Race Results for
Buck Hill Burch Bump - MNMBS #5
Burnsville, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.40Brendan Moore   Prior Lake, MN1:04:22 210366  24 Trek/Freewheel
2334.73Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN1:06:51 147524  25 Penn Cycle
3355.06Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN1:07:50 118046  33 Nicolletbike.com
4375.39Heath Weisbrod   Saint Louis Park, MN1:08:55 228026  26 Angry Catfish / Sweet and Salt
5395.72Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI1:09:13 211576  29 Hollywood Cylcles Team Twin Si
6416.05Scott Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN1:09:58 83047  20 KUHL/TREK/SKIHUT
7436.38David Olson   Sturgis, SD1:10:21 275854  57 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN1:12:58 349404  375 Angry Catfish/ Sweet'n Salty
2Andris Delins   Minneapolis, MN1:13:13 333848  332 Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.14Michael McBurney   Roseville, MN1:09:24 279039  319 Peace Coffee
2469.99Charlie Simacek   Minneapolis, MN1:10:07 230406  329 Freewheel Bike
3493.84Eric Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN1:10:44 210080  324 Maplelag
4517.69Josh Bauer   Minneapolis, MN1:12:39 377510  363 Hollywood
5541.54Seth Carlson   Casselton, ND1:15:03 279117  609 Continental
6565.39Tyler Heibel   Fountain, MN1:15:40 133268  384 Mona Himli Racing
7589.24Andrew Sullivan   Champlin, MN1:30:27 374566  603 University of Minnesota

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.90Owen Thoele   Minneapolis, MN1:07:49 211174  386 Angry Catfish
2400.26Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN1:08:37 211935  358 Hollywood Cycles
3407.62Keven Kvalsten   Robbinsdale, MN1:09:20 149743  608 Kenwood
4414.98Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN1:09:25 313010  370 Angry Catfish/Sweet 'N Salty
5422.34Sam Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN1:10:34 211093  368 Maplelag
6429.70Agustin Deltour   Burnsville, MN1:10:57 377504  306 Top Natchez Racing
7437.06Tim Stone   Minneapolis, MN1:11:52 200623  613 Kenwood/Longfello W Mafia
8444.42Joe Surla   Minneapolis, MN1:12:05 34681  330 Wannabee Racing
9451.78Jamison Beisswenger   Columbia Heights, MN1:12:56 262606  303 Peace Coffee Racing
10459.14Mark Foslien   Saint Paul, MN1:14:05 297093  308 The Missing Link
11466.50Matthew O'Meara   Eau Claire, WI1:14:44 367964  323 On The Rivet
12473.86Nikolai Anikin   Duluth, MN1:14:59 261138  302 conti
13481.22Josh Schwantes   Saint Paul, MN1:15:03 134220  618 Kenwood
14488.58Matt Zak   Eveleth, MN1:16:48 299300  604 Verdigris Phlogiston
15495.94Chris Burg   Lake Elmo, MN1:17:10 348946  607 Freewheel Bike
16Alana Fritz   1:18:30  5094 
17510.66Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN1:18:52 328058  316 Angry Catfish

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.68John Sandberg   Prior Lake, MN1:09:35 80064  372 Penn Cycle
2466.50Rick Erickson   Shoreview, MN1:12:37 275579  377 Peace Coffee
3475.32Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN1:12:44 98534  379 Pedal Moraine
4484.14Pete Borgen   Bloomington, MN1:13:48 118036  606 29nSNGL*
5492.96Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN1:14:34 147521  371 Kenwood Racing
6501.78Thomas MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN1:14:48 117428  614 Kenwood Racing
7510.60Jeremy Ames   Minneapolis, MN1:14:59 285970  301 Angry Catfish
8519.42Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN1:15:04 247774  617 Penn Mtb Tem
9528.24Mark Hartney   Afton Mn1:15:50 15314  616 StumpJumper/Specialized
10537.06Eric Guse   St Louis Park, MN1:17:01 211199  362 Penn Cycle
11545.88Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN1:17:11 15779  615 Hollywood / Silver Cycles
12554.70Shane Kullman   St Paul, MN1:17:43 19986  314 Loon State Cyclists
13563.52Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN1:18:25 194324  619 Kenwood Racing
14572.34Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN1:18:28 230802  331 Peace Coffee Racing
15581.16Jeffrey Penman   Ellsworth, WI1:19:26 288396  326 FCCC/Penn Cycle
16589.98David Mainguy   Minneapolis, MN1:19:44 96244  318 Freewheel team

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 0-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Elson   1:10:33  2012 Hollywood/Silver Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcus Warrington   0:59:40  1093 SPH/Wheelhouse Cycles
2542.15Lucas Hieb   Andover, MN1:00:15 377131  1091 Feed My Starving Children
3548.86Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN1:05:32 322612  1047 Gopher Wheelmen
4Zach Newton   1:06:10  2041 Angry Catfish/Sweet 'n Salty
5Alex Darrington   1:08:32  2524 Bikes Limited
6Ian Price   1:11:25  2140 
7Sam Goblirsch   1:13:24  2018 Bicycle Sports
8Max Ellingson   1:13:51  2162 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Clausen   1:00:15  1120 
2Jakob Ellingson   1:01:54  2525 
3556.66Sean O'Donnell   Rochester, MN1:03:13 383076  2151 SHO- AIR MN
4Liam Casey   1:06:43  2526 Bicycle Sports
5Ian Fritz   1:17:16  2715 Maplelagr/Paramount
6Calder Glowac   1:19:22  2511 Rochester Mountain Bike Team
7Jack Harris   1:29:39  2714 Maplelag/Paramount

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.61Jake Szymanski   Minneapolis, MN0:59:53 328180  1049 Freewheel Bike
2Aaron Burroughs   1:02:53  1570 Freewheel Bike
3527.07Jake Bauer   Muncie, IN1:03:04 321770  1050 Hollywood
4542.80mark harvey   Coon Rapids, MN1:07:59 412858  2021 Ramsey Bicycle
5558.53Alex Price   Bloomington, MN1:11:08 184020  2099 
6Cody Condon   1:18:40  2533 
7589.99Eric Lemke   St. Paul Mn1:30:06 367726  2513 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.20Dominic Talerico   Saint Paul, MN0:57:09 385899  5082 
2Ian Nancekivell   0:57:34  1105 Behind-Bars/LGR
3503.06Max Severson   Minneapolis, MN0:58:41 376529  1128 Hub Cycling Team
4508.49David Jensen   Fergus Falls, MN0:58:44 378928  1107 FMSC Racing - FCA
5Kevin Anderson   0:59:11  1101 
6519.35Tim Werts   Plymouth, MN0:59:30 388001  1127 Bent Crank Racing
7524.78Sean Noonan   Urbandale, IA1:00:57 206025  5080 Rasmussen Bike Shop
8Rob Lutterman   1:02:16  1025 Wannabee Racing
9Tim Bekke   1:03:54  1104 The Hub Cycling Team
10Chris Harvey   1:06:39  1010 Podiumwear
11546.50Dan Deroma   Plymouth, MN1:10:14 344534  1114 Maplelag / Hollywood
12Christopher Driscol   1:03:12  2010 Bicycle Sports
13557.36Jason Johnson   White Bear Lake, MN1:04:21 429693  2522 
14Tim Stark   1:06:10  2092 Peace Coffee Racing
15Mike Samson   1:06:33  2518 
16Justin Barber   1:08:19  2550 
17Benjamin Robetor   1:08:51  2045 Peace Coffee Racing
18584.51Daven Kokkila   Willmar, MN1:09:49 352304  2713 Saint Cloud State Cycling
19Nik Oman   1:11:12  2514 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pete Brueggen   0:55:54  1084 29nSNGL
2Ryan Fitzgerald   0:59:31  1086 LCR
3Gregorio Ramirez   0:59:53  1574 Dominican Republic MTB / Bicyc
4503.59Chad Hancock   Saint Paul, MN1:00:10 381228  5086 29NSNGL
5508.99Tim Gut   Eagan, MN1:00:18 326968  1094 Angry Catfish/Sweet n Salty
6514.39Chris Fehr   Minneapolis, MN1:01:38 170602  1571 Angry Catfish
7Rob Glieden   1:03:24  5091 
8David Wimmer   1:04:56  1122 
9530.59Charles Lamb   Lexington, MA1:08:34 84100  5092 
10535.99David Lukaska   Edina, MN1:15:02 360600  5093 
11Kevin Gonzales   1:05:22  2152 LCR
12546.79Eric Hathaway   Minneapolis, MN1:05:34 90485  2022 
13552.19Nathan Goltz   Saint Paul, MN1:05:58 316390  2530 Synergy
14557.59Patrick Tsai   Minneapolis, MN1:06:10 360135  2080 The Hub Cycling Team
15562.99Ryan Larson   Minneapolis, MN1:06:36 313780  2157 Birchwood
16Andrew Urban   1:07:06  2058 
17Thad Schulz   1:07:11  2048 Maplelag/Paramount
18579.19Mike Watercott   Minneapolis, MN1:10:09 367101  2059 Angry Catfish
19Ken Chock   1:11:07  2717 Missing Link
20Paul Dahlby   1:24:27  2507 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Jacobs   0:57:33  1016 FMSC/FCA
2472.88Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN1:00:11 266342  1007 FMSC Racing
3477.38Ben Swenka   Hudson, WI1:00:31 329856  1035 Sho-Air MN
4481.88Matthew Horner   Savage, MN1:01:08 261909  1015 Maplelag/Paramount
5Bruce Klehr   1:03:55  1020 MISSING LINK
6490.88Adam Rambow   Saint Paul, MN1:05:22 302222  1125 Birchwood
7495.38John Reinan   Lakeville, MN1:05:54 362137  1028 Feed My Starving Children Raci
8Nathan Olson   1:07:00  1131 
9504.38Adam Emanoff   Eagan, MN1:17:53 102736  1005 Bent Crank Racing
10508.88John Knudson   Edina, MN1:03:19 122893  2032 jenny
11Mike Hanzlik   1:04:38  2020 The Hub
12Andrew Worth   1:04:55  2064 Angry Catfish
13Jeff Peterson   1:05:59  2149 Omnium
14Brandon Nelson   1:06:03  2519 
15Zachary Blankenheim   1:06:28  2142 
16Ben Ogren   1:06:34  2534 
17Steve Sturman   1:08:34  2708 Missing Link
18Nick Pettis   1:09:06  2138 Slilver Cycling
19549.38Per Nelson   St Paul, MN1:09:55 171395  2709 
20Mark Nelson   1:12:40  2707 
21Matt Prentice   1:14:00  2515 
22562.88Joel Beach   Bloominton, MN1:14:08 413504  2001 Peace coffee Racing
23Chris Horsmann   1:15:05  2028 Peace Coffee Racing
24Joshua Livingston   1:16:31  2492 
25Ryan Perderson   1:17:30  2090 
26Joel Benton   1:19:38  2003 Erin Tuyls
27Gary Zifko   1:23:43  2711 Shoiar Mn
28Tom Manella   1:24:12  2528 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.95Mat Moore   Shoreview, MN0:58:36 24936  1118 
2492.92Mick Carlson   Apple Valley, MN0:59:00 297203  1002 Peace Coffee Racing
3Jon Sigerud   0:59:15  1032 FMSC/FCA
4498.86Alan Eastlund   Edina, MN0:59:30 277974  1040 Peace Coffee
5Justin Keough   0:59:31  1018 Feed My Starving Children/Fell
6504.80Jeff Colbert   Cambridge, MN1:00:18 116810  1133 larson cycle
7Steve Johnson   1:00:54  5083 Larson Cycle Racing
8510.74Clint Swenson   Lakeville, MN1:01:07 376112  1036 Silver/Hollywood Cycles
9513.71David Hein   Kalilua Kona, HI1:03:41 174185  5084 
10Patrick Sheedy   1:03:58  1031 Sh*tty Toad
11Thomas Little   1:04:00  1089 
12522.62Rick Erickson   Shoreview, MN1:05:00 275579  1021 Bobs Auto Ranch
13525.59Randy Gibbs   Huntington, WV1:04:29 133326  2153 Podiumwear
14528.56Eric Lealos   Minneapolis, MN1:04:56 143309  2033 
15Dan Wipper   1:05:05  2063 
16534.50Randy Smothers   Zumbrota, MN1:05:13 258876  2081 Bicycle Sports
17Garrett Beck   1:05:20  2002 Feed My Starving Children
18Matt Fisk   1:05:53  2156 Woolly Bike Club
19Brent Porter   1:09:08  2520 
20546.38Matthew Johnson   Saint Paul, MN1:09:23 95633  2030 Freewheel Bike
21549.35Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN1:09:54 324062  2069 Wannabee Racing
22Greg Henningsen   1:10:33  2023 
23Janis Delins   1:17:27  2159 Sanita Kalnite
24John Brennan   1:17:29  2529 
25Paul Coe   1:19:34  2505 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Camp   0:59:37  1119 Freewheel
2502.15Piotr Bednarski   Minneapolis, MN1:00:15 236794  1100 Freewheel
3506.20Charles Parsons   Minneapolis, MN1:02:05 242039  1026 Angry Catfish
4510.25Michael Solberg    1:02:20 345294  1095 SHO-AIR MN
5Scott Lund   1:05:07  1024 Hollywood/SilverCycling
6Thomas Hanegraaf   1:05:18  1009 
7522.40Dan Inderieden   Minneapolis, MN1:06:45 218333  1044 Bent Crank Racing
8Tom Constenius   1:13:38  5081 
9Dan Funke   1:04:49  2016 Cortland Funke
10534.55Todd Nesvold   Forest Lake, MN1:05:19 174302  2039 PCR
11538.60Mike Binkowski   Savage, MN1:05:51 91959  2150 
12542.65Ted Siefkes   Burnsville, MN1:06:55 181584  2051 Silver Cycling / Hollywood
13546.70James Goblirsch   Rochester, MN1:08:27 110103  2017 bicycle sports
14Craig Brown   1:10:30  2716 
15554.80Brett Hooton   Minnetonka, MN1:15:30 16693  2025 Peace Coffee Racing
16Glenn Margolf   1:16:20  2036 Wannabee Racing
17Robert Groshek   1:17:19  2719 
18Paul Darrington   1:18:01  2523 Bikes Limited
19Drake Ryman   1:18:40  2517 
20575.05Frank Bobick   Saint Paul, MN1:21:29 266526  2005 Peace Coffee
21Gary Smith   1:31:44  2072 Peace Coffee

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Hieb   1:01:18  1012 Feed My Starving Children
2Ray Osowski   1:02:36  1085 LCR
3512.91Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN1:05:29 217961  1090 Milltown Cycles
4528.03Mike Berkopec   Eagan, MN1:06:09 3460  5087 Silver Cycling
5543.15Steve Kapaun   Hudson, WI1:11:58 118725  2141 team extreme
6558.27Bruce Brown   Indianola, IA1:14:27 263804  2146 BikeIowa.com Cycling
7573.39Bob Mueller   Minneapolis, MN1:15:00 107262  2531 Insites
8Jerry Washatka   1:17:01  2718 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gary Gross   Rochester, MN1:08:19 94734  2512 Penn cycle
2552.50William Stuber   Saint Paul, MN1:12:53 278724  2056 Loon State Cyclists
3565.00Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN1:15:38 200781  2147 none
4Gerry Taylor   1:18:26  2057 
5Denny Barry   1:19:36  2071 Maplelag / Paramount Sports

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Hermann   0:42:04  4015 Peace Coffee Racing
2Devon Horner   0:43:55  4017 Maplelag/Paramount
3590.00Casey Porter   Okatie, SC0:46:45 305824  4339 Penn Cycle

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dylan Johnston   Asheville, NC0:35:28 300402  4319 
2Van Carlson   0:35:32  4003 Peace Coffee Racing
3Zachary Smith   0:38:00  4085 Peace Coffee
4556.68Wyatt Furois   Falcon Heights, MN0:38:23 361699  4084 Gopher Wheelmen
5Max Fierek   0:39:01  4098 
6Jack Ellingson   0:39:10  4008 
7Liam Franken   0:39:37  4041 Penn Cycle Youth Team
8Christopher Wilson   0:40:59  4332 Rockrstrr
9Cobie Vagts   0:47:48  4037 Penn Cycle
10Leo Weisbrod   0:55:42  4329 LCR

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cole Geschwind   0:32:53  4317 
2Jordan Thiede   0:33:51  4333 Rochester Mountain Bike Team
3565.00Nathan Jacobson   Encinitas, CA0:36:01 125802  4318 Nathan Jacobson
4Erik Binkowski   0:38:55  4335 
5Benjamin Bergen   0:41:22  4314 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kj Abernathy   0:38:12  4311 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Blake Nelson   Littleton, CO0:33:48 264516  4325 Penn Cycle
2Alex Koppi-Kohn   0:34:50  4099 
3Jesse Bartell   0:43:25  4327 
4Jeff Torgerson   0:43:49  4326 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dustin Gaffke   Vadnais, MN0:34:21 118057  4324 
2Dale Gohman   0:38:39  4012 
3Dan Ebneter   0:45:54  4005 Rebecca Brandt

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Balza   0:37:33  4313 
2Reed Cosgrove   0:38:29  4338 
3565.00Eric Hawkinson   Shakopee, MN0:38:31 263364  4330 
4Jake Anfang   0:41:26  4312 
5Jammie Hummel   0:45:30  4039 Peace Coffee

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Lema   0:37:38  4337 
2Brad Smith   0:38:30  4322 
3Lloyd McIvor   0:39:08  4023 
4570.00Brian Stanley   Franklin, MA0:40:14 33819  4036 
5Fred Vagts   0:42:50  4038 Bicycle Sports
6590.00Michael Laney   Minooka, IL0:51:20 267384  4320 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Spizman   0:35:04  4097 LCR
2Tom Michal   0:38:19  4321 
3560.00Daniel O'Malley   Cedar Hill, MO0:40:15 202246  4089 Jennifer O'Mall
4Jeff Robinson   0:41:57  4094 
5580.00Kent Furois   Falcon Heights, MN0:42:32 341008  4040 Gopher Wheelmen
6Kevin Vander Velden   0:44:47  4323 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Eckman   0:34:43  4006 
2Scott Guhl   0:35:34  4013 Bicycle Sports
3Tim Gallagher   0:42:00  4010 
4Jeff Thompson   0:44:01  4031 peace coffee racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Walsh   0:40:04  4083 
2Mick Mohrlant   0:44:58  4600 
3Steve Weisbrod   1:04:21  4032 LCR

Women - Pro - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN0:59:45 199274  23 KUHL/TREK/SKIHUT

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sophia Marchiando   Ripon, WI1:07:28 242097  366 Hollywood Cylcles Team Twin Si

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 36-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Nowlin   Plymouth, MN1:04:49 281920  322 Peace Coffee
2Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN1:12:47 238279  364 Milltown Cycles

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Horner   1:13:44  2027 Maplelag/Paramount

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alicia Fisk   1:08:49  2154 Woolly Bike Club
2565.00Allison Deroma   Plymouth, MN1:12:24 198587  2508 Maplelag/Hollywood
3590.00Kjerstie Wiltzen   Saint Paul, MN1:14:19 316506  2062 The Missing Link

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.31Andrea Horner   Savage, MN1:10:50 294308  2026 Maplelag/Paramount
2527.76Pam Nielsen   Minnetonka, MN1:14:18 360190  2521 
3Bev Carlson   1:15:03  2006 Peace Coffee Racing
4Stephanie Leibke   1:18:22  2532 
5Anna Rogowski   1:19:30  2046 Angry Catfish/Sweet n' Salty
6Lisa Thompson   1:21:43  2547 
7Leslie Hale   1:23:33  2527 Freewheel

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 0-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sydney Carlson   0:40:01  4004 Peace Coffee Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trisha Marczak   0:40:12  4336 Feed My Starving Children
2Jess Burdick   0:43:23  4331 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Bednarski   0:40:59  4334 
2Laura Funke   0:43:24  4009 Dan Funke

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee