Race Results for
Soldier Mountain
Fairfield, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Single S

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Phillips   Eagle, ID 98923  20 Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Kyle Rafford   Ketchum, ID 102524  23 
3 Alex Phipps   Boise, ID 204050  22 Broken Spoke Cycling
4 blase reardon   Ketchum, ID 328440  24 
DNF Gary Stott   Boise, ID 232996  25 

Men - Pro/Cat1 - Open PR/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garret Lundberg (1 - Cat1)   Salida, CO 306809  34 
2 Sam Young   Ketchum, ID 119453  18 
3 David Harrison   Sun Valley, ID 15243  17 Wild Rockies Racing Team
4 Gabriel Keck (2 - Cat1)   Boise Id 181890  30 Trailhead Sports

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10 and u

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Fluckiger   Twin Falls, ID 347848  603 
2 Jarret Ferrer   Star, ID 372046  602 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Zane Lyon   Hailey, ID 379180  604 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Roloff   Boise, ID 347032  616 
2 Blake Harmon   San Rafael, CA 356758  622 
3 Walter Kriesien   Hailey, ID 382215  601 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JonJon Drain   Park City, UT 354470  606 
2 Spencer Ferrer   Star, ID 351146  607 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Henny Roff     621 
4 Cooper Roquet   Hailey 382667  618 
5 Thomas Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 346504  605 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Riley   Park City, UT 382316  608 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fink-Debray Miles     619 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jacob westrick   Boise, ID 382365  609 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Lyon   Hailey 381346  613 

Men - Cat 3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Suderman   Boise, ID 343712  615 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Heinrich   Boise, ID 355706  302 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Justin Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 345836  301 
DNF Alec Miller   Nampa, ID 297927  303 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Nelson   Boise, ID 382390  354 
DNF Armen Dibble   Bosie, ID 382419  304 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Walker   Hailey, ID 354812  310 
2 Mike Stemp   Ketchum, ID 353890  353 
3 Jeff Loban   Victor, ID 376967  342 
4 Bryan Warnock   Boise, ID 345250  311 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5 Troy Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 243884  308 
6 Brad Bitz   Boise, ID 303807  306 
7 mark Carnes   Hailey, ID 382350  307 
8 Cory Smith   Ketchum, ID 351236  346 
9 Thomas Lance   Pocatello, ID 379055  309 
10 Nick Morley   Boise, ID 251086  343 Broken Spoke Cycling
11 Kelly Noack     348 
DNS Todd Wong   Boise, ID 242929  312 Broken Spoke Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason white   Boise, ID 378911  328 
2 Jeff Roth   Hailey, ID 246194  350 Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C.
3 Justin McGee   Boise, ID 23459  323 
4 Kim Ueda   Pocatello, ID 263209  327 
5 Brad Mitchell   Hailey, ID 382454  324 
6 pete wier   Garden Valley, ID 379507  329 
7 Herberth Corrales   Hailey, ID 73808  317 Sun Summit Cycling Club
8 Glenn Newkirk   Boise 381085  325 
9 Terry Rousset   Boise, ID 98979  326 
10 Lance Levy   Ketchum, ID 382267  322 
11 Paul Jozwik   Boise, ID 18328  319 
12 Gary Kyle   Boise, ID 148013  321 
13 Danny Kelly   Ammon, ID 157311  320 
14 Jay Kockauer     351 
15 David Froshiesar   Meridian Idaho, ID 12475  318 

Men - Cat 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Roloff     341 
2 Weston Wheat   Meridian, ID 272740  338 Lactic Acid Cycling
3 connell lloyd   Eagle, ID 366357  334 
4 William McKnight   Boise, ID 382263  335 
5 Andy Andrews   Hailey, ID 356610  331 
6 Dennis Botkin   Hailey, ID 4345  349 Sun Summit Cycling Club
7 Dan Nicholas     355 
8 Andrew Kemp   Boise, ID 377384  333 
9 Steven Edsall   Bellevue, ID 90574  332 Sun Summit Cycling Club
10 John Youngsman   Boise, ID 382275  339 
11 Steve Pline   Boise, ID 260669  337 
12 Jim Moutray   Sonoita, AZ 181576  336 
13 Jeff Coward   Idaho Falls, ID 202188  347 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Keith Bryant   Boise, ID 206632  Broken Spoke Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Jensen   Boise, ID 99738  
2 Jedediah Young   Ketchum, ID 353860  
3 Andrew Shaber   Kuna, ID 277784  21 Broken Spoke Cycling
4 Arn Allemand   Meridian, ID 242245  31 Team Ascent Idaho
5 Matthew McNeal   Ketchum, ID 243050  Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C.

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Taylor   Boise, ID 179215  10 Team Ascent Idaho
2 Eric Carlson   Ketchum, ID 117934  Audi
3 Douglas Herlocker   Boise, ID 98946  36 Team Ascent Idaho
4 Whitney Albright   Ketchum Idaho 1303  37 Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C.
5 Troy Olson   Victor, ID 356611  26 
6 Paul Schiffman   Boise, ID 104606  32 
7 Jon Gould   Boise, ID 207646  Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8 Lee Roquet   Hailey, ID 109612  29 Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C.
9 Will Hovey   Ketchum, ID 214218  

Men - Cat 1 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Gardner   Hailey, ID 114595  14 Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Steve Butler   Ketchum, ID 5700  13 Audi
3 Mark Hershberger   Jackson, WY 296741  28 
4 James Santa   Hailey, ID 248523  15 
5 Dave Bell   Ketchum, ID 202562  12 
DNF Bill Reed   Eagle, ID 104415  16 Team Reed Cycle

Women - Pro/Cat1 - Open PR/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Stott (1 - PR)   Boise, ID 229694  19 Wild Rockies Racing Team
2 Janelle Conners (1 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID 281662  33 Mud Honey Cycling
DNF Brooke Hovey (PR)   Ketchumetchum, ID 353628  38 Mud Honey Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catie Reed     617 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandi Hagel   Ketchum, ID 381001  611 Mud Honey Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Furtado   Ketchum, ID 382449  610 

Women - Cat 3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pam McKnight   Boise, ID 382265  614 

Women - Cat 2 - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Whitesides     352 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristi Burley   Boise, ID 234359  340 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Hayes   Ketchum, ID 381127  314 
2 Nancy Odle   Boise, ID 259136  315 Broken Spoke Cycling
3 lisa frost   Boise, ID 382437  313 
4 Gabrielle Rafford   Ketchum, ID 379202  316 
5 kendall lutz   Hailey, ID 353694  345 
DNF Liz Roquet     344 

Women - Cat 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Morell   Ketchum, ID 146669  330 

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 solana kline   Bend, OR 302704  

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gretchen Flint   Ketchum, ID 11859  Mud Honey Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Muffy Ritz   Ketchum, ID 30007  11 Mud Honey Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee