Race Results for
Rose Festival Road Race
Bangor, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA 312130   RDMB/DMOS
2 Tyler Reynolds   Pella, IA 361385   Jimmy John's Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Rosamond   Ames  378750   DMCC/DMOS

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 1 2 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Bumgarner   Lincoln, NE 317994   Team Mack Racing Association
2 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA 292569   ICCC
3 Austin Turner   Ogden, UT 290106   Bikes to You/World of Bikes
4 david carpenter   Nashville, TN 292419   Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983   RACC p/b Geargrinder
6 Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805   Zealous
7 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064   Velosport IA
8 Brendan Kealey   Iowa City, IA 227228   ICCC/Mercy-Specialized
9 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA 239743   Thrive Cycling Team
10 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387   Team Emu/Zealous Racing
11 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776   American Equity Racing
12 Dave Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252   Thrive
DNF Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399   Zealous Racing
DNF Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786   World of Bikes/Bikes to You
DNF Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744   Zealous
DNF Joshua Wandrey   Granger, IA 300782   American Equity
DNF Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA 74475   Bikes To You/World of Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Muse   West Des Moines, IA 300290   Rassmussen's
2 Kelly Wallace   Norwalk, IA 282391   Zealous Racing
3 Kris Kunze   West Des Moines, IA 265900   Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Rick Noyes   Urbandale, IA 236124   Rassmusen's Bike Shop
5 Tyler Moore   Herriman, UT 66091   Unattached
6 Ryan Pesch   Ames, IA 199841   CICC/Colorbiotics
7 Mike Reagan   Indianola, IA 305648   Rasmussen's
8 Doug Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357   Zealous
9 Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898   CICC/Colorbiotics
10 Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712   Zealous Racing
11 Brent Mitchell   W Des Moines, IA 112841   Rasmussen Race Team
12 Rich Wince   Des Moines, IA 259675   Rasmussen Bike Shop
13 Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IA 294851   Team New Pi
14 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721   Zealous Racing
15 Pete Basso   West Des Moines, IA 230432   Rasmussen Bike Shop
16 Kale Halder   West Des Moines, IA 281057   Rasmussen Bike Shop

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared McLaren   Grimes, IA 294736   Thrive Cycling
2 Jason Simpson   Des Moines, IA 356903   Thrive
3 Caleb Vukovich   West Des Moines , IA 305778   CPC
4 Jeff Burdick   Altoona, IA 294755   Thrive
5 Kevin Patterson   Clive, IA 305864   DMOS
6 Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA 307328   University of Iowa
7 Ryan Wilcox   Urbandale, IA 273377   DMOS
8 Dustin Mars   Des Moines, IA 287468   Unattached
9 Nick Callison   West Des Moines, IA 358402   DMOS
10 Artur Golebiewski   Clive, IA 176533   DMOS
11 Dana Stefanidis   Lincoln, NE 241381   Flatwater Cycling - Lincoln Industries
12 Ryan Wisnousky   Pleasant Hill, IA 376036   Unattached
13 John Weiler   Des Moines, IA 356777   DMOS
14 Tyler Rhodes   Manhattan, KS 307811   Rasmussen Bike Shop
15 Dan Herron   Urbandale, IA 136741   Unattached
DNF Daniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682   Zealous Racing
DNF Anthony Branch   North Liberty, IA 338894   Goosetown Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 5 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roman Vald   Des Moines, IA 377445   Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Rami Hanania   Des Moines, IA 312432   DMOS
3 Scott Lukan   Urbandale, IA 379921   Rasmussen's
4 Cain Cushion   Readlyn, IA 300935   Unattached
5 Kavin Quijas   Davenport, IA 349694   American Equity/Velosport
6 Jason Halfpap   Urbandale, IA 396725   Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Jacob Nolte   Wilton 366996   ISU Cycling Club
8 Bryan Swain   Polk City, IA 255005   DMOS
9 David Alexander   Des Moines, IA 379675   DMOS
10 Masen Van Allen      Unattached
11 Greg Fuqua      Unattached
12 Joshua Klein   Davenport, IA 380774   Velosport IA
13 Brice Floyd      Unattached
14 Jack Tobin      Unattached
15 Eric Guffy      Unattached
16 Terry Grapentine   Ankeny, IA 249016   DMOS
17 James Pirolli   Des Moines, IA 382322   Unattached
18 Joshua Claypool      Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Loomis   Ames, IA 243748   CICC/Colorbiotics
2 Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495   CICC/Colorbiotics
3 Steve Reynolds   Pella, IA 244044   Jimmy John's Racing
4 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435   MBRC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackie Brian   Texarkana, TX 54260   BMC/Wal-Mart
2 Dan Shaffer   Ely, IA 175567   ICCC
3 Christopher Martin   Iowa City, IA 50430   Mercy Specialized
4 Mark Considine   Iowa City, IA 322456   New Pi
5 Randy Jones   Ames, IA 202057   CICC/Colorbiotics
6 John Brown   Urbandale, IA 311575   DMOS
DNF Jim Pratt   Boone, IA 238061   CICC/Colorbiotics

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722   Twisted Spokes
2 Paul Black   Des Moines, IA 118342   DMOS

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Fiala   Davenport, IA 310791   American Equity/Velosport
2 Sarah Barber   Cedar Rapids, IA 312930   HBA Racing
3 Leanne Buell   West Des Moines, IA 308817   Velo Rosa
4 Dixie Church   Cedar Rapids, IA 318676   Hawkeye Bike
5 Lisa Carponelli   Clive, IA 382507   Velo Rosa
6 Cathy McMullen   Desmoines, IA 309843   DMOS - Smart Honda
7 Sheri Robinson   Des Moines, IA 327342   Zealous
8 Lauren Trolley   Iowa City, IA 361317   ICCC
9 Tara Coady   Iowa City, IA 354258   Unattached
10 Emily Zach      Unattached
11 Lanette LeCroy   Altoona, IA 225959   Thrive
12 Heidi Geiger   Altoona, IA 316076   Thrive
13 Abby Gervais   Des Moines, IA 377582   Velo Rosa
14 Sarah Mixdorf   Des Moines, IA 382502   Unattached
15 Savannah White      Rasmussen Bike Shop

Women - 1 2 3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Stierler   Coralville, IA 224864   ICCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee