Race Results for
SportsFest Mack Test Track Criterium
Allentown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Dzubinski   Ambler, PA30:24.8 298017  953 Tri-State Velo
2 Joe Luby   Allentown, PA 371399  955 Fitness Central
3 Joseph Liparela   Denver 383609  954 
4 Don Stauffer   Fogelsville, PA 294357  960 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
5 Marc Witowski   Palmerton, PA 231512  958 Team Fluid
6 John Scully   Sparta, NJ 365557  959  Skylands Cycling
7 Matthew Mory   Philadelphia, PA 324134  956 
8 William Bray   Zionsville, PA 97195  951 saucon valley bikes/weyerbacher
9 Scott Daniels   Lehighton 271965  952 n/a

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Pomajevich (1 - Cat2)   Schnecksville, PA55:14.0 145887  589 TeamLionofFlanders.com
2 Dwayne Clinton (2 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 52944  580 Orange Street Velo & Ret?l Studio
3 Russell Blake (3 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 60238  582 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
4 Mark Gorman (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 54963  557 Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/Peddler Racing
5 Michael Csuy (1 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 101775  579 PA Masters RC
6 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  556 Team Squiggle
7 David Margolin (5 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 49601  581 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Roland Ettle (1 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 259954  554 Lamprey Systems
9 Mark Allain (2 - Cat3)   Mohnton, PA 239409  590 Shirks Racing Masters Team
10 Josh Carter (3 - Cat3)   Pennsburg, PA 152410  551 Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 John Levkulic (4 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 320802  585 
12 Josh Davison (6 - Cat2)   Merion Station, PA 136523  552 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 Seth Houston (5 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 301870  560 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
14 Warren Holzman (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 254768  559 Team Alliance Environmental
15 Scott Steele (6 - Cat3)   Nazareth, PA 218288  572 Gotham Cyclists
16 Kenneth Wareham (8 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA 174846  571 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
17 Scott Gamble (2 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 12727  574 Chester County Velo
18 Christopher Candy (7 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 5989  576 Chester County Velo
19 Chris Peris (8 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 286654  564 Thru It All Body Shop
20 Mark Costa (3 - Cat4)   Red Bank, NJ 227646  584 3D Racing Team
21 Brian Evans (9 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 292568  587 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
22 Darrin Miskiewicz (10 - Cat3)   Springcity, PA 305795  562 Philadelphia Ciclismo
23 Dean Smith (11 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 206593  566 GS Simmeria
24 Joseph Piscitello (12 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  565 Pa Masters rc.
25 Jamie Harris (13 - Cat3)   Linfield, PA 268754  558 Philadelphia Ciclismo
26 Joseph Murphy (14 - Cat3)   Bath, PA 156907  583 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
27 Jeffrey Appeltans (9 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 1826  578 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
28 Art Miller (15 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA 221543  573 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
29 karl turek (4 - Cat4)   Lehigh Valley Pa 338778  575 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
30 Michael Whitaker (10 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 188739  568 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
31 Jason Forsell (5 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA 287306  555 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
32 Randy Haluck (16 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 280213  577 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
33 Douglas Jones (17 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 242793  561 GS Simmeria
34 Steven Gentles (18 - Cat3)   Wynnewood, PA 102699  586 Guys Racing Club
35 Michael Miller (1 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA 57947  588 Chester County Cycling Foundation
36 Paul Taus (19 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 242003  567 Kapelmuur Independent
37 Paul Williams (20 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 112755  569 Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio
38 Frederick Billet (11 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA 54219  592 Chester County Cycling Foundation

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Spittal (1 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA57:05.0 64446  729 Thru It All Body Shop inc.
2 Douglas JONES (1 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 242793  718 GS Simmeria
3 David BONSER (2 - Cat2)   Wind Gap, PA 46483  744 Gotham Cyclists
4 Dwayne CLINTON (3 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 52944  748 Orange Street Velo & Ret?l Stu
5 Aubrey GORDON   Reading, PA 45388  712 liberty cycle
6 Joseph PISCITELLO (2 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  723 Pa Masters rc.
7 Robert GRIMWOOD (4 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA 259837  713 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
8 Darin BENSON (5 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075  702 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
9 Ted INOUE (6 - Cat2)   New Hope, PA 52004  717 Liberty Cycle
10 Michael HOLUB (3 - Cat3)   Quakertown, PA 124141  716 Cycledrome
11 Michael CSUY (4 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 101775  706 PA Masters RC
12 Jeff APPELTANS (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 1826  701 MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCyclin
13 Steve SAMBRANO (5 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  725 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazu
14 Art Miller (6 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA 221543  721 Thru It All Body Shop
15 John PAPROSKI (8 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA 73934  741 PA Masters RC
16 Christopher CANDY (7 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 5989  704 Chester County Velo
17 Curtis JUNGE (1 - Cat4)   Topton, PA 275888  742 GS Simmeria
18 Paul TAUS (8 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 242003  732 Kapelmuur Independent
19 Craig LEISER (9 - Cat3)   Coatesville, PA 46602  719 Tri State Velo
20 Paul WILLIAMS (10 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 112755  735 Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit St
21 Michael RILEY (11 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 89457  724 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
22 Nao YAMASHITA (12 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 200963  736 Cycledrome
23 Roy SIMONSON (2 - Cat4)   Newark, DE 242509  727 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
24 Randy Haluck (13 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 280213  714 Thru It All Body Shop
25 Joe HAMILTON (9 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA 95700  715 PA Masters RC
26 Larry DETRIS (14 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 56230  708 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
27 Michael SHAPANKA (15 - Cat3)   Somerville, NJ 174998  743 Watchung Wheelmen
28 Jay HOFFMAN (16 - Cat3)   Fort Washington, PA 247980  740 Tri State Velo
29 Dennis PENNY (10 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 78024  749 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
30 Mike ZBAN (17 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  737 Thru It All Body Shop
31 Kenneth WAREHAM (11 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA 174846  739 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
32 Bill FLEMING (3 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA 301399  710 PA Masters RC
33 Scott GAMBLE (4 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 12727  711 Chester County Velo
34 Hugh Browder (5 - Cat4)   Hamburg, PA 323810  703 
35 Randy SELLARI (18 - Cat3)   Bryn Mawr, PA 212070  726 Pa Masters RC
36 Michael FINK (6 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 161624  709 Morgan Stanley / Market edge
37 George CAREY (7 - Cat4)   Lansdale 365756  705 International Christian Cycling
38 Bryan STAHLEY (19 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 171751  730 Cycledrome
39 Robert TURNER (20 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  734 Thru It All Body Shop
40 Brian MCANDREWS (21 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA 345270  720 Team Makuri
41 Scott DEMARZIO (22 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ 9162  707 Heart House - CC Evesham
42 William CARE (23 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  738 ERA Cycling
43 Philip STANLEY (24 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 45967  731 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
44 Karl TUREK (8 - Cat4)   Lehigh Valley Pa 338778  733 Lehigh Valley Wheelmen
45 Peter SIEGFRIED (9 - Cat4)   Fogelsville, PA 160817  745 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
46 Dean SMITH (25 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 206593  728 GS Simmeria
47 Paul PEARSON (1 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 54984  722 Tru-Brew/BCRC
48 Chip BEREZNY   Coopersburg, PA 45079  746 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
DNF Thomas Kanyak (Cat4)   Swoyersville, PA 48737  747 Upstate Velo

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA52:20.0 45388  875 Liberty Cycle
2 John Paproski (1 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA 73934  876 PA Masters RC
3 Paul Pearson (1 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 54984  878 Bucks County Racing Club
4 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  858 Team Squiggle
5 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  851 Bike Line / LWA
6 Richard Steele (1 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 237198  869 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
7 Robin Kinney (2 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 233709  864 Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA
8 Jay Hoffman (3 - Cat3)   Fort Washington, PA 247980  874 Tri State Velo
9 Andrew Buchanan (4 - Cat3)   Stanhope, NJ 248803  853 Skylands Cycling
10 Robert Turner (5 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  870 Thru It All Body Shop
11 Richard Kazimir (6 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 296036  862 Century Road Club of America
12 Robert Wellmon (7 - Cat3)   Glenolden, PA 56235  872 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 Kevin Tuttle (8 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  871 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
14 Albert Bold (9 - Cat3)   Phoenixville, PA 4128  852 Team Makuri
15 Steven Laverty (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 20514  866 Tri-State Velo
16 George Harriott (2 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 151764  860 GS Simmeria
17 Brian Gristick (10 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  859 Cycle Craft Racing
18 Mark Matthews (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 199286  867 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
19 Joseph Kenas (11 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  863 Guy's Racing Club
20 John Capaldo (12 - Cat3)   Chester Springs, PA 63993  854 TriState Velo
21 Bill Fleming (4 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA 301399  856 PA Masters RC
22 Michael Shapanka (13 - Cat3)   Somerville, NJ 174998  877 Watchung Wheelmen
23 Mark Hastings (5 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 15376  861 IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
24 William Care (14 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  855 ERA Cycling
25 Paul Kornet (15 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 261523  865 Chester County Velo
26 David Frankford (16 - Cat3)   Merion Station, PA 183807  857 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
27 John Miller (6 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 286641  868 Breakaway Racing-PA

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Stanley (1 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA52:22.5 45967  942 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 William KALMAN (1 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 77672  943 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee