Race Results for
The 26th Annual Longmont Criterium - Colorado Seni
Longmont, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Passmore   Denver, CO28:53.034 268017   
2 Unknown Rider   28:53.344   
3 Stewart Orion   28:53.723   
4 Clayton Kuchta   Fort Collins, CO28:54.767 383419   
5 Tim Sullivan   Longmont Co28:57.013 384321   
6 Ryan Korzyniowski   28:57.235   
7 Chienchung Lee   Boulder, CO28:57.794 382804   
8 Trevor Christofferson   Aurora, CO29:02.669 377539   IC3Colorado
9 Chris Mischke   30:36.891   
10 Paul Johnson   Wheat Ridge, CO30:38.649 363719   TLR Cycling
11 Tom Sundstrom   Arvada, CO29:44.342 383008   
12 Ben Pope   Niwot, CO29:11.747 374737   Sports Garage Cycling
13 Dennis Furuta   30:51.124   

Men - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dickinson   Fort Collins, CO42:41.378 285315   
2 Quinn Gallagher   Basalt, CO42:41.609 63384   
3 Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO42:41.688 363597   Cycleton
4 Evan Kias   Golden, CO42:42.139 295104   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
5 Justin Hall   Longmont, CO42:42.361 362548   Team Rio Grande
6 Bill Davis   Boulder, CO42:42.437 219265   Rally Sport Cycling Team
7 Rob Horn   Denver, CO42:42.617 374004   Rocky Mountain Road Club
8 Davis Wilkey   Denver, CO42:42.771 303138   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9 John Baker   Shaftsbury, VT42:43.127 426113   Black Key Bulls Cycling
10 Ryan Sahd   Loveland, CO42:43.227 362872   Team Rio Grande
11 Michael Zerinskas   Westminster, CO42:43.327 310409   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12 Gordon Smith   Lakewood, CO42:43.616 77644   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
13 Brent Morris   Denver42:43.951 351390   Primal - 1st Bank
14 James Stevens   Fort Collins, CO42:44.082 224141   IC3Colorado
15 Albert Langsenkamp   Denver , CO42:44.256 289617   Primal - 1st Bank
16 Curtis McIlvain   Fort Collins, CO42:44.360 237656   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
17 Dustin Folger   Indianapolis, IN42:44.549 222443   Team Type 1
18 James Scott   Parker, CO42:44.954 368822   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
19 Casey Temanson   Golden, CO42:45.451 363455   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
20 Brett Hoopes   Golden, CO42:45.837 136437   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
21 Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO42:46.059 309188   
22 Alex DorganRoss   Boulder42:46.308 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
23 Bodie Johnson   Denver, CO42:47.035 376141   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
24 Alex McWhorter   Durango, CO42:47.250 363224   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
25 Matt Davies   Boulder, CO42:47.649 363289   Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Kyle Boesel   Wheat Ridge, CO42:49.052 362749   Sonic Boom Racing
27 Gregg Tomlinson   Minneapolis42:51.120 51856   
28 Joshua Sahala   Louisville, CO43:01.127 363995   Sonic Boom Racing
29 Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO43:03.375 78717   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
30 Dave Ratcliff   Littleton, CO43:06.594 362475   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
31 Jeff Krause   Littleton43:10.139 362868   Primal - 1st Bank
32 Steven Caughlin   Castle Rock, CO43:12.053 363997   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
33 Cris Willett   Denver, CO43:12.241 364240   Sonic Boom Racing
34 Lloyd Jones   Westminster, CO43:13.065 367356   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
35 Stephen Perkins   Denver, CO43:22.891 366272   Cycleton
36 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO43:33.375 18772   GS Boulder/Trek Store
37 corey moxon   Aurora, CO43:34.759 339296   Primal - 1st Bank
38 Jack Cheung   Boulder, CO43:36.220 338516   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
39 Matthew Looby   Warrenville, IL43:36.996 339996   
40 Charlie Suthard   Boulder, CO43:37.862 170978   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
41 Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO44:39.362 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
42 William Manning   Boulder44:46.613 22398   
43 Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co44:49.282 118147   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
44 Travis Rosen   Denver, CO41:06.579 366270   Cycleton
45 Andrew Fleming   Boulder, CO36:09.821 361148   BJC/PANACHE

Men - Cat 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Tomlinson   Minneapolis42:03.902 51856   
2 Quinn Gallagher   Basalt, CO42:04.175 63384   
3 Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co42:04.909 118147   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
4 Brent Schoeb   Boulder, CO42:04.995 363752   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5 Dave Ratcliff   Littleton, CO42:05.253 362475   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
6 Chris Skudlarczyk   Centennial, CO42:05.284 32885   
7 Tony Romagna   Denver, CO42:05.443 383196   
8 David Vogel   Superior, CO42:05.632 179950   Foxtrot Racing
9 Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO42:05.882 232868   GS Boulder/Trek Store
10 Steven Caughlin   Castle Rock, CO42:05.890 363997   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
11 Brett Hoopes   Golden, CO42:05.922 136437   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
12 Maciej Przewozny   Highlands Ranch, CO42:05.939 365447   
13 Justin Hall   Longmont, CO42:06.170 362548   Team Rio Grande
14 John Witt   Gladstone, MO42:06.184 259499   The Wheel Cycling Club
15 Brian Nicolaus   Longmont, CO42:06.299 362980   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16 Kevin Bains   Louisville, CO42:06.317 363382   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
17 Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO42:06.337 229853   
18 Rob Horn   Denver, CO42:06.415 374004   Rocky Mountain Road Club
19 Benjamin Bergstrand   Denver, CO42:06.560 368097   
20 James Stevens   Fort Collins, CO42:07.922 224141   IC3Colorado
21 Christian Smith   Boulder, CO42:08.724 356924   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22 Darryl Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO42:12.048 310945   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
23 Michael Malmer   Louisville, CO42:13.428 168454   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
24 Timothy Teller   Denver42:26.246 362755   Team Evergreen Racing
25 Ron Long   Centennial, CO43:44.701 120941   Frites En Mayo Velo Club

Men - Cat 4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Williams   Longmont, CO41:49.130 378146   GS Ciao
2 Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO41:49.210 363304   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
3 Eric Scroger   Broomfield, CO41:50.067 364185   Blue Sky Velo
4 Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO41:50.450 229853   
5 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO41:51.257 18772   GS Boulder/Trek Store
6 Jeff Fithian   Boulder, CO41:51.417 363717   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO41:51.577 278739   
8 Henry Eberhardt   Superior, CO41:51.642 342588   Team Body Sync
9 Roberto Gonzalez   Nederland, CO41:52.857 13634   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10 Renny Kroge   Lafayette , CO41:52.861 375127   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
11 David Boynton   Boulder, CO41:53.151 364133   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12 Robert Meister   Denver41:53.443 382654   
13 patrick naylor   Boulder, CO41:53.697 377659   Blue Sky Velo
14 Todd McCallum   Littleton, CO41:54.171 363361   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15 Steven Harris   Elizabeth, CO41:54.653 248328   ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Lloyd Jones   Westminster, CO41:54.783 367356   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
17 Jeff Jensen   Monument, CO41:57.752 378384   
18 Adam Mentzell   Allentown Pa41:58.508 367587   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19 christopher weich   Fort Collins, CO42:02.771 375818   e2 Cycling Team
20 Gregory Kuchta   Fort Collins, CO42:06.803 57685   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
21 Robert Andrew   Boulder, CO42:10.803 56804   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22 William Coffee   Louisville, CO42:12.503 125263   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
23 Phil Mackelvie   Denver, CO42:17.492 218421   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
24 Bill Teasdale   Longmont, CO42:19.915 105067   CROSS PROPZ RACING
25 Richard Chamberlin   Louisville, CO42:21.489 363825   Blue Sky Velo
26 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO42:57.413 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
27 Robert Fester   Arvada, CO42:12.331 362823   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
28 Doug Hill   Evergreen, CO42:23.228 362718   
29 Michael Gossett   Niwot, CO43:36.172 383072   

Men - Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Woodard   Fort Collins, CO57:14.219 362941   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
2 Kevin OBrien   Erie, CO57:14.727 325526   Team Rio Grande
3 Diran Ayandele   Louisville, CO57:15.161 91801   Sonic Boom Racing
4 Brian Firle   Boulder, CO57:15.191 282337   Sports Garage Cycling
5 Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO57:15.464 304369   Ronin Racing
6 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO57:15.503 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
7 Alan Zalewa   Boulder, CO57:15.535 362914   
8 Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO57:15.592 78715   Sonic Boom Racing
9 Michael Burleigh   Denver, CO57:15.633 345802   
10 Michael Michetti   Broomfield, CO57:15.666 337042   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Anthony Valentine   Hudson, OH57:15.668 259015   Primal - 1st Bank
12 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO57:15.892 185697   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
13 Benjamin Campbell   Boulder, CO57:16.064 363620   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
14 Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO57:16.105 281783   Wheatland Wheelers
15 Jonathan White   Westminster, CO57:16.282 93608   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
16 Luke McConnell   Boulder, CO57:16.373 362765   GS Boulder/Trek Store
17 Brian Lehman   Denver, CO57:16.600 298376   GS Boulder/Trek Store
18 Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO57:16.689 362572   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
19 Jared Dean   Longmont, CO57:16.849 363518   
20 Paul Shumate   Lakewood, CO57:16.970 275449   Foxtrot Racing
21 James Scully   Denver, CO57:16.974 247348   
22 Alex Roberts   Denver, CO57:17.009 244974   Primal - 1st Bank
23 Jason Glenn   Littleton, CO57:17.230 226037   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
24 Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO57:17.461 306843   Rocky Mountain Road Club
25 Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO57:17.548 246841   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
26 Stephen Thomas   Denver, CO57:17.718 82513   Rocky Mountain Road Club
27 Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO57:17.800 365432   Foxtrot Racing
28 Brian Friend   Parker, CO57:17.803 241587   Primal - 1st Bank
29 Chris Lozyniak   Denver, CO57:17.911 112786   xXx Racing
30 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO57:18.719 282067   BJC/PANACHE
31 Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO57:18.731 353060   Rocky Mountain Road Club
32 Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO57:18.758 77727   
33 Ryan Eggen   Indianapolis, IN57:18.897 363653   Rocky Mountain Road Club
34 Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CO57:19.205 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
35 CHAD DALLES   Aurora, CO57:19.467 241549   Black Key Bulls Cycling
36 Dane Emde   Fort Collins, CO57:19.745 363531   Team Rio Grande
37 Duane Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO57:20.359 131689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
38 Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO57:20.586 205158   Ronin Racing
39 Unknown Rider   57:20.674   
40 Randy Fuller   Louisville, CO57:21.618 299741   Rocky Mountain Road Club
41 Aaron Pilling   Boulder, CO57:21.659 134807   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
42 Jake Keener   Fort Collins, CO57:22.130 363611   Ronin Racing
43 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO57:23.274 286890   Team Body Sync
44 Daniel Rising   Denver, CO57:24.112 309297   Rocky Mountain Road Club
45 Brent Koel   Broomfield, CO57:25.963 356729   GS Boulder/Trek Store
46 Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh57:26.231 222630   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
47 Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO57:26.826 224182   Primal - 1st Bank
48 Daniel Madruga   Centennial, CO57:31.297 276368   Primal - 1st Bank
49 Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO57:45.306 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
50 Michael Koren   Lone Tree, CO57:51.320 362778   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
51 Justin Barber   Colorado Springs, CO57:56.331 304198   Ronin Racing
52 Brett Rindt   Fort Collins, CO58:07.191 202401   Rocky Mountain Road Club
53 Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO58:07.254 303319   BJC/PANACHE
54 Steve Hageman   Denver58:45.579 222713   Ronin Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Gates   Austin, TX52:15.144 255735   
2 Brian Dunn   Denver, CO52:15.182 10201   Great Divide Brewing Company
3 Doug Crawford   Lafayette, CO52:15.728 362763   Stages Cycling
4 John Fallon   Denver, CO52:15.744 278385   Great Divide Brewing Company
5 Shane Orr   Denver, CO52:18.733 363102   Local Velo
6 Juan Gutierrez   Denver, CO52:19.607 148746   Local Velo
7 Henrik Pedersen   Boulder, CO52:27.261 243645   Mix1
8 Derek Teuscher   Louisville, CO52:58.565 362728   Blue Sky Velo
9 Bill Lehman   Highlands Ranch, CO53:06.369 364096   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
10 Kelby Bethards   Ft Collins, CO54:30.796 48009   e2 Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Espinoza (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:16:09.198 10984   GS Ciao
2 Keith Harper (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:16:10.020 46856   BOO Bicycles
3 Colby Ricker (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:16:10.064 257288   Sonic Boom Racing
4 Lance Sulzen (4 - Cat1)   Lone Tree, CO1:16:10.612 190346   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5 Zack Allison (5 - Cat1)   Arlington Va1:16:11.167 211435   Mercy Cycling Team
6 Drew Christopher (6 - Cat1)   Wheat Ridge, CO1:16:13.288 288007   Primal - 1st Bank
7 James Christian McCarthy (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:16:20.062 23233   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 Michael Giem (8 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO1:16:26.351 157100   Ronin Racing
9 Luke Harris (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO1:16:26.712 269648   
10 Eddy Gragus (9 - Cat1)   Highlands Ranch, CO1:16:26.850 48508   Team Helen's
11 Jake Wells   Avon, CO1:16:26.979 191242   
12 Braden Bingham (10 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO1:16:27.211 163524   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
13 Phillip Snodgrass (11 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX1:16:27.703 266817   DNA Racing
14 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO1:16:27.895 161599   Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Barry Lee (12 - Cat1)   Nederland, CO1:16:27.958 85255   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
16 Lee Middlekauff (2 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO1:16:28.102 99409   Mix1
17 Connor Simmons (3 - Cat2)   Superior, CO1:16:28.164 200087   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
18 Tim Srenaski (13 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:16:28.290 208544   GS Boulder/Trek Store
19 Michael Martin (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:16:28.534 264766   juwi-Slipstream
20 Chris Arndt (5 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI1:16:28.759 219506   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 William Iaia   Centennial , CO1:16:28.768 329668   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
22 Garrett Suydam (14 - Cat1)   Denver, CO1:16:29.306 306027   Primal - 1st Bank
23 Tomas Roba (15 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO1:16:29.376 206552   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
24 Robert Arena (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:16:29.745 1878   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
25 Joseph Cooper (7 - Cat2)   Superior, CO1:16:30.455 50587   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
26 Byron Nix (8 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO1:16:30.760 69161   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
27 Tony DaGiau (9 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO1:16:30.963 138691   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
28 Eric E Bennett (1 - Pro)   Littleton, CO1:16:31.703 242825   Get Crackin'-MS Society
29 Garrett Peltonen (16 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO1:16:33.374 173639   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
30 Russell Harding (17 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:16:33.482 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
31 Erik Hamilton (18 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:16:33.835 238111   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
32 Daniel Gerow (10 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI1:16:34.051 285633   Absolute Bikes Team
33 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA1:16:34.112 74147   Cycling Northwest
34 Cody Stephenson (11 - Cat2)   Fort Collins 1:16:35.207 146653   
35 Seth Mincks (12 - Cat2)   Englewood, CO1:16:35.579 348592   Ronin Racing
36 Ty Tuttle (13 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO1:16:36.021 348228   BOO Bicycles
37 Jon Moro (14 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:16:36.190 172183   
38 Jason Hein (15 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:16:36.615 60087   Radsport Cycling Team
39 Frederick Gluck (16 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:16:38.235 13452   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
40 Nicholas Traggis (19 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:16:47.974 108501   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
41 Jon Tarkington (20 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:16:48.064 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
42 John Talley (21 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO1:16:50.688 34935   Boulder Orthopedics
43 Brent Dickinson (17 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:16:51.145 212365   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
44 Alexander Lewis (18 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:17:02.060 196504   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
45 Kyle Thomas (19 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:17:03.428 255466   Rocky Mountain Road Club
46 Craig Hofer (22 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO1:17:48.148 47071   Boulder Orthopedics

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO52:13.021 51949   Mix1
2 Robert Dahl (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO52:13.158 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
3 Jeffrey Hartman (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO52:13.273 15299   Boulder Orthopedics
4 Brad Mushovic (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO52:13.345 364385   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5 Adam Asnes (3 - Cat2)   New York52:14.314 45035   Mix1
6 Patrick Warner (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO52:14.393 37254   
7 William Howe (5 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO52:15.501 364392   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8 John Barclay (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO52:15.722 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
9 Larry Marti (7 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO52:15.737 178763   CVC / FRANCO Racing
10 Danny Suter (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO52:15.78 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
11 sherman towsley (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO52:16.154 268916   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
12 Aaron Bouplon (10 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO52:16.233 269718   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
13 John Talley (3 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO52:16.558 34935   Boulder Orthopedics
14 Brent Dickinson (11 - Cat2)   Denver, CO52:16.649 212365   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15 Corey Cope (12 - Cat2)   Thornton, CO52:17.034 7738   Sonic Boom Racing
16 Michael Burton (13 - Cat2)   Denver, CO52:17.188 236652   Mix1
17 Carlos Casali (4 - Cat1)   Golden, CO52:17.468 216719   Boulder Orthopedics
18 Thomas Fiorillo (14 - Cat2)   Denver, CO52:17.507 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
19 Todd Robertson (15 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO52:17.508 209859   CVC / FRANCO Racing
20 Matt Duncan (16 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO52:17.801 49386   
21 Jeffrey Dickinson (5 - Cat1)   Denver, CO52:18.116 9449   
22 Gary Licht (17 - Cat2)   Englewood, CO52:19.161 315970   Team Body Sync
23 Peter Dunlap (18 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO52:19.946 310012   Sonic Boom Racing
24 Karl Pelletier (19 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO52:20.021 240127   
25 L Sandvik (20 - Cat2)   Denver, CO52:20.557 70312   Mix1
26 Marc DeAntoni (21 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO52:21.325 109368   Stages Cycling
27 William McGinley (22 - Cat2)   Easton Pa52:21.347 45655   Boulder Orthopedics
28 Gary Mulder (23 - Cat2)   Boulder52:23.32 363052   Boulder Orthopedics
29 Daniel Depaemelaere (24 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO52:23.639 76220   8 Sixteen Racing
30 Chad Moore (25 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO52:23.659 109481   
31 Patrick Gallegos (26 - Cat2)   Superior, CO52:26.796 78794   
32 Kevin Konczalski (27 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO52:29.215 362814   Rally Sport Cycling Team
33 Robert Brown (28 - Cat2)   Denver, CO52:30.21 45125   Great Divide Brewing Company
34 Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO52:36.152 173244   Boulder Orthopedics
35 Seth Rubin (29 - Cat2)   Denver, CO52:36.265 80715   Local Velo
36 Joseph Paulson (30 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO52:54.801 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
37 Dejan Smaic (6 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO52:55.664 48983   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
38 MIke Sutter (31 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO53:06.283 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
39 Eric Ray (32 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO53:12.971 41308   Rally Sport Cycling Team
40 Peter Lucke (33 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO53:23.954 21761   Mix1
41 C Gauss (34 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO53:28.243 58951   Mix1

Women - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon Madison   Denver, CO38:34.893 364113   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
2 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO38:35.126 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
3 Nicolle Bruderer   Boulder, CO38:35.737 366636   
4 Justine Boddy   Loveland, CO38:35.861 368792   
5 Ellen Wright   Fort Collins, CO38:35.927 363725   Team Rio Grande
6 Rachael Sax   Boulder, CO38:36.157 381148   
7 Athena Dodd   Boulder, CO38:37.414 362954   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
8 Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO38:37.938 368828   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
9 Virginia Betty   Boulder, CO38:39.011 229065   GS Boulder/Trek Store
10 Leslie Resnick   Denver, CO38:39.053 363196   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
11 Jamie Stewart   Highlands Ranch, CO38:40.095 327468   FCS Cycling
12 Ann Remmers   Boulder, CO38:40.465 214286   GS Boulder/Trek Store
13 Julie Jermyn   Highlands Ranch, CO38:40.960 362819   Team Body Sync
14 Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO38:41.073 305270   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
15 Megan DiBiase   Denver, CO38:42.165 362896   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
16 Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO38:43.944 369712   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
17 Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO38:44.864 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
18 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO38:34.948 364245   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
19 Jennifer Lausen   Golden, CO38:47.457 363729   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
20 Nadine Pyter   Lakewood, CO38:47.536 363248   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
21 Wendy De Rosa   41-269-802438:47.559 363615   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
22 Elaine Harris   Lafayette, CO38:48.738 71833   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
23 Maria Mischke   39:36.951   
24 Tami Burke   Littleton, CO39:47.448 351718   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
25 Heather Shockey   Denver, CO40:40.360 383704   
26 Tracy Elroy   Aurora, CO39:14.855 376709   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
27 Barb Parnell   Denver, CO39:31.740 374753   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
28 Rebecca Furuta   Longmont, CO38:52.750 366392   Team Type 1

Women - Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly VanRheen   Denver, CO43:54.606 367572   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
2 Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO43:54.781 228980   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
3 Leah Kleager   Omaha, NE43:54.845 321400   Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Susan Hersey   Lakewood, CO43:55.211 364472   ProDesign Cycling
5 Kathleen Roman   Denver, CO43:55.836 298160   Local Velo
6 Sue Lloyd   Wheatridge, CO43:56.571 321432   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
7 Kendra Tupper   Boulder, CO43:56.691 355020   GS Boulder/Trek Store
8 Rachel Mahoney   Denver, CO43:57.566 348662   ProDesign Cycling
9 Kate Gracheck   Littleton, CO43:59.231 197141   JET Cycling
10 Lori Emerson   Boulder, CO45:04.745 362824   GS Boulder/Trek Store
11 Carol Kauder   Boulder, CO45:09.738 298004   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
12 Dana Albright   Erie, CO45:35.614 364025   GS Boulder/Trek Store
13 Nicole Horst   Denver, CO45:35.836 264418   GS Boulder/Trek Store
14 Lorna Pomeroy   Boulder, CO45:37.465 266552   GS Boulder/Trek Store
15 Katie Clifford   Littleton, CO44:28.899 363154   ProDesign Cycling
16 Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO44:36.959 269147   Blue Sky Velo
17 D Yvette Gauthier   Superior, CO45:38.580 174330   RockyMounts~Izze Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO49:42.576 225441   Exergy Twenty12
2 Kori Seehafer (1 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi49:43.101 77841   
3 Christa Ghent (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO49:43.271 327486   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Anne Donley (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO49:43.656 227028   Boulder Orthopedics
5 Therese Johnson (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO49:44.375 357287   ProDesign Cycling
6 Amy Charity (3 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs49:44.682 363583   Steamboat Velo
7 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO49:44.947 221135   Team Kenda
8 Julie Emmerman (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO49:44.950 121552   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
9 Rachel Scott (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO49:47.162 305931   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
10 Heather McFadden (4 - Cat2)   Golden, CO49:47.476 243957   GS Boulder/Trek Store
11 Cynthia Brown (5 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO49:47.665 171409   Team Rio Grande
12 Kyleanne Hunter (6 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO49:48.013 328284   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
13 Margell Abel (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO49:48.583 1032   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14 Anne Lannan (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO49:49.357 20339   Boulder Orthopedics
15 Andrea Koenig (8 - Cat2)   Denver, CO49:49.943 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
16 Catherine Johnson (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO49:50.447 185214   Panache Cyclewear
17 Ingrid Alongi (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO49:50.696 42742   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
18 Vera Divenyi (10 - Cat2)   Denver, CO49:54.023 220322   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
19 Renee Schroeder (11 - Cat2)   Nederland, CO50:01.307 193694   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee