Race Results for
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium
Albany, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
185.87Dana Williams (1 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  15 Team Mike's Bikes
289.22Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484  13 California Giant Cycling
392.57Rob Evans (1 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  36 McGuire Cycling Team
495.92Marcus Smith (2 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 209193  21 Team Specialized Racing
599.27Diego Garavito (3 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  16 
6102.62Neil Bartley (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  SquadraSF
7105.97Nathan Parks (4 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 51773  Morgan Stanley /Specialized
8109.32Jeff Linder (3 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  Webcor/Alto Velo
9112.67Byron Anson (4 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 304735  31 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
10116.02McKenzie Kelly (5 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  18 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
11119.37Garrett Hankins (6 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571  32 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12122.72Randy Bramblett (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  28 McGuire Cycling Team
13126.07Mark Marquez (7 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  20 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14129.42Jason Peterson (8 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 296225  25 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
15132.77Ariel Herrmann (6 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  Metromint Cycling
16136.12Ryan Ramos (9 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 139348  10 Metromint Cycling
17139.47Matt Schaupp (10 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  19 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
18142.82Erick Pierce (11 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 209459  
19146.17Kurt Wolfgang (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  35 SquadraSF
20149.52Tyler Dibble (8 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 205861  29 Team Mike's Bikes
21152.87Jordan Kestler (12 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 226969  33 Metromint Cycling
22156.22Phil Roberts (13 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  11 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
23159.57Alexander Freund (14 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322  Davis Bike Club
24162.92Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA 194963  
25166.27Mark Duroy (15 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 52805  24 Kind Human Sports
26169.62Stephen Vogel (16 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 324128  30 Wake Forest University
27172.97Nicholas Weighall (17 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz , CA 128164  22 California Giant Cycling
28176.32Russell White (18 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  27 Davis Bike Club
29179.67David Passmore (19 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  34 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30183.02Rob Dahl (20 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  Metromint Cycling
31186.37Brandon Correia (21 - Cat2)   Alameda, CA 188308  38 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNFGabriel Byrne (Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  SquadraSF
DNFDylan Seguin (Cat2)   Boise, ID 44296  12 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNFTrevor White (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  14 SquadraSF
DNFKeith DeFiebre (Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  37 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNFMatt Abdalah (Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  17 
DNFRyan Gadow (Cat2)   Dublin, CA 271417  26 SJBC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1101.66Kevin Metcalfe (1 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  208 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2105.29Diego Garavito (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  235 
3108.92Mike Charleton (1 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 49344  203 Red Peloton
4112.55Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973  246 
5116.18Philip Hynes (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 169857  249 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6119.81Erick Pierce (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 209459  212 
7123.44Nick Theobald (3 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  238 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
8127.07Nathan Parks (4 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 51773  210 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
9130.70Jeff Poulsen (5 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533  234 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
10134.33Keith Defiebre (3 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  206 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
11137.96Rob Britt (2 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 116501  229 Studio Velo
12141.59Trevor White (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  221 SquadraSF
13145.22Joe Molinari (3 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723  209 Form Fitness
14148.85Ron Castia (5 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 144264  223 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
15152.48Jason James (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  247 SquadraSF
16156.11Rich Snodsmith (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  218 Fusion Sport USA
17159.74Robert Yeh (7 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 109421  224 East Bay Velo Club
18163.37Jason Smith (5 - Cat3)   Kensington, CA 53119  251 Dolce Vita Cycling
19167.00Alex Smith (8 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 33022  217 Team Clover
20170.63Brandon Correia (9 - Cat2)   Alameda, CA 188308  204 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
21174.26Scott Cox (6 - Cat3)   El Sobrante, CA 288732  233 Taleo Racing
22177.89Darryl Smith (10 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  245 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
23181.52Josh Dapice (11 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  232 Kryki Sports
24185.15David Passmore (12 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  241 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25188.78Robert Pasco (6 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  254 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
26192.41Jason Arinno (7 - Cat3)   Elk Grove, CA 260928  200 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
27196.04Phil Roberts (13 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  214 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
28199.67Emory Ball (14 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 179031  201 SquadraSF
29203.30Jeff Watson (15 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  248 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30206.93Kyle Glerum (16 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  237 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
31210.56David Acri (17 - Cat2)   San Francisco 233803  250 SquadraSF
32214.19Daniel DeMos (18 - Cat2)   Tiburon, CA 244512  244 SquadraSF
33217.82David Avila (19 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  230 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNFRon Reade (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  213 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNFNabil Samaan (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  215 sustainable cycling
DNFDylan Seguin (Cat2)   Boise, ID 44296  216 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNFPatrick Tafoya (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  219 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNFPaul Taylor (Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  220 Metromint Cycling
DNFDavid McCook (Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627  253 McGuire Cycling Team
DNFThomas McDonough (Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 68163  222 
DNFSteve McCaw (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  252 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNFSascha Messner (Cat3)   Fremont, CA 280562  242 Taleo Racing
DNFPeter Tousignant (Cat3)   Belmont, CA 231855  243 Taleo Racing
DNFVanessa Drigo (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  236 Vanderkitten-Focus
DNFMatt Smith (Cat3)   Emeryville, CA 228089  240 East Bay Velo Club
DNFRandall Smith (Cat3)   San Carlos, CA 185237  239 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNFStan Urban (Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098  227 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNFEric Davis (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  225 SquadraSF
DNFMitch Boehs (Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309  226 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNFMark Dawson (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 210427  205 East Bay Velo Club
DNFGabriel Byrne (Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  202 SquadraSF
DNFLucas Paz (Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305  211 East Bay Velo Club
DNFYutch Cowhie (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  228 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNFChris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  231 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.79Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  959 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
2125.88Kevin Metcalfe (2 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  961 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3132.97Brian Laird (3 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 20154  981 Labor Power
4140.06Mike Pugh (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 28820  975 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5147.15Patrick Tafoya (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  966 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
6154.24David Acri (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco 233803  968 SquadraSF
7161.33Duane Bolt (4 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 47096  974 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
8168.42Jeremy Wire (1 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 285056  979 SJBC
9175.51Robert Pasco (4 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  976 
10182.60Dennis Pedersen (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404  962 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
11189.69Jimbei Suzuki (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 34714  965 Major Motion Cycling Club
12196.78Max Thompson (5 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 80642  970 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
13203.87Santiago Bolon (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  956 International Christian Cycling
14210.96Spencer Kenner (5 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 86651  958 Davis Bike Club Race Team
15218.05JC Clifford (6 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 232661  969 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16225.14Sean Williams (7 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  967 East Bay Velo Club
17232.23Darryl Smith (6 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  982 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
18239.32R Todd Marshall (8 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 43936  960 Davis Bike Club Race Team
19246.41Jeremy Anson (7 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 69738  972 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20253.50Ron Reade (8 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  963 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
21260.59Nabil Samaan (9 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  964 sustainable cycling
22267.68Chris Bowlus (10 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 244782  978 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNFDerrick Hemingway (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 259077  980 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNFRichard Jones (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  957 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNFShin Umeda (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  977 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNFJess Raphael (Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  971 Health is Wealth

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.18Stan Urban (1 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098  706 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2208.53Tracy Muegge (2 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  704 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3218.88Mark Caldwell (1 - Cat1)   Moraga, CA 40039  708 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
4229.23Tom McDonough (1 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 68163  703 Fightin' Bobas
5239.58Douglas Gonda (2 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  700 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6249.93Steven Grusis (3 - Cat3)   Madera, CA 60756  705 Central Sierra Cyclists
7260.28Phillip Heiman (4 - Cat3)   Penngrove, CA 204100  701 Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNFFred Schnaars (Cat2)   Davis, CA 65032  707 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNFLeon Iannarelli (Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 49838  702 Fuji-Oval Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.71Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA 366734  371 
2147.97Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213  351 Taleo Racing
3151.23Corey Duren   Chico, CA 320490  355 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4154.49Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  353 North American Velo/ClassBook.com
5157.75Steven Sperling   Grand Junction, CO 204146  361 
6161.01Colby Weber   Ogden, UT 285621  366 
7164.27Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  338 Red Peloton
8167.53Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  327 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9170.79Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  365 
10174.05Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA 24723  339 Form Fitness
11177.31Mark Dawson   San Francisco, CA 210427  332 East Bay Velo Club
12180.57Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO 305250  362 Freewheel-BRITEsport
13183.83Brennan Percy   Chico, CA 193177  359 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
14187.09Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237  368 Peninsula Velo Racing
15190.35Rob Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501  364 Studio Velo
16193.61Don Chapin   Salinas, CA 348760  330 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
17196.87Kalani Hines   San Francisco, CA 219316  363 Metromint Cycling
18200.13Yutch Cowhie   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  360 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19203.39Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  344 sustainable cycling
20206.65Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA 313686  331 Team Mike's Bikes
21209.91Bill Quach   Houston, TX 327834  342 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22213.17Chris Cain   Monterey, CA 339008  329 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
23216.43Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA 220857  369 Metromint Cycling
24219.69Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571  341 Team Mike's Bikes
25222.95Richard Reffner   San Francisco, CA 231524  372 
26226.21Stephen Sehr   Santa Barbara, CA 273064  346 University of California-Santa Barbara
27229.47Adam Thatcher   Chico, CA 311983  357 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
28232.73Nicholas Geiser   San Francisco, CA 307862  334 Bulldog Cycling
29235.99Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  350 Chica Sexy
30239.25Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040  335 Major Motion Cycling Club
31242.51Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  347 Dolce Vita Cycling
32245.77Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  352 SquadraSF
33249.03Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  354 North American Velo/ClassBook.com
34252.29Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  356 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
35255.55Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA 260928  326 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
36258.81Rob Quandt-Collier   Oakland, CA 180155  343 Metromint Cycling
37262.07Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  325 Metromint Cycling
38265.33Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634  340 
39268.59Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530  345 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNFSean Clark   Pacifica, CA 304701  358 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNFGreg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  367 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNFOlumuyiwa Ogunlela   Boone, NC 282217  370 Globalbike Club Team
DNFPaul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  349 Metromint Cycling
DNFRey Surla   Fremont, CA 91423  348 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNFAsim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925  336 
DNFJason Martel Dye   Sacramento, CA 310948  337 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNFKevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA 662  333 SJBC
DNFJesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430  328 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.11Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530  465 Team City Sacramento
2255.75Alberto Santos-Davidson   Kensington, CA 318892  435 Peninsula Velo Racing
3259.39Percy Bautista   Pacifica, CA 303915  403 Webcor/Alto Velo
4263.03Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  456 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5266.67Justin Traud   Gold River, CA 368059  459 Rio Strada Racing
6270.31Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  439 Chica Sexy
7273.95Lynden McLaughlan   Piedmont, CA 364975  460 Major Motion Cycling Club
8277.59Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  462 Fusion Sport USA
9281.23Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  463 
10284.87John Lenoach   Lafayette, CA 335218  454 San Jose Bicycle Club
11288.51Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  436 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
12292.15Alex Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  450 
13295.79Jake Cohen   Goleta, CA 367217  407 University of California-Santa Barbara
14299.43robert terra   Lodi, CA 269793  445 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15303.07Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038  441 Tri Valley Velo
16306.71Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  424 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
17310.35Nicholas Louis   Auburn, CA 315558  421 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
18313.99Terrence Davis   Belmont Ca 334538  409 University of California-Santa Barbara
19317.63Stephen Murphy   Goleta, CA 303901  429 University of California-Santa Barbara
20321.27Donald Lee   Fremont, CA 365851  419 
21324.91Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  432 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
22328.55Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  453 Webcor/Alto Velo
23332.19Charles Dayengel   Pacific Grove, CA 362071  410 
24335.83Daniel Macauyag   San Leandro, CA 333978  423 University of California-Santa Cruz
25339.47Dan Lee   Petaluma, CA 113898  418 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
26343.11James Yuan   Lafayette, CA 334588  443 SquadraSF
27346.75Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  414 SquadraSF
28350.39Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  444 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
29354.03Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  461 SJBC
30357.67Armando Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 357307  412 University of California-Santa Barbara
31361.31Anthony Fryer   Oakland 341204  446 
32364.95Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA 362352  415 
33368.59Dominic Salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940  434 
34372.23Chris McCrary   Danville, CA 289122  455 Forward Motion Race Club
35375.87Stefan Cameron   Mountain View, CA 380661  405 Webcor/Alto Velo
36379.51Tyler Pearce   Clovis, CA 368437  431 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
37383.15Bobby Lozoya   Santa Barbara, CA 337388  422 University of California-Santa Barbara
38386.79Drew Levitt   Oakland, CA 338976  420 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
39390.43Karl Tingwald   Los Angeles, CA 331760  447 NRL Racing Development Team
40394.07Borys Aptekar   Goleta, CA 365331  402 University of California-Santa Barbara
41397.71Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  452 
42401.35Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  457 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
43404.99Andrew Thomson   Dublin, CA 325008  438 Tri Valley Velo
44408.63Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  425 Tri Valley Velo
45412.27Zack Isaacs   Oakland, CA 310212  449 
DNFAaron Alino   San Jose, CA 304600  401 
DNFRyan Brooks   Fresno, CA 331304  404 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNFBenjamin Christopher   San Francisco, CA 335102  406 Team B+ RADSPORT
DNFAaron Colldeweih   Folsom, CA 365990  408 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNFMarius Farioletti   San Francisco, CA 263130  411 Affinity Cycles
DNFOscar Garcia   San Francisco, CA 307898  413 Bike Station Aptos
DNFMichael Casper   Fresno, CA 47947  464 Central Sierra Cyclists
DNFStephen Cabebe   San Jose 366124  458 
DNFFrank Yang   San Francisco 288185  442 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNFOswaldo Padilla   Benicia, CA 368409  451 Taleo Racing
DNFCharles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  448 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
DNFJoseph Parks   Pleasanton, CA 256503  430 Tri Valley Velo
DNFBernhard Sturm   Davis, CA 359935  437 Rocknasium
DNFMike Reed   Menlo Park, CA 273849  433 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNFChristopher Hart   Orinda, CA 323060  416 Team City Sacramento
DNFTim Huang   Santa Clara, CA 334324  417 SJBC
DNFKyle Mason   Fresno, CA 329756  426 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNFGabriel Morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  428 Freewheel-BRITEsport

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.38Phill Mai   San Jose 367421  105 
2289.04James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905  120 Team Oakland Cycling
3298.70Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  110 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
4308.36Scott Hayes   Lahonda, CA 303558  101 SJBC
5318.02Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  119 Dolce Vita Cycling
6327.68Charles Dayengel   Pacific Grove, CA 362071  100 
7337.34Bernhard Sturm   Davis, CA 359935  111 Rocknasium
8347.00Donald Lee   Fremont, CA 365851  104 
9356.66Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  113 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
10366.32Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  114 Webcor/Alto Velo
11375.98Kyle Mason   Fresno, CA 329756  106 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
12385.64Chris Meldner   Crockett, CA 322052  107 
13395.30Michael Casper   Fresno, CA 47947  116 Central Sierra Cyclists
14404.96Duke Kang   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020  103 Dolce Vita Cycling
15414.62Michael Miu   Castro Valley, CA 289347  118 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
16424.28Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA 275797  121 Team Oakland Cycling
17433.94Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140  109 Team Revolutions
DNFChris McCrary   Danville, CA 289122  115 Forward Motion Race Club
DNFGabriel Morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  108 Freewheel-BRITEsport
DNFTim Huang   Santa Clara, CA 334324  102 SJBC

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.03Jeff Anderson   San Ramon, CA 68739  500 
2276.06Krag Rasmussen   Castro Valley, CA 197826  507 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
3291.09Dan Lee   Petaluma, CA 113898  505 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
4306.12Nathan Smith   Oakland, CA 51197  509 Major Motion Cycling Club
5321.15Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA 304119  512 Tri Valley Velo
6336.18Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA 273849  508 Webcor/Alto Velo
7351.21Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  506 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
8366.24Eric Downing   Piedmont, CA 47813  514 Major Motion Cycling Club
9381.27Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA 362352  503 
10396.30Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA 190423  511 
11411.33Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662  501 SJBC
12426.36John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA 322286  510 Red Peloton
13441.39Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA 254578  504 Taleo Racing
14456.42Andreas Vogel   San Francisco, CA 237199  513 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.53Nelson Rudolph   Moraga Ca 374636  879 
2344.66Michael Scanlon   San Francisco, CA 92506  881 
3350.79Andrew Knickerbocker   Lafayette, CA 374901  866 Forward Motion Race Club
4356.92Cameron Sublett   Goleta, CA 366891  882 University of California-Santa Barbara
5363.05brian bonham   Danville Ca 362377  858 2WheelCycling
6369.18Eliel Anttila   Mill Valley, CA 297164  854 
7Blas Garcia     859 
8381.44Simon Tuttle   San Francisco 382116  885 
9387.57Ryan Corvese   Morgan Hill, CA 385120  891 
10393.70Collin Magnetti   Silver Spring, MD 272404  870 
11Kevin Miles     871 
12Daniel Anderson     851 
13412.09Peter Lucas   Belvedere Tiburon, CA 204515  896 
14418.22Michael Chase   Piedmont, CA 309589  894 
15Aaron Vitale     886 
16430.48Stuart Collett   San Francisco , CA 384335  856 Taleo Racing
17436.61Alexis Kraft   Brooklyn, NY 115810  867 siggi's/nyvelocity
18Eric Blackburn     852 
19Philip Danick     889 
20455.00Christian Hughes   Morgan Hill, CA 368810  887 
21461.13Dean Pogni   Mill Valley, CA 361134  875 
22467.26John Mobley   Grass Valley, CA 378965  872 
23473.39Allen Yip   Alameda, CA 237781  892 Team Oakland Cycling
24479.52Matthew Lee   Merced, CA 307303  869 Team Mason Thomas
25485.65Chad Tis   San Francisco, CA 338756  884 
26491.78Yao Saetern   Richmond, CA 366975  880 San Francisco State University
27497.91James Norton   Mill Valley, CA 358905  895 
28504.04Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  862 SJBC
29510.17Kevin Tharp   Oakland 366718  899 
30516.30David Krumwiede   Berkeley, CA 367584  868 University of California-Berkeley
31522.43Barry O'Brien   San Francisco, CA 364622  893 
32528.56Arthur Roberts   San Francisco, CA 367063  877 Tri Valley Velo
33534.69Artur Ho   Fremont, CA 368981  898 
34540.82Matthew Garcia   Albuquerque, NM 279830  860 
35546.95Jason Ambrose   Oakland, CA 359419  850 Peninsula Velo Racing
36553.08Peter Cathcart   San Jose, CA 359903  855 SJBC
37559.21Cliff Jew   Berkeley, CA 382701  863 
38565.34Ivan Tarasov   Palo Alto, CA 358006  883 Webcor/Alto Velo
39571.47Jon Bohannan   Fresno, CA 126666  853 
40577.60Jason Covey   San Jose  368412  857 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
41583.73Maxwell Goodman   Oakland, CA 369938  890 
42 DNS     861 
DNFRichard Fischer   Clayton, CA 352532  888 Taleo Racing
DNFSean Henderson   Oakland 365610  897 Team Oakland Cycling
DNFJose Rodriguez     878 
DNFBernard Orencia   Pittsburg, CA 366781  874 
DNFFrancisco Ochoa   San Francisco, CA 375190  873 
DNFJose Jimenez     865 
DNFBernardo Jimenez     864 

Women - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.90Laurel Green (1 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 75728  86 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
291.82Marissa Axell (1 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  87 Touchstone Climbing
398.74Vanessa Drigo (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  84 Vanderkitten-Focus
4105.66Kate Finegan   Mountain View, CA 383505  77 
5112.58Flavia Oliveira (3 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 224767  80 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6119.50Kim Sperling (2 - Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 209678  83 Red Racing
7126.42Carol Irving (4 - Cat1)   Woodland, CA 17419  78 Touchstone Climbing
8133.34Kimberly Fong (3 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 238713  76 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
9140.26Amanda Seigle (4 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  81 Metromint Cycling
10147.18Judith Wexler (5 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010  82 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
11154.10Josie Morgan (6 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  79 Touchstone Climbing
12161.02Molly VanHouweling (5 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 201051  91 Metromint Cycling
13167.94Joanna Bechtel (7 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856  75 Metromint Cycling
14174.86Kate Ligler (6 - Cat1)   Sausalito, CA 206217  89 Red Racing
15181.78Juliette Olson (8 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA 297368  90 Red Racing
16188.70Janelle Kellman (9 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 217916  88 Red Racing
17195.62Korina Huizar (10 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 332152  85 Metromint Cycling
18202.54Cybil Silberman (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 325510  92 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.45Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA 305096  781 Metromint Cycling
2428.57Michelle Morrill   San Francisco, CA 365569  784 
3480.69Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223  785 Peninsula Velo Racing
4532.81Karen Wiggan   Oakland, CA 219511  783 Peninsula Velo Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.95Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080  272 Metromint Cycling
2201.10Tanya Grossman   Castro Valley, CA 356222  286 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3208.25Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  276 Touchstone Climbing
4215.40Jen Kruger   Rohnert Park, CA 339128  277 Red Peloton
5222.55Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273  281 Team TIBCO II
6229.70Sara Liebert   Milwaukee Wi 315192  275 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
7236.85Page Robertson   Oakland, CA 291028  283 Team TIBCO II
8244.00Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  279 Red Peloton
9251.15Brooke Roberts   Richmond, CA 220185  269 Metromint Cycling
10258.30Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA 266378  271 
11265.45Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365  280 Touchstone Climbing
12272.60Colene Crowley   Carmichael, CA 129693  285 Rio Strada Racing
13279.75Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA 305096  273 Metromint Cycling
14286.90Sabrina David   Boulder, CO 291263  284 Metromint Cycling
15294.05Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA 286874  274 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
16301.20Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA 309920  282 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
DNFClaire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  278 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNFAdrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  270 Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.68Josie Nordrum   Corte Madera, CA 320882  815 
2304.90Breana Hill   Davis, CA 331886  803 
3318.12Libby Caldwell   Fairfax, CA 320744  811 Team Swift
4331.34Stephanie Buckner   West Sacramento, CA 337666  802 Red Peloton
5344.56Kate Furtner   Forestville, CA 337588  814 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
6357.78Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA 307890  817 Metromint Cycling
7371.00Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  813 Rio Strada Racing
8384.22Jan Reed   Menlopark, CA 310370  807 
9397.44Christy Smith   Hayward, CA 366169  809 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10410.66Candice Smith   Oakland, CA 308532  816 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
11423.88Elisabeth Johnson   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  805 Metromint Cycling
12437.10Caroline Ackley   Goleta Ca, CA 364751  800 University of California-Santa Barbara
13450.32Lori Walsh   San Jose, CA 298981  810 
14463.54Emily Anderson-Merritt   Berkeley, CA 318856  801 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15476.76Erika Pearsons   Danville Ca 303876  806 University of California-Santa Barbara
16Jillian Harris     812 
DNFSabine Hoffmann   Berkeley, CA 357744  804 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team

- Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.32robbie farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  476 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2244.70Thomas duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  540 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
3259.08Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  538 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4273.46Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  536 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
5287.84Drew Levitt   Oakland, CA 338976  534 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6302.22Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824  539 SJBC
7316.60christian hughes   Morgan Hill, CA 368810  542 
8330.98robert terra   Lodi, CA 269793  541 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9345.36Alex Ratcliff-Jones   Berkeley, CA 394843  543 
10359.74Silas Blunk   Inverness 347572  532 
11374.12Sean Bennett   El Cerrito, CA 347932  531 Whole Athlete
12388.50Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855  537 Team Swift
13402.88Ray Karam   Albany, CA 384743  533 
14417.26ian fryer   Castro Valley, CA 367416  544 
15Ori Maoz     535 

- Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.61reese levine   Orinda, CA 263998  305 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2224.80Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA 331304  301 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
3243.99ellis anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  303 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4263.18adam ocamb   Orinda Ca 297136  304 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5282.37Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  307 SJBC
6301.56anthony fryer   Oakland 341204  306 
7320.75ryan corvese   Morgan Hill, CA 385120  308 
8339.94Charlie Kimball   Lafayette, CA 293097  302 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9359.13Emily Anderson-Merritt   Berkeley, CA 318856  300 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee