Race Results for
BHB Spring Hill Crit, part of the BHB race weekend
Raleigh, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jovan Zekavica   Greenville, SC 376721  54 BMC-Hincapie Development Team (UCI)
2 Nathaniel Ward (1 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 217857  53 Embrocation Cycling Journal
3 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  52 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
4 Alexander Fisher (1 - Cat2)   Sanford, NC 273348  46 Happy Tooth Racing
5 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  49 UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
6 wally bixby     59 
7 brandon lovick (2 - Cat1)   Mt. Olive, NC 60558  57 
8 ted hopkins     56 
9 parker kizer     61 
10 Matthew Howe (3 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 223721  48 Happy Tooth Racing
11 william giullen     236 
12 lucas livermon (2 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 161552  60 
13 Kaleb Naegeli (1 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 263165  240 
DNF ryan byears     
DNF Tyler Karnes (Pro)   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF Isaac Enderline (Pro)   Cary, NC 300421  UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF Zeb King (Cat1)   Boone, NC 307756  Appalachian State University
DNF andrew shetler (Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 203981  58 Bitter Dose Cycling
DNF aaron farhm     32 
DNF christian garlapow (Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 57173  176 Shickluna
DNF curtis staples (Cat2)   Cary, NC 155616  37 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNF Wyatt Briggs (Cat2)   Lexington, NC 271559  brevard college/Brevard College
DNF David Moreau (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 367310  214 North Carolina State University-Raleigh
DNF adrian carter (Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 187513  521 Triangle Velo
DNF Stephen Ridley (Cat3)   Columbia, SC 281561  51 FACT/Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146  210 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz

Men - Cat 3/4 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Moreau   Raleigh, NC 367310  214 North Carolina State University-Raleigh
2 Alex McDonald   Upland, CA 357233  435 Triangle Velo
3 Kaleb Naegeli (1 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 263165  240 
4 leduc david     232 
5 Patrick Beeson (2 - Cat3)   Winston-salem 87936  220 Mock Orange Racing/Mock Orange Bikes
6 jones jimmy     241 
7 phiffer nathan     245 
8 Sterling Swaim (3 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 53395  211 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
9 Sam Winters (4 - Cat3)   Lynchburg, VA 334610  209 Dire Wolf Racing
10 Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146  210 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
11 kalsbeek brian     243 
12 Jeremy McDaniel (5 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 73916  229 
13 Unknown Rider     237 
14 maland loyd     239 
15 ray seth     238 
16 Graham Hawkes (1 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 334144  216 University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill
17 parke joe     242 
18 mcallister scott     227 
19 Corley Jones (2 - Cat4)   Zebulon, NC 298388  215 Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team
DNF Eric Beatty (Cat3)   Cary, NC 120406  221 CatUp Coaching/Capital Cycling Club
DNF Darrin Dexter (Cat3)   Apex, NC 60811  219 CatUp Coaching/Capital Cycling Club
DNF tindall jeff     244 
DNF Robert Smithson (Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 307803  212 University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill
DNF DEVIN REAVIS (Cat4)   Elkin, NC 308793  213 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC/Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Steven Farlow (Cat4)   Wake Forest, NC 284187  218 Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team
DNF corboy devin     234 
DNF Richard Frye (Cat4)   Asheville Nc 241132  217 
DNF guillem lui     236 
DNF casey kevin     233 

Men - Cat 4/5 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Smithson (1 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 307803  212 University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill
2 Peter Cusden   Apex, NC 324368  223 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br/Revolution Cycle Sports
3 Dan Gosner (2 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 272044  235 CatUp
4 Richard Frye (3 - Cat4)   Asheville Nc 241132  217 
5 Kevin Casey (4 - Cat4)   Cary, NC 286649  233 CatUp
6 Daniel Cox (5 - Cat4)   Pleasant Garden, NC 368515  228 Cycles de Oro
7 Scott McAllister (6 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 242947  227 Bitter Dose
8 Mike Schulman (7 - Cat4)   Charlottesville, VA 360222  203 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team/Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
9 David Hallen (8 - Cat4)   Cary, NC 338220  225 CatUp.com
10 Graham Hawkes (9 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 334144  216 University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill
11 Steven Walsh (10 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 357789  202 North Carolina State University-Raleigh
12 James LeBeau (1 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 349952  204 North Carolina State University-Raleigh
13 Kyle Johnston (11 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 365062  205 Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team
14 Steven Farlow (12 - Cat4)   Wake Forest, NC 284187  218 Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team
15 Chris Black (13 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 300688  207 
16 Will Barnes (14 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 375352  208 
DNF Joshua Brown   New Bern, NC 331876  206 
DNF Todd Hunter (Cat4)   Cary, NC 178827  224 Garneau Custom
DNF Dylan Lawson (Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 354786  222 SV/BikeSource Racing Team/Southeast Velo Club

Men - Masters - 35+ (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker McConville (1 - Cat2)   Sanford, NC 229683  179 Happy Tooth
2 Randy Murray (1 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 173506  528 Lone Rider
3 Richard Creed (2 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  526 Mock Orange
4 Mike Ventoli     455 
5 David LeDuc (2 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  525 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
6 Adam Perez (3 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 205601  529 Lone Rider
7 Kirk Port (3 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 28450  527 Constellation Cycling
8 corboy devin     234 
9 Peter Cusden (4 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 324368  522 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br/Revolution Cycle Sports
10 Adrian Carter (5 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 187513  521 Triangle Velo
11 Jamie Kovalaske (4 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 19727  174 Lone Rider
12 Shaun Walsh (6 - Cat3)   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  524 Palmetto Velo
DNF Nathan Phifier     245 Bitter Dose
DNF Todd Hunter (Cat4)   Cary, NC 178827  523 Garneau Custom

Men - Junior - under 18 (25 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804  236 Constellation Cycling
2 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  213 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC/Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 David Hallen   Cary, NC 338220  225 CatUp.com
4 Homayown Ersadi     230 
5 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  231 Constellation
6 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  237 Constellation Cycling
7 Megan Baxter   Raleigh, NC 328286  226 Constellation Cycling
8 Alper Ender   Raleigh, NC 380095  201 
DNF Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  222 SV/BikeSource Racing Team/Southeast Velo Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (40 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mollie Brewer (1 - Cat4)   High Point, NC 332976  668 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
2 suzanne dupee (2 - Cat4)   Carrboro, NC 362115  669 R2 Racing
3 megan baxter (3 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 328286  226 Constellation Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee