Race Results for
Windham Mountain Eastern States Cup
Windham, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rude JR   Redding, CT2:40.21 209311  138 
2 Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT2:40.70 173589  57 Voncooper Yeti Deity Nema
3 Ben Furbee   Los Osos, CA2:46.20 215234  101 Team Furbee
4 Tim White   Colchester, VT2:47.34 201948  58 
5 Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA2:47.39 215754  100 Transition / Fox Shox/ E.13
6 Nick D'Emidio   Langhorne, PA2:52.13 269942  66 Renthal Hayes/Manitou
7 Max Morgan   Duluth, GA2:53.33 320502  199 Team Billy Goat Bikes/ Mount
8 Chris Mari   Somers Ny2:54.93 249170  52 Speed Legion Racing
9 Adam Morse   Burlington, VT2:57.98 216324  83 POC / Rocky Mountain
10 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY2:59.53 208966  Santa Cruz / TLD
11 Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA3:02.76 212921  102 
12 Dylan Conte   Stowe, VT3:03.21 292804  41 Voncooper / Deity / Yeti Cyc
13 Brian Piper   Belmont, MA3:10.01 201904  80 pivot / The hive
14 Alex Moschitti   Fairless Hills, PA4:54.34 297556  104 Speed Legion
15 Alejandro Ortiz   7:59.85  64 Morpheus Cycles
DNS Kiran MacKinnon   Santa Cruz, CADNS 298817  98 Santa Cruz Bikes
DNS Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NYDNS 197485  69 POC

Men - Cat 1 - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ray Syron   Rockport, MA2:52.62 282084  279 KHS JR Devo
2 Ryan Burney   North Sutton, NH2:56.54 350588  351 Cyclesmith / Rocky Mountain
3 Lucas Cowan   San Diego Ca 921312:57.70 310952  278 KHS JR Devolopment
4 Isaac Allaire   Morrisville3:00.48 377720  280 Chucks
5 Dylan Dipentima   Lincoln, VT3:08.48 311289  356 
6 Michal Kramarz   Fairview, NJ3:20.71 356038  277 Ridetopia
7 Gregory Ciraulo   Troy, NY3:25.40 318132  264 
8 John Duffy   Sloatsburg, NY3:34.04 337754  319 GoonMonster racing

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Anderson   Weare, NH2:53.55 378586  353 Real Treez Racing
2 Andrew Slowey   Martinsville, NJ3:06.39 277539  311 Oliver Racing
3 Andrew Dean   Boulder, CO3:07.24 318778  275 
4 Geoffrey Ayr   Westfield, MA3:09.17 185267  272 Hope and Dreams
5 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI3:11.12 201902  335 Voncooper Yeti Deity Nema
6 Adam Delonais   Salem, MA3:13.99 312764  347 Wheel works
7 Brendon Schweitzer   Queens3:16.81 380359  226 WeAllRide.COM
8 Dan O'Connor   West Haven, CT3:17.23 359735  255 
9 Matt Halupowski   Intervale, NH3:17.60 320756  243 Kona/RJC
10 Mark Hautaniemi   Rochester, NY3:22.29 272975  236 RIT Cycling
11 Mike Carpentier   Arlington, MA3:35.70 233962  223 piper racing
12 Justin McHenry   Plymouth, MI3:37.20 254937  324 FLR / Zerode
13 David Penn   Burlington, CT3:41.94 247281  228 Wachusett
14 Justin Brigandi   Harrington Park, NJ3:46.46 260630  331 Fast Line Racing
15 Gustan Zimmerman   Purcellville, VA4:04.40 334792  283 Trails End Cycling Co
16 Jonathon Gillespie   Audubon, PA4:32.38 246537  281 Gravity Project
17 John Hanson   Glenwood, NJ7:57.77 356936  78 Ridetopia/ M.C.B.P / George
18 Matt Henderson   High Bridge, NJ8:49.60 141944  207 Marles Kettlecorn
DNS Halston Mendes   Newington, CTDNS 265091  282 Cutting Edge Gravity Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Judson Umberger   Dover, NH3:10.41 115591  379 Generation Gap / Lupine
2 Chad Roberts   Utica, NY3:18.95 353834  265 Gravity Project / Sannies Cy
3 jeremy fahey   Owego, NY3:19.72 351194  374 Brooklyn Machine Works
4 Rob Westover   Walpole, NH3:21.38 162851  233 
5 Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT3:23.15 262124  367 
6 David Custer   South Burlington, VT3:29.22 251694  254 
7 David Townsend   Queensbury, NY3:33.54 138047  271 Gravity Project
8 Eric Clark   Keene3:35.53 356034  373 She Rides Elite Wome's Team
9 Dave Mee   Belmont, MA3:37.86 251696  103 
10 Casey Coull   Douglassville, PA3:39.87 234632  276 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Forgays   Lincoln, VT3:14.13 350860  225 Team PBR
2 Ernie Reale   Haines Falls, NY3:27.74 29308  377 Windham Mountain Outfitters
3 George Ulmer   Troy, NY3:43.87 197486  398 Eastern States Cup
4 Paul LaBarbera   Freehold, NY3:45.02 261964  270 
5 Richard Rude   Redding, CT3:46.43 189124  299 Gravity Project

Men - Cat 2 - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Kitsos   Underhill, VT3:11.05 354868  471 
2 kyle missaggia   Hopkinton, MA3:26.63 380070  544 
3 Anthony Reardon   Prospect, CT3:36.70 256916  569 Skin Industries / Miveu
4 Johnny Egan   Moretown, VT3:40.42 320946  587 
5 Jacob DeBrusk   Leicester, MA3:41.64 353340  552 
6 Brandon Potter   South Duxbury, VT3:52.38 315974  474 True Wheels / Specialized
7 Joshua Ribeiro   Burlington, CT4:03.22 315596  499 TDR / Intense / Spank / Kend
8 Travis Lee   Yarmouth, ME4:18.29 213647  476 
DNS Sawyer Alix   Southington, CTDNS 352184  543 Cutting Edge/ Transition

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Ertel   Bethel, VT3:03.95 349174  588 East Bound & Down
2 Zach Taylor   Ballston Spa, NY3:12.65 296856  416 Northeast Alliance Racing
3 steven vautour   Danville3:19.30 375119  435 
4 Brendan Looby   Swampscott, MA3:20.33 378284  589 
5 Eric Miller   Hopatcong, NJ3:21.38 307472  585 Marty's Delta House Racing
6 Trevor Santo Christo   Amston, CT3:21.47 282353  551 Big T Racing/ Subway / Mobil
7 Josh Tidman   Westborough Ma 015813:23.73 380197  480 unknown rider racing
8 Barry Oneil   3:25.91  545 Northeast Alliance
9 Andrew Fortini   3:31.42  467 
10 William Gzaja   3:32.92  598 Big T Racing
11 Ben Hibbitts   Broadalbin3:33.03 361571  520 NE Alliance Racing
12 Timothy Peifer   3:40.65  594 
13 Marc Rousseau   Burlington, CT3:42.79 282829  412 
14 Phil Fotop   4:38.69  593 
15 Jonathan Lamb   Mystic5:39.22 380468  547 
DNS David Shephard   DNS  592 
DNS Samuel Cochrane   Carmel, NYDNS 366327  591 
DNS James Parascandola   Londonderry, NHDNS 301425  418 RIT Cycling
DNS Zach Dorfman   DNS  490 USA19870805

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pawel Jasnikowski   3:48.68  590 
2 Joe Sargo   4:04.57  586 Movietime/Ridetopia
3 David Page   Albany, NY4:08.41 62195  444 
4 Richard Frazer   4:47.47  498 
DNS michael rossi   Rockaway, NJDNS 310926  584 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY3:29.74 352146  566 Danny's Cycles
2 Jay Rosenbaum   Rutland, VT3:56.75 358017  561 

Men - Cat 3 - 01-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole Michie   3:36.29  633 
2 David Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY3:52.79 352648  709 Danny's Cycles
3 Tyler Puisello   4:52.98  652 DPO
4 Joe Montano   Putnam Valley, NY4:59.72 378718  777 Danny's Cycles
5 Tyler Toomey   Baldwinsville, NY6:28.14 384301  653 
DNS Riclhy Jowly   DNS  692 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY3:22.61 352646  710 Danny's Cycles
2 DJ Bapp   3:32.60  693 North Country Subaru
3 Ben Graham   Stuyvesant3:35.38 380448  611 
4 Maxwell Petkov   Freeville, NY4:22.81 380236  654 Don't Punk Out Racing
5 Joey Nadelen   4:53.70  708 Nadelen Imaging
6 Christian Fuentes   Stamford, CT7:11.91 377488  655 Mobil Bici

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Maxson   Homer, NY3:45.51 380469  715 DPO
2 Cameron Collins   4:21.92  668 
3 Andrew Foster   Scottsdale, AZ5:23.65 128263  651 DPO

Men - Cat 3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Pharoah   Trumansburg, NY3:44.48 384213  717 Don't Punk Out Racing
2 Damien Wimbush   Somerville, MA3:53.77 273833  600 
3 Chad Meyerhoefer   Hellertown, PA3:56.03 379622  649 Once Again Nut Butter
4 Ryan Ganley   West Orange, NJ4:32.27 296202  666 Team Marty's
5 Erik Kusisto   4:39.15  671 

Women - Pro - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Holden   Scotts Valley, CA3:40.83 198434  105 Specialized Sram
2 Kate Parhiala   Arlington, MA3:50.02 218448  Wachusett Brewery / One Ind.

Women - Cat 1 - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlyn Franciscovich   Weare, NH4:29.75 321466  259 Real Treez Racing
2 Felicia Kearsley   Haines Falls, NY4:50.26 300218  378 Windham Mountain Outfitters

Women - Cat 2 - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 alyssa gough   Gardner6:07.30 377252  553 Don't Punk Out Racing
2 Jennel Santos   Little Falls, NJ6:26.79 278924  517 Team Marty's

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee