Race Results for
South Carolina Road Race Championships
Pelzer, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 60+ - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hood (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 45471  191 TEAM headstrong
2 Jon Limbird (1 - Cat3)   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  193 TEAM headstong
3 Randall Maddox (1 - Cat4)   Oro Valley, AZ 81544  194 Team headstrong
4 David Andrews     192 SV/BikeSourceRacing
DNP James Taylor (Cat5)   Greer, SC 63373  190 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNP Edward Hart     195 

Men - Masters 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Welch (1 - Cat5)   Newry, SC 369228  181 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
2 Paul Steagall (1 - Cat3)   Florence, SC 33897  179 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
3 Gary Jackson (2 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 216845  184 Velosports Racing Asheville
4 Lawrence Ruggiero (3 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 164782  187 Squadra Coppi pb Vapiano
5 Arthur Reaves (1 - Cat2)   Simpsonville, SC 29315  182 SPINX BIKE RACE TEAM
6 Don MacIntyre     189 Modry / Evergreen Partners
7 Robert Chambers (1 - Cat4)   Calhoun Falls, SC 107867  175 Melo Velo
8 Jim Brown (2 - Cat4)   Spartanburg, SC 188186  188 Spinx Bike Race Team
9 Mac Canon (4 - Cat3)   Southern Pines, NC 45158  185 Pre-Reg.com
10 Rich Griffith (2 - Cat5)   Myrtle Beach Sc 260197  178 Grand Strand Bicycles
11 Brad Barnell (3 - Cat4)   Greenwood, SC 273105  183 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNP Michael Berry (Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 214111  186 Modry/Evergreen Partners
DNP Robert Stives (Cat5)   Moncks Corner Sc 367657  177 unattached
DNP Guenter Heyen (Cat4)   Mount Gilead, NC 329162  176 Unilin-Beard Bikes p/b Windstream Cycling Team
DNP Steve Byrnes (Cat4)   Simpsonville, SC 334676  180 Unattached

Men - Masters 50+ - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Engel (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 232709  150 Modry/Evergreen Partners
2 Giselle Weekes (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 143069  170 TEAM headstrong
3 Chris Steele (1 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 204937  152 Modry/Evergreen Partners
4 D Langston Powell (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, SC 179414  160 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
5 Henry McCullough (2 - Cat2)   Taylors, SC 23362  165 POA Cycling Team
6 Glenn Sandefur (2 - Cat3)   Pooler, GA 62179  161 Robson Forensic Hilton Head Cycling
7 harryedmund bolick (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 349628  158 Kissena Cycling Club
8 Doug Imes (1 - Cat5)   Greer, SC 381630  162 Autonomous Collective
9 Eric Kelly (3 - Cat2)   Fort Mill, SC 46539  155 Unattached
10 Greg Morgan (3 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 186828  157 Spinx Bike Race Team
11 William Kerrigan (2 - Cat5)   Aiken, SC 124795  159 
12 Allen McMurtry (3 - Cat5)   Lutz, FL 336488  166 
13 David Moore (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 284010  151 Modry/Evergreen Partners
14 Randy McDougald (4 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC 223401  163 team headstrong
15 Joe Lehner (5 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 287920  167 TEAM headstrong
16 Brian Stockmaster (3 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 256361  164 Low Country Racing
17 Chris Heck (5 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 321894  156 
18 Joseph Gallagher (4 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 275500  169 Les Amis
19 Randy McCreight (6 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 51638  168 Piedmont Orthopedic Association Cyling Team
20 Dennis McPherson (6 - Cat5)   Summerville, SC 291698  154 Low Country Cycling Team
21 Jim Payne (5 - Cat4)   Fort Mill, SC 211882  153 Carolina Break

Men - Masters 45+ - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Ventola (1 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  362 Pre-Reg.com
2 Brian Curran (2 - Cat3)   Columbia 8383  370 outspokin columbia
3 Shaun Walsh (3 - Cat3)   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  361 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
4 Scott Miner (1 - Cat2)   James Island, SC 232840  363 Unattached
5 Thomas Sunday (4 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 34657  372 FACT
6 Joel Price (5 - Cat3)   Gaffney, SC 207000  369 Colavita Racing
7 Glenn Poupore (6 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 28541  356 Vision ScreenPrinting
8 Carl Woodworth (7 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 167464  359 Modry/Evergreen Partners
9 Rich Wachtel (8 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 199936  365 Outspokin Bicycles Columbia
10 Lars Tonnesen (9 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 271478  360 Modify/Evergreen Partners
11 Clayton Griffin (1 - Cat5)   Charleston, SC 171847  351 Unattached
12 John Martin (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 223383  350 
13 Jeff Marshall (2 - Cat4)   Anderson, SC 335374  354 Melo Velo
14 Arthur Danfy (10 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 8604  358 spinx bike race team
15 Andrew Danfy (11 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 76585  357 Spinx Bike Race Team
16 Benjamin Mosley (12 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 25230  368 Greenville Spinners Racing
17 Vance Rowland (2 - Cat5)   Anderson, SC 374971  355 Mello Velo
18 Marcus Jones (13 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  352 Crosstown Velo / Sycamore Cycles
19 James Worth   Spartanburg, SC 322736  371 Spinx
20 Steven Baker (14 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 59438  366 Team Headstrong
23 David Kyzer (15 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 210281  367 Spinx
DNP Jeffrey May (Cat3)   Blackville, SC 23014  353 colavita
DNP Jeff Cash (Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 172345  364 Racing 4 Kids Foundation p/b Window Gang Racing

Men - Masters 40+ - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Humphrey (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 241127  289 Carolina Cycling Team
2 Matthew Tebbetts (2 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 290271  286 POA Cycling Team
3 Ryan Robinson (3 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 139857  285 Melo Velo
4 Karl Kaiser (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 185225  284 Outspokin Bicycles
5 Rodney Dender (4 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  277 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
6 John James (2 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  276 POA Cycling
7 Mark Dolin (5 - Cat2)   Janesville, WI 9724  275 LAPT
8 K.C. Brechnitz (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 204012  280 Modry/Evergreen Partners
9 Matt Botting (6 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 190428  290 Carolina Cycling
10 Yuans Halaixt (7 - Cat2)   Greenville 251940  294 Unattached
11 Russel Henderson (1 - Cat5)   Zirconia, NC 269863  282 nccx
12 George Moser (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 191399  292 Greenville Spinners Racing
13 Mark Fontanilla (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 172712  288 Carolina Cycling Team
14 Jason Morgan (2 - Cat4)   Flat Rock, NC 113325  281 NCCX
DNP Eric Maland (Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, SC 122471  279 San Diego Bicycle Club
DNP Reece Jackson (Cat3)   Greer, SC 110447  293 RTO National
DNP Timothy Tobbe (Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 53594  283 CrossTown Velo / Sycamore Cycles
DNP Cleve Blackwell (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144020  278 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
DNP Gregg Cromer (Cat3)   Summerville, SC 206082  287 CBC Racing
DNP Rick Castaneda (Cat4)   Moore, SC 204869  291 Colavita Racing

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Ostergaard (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 89358  343 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
2 J Thomas Smith (1 - Cat1)   Seven Springs, NC 161927  331 Crosstown Velo
3 Jacob McGahey (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 108366  341 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
4 Erik Peterson (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 185968  347 Team Ville LLC
5 David Hall (3 - Cat2)   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  330 Bikelaw.com
6 James Hyatt Jr (4 - Cat2)   Irmo, SC 155349  342 Harrells Bicycle World/Garmin
7 Philip Ball (2 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 163271  346 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
8 joel nunez (3 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 308436  123 Unattached
9 Peter Mathern (4 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 158593  348 Greenville Spinners Racing
10 David Lovell     340 unattached
DNP Joachim Uys (Cat3)   Summerville, SC 289845  345 Mt. Pleasant Velo
DNP David Curran (Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 252807  349 Metro Reprographics p/b DeMaine Chiropractic
DNP Jasen Clutts (Cat2)   Columbia, SC 168489  344 

Men - Masters 30+ - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Kay (1 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 193080  325 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNP Nathan Race (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 99419  326 Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters

Men - Junior15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  391 FACT
2 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  393 Hincapie Development team
3 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
4 Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448  382 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
5 Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  327 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
6 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  390 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
7 Matthew Wood   Greenville, SC 323744  387 Les Amis
8 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  332 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
9 Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  75 FACT
10 Jacub Medford   Travelers Rest, SC 350140  399 
11 Sam MillerPoling   Columbia, SC 367730  386 F.A.C.T.
12 Vernon Reynolds   Monroe, NC 361724  389 
DNS Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  Carolina Break
DNP Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  203 F.A.C.T.

Men - Junior10-14 - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Davis Turner   Asheville, NC 281817  329 DIY Music p/b ABRC
2 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  334 DIY Music p/b ABRC
3 DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  383 LES AMIS/CALDER BROS JR DEVO TEAM
4 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  384 Les Amis/Calder Brothers
5 John Sorochinsky   Taylors, SC 382076  395 unattached
6 Jake Roberts   Columbia, SC 370299  385 FACT
7 Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764  397 First Class Cycling
8 Rand Allison   Mount Pleasant, SC 376235  388 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
9 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  335 DIY Music p/b ABRC
10 Nicholas Townes   Greer, SC 309052  394 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
11 grayson wickel   Asheville 369009  333 DIY Music p/b ABRC
12 Charlie McKenzie   Asheville, NC 370967  328 Unattached
13 Juliet Feltwell   Columbia, SC 358393  398 Forest Acres Cycling Team
14 Denzel Miller     392 
DNP Kerrigan Sunday   Columbia 355406  396 FACT

Men - Cat1/2 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker McConville (1 - Cat2)   Sanford, NC 229683  Happy Tooth
2 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL 284479  19 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
3 Christopher Zieman (2 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill 40606  14 Happy Tooth
4 Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL 252844  16 Gearlink Racing Inc
5 Brooks Bostick (3 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306753  24 Low Country Racing Elite Team
6 Caleb Welborn (4 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC 299937  40 Brevard College
7 Chandler Weekes   Greenville, SC 37538  36 VeloShine Cycling Team
8 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  20 Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
9 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  37 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
10 Alexander Fisher (5 - Cat2)   Sanford, NC 273348  Happy Tooth
11 Justin Meade (6 - Cat2)   Williamston, SC 180665  41 Team Traveller
12 Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC 195442  25 LCR p/b Champion Systems
13 Wyatt Briggs (7 - Cat2)   Lexington, NC 271559  39 brevard college
14 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  18 VeloShine Cycling Team
15 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  34 Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
16 jason marshall (8 - Cat2)   Stanley, NC 266082  23 Velo 16 BSG
17 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  27 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
18 Jeremiah Dyer (9 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 281799  28 Chainheart Cycling Studio
19 David Flynn   Winston Salem 277970  38 VeloShine Cycling Team
20 Robert OGorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC 248170  15 Happy Tooth Racing
21 Jae Bowen (10 - Cat2)   Gaffney, SC 279576  35 VeloShine Cycling Team
22 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  13 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
23 James Donahue (11 - Cat2)   Hilton Head Island, SC 365192  Subaru-AFAS p/b OSP
24 Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291  17 Metro Reprographics p/b DeMaine Chiropractic
25 Robert Vogt (12 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 68448  42 Team Traveller
26 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641  32 Team Athletix benefitting Global Bike
27 Chad Salla (13 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 228233  33 Racing for Riley
28 Luke Correale (14 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 215865  22 Low Country Racing Elite Team p/b Champion System
29 Gregory Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  21 KnoxVelo Club
30 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  Athletix benefiting Globalbike
31 Richard Bailey (15 - Cat2)   Irmo, SC 239739  10 Team Ville LLC
32 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  30 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
33 Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60  31 Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike
34 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC 264211  26 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
DNS Bob OGorman     Happy Tooth
DNP Greg McGlinn (Cat2)   Hilton Head, SC 192135  Savannah Wheelmen
DNP Charlie Hough (Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNP Mark Brown (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 114797  43 Team Ville LLC
DNP Peter Kay (Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 193080  Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNP Simon Bennett   Greenville, SC 326758  29 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
DNP Mitchell Askew (Cat2)   Roswell, GA 188316  11 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
DNP David Lee (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 91837  44 Team Ville LLC
DNP Vincent Maggioni (Cat2)   Savannah, GA 45633  Subaru/AFAS p/b OSP
DNP David Hall (Cat2)   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  Bikelaw.com
DNP Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  12 Subaru-AFAS p/b OSP

Men - Cat 3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Pinate   Charlotte , NC 96741  102 Beast Racing
2 Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723  107 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
3 david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  115 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
4 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  126 Modry/Evergreen Racing
5 joel nunez   Greenville, SC 308436  123 Unattached
6 Gabe Hipps   Irmo, SC 188957  121 Harrells Bicycle World/Garmin
7 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  112 CBC Racing Team
8 Adan Escobar   Greenville, SC 257876  106 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
9 Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  113 Unattached
10 James Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011  120 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo
11 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  104 Velosports Racing
12 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  116 CBC Racing Team
13 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c 278167  128 Unattached
14 Walter Turlington   Carlisle, PA 197666  105 VeloSports Racing
15 Dustan Barber   Greer, SC 194771  122 RTO National
16 Zack Kratche   Charleston 336238  114 Low Country Pivotal
17 robert nelson   Charleston Sc 309555  117 Melo Velo
18 Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146  127 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
19 Oscar Jimenez   Swannanoa, NC 357205  124 Unattached
20 Samuel James   Blacksburg, VA 284009  110 Miller School of Albemarle
21 Christian Larsen   Taylors, SC 141565  129 Unattached
22 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264  109 Chain Reaction
23 Mike Helman   Greenville, SC 321948  111 RTO National
24 Dan Snedecor   Arden, NC 184577  103 VeloSports Racing
25 Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  119 Unattached
26 Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260  118 Unattached
27 David Flesher   Summerville, SC 132369  101 Low Country Cycling Team
DNS Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  Les Amis
DNP Jason Casteen   Albemarle, NC 214686  100 Unilin-Beard Bikes p/b Windstream Cycling Team
DNP Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  125 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
DNP steve senn   Anderson, SC 270145  108 

Men - Cat 4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Camden Simon   Due West, SC 282549  237 Ghost Tree Racing
2 Stewart Miller   Birmingham, AL 337610  210 ST3 Cycling
3 Nicholas DAllesandro   Charleston, SC 331460  215 Low Country Cycling Team
4 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472  242 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
5 Johnatan Escobar   Taylors, SC 282367  255 Unattached
6 zachary king   Fair Play, SC 340200  247 Melo Velo
7 Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  203 F.A.C.T.
8 David Peter   Asheville, NC 27836  224 
9 Moe Schlabach   Seneca, SC 308189  236 Melo Velo
10 Will Smith   Charlotte, NC 339736  217 BEast Racing
11 Ryan Collette   Asheville, NC 342880  228 DIY Music p/b ABRC
12 Jared Moore   Taylors, SC 368500  232 Greenville Spinners Racing
13 jason moore   Tomball, TX 305694  248 
14 Brian Edwards   Spartanburg, SC 331860  257 Globalbike
15 Reece Haettich   Hendersonville, NC 306340  222 Crosstown Velo
16 Brandon Rudin   Cumming, GA 286337  206 TEAM headstrong
17 David Fowley   Matthews, NC 339678  227 Beast Racing
18 David Novak Jr   Greenville, SC 236066  239 RTO National
19 August Lehnert   Beaufort, SC 313262  246 Savannah Wheelmen
20 Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250  204 Grand Strand Bicycle
21 Charles Dean   Longmont, CO 336978  233 Unattached
22 Rick Taylor   Easley, SC 290549  238 Melo Velo
23 Shawn Moseley   Charlotte 340310  241 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
24 Elisha Godfrey   Greer, SC 259700  231 RTO National
25 Thomas Ratajczak   Asheville, NC 273692  225 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
26 Matthew Chisholm   Charlotte, NC 299731  221 Trysports p/b Timex
27 Chris Haid   Charlotte, NC 307539  218 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
28 Michael Roth   Summerville, SC 305683  211 CBC Racing Team
30 Nicholas Luther   Goosecreek, SC 287070  213 Clemson University
31 Ken Beaudry   Huntersville, NC 292748  249 Modry/Evergreen Partners
32 Rob Payette   Irmo, SC 27487  229 Cycle Center / Carolina Velo
33 Justin Tipper   Columbia, SC 335090  219 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
34 Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193  253 Les Amis
35 Greg Campbell     245 RTO National
36 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  208 Les Amis
37 Chad Crocker   Spartanburg, SC 347204  212 RTO National
38 S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL 58861  209 ST3 Cycling
39 Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC 361156  205 DOULOS CYCLING
40 allen duquette   Gastonia, NC 340450  234 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
41 Billy Raynor   Wilmington, NC 322560  202 Port City Velo/Origin 8
42 David S. Wease     251 Colavita Racing
43 Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC 296316  201 Port City Velo/Origin8
44 Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  216 Cycleworks
45 Timothy Supplee   Columbia, SC 320522  226 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
46 Tommy Mathewes   Charleston, SC 313044  214 CBC Racing
DNS Patrick Lackey   North Charleston, SC 351070  
DNP Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC 240516  240 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
DNP edwin lozano   Greer, SC 206907  254 Unattached
DNP Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742  243 Dingo Racing
DNP James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC 319362  250 Unattached
DNP Cory Lasseigne   Columbia, SC 222353  223 Massage Envy Catup Palmetto velo
DNP Kelcie Keith   Charleston, SC 331644  235 CBC Racing
DNP Walter Montoya   Taylors, SC 339870  256 TEAM GCR
DNP Stephen Wagstaff   Asheville, NC 326166  230 NC State Cycling
DNP John Cristiano   Charlotte, NC 353092  220 Trysports p/b Timex
DNP robert loomis   Gainesville, GA 358544  244 dingo racing
DNP Aaron Nix   Wilmington, NC 320684  200 Port City Velo/Origin 8
DNP Blair LaMarche    259006  207 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
DNP Louis Turra   Greer, SC 358753  252 Clemson University

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Jordan   Asheville, NC 342974  405 
2 Brahim Salam   Austin, TX 286166  426 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
3 James Pittman   Horse Shoe, NC 334412  411 Carolina Fatz
4 Jonathan Gibson   Conway, SC 366109  400 Grand Strand Bicycles
5 Hank Walls   Matthews, NC 367387  417 Unattached
6 Tory Barbisan   Matthews, NC 292411  401 Beast Racing
7 Doug Wallace   Greenville, SC 376792  424 unattached
8 Daniel Driscoll   Simpsonville, SC 74279  413 Greenville Spinners Racing
9 Rip Major   Greenville, SC 368717  419 Greenville Spinners Racing
10 Cameron Crawford   Greensboro, NC 369719  410 Code One Cycling Team
11 Jorge Atehortun     432 
12 Ramon Perez     415 
13 Raul GutierrezGarcia   High Point, NC 340182  428 Hondajet
14 Karl Johnson   Spartanburg, SC 377350  409 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
15 Gunnar Palm   Columbia, SC 342598  408 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
16 Matt Morris   Simpsonville, SC 340848  404 Sarge Knives
17 James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900  430 Uptown Cycles
18 Kevin Brooks   Charlotte Nc 351876  418 Beast Racing
19 Victor Neill   Concord, NC 364632  414 SV/BikeSource Racing
20 Wilman Ospina     416 
21 Dan Doebler   Wake Forest, NC 380541  421 None
22 Luis Zapata     406 
23 Paul Greene   Greenville Sc 366967  429 Greenville Spinners Racing
24 Dave McQuaid   Greenville, SC 252750  427 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
25 Alan Berardo   Edgefield, SC 230252  425 
26 Brian Baack   Gastonia, NC 376459  431 
27 Richard Soto   Los Angeles 350710  402 unattached
28 Brock Gabler   Statesville, NC 323870  403 First Flight Bikes
29 Raymond Clark   Simpsonville, SC 331278  412 RTO National
30 Jonathan Heald   Greenville, SC 286171  407 Greenville Spinners Racing
31 Bryant Young   Greenville 273282  423 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNS John Duckworth   Johns Island, SC 338482  unattached
DNS Ben McCall   Anderson, SC 349554  
DNP Deane Gauthier   Hendersonville, NC 301614  420 Crosstown Velo
DNP OMalley Avant   Mt Pleasant, SC 366102  422 

Men - Cat 5 - Jan-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Felix   Hilton Head, SC 211627  456 
2 Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC 376604  457 
3 William Humphries   Spartanburg, SC 394965  466 
4 Robert Price   Cowpens, SC 299196  468 unattached
5 Neil Ostenfeld   Columbia, SC 366413  464 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
6 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte 352302  467 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
7 Chad Rochester   Columbia, SC 341752  454 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
8 Jonathan White   Charleston 366212  453 
9 ALexander Streett   Timmonsville, SC 361897  462 SV/BikeSource Racing
10 Clint Davis   Greenville, SC 379239  458 Globalbike
11 Vernon Miller     452 
12 Trent Blackburn   Wilmington 367557  451 Port City Velo/Team Teaka
13 Omar Diaz     463 
14 Aaron Beaver   Concord, NC 378721  469 SV/BikeSource Racing
15 Eric Warren   Hendersonville, NC 362034  465 Crosstown Velo
16 Ben Imes   Greer, SC 381859  450 Autonomous Collective
17 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  459 Carolina Break
18 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  460 Unattached
19 Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  461 Carolina Break- Juniors
DNP Aaron Graber   Dalton, OH 369525  455 Ride On Wooster

Women - Womens Masters 1/2/3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Jones - Morgan (1 - Cat1)   Simpsonville, SC 162337  376 Greenville Women
2 Emily Wood (1 - Cat3)   Clemson, SC 308390  378 TEAM headstrong
3 Camille Hood (2 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 48653  375 TEAM headstrong
4 Samantha Smith (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 179778  379 Team Headstrong
5 Lisa Rodman (3 - Cat3)   Boiling Springs, SC 104244  381 Globalbike club team
6 Ohara Osorio-Mckenna (4 - Cat3)   Florence, SC 59318  377 SV/BikeSource Racing
7 April Kinney (1 - Cat4)   Simpsonville, SC 377907  380 Unattached

Women - Womens 1/2/3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Giselle Weekes   Greenville, SC 143069  301 TEAM headstrong
2 Arden Stelly (1 - Cat3)   Anderson, SC 365519  305 Pain Pathways Cycling Team
3 Hannah Miller (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 299147  308 PainPathways Cycling Team
4 Molly Hubbard (2 - Cat2)   Seneca, SC 337496  306 PainPathways Cycling Team
5 Catherine James (3 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  307 TEAM headstrong
6 Thea Kent   Asheville, NC 289489  304 PainPathways Cycling Team
7 Debbie Prouty (4 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA 308680  303 Savannah Wheelmen
8 Kristina Stratton (2 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 302805  309 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
9 Carolynn Berry (3 - Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 242164  300 Painpathways Cycling Team
10 Lisa Rodman (4 - Cat3)   Boiling Springs, SC 104244  381 Globalbike club team
11 Katherine Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  310 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
12 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  302 PainPathways Cycling Team
DNS Amanda Schaap (Cat2)   Jenison, MI 342042   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder

Women - Women4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kendra Garrett   Greenville, SC 368839  73 GHS Every Woman
2 Samantha Bendt   Rock Hill, SC 376683  62 BEast Racing
3 Amy Hill   Conway, SC 374759  66 Palmetto Velo/ Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.c
4 Christy Scott   Tega Cay, SC 367981  61 Globalbike
5 Nancy Richmand     64 
6 Karen Muehl   Charlotte, NC 364707  68 Modry/Evergreen Partners
7 Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  75 FACT
8 elizabeth randolph   Matthews, NC 379069  63 Beast Racing
9 Mollie Brewer   High Point, NC 332976  69 R2 Racing
10 Courtney McDonald   Atlanta, GA 306538  70 GHS Every Woman Cycling Team
11 Jackie Batson   Greenville, SC 286310  65 GHS Every Woman Cycling Team
12 Jeannie Gibson   Conway, SC 366110  71 Grand Strand Bicycle
13 Valerie Grimshaw   Greenville, SC 337720  72 Greenville Spinners Racing
14 Beth Mager     76 
15 Jamie Cathey   Central, SC 339246  74 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNP Ashley Schafer   Winston Salem, NC 374724  67 Massage Envy p/b catup.com
DNP Christina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 273819  60 Team headstrong

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee