Race Results for
Emrick Boulevard Criterium
Bethlehem Township, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ1:04:42 246254  728 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2 Michael Zak   Fair Lawn, NJ 301653  760 Team Cosmic
3 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ 274173  723 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
4 Andrew Kuklis   Breinigsville, PA 96151  769 TeamLionofFlanders.com
5 MIKE ROTHENGATTER     767 GARNO REVOLUTION
6 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891  736 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
7 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827  752 
8 David Dawson   Springfield, PA 250197  765 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
9 Josh Case (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 294929  724 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
10 Joseph Chudyk   Denver, CO 298228  725 Team Fluid
11 Byron Horgash (2 - Cat3)   Hanover, PA 333312  755 Team Traveller
12 Samuel Cowans (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 313484  727 QCW
13 Steve Hylton (4 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY 196822  754 Century Road Club Assoc
14 Scott Steele (5 - Cat3)   Nazareth, PA 218288  738 Gotham Cyclists
15 Ed Krasnai   Lancaster, PA 115580  729 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
16 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  757 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
17 Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030  764 
18 KYLE ECKLEY   Easton, PA 80336  772 UNATTACHED
19 Jamie (James) Alvord (6 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 208327  743 QCW Cycling
20 David Margolin   Morris Plains, NJ 49601  746 Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963  741 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
22 Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA 323226  768 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
23 Matthew Kupsky   Vineland, NJ 186990  766 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
24 Michael Ciunci (7 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 249699  726 Human Zoom Cycling
25 Adam Nordmeyer (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 296510  732 CS Velo
26 Ed Slaughter (9 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 322760  742 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
27 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ 290990  751 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
28 Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856  744 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
29 David Moreau   Raleigh, NC 367310  731 North Carolina State University
30 Alec White (10 - Cat3)   Upper Darby, PA 344506  740 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
31 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA 201783  737 Iron Hill
32 Michael Black (11 - Cat3)   Whitehall, PA 299967  762 QCW Cycling
33 Greg Wheeler (12 - Cat3)   Millburn, NJ 139080  747 Van Dessel Factory Team
34 Brendan Pearce (13 - Cat3)   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 296438  761 Century Road Club Assoc
35 Michael Speranza (14 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 76520  745 QCW Cycling
36 Cameron Reider (15 - Cat3)   Easton, PA 41251  734 Affinity Cycles
37 JEFFREY HETRICK (16 - Cat3)   Riegelsville, PA 248779  775 LAMPREY
38 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  759 TeamLionofFlanders.com
39 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA 251348  730 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
40 Ian Stanley (17 - Cat3)   Rosedale, NY 102279  753 
41 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ 273826  756 Colavita Racing Inc.
42 Bernhard Resch (18 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 358193  735 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
43 Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304  763 Lamprey Systems
44 Samuel Martinez (19 - Cat3)   Ozone Park, NY 120838  776 WS UNITED
45 MICHAEL NOVEMSKY   Maplewood, NJ 86898  773 SPEED WALL
46 Erik Mitchell (20 - Cat3)   Phoenixville, PA 102406  758 Spinteck Cycling Team
47 Christopher Peris (21 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 286654  748 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
48 Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA 200340  770 Team Type 1
49 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  777 SQUIGGLE

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Light (1 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ0:54:22 112548  645 Liberty Cycle
2 Dwayne Clinton (1 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 52944  628 Orange Street Velo & Ret??l Studio
3 Bill Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  609 Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Michael DeGeorge (2 - Cat2)   Washington, NJ 282234  644 Cycle Craft Inc
5 Steve Sandacz (3 - Cat2)   Wayne, PA 135690  650 QCW Cycling
6 Kevin Fryberger (4 - Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428  655 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
7 Darco Lalevic (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 70102  632 QCW Cycling
8 Ed Krasnai (6 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 115580  613 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
9 Ted Inoue (7 - Cat2)   New Hope, PA 52004  612 Liberty Cycle
10 Joseph Lanza (1 - Cat3)   Narberth, PA 73550  646 Guys Racing Club
11 David Iglewicz (8 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA 267162  611 PA Masters RC
12 William Federico (9 - Cat2)   Whitehouse Station, NJ 76606  647 Van Dessel Factory Team
13 Brad Ober (10 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  627 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
14 Bruce Donaghy (11 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 115856  629 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15 Mark Huber (12 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 42792  643 Orange Street Velo & Ret??l Studio
16 Joseph Piscitello (2 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  618 Pa Masters rc.
17 Josh Carter (3 - Cat3)   Pennsburg, PA 152410  653 Philadelphia Ciclismo
18 David Margolin (13 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 49601  635 Colavita Racing Inc.
19 John Levkulic (4 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 320802  640 
20 Sean OReilly (5 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA 292032  625 Guys Racing Club
21 Matt Perry (14 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 224448  626 PA Masters RC
22 Christopher Candy (6 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 5989  606 Chester County Velo
23 John Levkulic (7 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 320802  639 
24 Darin Benson (15 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075  602 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
25 Michael Miller (2 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA 57947  652 Chester County Cycling Foundation
26 Kenneth Barfell (1 - Cat4)   West Grove, PA 299092  601 Team TBB/Deep Blue
27 Greg Wheeler (8 - Cat3)   Millburn, NJ 139080  642 Van Dessel Factory Team
28 Paul Ziminski   Piscataway, NJ 110783  649 Five Four Sports
29 Chris Peris (9 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 286654  617 Thru It All Body Shop
30 Martin Mrugal (16 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 226753  615 PA Masters RC
31 James Best (10 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 213813  603 Cycledrome
32 Gregory Zielinski (2 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 276040  623 Team TBB/Deep Blue
33 MIKE FINK     638 
34 Dan Conlin (3 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 255713  607 Team TBB/Deep Blue
35 Michael Riley (11 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 89457  619 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
36 Bryan Stahley (12 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 171751  637 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
37 Warren Holzman (17 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 254768  610 Team Alliance Environmental
38 Brian Cincera (13 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 241600  641 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
39 Ron Williams (14 - Cat3)   Huntingdon Valley, PA 58560  621 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
40 Brian Gristick (15 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  654 Cycle Craft Inc
41 Unknown Rider     999 
42 Patrick Zbyszewski (4 - Cat4)   Phoenixville, PA 333402  622 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
43 Michael Bowe (16 - Cat3)   Doylestown, PA 74399  605 Cycle Sports/ Doylestown Wheelmen
44 William Patterson (17 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 274505  616 TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE
45 Gordon Stone (18 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 297942  630 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
46 Paul Williams (19 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 112755  620 Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio
47 Joseph Murphy (20 - Cat3)   Bath, PA 156907  648 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
48 Thomas Lyons (21 - Cat3)   Newtown Square, PA 224539  631 Mainline Cycling
49 Frederick Billet (18 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA 54219  651 Chester County Cycling Foundation
50 Scott Gamble (5 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 12727  634 Chester County Velo
51 Unknown Rider     999 
52 Russell Blake (19 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 60238  604 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
53 Scott Demarzio (22 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ 9162  608 Heart House - CC Evesham
54 Robert Reuther (20 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 47958  633 Chester County Velo
55 James Moffett (23 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 63484  614 

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bonser (1 - Cat2)   Wind Gap, PA0:53:45 46483  504 Gotham Cyclists
2 Dwayne Clinton (2 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 52944  553 Orange Street Velo
3 Brad Ober (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  552 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4 Ed Slaughter (1 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 322760  545 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Sean Oreilly (2 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA 292032  525 Guys Racing
6 Robert Reuther (4 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 47958  558 Chester County Velo
7 Michael Riley (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 89457  531 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8 Martin Mrugal (5 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 226753  523 PA Masters RC
9 Ron Williams (4 - Cat3)   Huntingdon Valley, PA 58560  540 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
10 Bryan Stahley (5 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 171751  535 Cycledrome
11 Dean Molle (6 - Cat3)   King Of Prussia, PA 292567  521 PA Masters RC
12 James Best (7 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 213813  503 Cycledrome
13 James Joseph (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 68718  566 We Stand United (W.S.)
14 Darin Benson (6 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075  501 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
15 Joseph Piscitello (9 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  530 Pa Masters rc.
16 Matthew Diefenbach (10 - Cat3)   Pottstown, PA 142263  551 Chester County Cycling Foundation
17 Ted Inoue (7 - Cat2)   New Hope, PA 52004  516 Liberty Cycle
18 Bruce Donaghy (8 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 115856  554 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19 Robert Grimwood (9 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA 259837  550 Phenix Velo Club
20 Gordon Stone (11 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 297942  555 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
21 Brian Wolf (12 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 47710  542 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
22 Steve Sambrano (13 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  533 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
23 Nao Yamashita (14 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 200963  543 Cycledrome
24 Joseph Petrucci (15 - Cat3)   Lambertville, NJ 226866  556 Van Dessel Factory Team
25 Paul Williams (16 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 112755  539 Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio
26 Craig Leiser (17 - Cat3)   Coatesville, PA 46602  519 Tri State Velo
27 James Maino (10 - Cat2)   Chester Springs, PA 22199  560 PA Masters RC
28 Matthew Harrington (18 - Cat3)   Chester Springs, PA 50803  515 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
29 Samuel Martinez (19 - Cat3)   Ozone Park, NY 120838  565 We Stand United (W.S.)
30 Mark Pfeiffer (20 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 204592  528 Pro Pedals
31 Scott Gamble (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 12727  559 Chester County Velo
32 Jeff Overstreet (2 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA 366677  526 Chester County Velo
33 Hugh Browder (3 - Cat4)   Hamburg, PA 323810  506 
34 John McGeary (4 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 303944  563 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
35 Jeff Moore (21 - Cat3)   Hatfield, PA 24921  522 Tri-State Velo
36 Greg Danielewicz (22 - Cat3)   Bensalem, PA 55557  509 Bike King Racing
37 Christopher Candy (23 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 5989  507 Chester County Velo
38 Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY 66349  502 Team Aggress
39 Kevin Saint Clair (24 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  532 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
40 Michael Fink (5 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 161624  511 Morgan Stanley / Market edge
41 Jay Hoffman (25 - Cat3)   Fort Washington, PA 247980  544 Tri State Velo
42 Michael Speranza (26 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 76520  562 QCW Cycling
43 Chris Cumo (6 - Cat4)   Plymouth Meeting, PA 214574  508 Zen Masters Racing
44 Thomas Lyons (27 - Cat3)   Newtown Square, PA 224539  520 main line cycling- bikyle
45 Darco Lalevic (11 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 70102  557 QCW Cycling
46 Karl Turek (7 - Cat4)   Lehigh Valley Pa 338778  536 Lehigh Valley Wheelmen
47 Scott Demarzio (28 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ 9162  510 Heart House - CC Evesham
48 Michael Bowe (29 - Cat3)   Doylestown, PA 74399  505 Cycle Sports/ Doylestown Wheelmen
49 Michael Shapanka (30 - Cat3)   Somerville, NJ 174998  546 Watchung Wheelmen
50 Rui Ponte (12 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 45804  564 DC Velo Limited
51 Randy Sellari (31 - Cat3)   Bryn Mawr, PA 212070  534 Pa Masters RC
52 John Paproski (13 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA 73934  548 PA Masters RC
53 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  513 liberty cycle
54 Kip Jansen (8 - Cat4)   Bechtelsville, PA 125553  517 
55 Paul Gross (9 - Cat4)   Hatboro, PA 268860  514 Bike King Racing
56 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  512 Team Squiggle

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA0:56:12 45388  65 Liberty Cycle
2 Danny Matchett (1 - Cat2)   Breinigsville, PA 202573  49 Arizona Master's Racing
3 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  45 Team Squiggle
4 Paul Pearson (1 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 54984  53 Tru-Brew/BCRC
5 John Paproski (2 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA 73934  67 PA Masters RC
6 Brian Gristick (1 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  46 Cycle Craft Racing
7 Martin Lorenz (2 - Cat3)   Jenkintown, PA 164676  48 Guy's Racing Club
8 Richard Steele (3 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 237198  56 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
9 Jay Hoffman (4 - Cat3)   Fort Washington, PA 247980  61 Tri State Velo
10 Steven Tinston (5 - Cat3)   Blauvelt, NY 77226  57 Westwood Velo
11 Joseph Zuppa (6 - Cat3)   Rumson, NJ 201655  63 Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Bill Fleming (1 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA 301399  44 PA Masters RC
13 Paul Kornet (7 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 261523  60 Chester County Velo
14 Robert Wellmon (8 - Cat3)   Glenolden, PA 56235  59 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
15 Kevin Tuttle (9 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  58 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
16 Mark Matthews (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 199286  50 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17 Michael Shapanka (10 - Cat3)   Somerville, NJ 174998  64 Watchung Wheelmen
18 Royden Detweiler (3 - Cat4)   Quakertown, PA 230839  66 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
19 Edward Bertucio (11 - Cat3)   Millstone Township, NJ 61909  68 C C Evesham
20 Michael Karr (12 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ 183110  47 Team Montclair Bikery
21 Kevin Breckenmaker (3 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA 45117  43 ERA CYCLING
22 John Capaldo (13 - Cat3)   Chester Springs, PA 63993  62 Tri State Velo
23 John Miller (4 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 286641  51 Breakaway Racing-PA

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Stanley (1 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA0:56:12 45967  192 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Douglas Perry (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 280420  191 Aggress
3 William Kalman (2 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 77672  193 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Women - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Maman   Lansdale, PA0:46:05 291423  228 SPINTECK CYCLING
2 Dylan Lafferty   Fogelsville, PA 319876  227 JVR Sports
3 Taylor Rojek   Scott Twp. , PA 291096  229 

Women - Category1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Walton (1 - Cat2)   E Norriton, PA0:46:05 70202  341 Team Alliance Environmental
2 Mandy Marquardt (2 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 200340  351 Team Type 1
3 Jackie McClure (3 - Cat2)   Malvern, PA 323226  337 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4 Cecilia DavisHayes   Philadelphia , PA 285638  347 QCW Cycling
5 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ 290990  333 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
6 CHRISSY SARACENI     336 QCW
7 Lara Marek (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 199677  335 Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
8 Cheryl Wolf (4 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  344 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
9 Hannah Hayduk (2 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA 200614  345 Chester County Cycling Foundation
10 Jennifer Kraut (3 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 244272  334 Team TBB/Deep Blue
11 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  348 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12 Jory Wamsley (4 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 274922  342 Team Alliance Environmental
13 Jennifer Bollinger (5 - Cat3)   Trexlertown, PA 300823  350 Chester County Cycling Foundation
14 Marcy Diem (6 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 84211  346 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
15 Jacqueline Paull (7 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  338 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
16 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  349 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
17 Pamela Schmaldinst (8 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 265041  340 Team Vortex

Women - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Walton (1 - Cat2)   E Norriton, PA0:56:12 70202  142 Team Alliance Environmental
2 Cheryl Wolf (2 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  143 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
3 Lara Marek (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 199677  139 Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
4 Marcy Diem (2 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 84211  144 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5 Jennifer Kraut (3 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 244272  137 Team TBB/Deep Blue
6 Barbara Statton (4 - Cat3)   Lumberton, NJ 289162  145 Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
7 Nonnie Howard (1 - Cat1)   Phoenixville, PA 132499  146 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
8 Jacqueline Paull (5 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  140 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
9 Jennifer Bollinger (6 - Cat3)   Trexlertown, PA 300823  147 Chester County Cycling Foundation
10 Maria Maman (7 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 291423  138 SPINTECK CYCLING
11 Pamela Schmaldinst (8 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 265041  141 Team Vortex

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee