Race Results for
TWO Eagle Creek Classic Criterium
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HARRY CLARK (1 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 65323   Racing For Riley
2 JOSH JOHNSON   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
3 TOM BURKE   Grand Rapids, MI 179205   Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
4 Gregory Strock (2 - Cat1)   Martinsville, IN 34438   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5 JASON FOWLER (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 203834   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
6 Doug Fagan (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 205802   Racing For Riley
7 Karim Abdelkader (5 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 41398   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
8 MATTHEW LIGHT (1 - Cat2)   Warsaw, IN 277747   Racing For Riley
9 ANDREW OTTE (6 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
10 Mark Alford (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 307004   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
11 NEAL FORBES (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, IN 251328   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
12 John Woods (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 256120   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
13 FREDERICK ROSE (5 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 30553   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
14 CHESTER BROSHEARS (6 - Cat2)   Evansville 241007   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15 KYLE PERRY      
16 CHRISTOPHER WEST (7 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 279554   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
17 RUDY PETERSON   Kalamazoo, MI 215610   Borah
18 THOMAS COX (8 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003   KCV Cycling Club
19 Richard Stuart (7 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20 PHILLIP SOJKA (1 - Cat3)   West Lafayette, IN 344558   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
21 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz (9 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 263833   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
22 BRAD SCHAEFFER (8 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 206320   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
23 Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN 292101   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
24 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036   Racing For Riley
25 James Coudright (2 - Cat3)   Vacaville Ca 310351   
26 CHRIS CHARTIER (10 - Cat2)   Hamilton, OH 207349   KCV Cycling Club
27 Briana Clark (9 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 200504   Racing For Riley
28 Kevin Depasse (11 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 323640   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
29 SCOTT CATANZARO (10 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 290879   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
30 CHARLES CROUSE (11 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 194993   Racing For Riley
31 RYAN TRAGESSER (3 - Cat3)   Fishers, IN 278631   
32 MICHAEL SCHROEDER (12 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 282632   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
33 MATT JONES (4 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 239173   Pista Elite
34 GRAHAM DEWART (12 - Cat1)   Zionsville, IN 241878   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN WEAVER (1 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 107684   Zipp Factory Team
1 BRAD DEMOTT (1 - Cat2)   Shelbyville, IN 9179   
2 Gregory Strock (2 - Cat1)   Martinsville, IN 34438   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 GARY PALMER (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 99577   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 Darrin Lay (2 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, IN 188842   
3 THOMAS GATES (2 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 45364   MOAB Masters Racing
4 JIM CREAMER (3 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 306875   Team Nebo Ridge
4 STEVE ELLIS (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 10703   Team Indiebike
5 JOHN WALLISA (4 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 54363   Team Nebo Ridge
5 CHRIS KROLL (3 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
6 ROBERT BROOKS      
6 GENE SPANGLER (5 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 295691   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
7 JEFF RHODES (6 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 299765   Team Nebo Ridge
7 WILLIAM HALLBERG (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 312998   Team Nebo Ridge
8 Kevin Noone (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 66206   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
8 DICK CHARTIER (7 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 238296   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
9 Robert Norwalk (8 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 51481   Team Nebo Ridge
9 MATTHEW GRATE (9 - Cat3)   Waterloo, IN 310372   Men of Steel Racing
10 CASADY TIM      
10 JOE FOX   Bargersville, IN 375518   
11 ROBERT BECK (10 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 49527   Mission Berry Farms Cycling
11 SAM NICHOL (11 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 231493   Zipp Factory Team
12 CHARLES SOUTH (6 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 33532   Men of Steel Racing
12 BRIAN GAVETTE (7 - Cat2)   Zionsville, IN 12967   Zipp Factory Team
13 FRANK TROIANO   Fishers, IN 206824   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
13 Alex Godfrey (12 - Cat3)   Mooresville, IN 129238   
14 STEVEN DUNN      
14 JOHN SCHMITZ (13 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike
15 Benjamin West (14 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 56678   Scarlet Fire
15 Brian Robinson   Zionsville, IN 332774   Wheeltags
16 Terry Molewyk (15 - Cat3)   Columbus, IN 79285   Scarlet Fire
16 Joseph Webster (16 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 199652   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
17 THOMAS LOBDELL (8 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 45607   Scarlet Fire
17 Mike Sherman (9 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 242842   Zipp Factory Team
18 WILLIAM STONE (10 - Cat2)   Columbus, IN 47749   Scarlet Fire Racing
18 ERIC ANDERSON (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 42611   Zipp Factory Team
19 MYLES POLSGROVE (11 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 28386   Zipp Factory Team
20 ALLEN GALLOWAY (17 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 82542   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
21 CHRIS Dawson      
22 Matt Shade   Noblesville, IN 311708   MOB Squad - U Build IT
23 Ralph Pratt III (18 - Cat3)   Batesville, IN 214025   Team Indiebike

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DOUGLAS ANSEL (1 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 213223   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
2 FELIPE CARDENAS (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 177206   Team Indiebike
3 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610   Borah
4 GRAHAM DEWART   Zionsville, IN 241878   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
5 RYAN SHEAN   Indianapolis, IN 290397   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
6 William Sherman (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 134321   A Cycling Team
7 SCOTT BAUMER (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
8 CHAD TIEMAN   Fort Wayne, IN 292101   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
9 ANDREW KRAMER (1 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 244789   Off the Front Racing
10 MATT TANNER (5 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 221474   Wheeltags
11 JOHN SCHMITZ (2 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike
12 WILL MCDERMOTT (6 - Cat2)   Floyds Knobs, IN 296146   Team Indiebike
13 JON LAZARD (3 - Cat3)   Marion, IN 55674   
14 NOLAN MCQUEEN (4 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 298828   Red Zone Cycling
15 Scott Bond (5 - Cat3)   Greenfield, IN 190551   Speedway Wheelmen
16 JASON MYGRANT (6 - Cat3)   Noblesville, IN 58623   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
17 Jim Marcero (7 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 209069   Team Nebo Ridge
18 MATTHEW GRATE (8 - Cat3)   Waterloo, IN 310372   Men of Steel Racing
19 WILLIAM CAMPBELL (9 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 280328   Olympus Cycling Team
20 MICHAEL SCHROEDER (7 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 282632   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
21 Kyle Perry (8 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 240005   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
22 SPENCER DELL (10 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
23 JOHN RYAN      
24 LUKE WOODARD (11 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA 328148   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
25 CHARLES SOUTH (9 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 33532   Men of Steel Racing
26 THOMAS GATES (10 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 45364   MOAB Masters Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW BECKMAN   Louisville, KY 233714   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2 CRAIG STOKAN (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 299660   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
3 BENJAMIN GRIER   Pendleton, SC 275075   Melo Velo
4 BLAKE VOGES (2 - Cat3)   Santa Claus, IN 256471   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
5 JOHN CALLAHAN   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
6 Matthew Hohn   Carmel, IN 307977   
7 TOBIAS HOLSMAN (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 223735   MOB Squad - U Build IT
8 James Coudright (4 - Cat3)   Vacaville Ca 310351   
9 RYAN HUBBS (5 - Cat3)   Bargersville , IN 343562   Speedway Wheelmen
10 William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321   A Cycling Team
11 Luke Tilmans (6 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN 359840   
12 ROBERT HARRIS (7 - Cat3)   Charlestown, IN 308301   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
13 THOMAS WALSH   Bloomington In 332210   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
14 TYLER LUCAS (1 - Cat4)   Terre Haute In 369263   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15 SCOTT BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
16 IVAN MWIRUKI (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 368775   Echelon Cycling Team
17 LUKE NEUBAUER (8 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 244075   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
18 ANDREW TRUEMPER (9 - Cat3)   Indianpolis, IN 242744   xXx Racing
19 CHARLIE MCCLARY (10 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 352270   Racing For Riley
20 THOMAS REVARD (11 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 318688   Racing For Riley
21 Jason Pope (3 - Cat4)   Greencastle, IN 256440   Team Nebo Ridge
22 MATT BRINDLE (12 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN 283652   Guitar Lab
23 JEFFREY MEADE (13 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 314908   Purdue University
24 JOHN BECKER (14 - Cat3)   Fortville, IN 346092   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
25 Ben Schmutte (15 - Cat3)   Noblesville, IN 335050   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
26 WILLIAM CAMPBELL (16 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 280328   Olympus Cycling Team
27 beau boggs (17 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 316206   Zipp Factory Team
28 PHILLIP SOJKA (18 - Cat3)   West Lafayette, IN 344558   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
29 TIMOTHY NIXON   Bloomington, IN 337314   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
30 BENJAMIN WEBER (4 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 344124   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
31 ROBERT HERZOG (5 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN 349636   Team Nebo Ridge
32 DAVID SHIRLEY (6 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 201450   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
33 MATT JONES (19 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 239173   Pista Elite
34 SPENCER DELL (20 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
35 JOE LAUX (7 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 308730   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAY BRANT   Indianapolis, IN 330608   Team Indiebike
2 SCOTT BRENTON (1 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 351196   
3 RYAN HUBBS   Bargersville , IN 343562   Speedway Wheelmen
4 SCOTT HOBACK (2 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 205649   Team Louisville
5 PETER GRAY   South Bend, IN 263406   Pro- Form Bike Shop
6 JAMES BOOK   Floyds Knobs, IN 343020   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
7 JOE FOX (3 - Cat4)   Bargersville, IN 375518   
8 JEFFREY MEADE   Westfield, IN 314908   Purdue University
9 ANTHONY SANSON (4 - Cat4)   Warsaw, IN 326264   KCV Cycling Club
10 Peter Cox (5 - Cat4)   Richmond, IN 374685   
11 IVAN MWIRUKI (6 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 368775   Echelon Cycling Team
12 DAVID SPERRY (7 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 197672   
13 BRIAN DEPASSE (8 - Cat4)   Terre Haute, IN 366098   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
14 Ryan Milmoe (9 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 359878   Purdue University
15 MICHAEL SWART (10 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 377995   
16 PAUL JANSEN (11 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 298849   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
17 RYAN SNOW (1 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 381293   
18 ROBERT MCFADDEN (12 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 360212   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
19 KYLE GORIS (13 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 261606   Team Nebo Ridge
20 Erik Albers   Indianapolis, IN 330184   Speedway Wheelmen
21 DAVID GREENE (14 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN 289731   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
22 James Bolin (15 - Cat4)   Prospect, KY 308791   Team Louisville
23 BRENDAN WISE (16 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 340660   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
24 FRANK TROIANO (2 - Cat5)   Fishers, IN 206824   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
25 CHAD KUHN (17 - Cat4)   Silver Lake, IN 151215   
26 JOSE CISNEROS (3 - Cat5)   Fishers, IN 344228   
27 ANDREW ZAKEL (18 - Cat4)   Floyds Knobs, IN 248194   Team Louisville
28 CHRIS DAWSON      
29 Dakota McDivitt (19 - Cat4)   Richmond  375162   
30 SCOTT BERGER (20 - Cat4)   Upland, IN 311614   Team CFW - Freewheelin
31 JEROD KIZER (21 - Cat4)   Dana 339162   J's Bikes/IHOP
32 BRENT NOWINSKI (22 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 295872   
33 ELLIOT LAYDEN      
34 JONATHAN PALAK (23 - Cat4)   La Grange Park, IL 272162   
35 BRUCE FAGAN (24 - Cat4)   Greenwood, IN 323578   Wheeltags
36 mark toler (4 - Cat5)   Bloomington, IN 378610   
37 Chad Lewis (25 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 64551   
38 TRACY GILLILAND (26 - Cat4)   Warsaw, IN 280214   
39 TIM CASSIDY      
40 THOMAS DUNBAR (27 - Cat4)   Cicero, IN 307219   Wheeltags

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT BRENTON   Indianapolis, IN 351196   
2 Jordan Fleming   Carmel, IN 371391   
3 RYAN SNOW   Indianapolis, IN 381293   
4 MICHAEL SWART   Madison, WI 377995   
5 JAMES CLARY   Westfield, IN 338802   Wheeltags
6 IAN SHOUP   Bloomington, IN 370517   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
7 JEFF NOE   Crestwood, KY 219576   
8 Johnny Lane   Zionsville, IN 377072   Team Nebo Ridge
9 TROY PRESSNALL      
10 BRAD BAUMGARTNER   Fishers, IN 302841   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
11 VINCENT VERGARA   Carmel, IN 354196   
12 Terry McDonald   Indianapolis, IN 376337   
13 JOSE CISNEROS   Fishers, IN 344228   
14 THOMAS DUNBAR   Cicero, IN 307219   Wheeltags
15 DAVID WEFLER   Zionsville, IN 340668   
16 TYLER DENNIS    149674   
17 DAVE HAUGHS   Indianapolis, IN 362158   
18 BRETT MILLER   Indianapolis, IN 352598   
19 JOHN GIBEL   Zionsville, IN 381124   
20 Eldon Riggs   Noblesville 379701   
DNF VICTOR POPOV   Plainfield, IN 382967   
DNF Robert Lastinger   Noblesville, IN 377876   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SYDNEY HATTEN (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 241403   Team Nebo Ridge
2 SIERRA SIEBENLIST (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038   Team Indiebike
3 Briana Clark (2 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 200504   Racing For Riley
4 MELISSA MOELLER (1 - Cat3)   Valparaiso, IN 351602   
5 Jennifer Cvar (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 288162   
6 BECKY LIELAND      
7 Katharina Weber (3 - Cat2)   Monrovia, IN 163542   KCV Cycling Club
8 ELLIE BURKE (2 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 342636   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
9 ELAINE REED (3 - Cat3)   Greenwood, IN 380945   A Road Bike 4 U
10 KIM BRANT      
11 CHRISTIE PETERSEN      
12 EMMA CAUGHLIN (4 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 335006   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
13 LAUREN GOWDY (5 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 352678   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
14 Jennifer Pixley (1 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN 378612   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 diane dennedy   Springboro , OH 277425   Secret Cycling
2 KRISTEN COLEMAN   Winnetka Il 377857   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 Jennifer Pixley   Westfield, IN 378612   
4 NICOLE RICHARDSON   Bloomington, IN 380873   
5 Rachel Metherd   Cincinnati, OH 355788   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6 Elaine Deppe   Bloomington, IN 350450   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
7 KATE MCDOUGAL   Carmel, IN 381501   
8 Carolyn McCann   South Windsor 368952   
9 CARRIE GORDEN   Indianapolis, IN 355356   
10 DEBRA WAGONER   Noblesville, IN 352630   Team Nebo Ridge
11 MADELINE HANLEY   Bloomington, IN 379677   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee