Race Results for
Kirkland Cyclocross Race
Clinton, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFFREY WALKER   Tully, NY36:34 144931  273 
2 BRAD YOUNG   Porter Corners, NY37:29 262484  261 Woodstock Bicycle Club
3 BRET YOUNG   Corinth, NY38:25 280590  262 
4 CHRISTOPHER DELISLE   Loudonville, NY38:48 40787  81 nycross.com
5 SCOTT HOCK   Johnstown39:01 233819  267 
6 TOM HORROCKS   Rutland, VT39:18 16772  263 X-Men, The
7 TERRY BLANCHET   Castleton, NY39:51 190039  268 North American Velo
8 CHUCK QUACKENBUSH   Slingerlands, NY40:10 70398  271 
9 DOUGLAS MAYER   Syracuse, NY40:36 324950  274 
10 Kevin Ballou   Saratoga Springs, NY41:23 256065  279 
11 JASON SELWITZ   Rensselaer, NY41:56 216632  272 
12 DON RICE   Rensselaer, NY42:57 215593  266 CCB
13 cody madigan   Ballstonspa, NY43:05 284480  275 Bikeman.com
14 DAVID SPORE   Delmar, NY44:21 146110  269 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
15 Jason van Staveren   Albany, NY45:13 263157  280 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
16 TIM METZGER   Hampton, NH48:14 135286  265 NorEast Cycling
17 WESLEY HADZOR   La Fayette, NY48:49 302861  270 

Men - open - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL JOHN VAUGHN   Horseheads, NY 359709  41 Crystal City Cycling
2 IAN VERNOOY   Niskayuna, NY 386573  43 
3 TOMMY SERVETAS     42 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Bray (1 - Cat1)   New Hartford, NY59:17 230528  
2 Cory Burns (2 - Cat1)   Watertown, NY1:00:12 133640  12 
3 Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY1:00:41 242397  
4 Julian Georg (1 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY1:02:47 272704  
5 Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ1:03:21 252075  Team Bulldog
6 Alexander Elkins (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY1:05:15 308617  Genesee Valley Cycling Club
7 Aaron Johnson   Oswego, NY1:06:26 108276  10 
8 Brian Nilsson (2 - Cat3)   Manlius, NY1:06:57 165690  13 
9 David Faso (2 - Cat2)   Cazenovia, NY 11315  MaxPowerCycling.com
10 Richard Rutishauser (3 - Cat3)   Whitesboro, NY 160242  11 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
11 Gerald Visconti (4 - Cat3)   Fultonny 360731  

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTOPHER DELISLE (1 - Cat1)   Loudonville, NY46:20 40787  121 nycross.com
2 TIM O'SHEA (2 - Cat1)   Cazenovia, NY46:30 56580  128 
3 AARON JOHNSON   Oswego, NY47:28 108276  122 
4 JASON DELLILO (1 - Cat3)   Baldwinsville, NY47:41 144900  124 MaxPowerCycling.com
5 MATTHEW PURDY (3 - Cat1)   Albany, NY48:58 156640  125 Team NYCROSS.com
6 CHRISTIAN SANDEL (2 - Cat3)   Gloversville, NY50:44 141402  123 Adirondack Velo Club
7 ROBERT HANLON (3 - Cat3)   Dryden, NY55:45 144886  127 
8 CHRIS CAZA (4 - Cat3)   Fulton, NY47:16 304404  126 
9 Jason van Staveren (5 - Cat3)   Albany, NY47:35 263157  129 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 M. ANDREW RUIZ (1 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY46:49 47271  145 Clinton Cycling Club
2 TOM HORROCKS (2 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT47:24 16772  141 X-Men, The
3 THOMAS BUTLER (1 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY47:35 190793  150 Clinton Cycling Club
4 MARK SUMNER (2 - Cat3)   Clifton Park, NY47:37 114907  143 Clinton Cycling Club
5 TERRY BLANCHET (3 - Cat3)   Castleton, NY49:30 190039  146 North American Velo
6 DAVID FASO (3 - Cat2)   Cazenovia, NY50:41 11315  142 MaxPowerCycling.com
7 DANNY GOODWIN (4 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY51:05 13688  148 Team NYCROSS.com
8 STEVEN WILLIAMS (4 - Cat2)   Northville, NY51:53 52442  147 Adirondack Velo Club
9 JOE MAGLIOCCA (5 - Cat3)   Oneida, NY56:24 301564  149 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRAD YOUNG (1 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY46:30 262484  163 Woodstock Bicycle Club
2 BRIAN SANDERS (1 - Cat3)   New Hartford, NY51:19 31213  161 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
3 KARL FARUZEL (2 - Cat2)   Binghamton, NY52:28 11308  162 Team SCARR
4 DON RICE (2 - Cat3)   Rensselaer, NY53:44 215593  164 CCB
5 ARTHUR GOEDEKE (3 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY46:39 13494  168 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
6 HOWARD JOHANNESSEN (4 - Cat3)   West Sand Lake, NY50:25 309815  167 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7 PHILIP THOMPSON (5 - Cat3)   Clinton, NY53:11 35465  166 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
8 MIKE PETER (6 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY57:34 269296  165 

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN HARPER (1 - Cat3)   Saugerties, NY45:38 367030  17 
2 STEPHEN WRIGHT (2 - Cat3)   Holliston, MA45:53 215516  46 Minuteman Road Club
3 CODY MADIGAN (3 - Cat3)   Ballstonspa, NY45:56 284480  35 
4 CHRISTOPHER JONES (4 - Cat3)   Johnson City, NY45:58 294390  34 RUUD Racing Team
5 BRIAN CROSBY (5 - Cat3)   Albany, NY46:15 295258  32 Team NYCROSS.com
6 Craig Burbules   Corfu, NY46:39 351606  56 
7 BRET YOUNG (6 - Cat3)   Corinth, NY46:51 280590  33 
8 AARON ANDERSON (1 - Cat4)   Saratoga Springs, NY47:06 329844  55 
9 SCOTT HOCK (7 - Cat3)   Johnstown47:11 233819  28 
10 JOHN HUGHSON (8 - Cat3)   Schenectady, NY47:16 243361  38 Team NYCROSS.com
11 William Wetherington   Tifton, GA47:18 69242  59 
12 AARON STEARNS (9 - Cat3)   Albany, NY47:38 361161  20 
13 SETH TORRICE (10 - Cat3)   Cicero, NY48:17 195741  47 
14 MARK WILENS (11 - Cat3)   Mt Tremper, NY48:38 173396  18 
15 BILLY DENTER (12 - Cat3)   Chichester, NY48:47 174663  26 
16 JAMES LEONE (13 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY48:54 214803  29 nycross.com
17 JONATHAN FAVATA (14 - Cat3)   Mechanicville , NY48:57 184938  44 Favata's TRT Bicycles
18 KEVIN BALLOU (15 - Cat3)   Saratoga Springs, NY49:11 256065  42 Bikeman.com
19 RAYMOND WILLARD (16 - Cat3)   Oneida, NY49:43 308807  30 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
20 IAN MCGREW (17 - Cat3)   Kingston, NY49:58 175101  22 
21 ERIC INGALSBE (18 - Cat3)   Amherst, NY50:09 387892  36 
22 NEIL HUEBER (19 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY50:16 352400  53 
23 RYAN CONLEY (20 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY50:58 379016  58 
24 GAVIN KLAMI (2 - Cat4)   Albany, NY50:59 283211  43 Team NYCROSS.com
25 JARED STRITSMAN (21 - Cat3)   Petersburgh, NY51:05 326704  37 
26 JAMES RANDALL (3 - Cat4)   Chittenango, NY51:10 181711  57 Team SCARR
27 TIM METZGER (22 - Cat3)   Hampton, NH52:31 135286  27 NorEast Cycling
28 WESLEY HADZOR (4 - Cat4)   La Fayette, NY54:17 302861  39 
29 BILL ORR (23 - Cat3)   Tustin, CA56:27 282835  50 
30 GERALD VISCONTI (24 - Cat3)   Fultonny56:36 360731  23 
31 ADAM ROBEDEE (5 - Cat4)   Syracuse, NY46:18 382125  41 
32 ROBERT HANLON (25 - Cat3)   Dryden, NY47:10 144886  49 
33 ERIC B CRANDALL (6 - Cat4)   Durhamville47:12 365298  51 
DNF ALEC HOOVER (Cat3)   Stone Ridge 387921  52 
DNF MARK WILLIAMS (Cat3)   Clinton, NY 211198  21 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AARON ANDERSON   Saratoga Springs, NY29:15 329844  66 
2 RYAN CONLEY   Delmar, NY30:00 379016  93 
3 STEVEN GATES   West Winfield, NY30:35 208575  74 Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
4 CRAIG GOETZMANN   Skaneateles, NY31:32 360866  88 
5 DAVID SPORE   Delmar, NY31:35 146110  81 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
6 BRIAN HUPE   Albany, NY31:36 311718  78 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7 DAVID VERNOOY   Niskayuna, NY31:38 386574  87 
8 NATHAN ANDERSON   31:47  89 
9 DEREK PERRY   32:04  96 
10 Andrew Pierce   Elmira Ny32:06 399566  77 South Bay Wheelmen
11 DOUGLAS MAYER   Syracuse, NY32:55 324950  92 
12 BILL ORR   Tustin, CA32:57 282835  91 
13 STEPHEN RAPP   Elmira Heights33:20 309770  75 Rogue Race Team-NY
14 DYLAN THOMARIE   Northville, NY33:41 368523  85 
15 ADAM ROBEDEE   Syracuse, NY34:43 382125  83 
16 ARMAND AREKIAN   Averill Park, NY35:15 86411  72 Hammer Nutrition
17 JOE THIEL   Liverpool, NY35:18 388657  82 
18 PHILLIP WARREN   Poland, NY35:29 37288  80 
19 BRAD BAKER   35:32  79 
20 ERIC SCHILLINGER   Albany, NY35:57 206384  94 Team NYCROSS.com
21 GUY MINTEL   36:09  99 
22 CARL AGIER   36:13  100 
23 BRIAN BURKE   37:26  60 
24 ANDREW FRANCISCA   38:45  95 
25 DANIEL SERVETAS   Loudonville, NY39:39 235935  84 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
26 MIKE DAVIS   Middle Grove, NY40:56 325390  73 
27 JAKE GOODMAN   New York, NY41:40 366452  97 
28 PETER INSERRA   Oriskany, NY41:53 284672  86 Team NYCROSS.com
29 JONATHAN BENN   Albany, NY42:11 125841  76 
30 LOUIS RABICE     98 
31 JOSHUA LIESS   New York Mills, NY 384447  71 

Women - open - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROSANNE VAN DORN   Lake Placid, NY39:49 194423  108 Team Placid Planet, Inc.
2 KATINA WALKER   Tully, NY39:53 31408  107 
3 Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY40:41 278482  112 
4 VANESSA MCCAFFERY   Newfield, NY40:48 222557  101 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5 SARAH KRZYSIAK   Utica, NY41:38 233739  102 Team NYCROSS.com
6 JESSICA HAYES CONROY   Geneva, NY42:07 254213  104 North American Velo
7 NATALIE KOCH   Syracuse, NY43:18 287336  103 Team NYCROSS.com
8 JULIA SANTE   Queensbury, NY44:35 284417  111 Farm Team Cycling
9 KATE STEWART   Cazenovia, NY44:52 69745  106 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
10 Anna Millenson   Mt Tremper, NY45:05 183758  109 
11 Delana Spaulding   Johnson City, NY45:29 300247  110 Mission In Motion Cycling Team
12 KARLA EISCH   Vestal, NY47:56 172399  105 Tioga Velo Club

Women - open - Junior - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JULIA SANTE   Queensbury, NY34:47 284417  38 Farm Team Cycling
2 KATHRYN TOTH   Stephentown, NY41:34 283226  39 
3 Trixie Wessel   Boonville, NY43:52 292098  36 
4 MARIA VAUGHN   Horseheads, NY50:16 376353  37 Corning/NoTubes Race Team

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DELANA SPAULDING   Johnson City, NY35:23 300247  806 Mission In Motion Cycling Team
2 HANNAH WINER   Cambridge, MA36:16 240125  801 
3 Jennifer Tichich   Saratoga Springs, NY36:49 389075  803 Blue Sky Bicycles
4 CYNTHIA SCHNEDEKER   Ithaca, NY38:50 289772  802 Velo Bella
5 RENEE SALERNO   Galway, NY39:22 388917  807 Blue Sky Bicycles
6 BARB PADULA   Clinton, NY39:23 374395  805 
7 MICHELLE DELLILO   39:42  808 
8 MARY BETH FIORENTINO   45:33  804 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee