Race Results for
Beti Bike Bash
Lakewood, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michele bliss   Boulder, CO1:09:03.9 60539  241 Team Kappius
2 Colleen Cameron   Colorado Springs, CO1:09:10.6 337860  245 WMBA of Cos
3 Kerri Willis   1:09:53.7  244 WMBA of COS
4 Jessica Conner   1:18:27.3  243 
5 Heather Roach   1:23:42.4  242 
6 Lindsey Lettvin   Kirkland, WA1:27:32.2 255549  50 

Women - Open/Advanced

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO1:04:23.8 149151  229 Naked Women's Racing
2 Kennon Roeber   Colorado Springs, CO1:04:24.2 264439  26 WMBA of COS
3 Megan Carrington   Denver, CO1:05:39.3 154412  228 
4 Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO1:06:00.7 139266  10 LGH/WBR
5 stacy moller   Golden, CO1:06:38.8 260013  223 
6 Jasmine Oeinck   Littleton, CO1:06:50.0 221470  224 Bulumu Granola
7 JB Brockman   Boulder, CO1:06:58.4 87830  220 Rocky Mountain Racing
8 Elizabeth Nafziger   1:07:22.1  225 
9 Hillary Hienton   Coloradosprings, CO1:07:24.8 294245  236 WMBAofCOS
10 Tracy Hankinson   Colorado Springs, CO1:08:03.5 229075  233 WMBA of COS
11 Christena Ward   Dillon, CO1:08:31.2 377202  230 unattached
12 Elorie Slater   1:08:52.6  227 Outdoor DIVAS
13 Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO1:09:16.4 289560  240 Naked Women's Racing
14 Kristen Riley-Lazo   1:10:03.5  293 
15 Rebecca Batizy   1:10:04.7  292 
16 Tracy Yates   Arvada, CO1:10:06.6 362231  232 Team Rio Grande
17 Katie Stamp   1:10:22.5  65 Summit Velo/Santa Cr
18 Marjorie Conrad   Denver, CO1:11:57.1 288848  222 
19 Lisa Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO1:13:40.7 182297  237 
20 Tiffany Ankrum   Fortcollins, CO1:17:03.4 292047  221 Fort Collins Cycling Team
21 Heidi Wahl   Parker, CO1:18:23.3 190636  219 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
22 Kara Johnson   Preston, ID1:20:43.7 280835  231 
23 Jen Spedden   1:21:07.9  226 
24 W Broom   1:24:00.3  238 Schwab Cycles

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather IRMIGER   Boulder, CO1:12:18.0 109232  Subaru/Trek
2 Chloe Woodruff   Tucson, AZ1:12:31.5 214920  Crankbrothers Race C
3 Erin Huck   Boulder, CO1:12:32.0 194901  Tokyo Joes
4 REBECCA GROSS   Golden, CO1:13:56.0 176014  Tough Girls Cycling
5 Katie Compton   Colorado Springs, CO1:14:04.7 55820  16 
6 Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO1:14:19.0 173838  15 No Tubes elete
7 Kelly Boniface   Steamboatsprings, CO1:15:30.2 281695  MOOTS Cycles
8 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID1:16:25.7 223212  13 Kenda/Felt
9 Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX1:17:51.8 325178  PACC
10 Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO1:18:15.8 354314  Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Deidre York   Boulder, CO1:19:16.1 178289  18 The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling
12 Sydney Fox   Dillon, CO1:19:47.5 337570  12 Summit Velo
13 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO1:22:18.0 246803  Crankbrothers Race C
14 Melanie Long   Boulder, CO1:22:39.7 214563  17 Tough Girls
15 Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO1:23:54.5 261623  EpicProCycling
16 Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO1:25:51.8 228971  11 Epic Pro Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margell Abel   Boulder, CO1:03:05.2 1032  33 Tough Girl Cycling
2 Talitha Vogt   Lakewood, CO1:05:19.5 290689  35 Tough Girl / SCOTT
3 Blair Hurst   Boulder, CO1:05:57.3 367320  27 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
4 Claire Bensard   Denver, CO1:08:34.3 284658  289 Tough Girls
5 Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO1:08:45.3 30681  28 Tough Girl Cycling
6 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO1:08:58.4 217462  72 Tough Girl / SCOTT
7 Coreen Wright   Evergreen, CO1:09:05.1 290266  31 Tough Girls/ Scott
8 Heather Brian   1:09:22.1  290 Feedback Sports
9 Melissa Rummel   1:09:40.3  30 
10 Stephanie Jones   Littleton, CO1:10:25.8 335812  285 Bandwagon Racing
11 Marlee Dixon   Breckenridge, CO1:10:47.7 380331  34 Summit Velo
12 Brenda Moczygemba   Ketchum, ID1:14:07.1 216070  32 Tough Girl / SCOTT
13 Syrae Weikle   Denver, CO1:23:02.9 70880  29 Tough Girl Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scout Sorcic   1:19:44.5  36 BV Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Brown   Colorado Springs, CO49:54.7 310268  275 
2 Danielle Ellerington   51:59.2  38 
3 Lindsey Watson   Monument, CO54:19.0 360696  39 
4 Ashlee Andersen   Lakewood, CO55:15.1 363051  43 Rocky Mountain Racin
5 Kate Zimmerly   55:33.7  266 
6 Addie Levinsky   Denver, CO56:37.0 305873  42 rocky mounts~izze
7 Kate Smith   Loveland, OH59:03.8 347290  44 Dirt Divas
8 Winifred Gentholts   59:15.6  45 
9 Caroline Kerr   1:02:23.2  40 
10 Cassandra Anton   1:05:57.8  256 
11 Katie Columbus   1:10:39.7  282 
12 Vanessa Sloan   1:10:53.1  37 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keli Scoville   51:59.1  280 
2 Julie Kailus   53:36.1  48 
3 Jody Pratt   54:34.6  278 
4 Jess Sorci   54:48.6  268 
5 Cami Stock   54:53.8  62 WMBA of COS
6 Meredith Cameron   56:38.5  70 Real Estate of Winte
7 cameron newsom   Los Altos, CA57:14.5 40611  61 WMBA
8 Julia Ebert   Boulder, CO57:52.1 363322  270 
9 Sommer Walker   Littleton, CO58:50.0 364215  132 
10 Diana Oswald   59:18.5  264 
11 Andrea Caraway   59:40.0  54 WMBA
12 Narissa Stahl   59:44.0  49 
13 Tara McCarthy   Colorado Springs, CO1:00:16.4 350362  52 
14 April Paige   Westminster, CO1:00:28.4 276870  46 
15 Jaquelyn Puett   1:00:31.6  255 
16 Viven Gee   1:00:43.4  71 
17 Danielle Khodor   Evergreen, CO1:01:12.7 363206  57 Natural Grocers Cycl
18 Heather Williams   1:01:21.2  66 Dirt Divas
19 Jennifer Hoogendoorn   1:02:23.5  60 
20 Penny Beckloff   1:02:39.9  53 
21 Gabrielle Renner   Saint Louis, MO1:03:19.0 313704  55 
22 Kristine Rotundo   1:03:30.7  64 Elevation Cycles
23 Bridget Arguello   1:04:05.4  69 Dirt Divas
24 JJ Wagner   1:04:38.7  58 
25 Ana Gabriela Hindelang   1:06:32.8  279 
26 Celina Van Riper   1:07:17.1  56 
27 Kim Fleming   1:08:00.3  59 
28 Laura Rip   1:09:49.0  267 
29 Amanda Puskar   San Francisco1:10:01.7 377330  159 USA Cycling
30 Cara Thompson   1:18:15.1  123 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cristienne Beam   Denver, CO51:38.7 212622  91 RMRC p/b Turin
2 Jacqui Pesa   Superior, CO53:25.4 364141  83 
3 Laura Nesbitt   Bailey, CO56:42.6 316930  81 
4 Kathy Gress   56:52.9  284 
5 Justine Gehrett   57:46.6  76 
6 Vicki Meier   58:03.2  84 
7 Jen Bolcoa   58:32.8  75 
8 Kristi White   Kentfield, CA58:50.9 250420  95 
9 Gloria McCamley   59:04.8  89 
10 Lisa Delfino   59:18.2  73 
11 Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO59:26.6 363167  261 
12 Geraldine Link   59:57.8  79 
13 Phaedra Fegley   1:02:49.9  93 
14 Allison Rector   Colorado Springs, CO1:03:03.9 294840  257 
15 Sharon Colburn   1:03:56.4  80 
16 Lynn Bouck   1:04:05.4  78 
17 Wendy Wempe   Watsonville, CA1:04:38.8 41908  82 
18 Kerri Olson   1:06:03.0  74 
19 Amy Heitland   1:09:54.0  77 
20 Sue Covington   1:10:17.2  239 
21 Julie Weise   1:21:22.1  281 
22 Shey Nelson   1:21:29.2  88 
23 Debra Monroe   1:23:03.3  85 
24 Roberta Ober   Dillon, CO1:33:21.4 279997  87 
25 Christy Schaack   2:22:20.2  90 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Butcher   Boulder, CO55:43.5 364407  99 
2 Valerie Eipper   Longmont, CO56:15.7 363529  103 RockyMounts~Izze
3 Cyndi Hollister   Littleton, CO56:25.3 363892  104 BodySync
4 Julie Glenn   Monument, CO56:58.8 360660  97 
5 Kathy Quizon   Lakewood, CO57:18.2 366824  101 Team Body Sync
6 karyn carr   Lakewood, CO59:27.2 290282  98 Dirt Divas
7 Jacquie Carpenter   Denver, CO1:00:50.4 369757  102 The Cyclist-Lawyer.c
8 Vivian McDuffie   1:00:51.9  96 
9 Kate Rau   Boulder, CO1:08:14.9 29221  94 
10 Janet Saxa   1:10:50.2  283 
11 Denise de Percin   1:11:42.4  100 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauryn Andre   Longmont, CO37:52.4 292370  108 WBR Service Course
2 Ellie Welshon   Edgewater41:24.4 286152  105 Black Sheep Junior C
3 Sarah Vander Meulen   48:53.1  107 
4 Tess Neel   2:18:26.6  216 6202 High School Cyc

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Travis   34:51.1  111 
2 Carrie Thomas   San Dimas, CA37:10.6 92775  115 Team First Descents
3 Meaghan Scott   Wilmington, NC38:10.8 229057  118 
4 Elizebeth Royal   Denver, CO40:21.2 273934  246 Evergreen
5 Meghann Castillo   40:53.4  112 
6 Cailleach Way   43:05.7  235 
7 Kristen Uhlemann   Colorado Springs, CO43:21.5 367358  117 
8 Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO45:09.7 369712  116 Naked Cycling p/b Tr
9 Sarah Sanders   Austin, TX48:37.6 51303  113 
10 Gina Tedesko   49:09.4  272 
11 Kristin Glovac   49:47.5  110 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Bruder   37:04.5  153 
2 Heather Henderson   38:24.2  155 RMR
3 Cory Popovich   Golden, CO38:31.5 363686  162 Outdoor Divas cyclin
4 betsy welch   38:35.0  156 
5 Claire Lochridge   40:37.1  158 Alchemist
6 Jennifer ZInk   41:01.9  131 
7 Stacey Birtwhistle   41:15.2  148 
8 Regina Bailey   41:16.9  140 
9 Megan Short   41:19.8  141 
10 Beth Allen   41:21.5  144 
11 Michelle Nelson   42:18.1  119 
12 Brooke Babbitt   42:55.8  127 
13 Karsen Muller   43:04.1  154 Team Awesome
14 Lori Welch   43:12.2  142 Outdoor Divas
15 Beth Bradley   43:21.9  152 Team Awesome
16 Dawn Riedel   43:50.2  135 
17 Kirsten Armbruster   43:52.9  137 
18 Tara Malone   Dallas, TX44:05.3 367496  136 Dallas Bike Works
19 Jenny Cannon   44:08.2  163 
20 Courtney Hall   San Diego, CA44:23.4 367689  128 
21 Lindsay Boyle   45:31.8  122 
22 Limaris Soto   45:46.3  145 Dirt Divas
23 Sarah Taylor Peters   47:23.4  150 
24 Jennifer lorenz   Louisville, CO47:30.3 376230  258 The cyclist lawer
25 Emily Wysocki   48:28.0  129 
26 Sara Barrett   49:15.0  121 
27 Kristen Allen   51:04.2  120 
28 Jamie Karr   51:15.0  147 
29 Nicole Drummer   Monument, CO52:30.3 339470  138 WMBA of COS
30 DANIELLE HYATT   54:26.2  126 
31 Marianne Jeppson   54:30.9  124 
32 Debbie Schwartz   55:58.9  151 
33 Jennifer Outcalt   1:00:36.5  160 
34 Melanie Criswell   1:10:31.5  134 
DNF Laura Luhn     143 TheCyclistLawyer.com
DNF Angela Koch   Glendale, CO 263700  146 VISION QUEST

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeanne Fritch   Golden, CO35:51.9 364000  181 Dragon
2 Michele Dalberg   39:47.7  186 Shreddin' Betty's
3 Lisa Schultz   Fort Collins, CO40:02.3 363362  170 
4 Cheri Felix   Boulder, CO40:44.4 359125  164 
5 Englisl Clough   41:17.4  271 
6 Jean Lindt   41:21.9  187 WMBA of COS
7 Tracy Fletcher   41:24.9  193 
8 Amber Dennis   Arvada, CO41:45.6 369152  190 TheCyclist-Lawyer.co
9 Judy Babitz   42:01.3  180 
10 Heidi Hudson   Colorado Springs , CO42:52.0 337836  171 Women's Mountain Biking Association of Colorado Springs
11 Katherine Worden   43:11.3  192 
12 Lynn Keller   43:33.6  189 
13 Christina Clayton   43:49.0  274 
14 Karen Housewright   44:18.3  188 Optimize Endurance S
15 Kimberley Silverman   45:12.9  182 
16 CHRISTINE RANDONO   45:17.6  177 
17 Jodee Pring   46:55.3  172 
18 Veronica Tantius   47:01.4  191 
19 Maren Bostrom   48:23.3  165 
20 Julie Elrod   48:38.2  169 
21 Jennifer Nienhouse   51:09.3  185 
22 Ann Pederson   52:21.1  179 
23 Brenda Malmberg   52:46.8  178 
24 Michelle English   54:34.0  175 
25 Tammy Lyons   57:23.2  183 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO41:32.3 363983  197 ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO44:04.6 68552  199 Louisville Cyclery
3 Melissa McLean Jory   48:25.4  201 
4 JoAnn Weaver   48:58.3  196 
5 Kathy Lau   Woodland Park, CO53:43.4 20481  273 
6 Lynn Barnes   53:57.0  194 
7 Lynda Neumann   54:25.2  195 
8 Francie Reel   56:45.2  198 Outdoor Divas

Women - Junior - 8-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Madden   12:01.2  277 
2 Maisie Bryant   13:00.0  215 SMBA
3 Cassidy Donohue   14:14.9  276 
4 Meghan Gerritsen   14:44.6  206 
5 Isabella Olsson   Granby, CO15:17.9 375003  208 Boulder Junior Cycli
6 Elizabeth McInroy   15:44.4  211 SMBA
7 Madelynn Gerritsen   16:01.5  207 
8 Kit Hager   16:05.0  205 
9 Oriana Hoogendoorn   17:53.1  209 Yeti Cycles
10 Ella Johnson   17:58.4  203 
11 Jenna Silverman   18:21.5  217 
12 Tara Newsom   18:35.8  298 
13 Ariana Soto   Nederland, CO18:37.5 381459  214 SMBA
14 Katherine Hanson   18:44.0  218 
15 Emma Birtuhistue   18:51.6  263 
16 DALILAH STEWART   19:59.5  202 
17 Aja Walker   20:16.8  204 
18 Julia Clough   20:19.3  296 
19 Skye Brian   20:26.4  291 
20 Kate Clough   20:29.5  297 
21 Megan Schuster   20:45.2  247 
22 Ellie Sullivan   20:54.4  213 
23 Sophie Holy Elk Face   20:56.5  251 
24 Tegan Starick   20:58.6  254 
25 macy Sparks   21:30.6  248 
26 Brooke Landis   21:35.3  252 
27 Zoe Wilcox   21:52.3  287 
28 Gabby Macarelli   22:58.8  294 
29 Sierra Dennis   23:17.9  286 
30 Rachel Herz   27:21.1  250 
31 Bella Macarelli   28:54.1  295 
32 Kira Starick   36:34.1  253 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee