Race Results for
Le Champion Pave
flint, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - HANDCYCLE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Davis   Fremont, IN30:09.1 366939  804 Paralyzed VeteransofAmerica
2 Travis Peruski   30:18.3  805 Fusion Cycling Team/Livestrong
3 Daniel DeWitt   Grand Rapids, MI30:19.0 381278  801 GRWSA
4 Brad Baumann   Zeeland, MI30:33.7 352586  800 GRWSA
5 Adam Rose   32:00.8  806 
6 Matthew Smith   32:16.9  802 GRWSA
7 Tabitha Landon   32:33.4  803 GR Wheelchair Sports

Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elliot Sarnacki   Royal Oak, MI0:33:28.22 357758  523 Wolverine Sports Club
2 David Lesko   Brighton, MI0:33:28.58 298508  521 Ventus
3 Justin Drobish   East Lansing0:33:29.39 374512  507 CFT/Capital Fund Cycling
4 Mike Franskoviak   Clarkston, MI0:33:29.41 373488  510 fly Rhino
5 Edwin Ho   Royal Oak, MI0:33:29.42 369604  506 Wolverine Sports Club
6 Michael Ibershof   0:33:29.72  517 
7 Alec Womboldt   Dewitt, MI0:33:29.89 384507  500 unattacthed
8 Platon Rodriguez   Oxford, MI0:33:29.96 375966  525 Main Street
9 Brian Oppmann   West Bloomfield, MI0:33:30.31 304729  502 HOT ROUTE
10 Joshua Forsyth   Chesaning, MI0:33:30.34 378121  522 
11 Zachary cowan   Bay City, MI0:33:30.70 381673  515 Tri-City Cyclists
12 Peter Gast   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0:33:30.82 296675  520 Greyson Cyclever
13 Christopher Pankow   Williamston Mi0:33:31.40 379328  504 CFT Cycling
14 Brooks Kelley   Northport, MI0:33:31.92 369645  503 Hagerty
15 Thomas Reineking   Ferndale, MI0:33:32.31 325692  513 Team Bicycle Heaven
16 Kenneth Robison   Jackson0:33:32.49 383947  508 Detroit Wolverines
17 Timothy Simms   Brighton, MI0:33:33.18 359146  514 RACING GREYHOUNDS
18 Daniel Tierney   Monclova, OH0:33:40.36 366213  505 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
19 Marty Mrozinski   Rockford, MI0:33:40.57 368910  509 Speed Merchants
20 Andrew Herbel   Rockford, MI0:34:27.06 384513  501 Unattached
21 Joe Haip   0:37:00.65  519 
22 Nicholas Kehoe   Macomb, MI0:37:20.62 376188  511 Wolverine Sports Club
23 Jonathan Shower   0:37:20.69  524 
24 Chris Morrison   0:37:20.78  518 
25 David Kunc   0:37:20.82  516 
26 Samuel Martin   Flint, MI0:37:20.92 322604  512 Team Assenmachers

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Neagos   Denver , CO0:32:32.49 372580  401 CFT Cycling Team
1 Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MI 333396  420 Cadieux/O2
2 Craig Newell   Williamston Mi0:32:32.81 308443  403 CFT Cycling Team
3 Vincent Cirilo   Saginaw, MI0:32:33.15 353732  427 Tri-City Cyclists
4 John Risk   Birmingham, MI0:32:33.22 98726  410 Wolverine/ACF Stores
5 Ernie Riley   Midland, MI0:32:33.25 305656  406 Tri City Cyclists
6 Alex Corrion   East Lansing , MI0:32:33.47 314360  400 CFT Cycling
7 Jonathan Nesburg   Grand Rapids, MI0:32:33.48 370157  411 leadout racing
8 Jay Dore   Lansing, MI0:32:33.67 357584  409 CFT
9 Kyle Schroeder   Ann Arbor, MI0:32:33.68 293897  415 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Two Wheel T
10 Stephen Doll   Ann Arbor, MI0:32:33.69 313804  429 AAVC
11 Robert Miller   Saginaw, MI0:32:33.81 353624  421 Tri-City Cyclist Midland Brewin
12 Matthew Hepp   Howell, MI0:32:34.02 323106  418 Cyclefit Sports Club
13 Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI0:32:34.05 308256  426 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
14 David Manges   Flushing, MI0:32:34.07 313898  404 TEAM ASSENMACHER
15 Caleb WIlliams   Grand Rapids, MI0:32:34.23 250823  402 Leadout Racing
16 Jacob Pratt   Nashville, TN0:32:35.79 378415  428 Capital Fund/TNR Club
17 Tim Schutt   Whitmore Lake, MI0:32:36.00 286397  423 Ann Arbor Velo Club
18 Nicholas Afton   Grand Rapids, MI0:32:36.33 353674  419 Leadout Racing/West Michigan Bi
19 James Reineking   St Charles, IL0:32:36.35 325552  408 Team Bicycle Heaven
20 Ken MIsch   Carmel, IN0:32:36.69 251397  413 FRCC
21 David Palan   Ann Arbor Mi0:32:36.77 277740  405 Ann Arbor Velo Club
22 Alex Haughe   0:32:37.53  430 Team O2/Cadieux
23 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI0:32:38.83 300853  407 Air Force Academy
24 Jesse Gould   Grand Blanc, MI0:32:39.32 264580  431 Assenmachers
25 Tom Wamsley   Ann Arbor, MI0:32:39.64 375075  424 Ann Arbor Velo Club
26 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI0:32:39.86 252670  417 MPI-Mainstreet Racing Team
27 Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI0:32:40.07 298137  414 WMCR Andrie Inc
28 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI0:32:45.04 296792  416 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFstores
29 Benjamin Greenhout   0:32:55.14  425 
30 Ryan Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI0:32:58.53 296639  422 Leadout
31 Joseph Miessner   Ann Arbor, MI0:34:04.88 309818  412 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Skorupskas   Ferndale, MI0:57:44.42 353196  316 Cadieux / Team O2
2 Clayton Monahan   Birmingham, MI0:57:48.22 310102  320 U of M
3 Ben Rollenhagen   Lansing, MI0:57:48.27 240802  303 Tri city cyclists
4 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI0:57:48.48 264396  306 MCG Trails-edge.com
5 Keigo Higaki   Canton, MI0:57:49.88 304287  311 RACING GREYHOUNDS
6 Christopher Abston   Livonia, MI0:59:08.98 365708  304 RACING GREYHOUNDS
7 John Gracely   Ann Arbor, MI0:59:14.91 309574  318 CFT Cycling
8 Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI0:59:15.08 300557  317 MCG
9 Brian Bangma   Ada, MI0:59:30.51 175053  321 42-85
10 Joshua Neider   Northville, MI0:59:54.27 277699  310 MCG Trails Edge
11 Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI0:59:54.75 293700  305 Ann Arbor Velo Club
12 Douglas McKibbon   Farmington Hills, MI0:59:54.81 276085  307 Wolverine/American C&F
13 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI0:59:56.82 290810  300 RACING GREYHOUNDS
14 Joel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI0:59:58.36 307247  309 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
15 Daniel Sterling   Livonia, MI1:00:03.33 285575  319 RACING GREYHOUNDS
16 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI1:00:03.75 191897  301 RACING GREYHOUNDS
17 Ben Cox   Fenton, MI1:00:05.34 258444  302 Team Giant -MI
18 Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI1:00:05.73 259572  323 Ventus Cycling Team
19 Nick Mathis   Wyoming, MI1:00:05.75 170776  315 R4AC Cycling Project
20 Nate Benke   Plymouth, MILap-1 284145  313 Ventus Cycling
21 Mark Bush   Lawton, MILap-2.0 274918  312 Ventus Cycling Team
22 Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MILap-2.1 294316  314 Ventus Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Chapin   Verona, WI 311570  308 Team Giant
DNF Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI 262182  322 Flying Rhinos

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Vanias (1 - Cat1)   Leroy, MI1:12:41.82 291766  29 Bissell ABG
2 Mac Brennan (2 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI1:12:41.84 243416  31 Bissell ABG
3 Jeremy Grimm (3 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH1:12:41.87 187082  13 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
4 Thomas Burke   Grand Rapids, MI1:12:41.89 179205  20 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
5 Derek Witte (4 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI1:12:41.91 41402  23 Bissell ABG
6 Dan Korienek (1 - Cat2)   Grandville, MI1:12:41.93 288930  Leadout/West Michigan Bike
7 Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI1:12:41.95 310993  18 Wolverine/ACF
8 Nathaniel Williams (5 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI1:12:41.99 220678  27 Bissell ABG
9 Geoff Kuyper (2 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI1:14:58.49 266805  10 Leadout/West Michigan Bike
10 Alan Zoltowski (3 - Cat2)   Canton, MI1:14:58.58 66373  Lathrup Industries
11 Adam York (6 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi1:14:59.48 210584  Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
12 Steve Broglio (4 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI1:14:59.53 55197  19 Lathrup Industries
13 randall rodd   Ferndale, MI1:14:59.88 290060  16 Wolverine Sports Club/ American
14 Ryan Cross (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:15:00.31 193829  TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
15 Chad Everts (5 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI1:15:00.62 220011  Leadout/West Michigan Cycling
16 William McLaughlin (6 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI1:15:03.18 76592  32 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
17 Andrew Florian (7 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI1:15:03.68 198114  TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
18 Andrew Weir (8 - Cat2)   South Ogden, UT1:15:06.49 169810  AAVC/Two Wheel Tango
19 Anthony Prentice (9 - Cat2)   Allendale 1:15:11.12 292144  24 Priority Health
20 Mike Anderson (10 - Cat2)   Alpena, MI1:15:11.75 248234  30 Bissell ABG
21 Bryan Kuyper (11 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI1:15:14.11 310893  22 Leadout Racing
22 Robert Hockin (12 - Cat2)   Flint, MI1:15:18.48 164410  17 Team GIANT / MI
23 Andy Prickett (13 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH1:17:04.06 266105  21 Merryl Lynch Cycling
DNS Jason Young (Cat2)   Augusta, MI 159810  12 Team Priority Health
DNF Greg Allen    381901  11 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Yankus (Cat2)   Milford, MI 102694  TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
DNF Cory Stange (Cat2)   Millington, MI 260216  Bissell ABG
DNF Mark Hotchkin (Cat2)   Grand Rapids Mi 190321  14 Leadout/West Michigan Bike
DNF Todd Gosselaar (Cat1)   Los Angeles 287912  25 Unattached
DNF Peter Beels (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 235743  15 Leadout/West Michigan Bike
DNF Ray Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  28 Wolverine/ACF Stores
DNF Ben Whitehead (Cat1)   Belmont, MI 183938  26 Bissell ABG

Men - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Baar (1 - Cat2)   Ada, MI0:49:43.03 125256  201 East Hills Velo
2 Rick Snow (2 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI0:49:46.22 56503  212 team Giant
3 Ray Dybowski   Waterford, MI0:50:28.51 10313  229 Wolverine/ACF Stores
4 Lucas Wall (3 - Cat2)   Superior Township, MI0:50:35.11 54490  207 Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Brian Adams (1 - Cat1)   Novi, MI0:50:35.65 80614  231 Lathrup Ind
6 marc POLSINELLI   0:50:35.70 379517  208 TEAM TDI ZUCK
7 Jason Stephenson (4 - Cat2)   Clay, MI0:50:36.15 160931  232 MPI- Main Street Racing team
8 Brandon Lyon (5 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI0:50:36.32 53879  230 East Hills Velo
9 Mark Caffyn (1 - Cat4)   Ortonville, MI0:50:36.51 252670  225 MPI-Main Street
10 James Bruce (2 - Cat1)   Novi, MI0:50:36.81 46453  227 Lathrup Ind
11 Douglas Burcicki (1 - Cat3)   Canton, MI0:50:36.82 228512  202 Cadieux/Team O2
12 Mark Cahn (6 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI0:50:36.94 45148  220 Team O2
13 Zachary Konett (2 - Cat4)   Eastlansing, MI0:50:36.96 310209  214 CFT cycling team
14 Jason Hess (7 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI0:50:37.25 48059  224 Unattached
15 Paul Heirtzler (8 - Cat2)   Northville, MI0:50:37.59 128854  211 ACF/Wolverine Sports Club
16 John Risk (2 - Cat3)   Birmingham, MI0:50:37.60 98726  205 Wolverine/ACF Stores
17 david Manges (3 - Cat4)   Flushing, MI0:50:38.16 313898  216 Team Assenmachers
18 Gregory Cushing   0:50:38.67 379143  204 TDI - Team Zuck
19 Craig Newell (3 - Cat3)   Williamston Mi0:50:38.78 308443  215 CFT cycling team
20 Tom Linck (9 - Cat2)   Ada, MI0:50:39.87 225784  226 Leadent
21 Norman Licht (10 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI0:50:42.03 233939  222 Hagerty
22 David Hietikko (11 - Cat2)   Ada, MI0:50:42.84 16121  228 East Hills Velo
23 Scott Goocher (4 - Cat4)   Flat Rock, MI0:50:43.03 252116  223 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
24 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI0:50:46.75 41215  209 Flying Rhino Cyclng Club
25 Michael Wyczalek (12 - Cat2)   Goodrich, MI0:51:50.19 39106  210 Team Giant - MI
26 Loren Simons (4 - Cat3)   Lansing Mi0:51:53.04 47936  217 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
27 Fredrick Anderson (13 - Cat2)   Okemos, MI0:51:53.23 1625  203 WMCR
DNF Chris Johnson (Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 17905  200 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Terry Ritter (Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI 135609  213 Team Giant - Michigan
DNF Hal Bevier (Cat2)   Traverse City, MI 3599  221 Hagerty
DNF Matt Baroli (Cat2)   Troy, MI 163946  219 Wolverine/ACF Stores
DNF Dan Klein (Cat2)   Berkley, MI 19336  218 Lathrup Ind

Men - MASTER - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Polsinelli   0:39:08.68 379517  605 team tdi zuck
2 Ray Dybowski   Waterford, MI0:39:09.56 10313  625 Wolverine/ACF Stores
3 Chris Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0:39:12.02 17905  600 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Mike Jones (2 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI0:39:12.73 18223  608 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
5 Jon Morgan (1 - Cat1)   Milford, MI0:39:12.92 25051  624 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
6 Craig Gietzen (1 - Cat3)   Rockford, MI0:39:13.03 13211  601 Team Priority Health
7 Dave Hicken (2 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI0:39:13.13 251192  618 Cadieux/O2
8 Mark Cahn (3 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI0:39:13.36 45148  606 Team O2
9 James Bruce (2 - Cat1)   Novi, MI0:39:13.49 46453  622 Lathrup Ind
10 David Hietikko (4 - Cat2)   Ada, MI0:39:13.53 16121  623 East Hills Velo
11 Kris Peterson (1 - Cat4)   Flushing, MI0:39:13.75 230869  604 Team Assenmacher
12 Peter O'Brien (3 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI0:39:13.97 345098  617 
13 Tom Linck (5 - Cat2)   Ada, MI0:39:15.29 225784  620 Leadent
14 Eric Phreed (6 - Cat2)   Lansing, MI0:39:15.36 161040  602 CFT C
15 Armondo Vega (4 - Cat3)   Oxford, MI0:39:15.83 217039  612 MPI Main Street Bikes
16 Ken Misch (2 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN0:39:17.23 251397  619 FRCC
17 Hal Bevier (7 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI0:39:17.31 3599  615 Hagerty
18 Raymond Barbehenn (5 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0:39:17.50 63608  609 Ann Arbor Velo Club
19 Matt Baroli (8 - Cat2)   Troy, MI0:39:18.63 163946  614 Wolverine/ACF Stores
20 Dave George (9 - Cat2)   Sparta, MI0:39:18.70 46693  621 Freewheeler Racing
21 Terry Ritter (10 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI0:39:19.46 135609  611 Team Giant - Michigan
22 Michael Wyczalek (11 - Cat2)   Goodrich, MI0:39:20.04 39106  607 Team Giant - MI
23 Norman Licht (12 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI0:39:21.00 233939  616 Hagerty
24 Gregory Cushing   0:39:21.24 379143  603 TDI - Team Zuck
25 Steve Weckle (6 - Cat3)   Midland, MI0:42:09.32 227728  610 Tri City Cyclists
DNF Dan Klein (Cat2)   Berkley, MI 19336  613 Lathrup Ind

Men - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fredrick Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Okemos, MI0:39:13.72 1625  700 WMCR
2 John Shedlock (1 - Cat3)   Wixom, MI0:39:14.24 61308  705 Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Mark Warner (1 - Cat4)   Lansing, MI0:39:14.25 299805  703 TNR/CFT CYCLING TEAM
4 Larry Bohnsack (2 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI0:39:14.78 40759  701 Wheels in Motion
5 Loren Simons (3 - Cat3)   Lansing Mi0:39:15.46 47936  702 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
6 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI0:39:15.70 41215  704 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 Dennis Kershner (4 - Cat3)   Sand Lake, MI0:42:21.87 171932  706 Freewheeler Bike Shop

Men - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Sam Forsyth   0:27:51.37  856 
6 Ellie Korienek   Grandville, MI0:27:51.49 334622  853 Real Women Tri
7 Kierson Korienek   Grandville, MI0:27:51.50 375606  852 Real Women Tri
8 Arianna Payn   Troy, MI0:27:51.51 377592  857 MCG

Men - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI0:24:52.30 296792  855 Wolverine Track Team
2 Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI0:27:49.25 314012  851 Leadout/West Michigan Bike
4 Anup Diwakar   Rochester Hills, MI0:27:51.47 383126  850 Wolverine Track Team
5 David Swarthout   0:27:51.48  858 
DNF Emma Fickel   Rochester Hills, MI 324218  854 O2/Cadieux

Men - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI0:25:07.12 298137  875 WMCR Andrie Inc
4 Kyle Bohnsack   Brighton, MI0:25:07.74 335180  878 Wheels in Motion
5 Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI0:25:08.53 309507  877 wolverine acfstores.com
6 Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI0:25:08.84 306240  876 West Michigan Coast Riders
7 Sean Brownell   Traverse City, MI0:26:18.44 311085  880 Hagerty Cycling

Men - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI0:25:07.12 315864  879 CMS Race Team
3 Brandon George   Sparta, MI0:25:07.34 322946  881 WMCR Andrie Inc

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kari Sederburg   Lansing, MI0:25:06.96 364658  902 CFT
2 Sarah Williams   Grand Rapids, MI0:25:07.11 366227  901 Real Women Tri
3 Laura Korienek   Grandville, MI0:25:07.39 300609  900 Real Women Tri

Women - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackensie Woodring   Belmont, MI1:04:04.58 211079  106 Einstein Racing
2 Dori Leib   Farmington Hills, MI1:05:08.50 350220  101 Wolverine ACF
3 Sarah Demerly (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI1:06:37.92 293788  105 Fusion / LIVESTRONG
4 Kathy Everts (2 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI1:06:37.95 307335  102 Real Women Tri/West Michigan Bi
5 Lori Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi1:06:41.85 333304  104 Real Women Tri
6 Alicia Trevino (3 - Cat2)   Saginaw, MI1:06:46.50 278555  100 Fusion Cycling Team/Livestrong
7 Mary Dekker   Grand Rapids, MILap-1.1 104578  111 Fusion Cycling Team/Livestrong
8 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MILap-1.2 225973  112 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
9 Chelsea Clark   Grand Rapids, MILap-1.3 309613  110 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
10 Kim Thomas (4 - Cat2)   Belmont, MILap-2.0 300926  108 Fusion Cycling Team/Livestrong
11 LaAnne Murray (5 - Cat2)   London, OHLap-2.1 48868  107 Kreitler Racing Team
12 Leslie Gaines (6 - Cat2)   Okemos, MILap-2.2 182278  103 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
DNF Susan Shaw   Fenton, MI 246829  109 Fusion Cycling Team/Livestrong

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee