Race Results for
Rosena Ranch II
Fontana , CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 06/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   
2 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
4 Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
5 Eric Anderson   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   OTR Racing
6 Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA 35628   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
7 Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
8 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA 749   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
9 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   8th Wonder Cycling
10 Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
11 Sang Vu   Chino Hills, CA 243000   Tru Cycling
12 Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
13 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
14 Steve Foreman   Pomona, CA 139730   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
15 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
16 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908   Velo Club LaGrange
17 James Stark   Murrieta, CA 50383   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
18 Danny Munson   San Dimas 58820   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
19 Ben Travis   Palm Springs, CA 35877   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
20 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA 52576   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
21 Robert Ramirez   Mira Loma, CA 166995   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
22 Robert Crain   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 183270   
23 Amado Ulloa   Glendora, CA 136637   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
24 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
25 Artemio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807   Team Redlands
26 Roberto Urquiza   Pico Rivera, CA 207277   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
27 Alan Bub   Los Angeles, CA 204287   Velo Club LaGrange
28 Rodney Riley   Park City, UT 216802   Team 19 Sports
29 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
30 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514   Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
31 James Paolinetti   Brea, CA 48611   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
32 Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA 167566   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
33 Reynoldo Sanchez   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 145894   Majestic Cycling
34 Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 223839   CVC / FRANCO Racing

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA 23914   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA 41924   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
3 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA 52062   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
6 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
7 Bradley Jones   Brea, CA 18133   BBI-SIC Cycling
8 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
9 Tom Rogers   Santa Ana, CA 297292   
10 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
11 Craig Miller   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
12 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Big Orange Cycling
13 Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247   BBI-SIC Cycling
14 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
15 James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA 182964   PAA/REMAX
16 Phillip Husband   Corona, CA 52622   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
17 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
18 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
19 Dereck Butterfield   Rialto, CA 5708   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
20 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
21 Frank Schroeder   Claremont, CA 180843   BBI-SIC Cycling
22 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
23 Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA 120335   Team Redlands
24 Michael Carro   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Big Orange Cycling
25 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA 272765   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
26 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
27 RIDER UNKNOWN      
28 Dana Pierce   Corona, CA 305749   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
29 Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA 108493   The TEAM - SoCalCross
30 Jeff Francisco   Riverside, CA 281597   Citrus Valley Velo
31 Jeffrey Moreton   San Gabriel, CA 25023   PAA/REMAX
32 Leo Longo   Lomita, CA 189814   Bike Palace

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
2 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Bradley Jones   Brea, CA 18133   BBI-SIC Cycling
4 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV 53621   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
6 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team
7 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
8 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
9 Michael Carro   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Big Orange Cycling
10 Eladio Salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89414   Salazar Construction
11 R Bryan Burt   Henderson, NV 145833   Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
12 Daniel Yeager   San Diego, CA 203308   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
13 Billy Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   Pinnaclife Racing Team

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Jeffrey Moreton   San Gabriel, CA 25023   PAA/REMAX
6 Jim Parkhurst   San Clemente, CA 162650   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
7 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV 291027   Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
8 John Erwin   North Hills, CA 364856   
9 Richard Gentilli      
10 Rick Carrera   Laguna Niguel, CA 222523   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
11 John Huber   Pasadena, CA 206734   Velo Allegro
12 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
14 John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Team CF-Club
15 Mark Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 1254   
16 Bob Estupinan   Redlands, CA 167453   Citrus Valley Velo
17 Norio Kaneko   Lake Forest, CA 365712   Tru Cycling
18 Ken Burns   Upland, CA 95649   Southern California Velo
19 Thomas Buescher   Redondo Beach, CA 222764   South Bay Wheelmen
20 John Sinz   La Mirada, CA 66553   OCW/Paramount Racing

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Davidson   Redlands, CA 48278   Citrus Valley Velo
2 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
3 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount Racing
4 Leo Longo   Lomita, CA 189814   Bike Palace
5 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498   South Bay Wheelmen
7 Richard Lilleberg   Seattle 64127   South Bay Wheelmen
8 Jean Villiot   Murrieta, CA 59805   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
9 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
2 Diego Yepez (1 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 288987   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
3 Rudolph Napolitano (2 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 214693   
4 Christian Walker (3 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   Time Factory Team
5 Taylor Vaccari (1 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   Southern California Velo
6 Jos LeRoux   Temecula, CA 367190   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
7 Orion Berryman (4 - Cat1)   Missoula 184053   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
8 Chris DeMarchi (5 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
9 Rigoberto Meza (6 - Cat1)   Ontario, CA 88272   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
10 Andrew Bosco (7 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
11 John Abate (8 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
12 Robert Crain (2 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 183270   
13 Daniel Ramsey (9 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 29107   
14 Ricky Escuelo      
15 Christopher McDonald (10 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 61059   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
16 Evan Stade (3 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
17 Derek Brauch (11 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   8th Wonder Cycling
18 Pascal Bonaventure (4 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA 259418   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
19 Tomo Hamasaki (12 - Cat1)   Las Vegas 50511   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
20 Shawn VanGassen (13 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
21 Max Hernandez (5 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
22 Thorlak Franck   San Diego, CA 377821   
23 Louie Amelburu (14 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 65992   Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
24 Stefan Gomez (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 260152   
25 Christopher Bennett (7 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
26 Ruben Meza (15 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
27 Martin Adamczyk (16 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 115698   Revolution/Zoca
28 Patrick Caro (17 - Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
29 erick sobey (8 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   Velo Club LaGrange
30 Logan Fiedler (9 - Cat2)   Vista, CA 277371   Revolution/Zoca
31 Raul Frias (18 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 167566   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
32 Johnathan Edwards (19 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 10514   Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
33 Julio Mollinedo (20 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 313236   
34 Lars Finanger (21 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX 204441   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Moreno   Seal Beach, CA 99888   
2 Ryan Dahl   San Marcos, CA 8508   Spy Blue
3 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV 252688   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
4 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624   OTR Racing
5 John Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   Tru Cycling
6 Luke Ollett   Simi Valley, CA 364772   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
7 Steven Salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Bahati Foundation-CA
8 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
9 Jonathan Deguzman   San Diego, CA 333366   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
10 Robert Angle   Costa Mesa, CA 273166   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
11 Nathan Seaford   Glendora, CA 354044   Southern California Velo
12 Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557   Team Helen's
13 Jason Tso   San Marino, CA 290297   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
14 Sean Perry   Altadena, CA 270704   Big Orange Cycling
15 Jason Corner   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 357702   A Road Bike 4 U
16 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA 334908   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Trevor George   Orange, CA 340988   SURF CITY CYCLERY
18 Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA 337994   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
19 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
20 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   Santa Clarita Velo
21 Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
22 Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 255478   Bahati Foundation-CA
23 Jose Teran    382649   
24 Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA 20386   Bike Palace
25 Ken Hall   Las Vegas, NV 127657   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
26 Chris Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 315506   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
27 Dustin Armstrong   Oak Park, CA 340320   CVC / FRANCO Racing
28 Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA 323400   Spy Blue
29 David Garcia   Vista, CA 292369   Spy Blue
30 Diego Perez   Long Beach, CA 274328   
31 Dennis Cabrera   Los Angeles, CA 292339   South Bay Wheelmen
32 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   
33 spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Cheverier   Trabuco Canyon Ca 366031   
2 Roger Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 333986   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736   Majestic Cycling
4 Joshua Martin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 346756   Majestic Cycling
5 Shai Oved   Marina Del Rey, CA 365226   Velo Club LaGrange
6 Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV 304065   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
7 josh alverson   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   Bike Palace
8 John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   Bike Palace
9 Stephen Murphy   Goleta, CA 303901   University of California-Santa Barbara
10 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA 316908   Ritte Racing
11 Noah Grassi   Las Vegas, NV 360114   Les Rois Cycling Club
12 David Hanson   Yorba Linda, CA 291988   
13 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
14 Abel Romero   Walnut, CA 368094   Team Velocity
15 Ben Raymond   San Diego, CA 362189   Catalyst Racing
16 Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
17 Derek Goodman   Escondido, CA 325874   Catalyst Racing
18 Justin Herd   Denver, CO 296021   Ritte Racing
19 Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA 291238   Ritte Racing
20 Travis Tung   Wheat Ridge, CO 252262   Les Rois Cycling Club
21 Jeff Krivokopich   Torrance 366880   South Bay Wheelmen
22 John Deagon   Altadena, CA 333264   OTR Racing
23 Scott Rollins   San Diego, CA 365452   Catalyst Racing
24 Justin Pasquale   Las Vegas, NV 348026   Les Rois Cycling Club
25 Sam Warford   Culver City, CA 334408   Major Motion Cycling Club
26 Ryan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV 293638   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
27 Terry Steeves   Henderson, NV 357164   Les Rois Cycling Club
28 stefano rossi   Monrovia, CA 331750   PAA/REMAX
29 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA 277054   Catalyst Racing
30 James Walsh   Encinitas, CA 266213   DNA
31 Tim Zaspal   San Diego, CA 348484   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
32 Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438   Bike Palace
33 Daan Runderkamp   San Mateo, CA 377313   Tru Cycling
34 Chris Race   Henderson, NV 330716   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
35 James Pettit   Huntington Beach, CA 205086   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
36 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
37 Marco Fabrizio   Los Angeles, CA 355108   Velo Club LaGrange
38 Michael Allec   Las Vegas, NV 360129   Les Rois Cycling Club
39 Brett Weichbrod   Irvine, CA 63223   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
40 Peter Romero   La Quinta, CA 332722   Team Redlands
41 Armando Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 357307   University of California-Santa Barbara
42 Trevor Kresser   Valley Center, CA 367115   Catalyst Racing
43 Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426   Velo Club LaGrange
44 John Day   Henderson, NV 308513   Team Penta
45 James Schofer   Fontana, CA 349642   Majestic Cycling
46 Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA 287436   Les Rois Cycling Club
47 Nicholas Romero   Diamond Bar, CA 347828   
48 Michael Finlay   Moreno Valley, CA 309251   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
49 Brandon Mosst   Irvine 227636   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
50 Marcelino Beltran   N Las Vegas, NV 251291   Team Fluid Cycling Club
51 Kyle Harwick   Glendora, CA 334642   Southern California Velo
52 Michael Wieczorek   Irvine, CA 305691   Team Velosport Club
53 richard nguyen   Culver City, CA 365418   Velo Club LaGrange

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean oneal   Los Angeles, CA 362272   Velo Club LaGrange
2 Noah Grassi   Las Vegas, NV 360114   Les Rois Cycling Club
3 Shai Oved   Marina Del Rey, CA 365226   Velo Club LaGrange
4 Mark McCann (1 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 380521   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
5 Mario Higareda (2 - Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA 126670   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
6 Mark Capalbo (3 - Cat4)   Portland, OR 276182   Velo Club LaGrange
7 Jorge Palamara   Pasadena, CA 307838   Velo Club LaGrange
8 shon holderbaum (4 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 362254   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
9 Justin Pasquale (5 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 348026   Les Rois Cycling Club
10 Keith Edmiston (6 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 272049   Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
11 Jorge Hernandez (7 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 289836   ARCALIS TEST TEAM
12 John Barker (1 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 184650   
13 Don Horner (2 - Cat5)   Henderson, NV 365648   Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
14 Wade Hewitt (8 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 258897   Velo Club LaGrange
15 Ramon Cruz (3 - Cat5)   Irvine Ca. 92614 381367   Win-Team Racing
16 rigo cruz (9 - Cat4)   Santa Ana 306208   Win-Team Racing
17 Jaycee Cary (10 - Cat4)   Marina Del Rey 287426   Velo Club LaGrange
18 Bryan Hughes   Shingle Springs, CA 68497   
19 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV 291027   Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
20 Chad Moston   Los Angeles, CA 367394   Velo Club LaGrange
21 Michael Allec (11 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 360129   Les Rois Cycling Club
22 Dan Turner (4 - Cat5)   Thousand Oaks, CA 183734   
23 Jonathan Woodbury (12 - Cat4)   Moorpark Ca 203650   CVC / FRANCO Racing
24 eric jones   Murrieta 377842   
25 Mario Rivera (13 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
26 Jeff Garcia (14 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 365867   
27 Douglas Johnstone (5 - Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 314244   Bike Improve
28 MICHAEL PENTA (15 - Cat4)   Thousand Oaks 364697   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Rhodes   Henderson, NV 338246   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
2 Chad Moston   Los Angeles, CA 367394   Velo Club LaGrange
3 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
4 Brady Kiesel   Las Vegas, NV 362393   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
5 Chris Stewart   San Diego, CA 378525   Velo Club LaGrange
6 Mark McCann   Las Vegas, NV 380521   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
7 Andrew Penksaw   Brea, CA 347602   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Byron Poblacion   Highland, CA 309288   
9 Albert Ramirez   Pomona, CA 344440   Competitive Edge Cycling
10 Anthony Navarra   San Diego 366362   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 Carlos Glines   Fountain Valley, CA 372127   
12 Brandon Cota   Riverside 377456   
13 Brandon Hagy   San Clemente 359210   
14 Daniel Lazier   La Canada Ca 374463   Bucknell University
15 Eric Wright   Woodcrest Ca 367806   
16 IVAN FLORES   Ontario, CA 380618   Adobo Velo Racing Team
17 Fred Earnhart   Beaumont, CA 382368   
18 Joshua Natividad   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 338554   
19 Zachary Allen   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 379362   Majestic Cycling
20 Matthew Schuessler   Highland, CA 271935   
21 Christopher Lonergan   San Diego, CA 355952   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
22 Alex Ynez      
23 Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   
24 Jonathan Woodbury   Moorpark Ca 203650   CVC / FRANCO Racing
25 Danny Shaw   Temecula, CA 369315   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
26 Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
27 Jason Potter   Lakewood, CA 290573   RNR/B4B
28 Don Bunts   Fallbrook, CA 382891   
29 Nicholas Sherman   Newport Beach 379615   
30 scott weinzapfel   Claremont, CA 307650   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
31 Benjamin Hayes   San Diego, CA 359343   Moment Cycle Sport
32 Scott Koester   Saint Joseph, MO 382544   Majestic Cycling
33 Eddie Stokes   Covina , CA 366786   Coates Cyclery Racing Team
34 Tommy Bunts   Fallbrook, CA 335338   University of California-Los Angeles
35 Oliver Dayos   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 364957   Southern California Velo
36 Richard Beach   Corona, CA 380429   
37 Brian Rogers   Claremont, CA 242816   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
38 Darwin Lau   Woodland Hills Ca 368762   PAA/REMAX
39 Avin Kim   Los Angeles, CA 329290   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
40 luis llamas   Tehachapi 370294   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
41 BRANDON STADDAN   Riverside, CA 381888   

Men - Jr - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA 318434   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Kyle Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368895   
3 Katin Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368896   
4 Tristan Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368897   
5 Mitchell Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 368898   

Men - Jr - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
2 Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Southern California Velo
3 Kenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 302439   Team Velocity
4 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 Drew Kalasky   Tustin, CA 309096   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6 Massimo Lucidi   Laguna Beach, CA 334978   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
7 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   
8 Zheyu Li   South Pasadena, CA 364931   PAA/REMAX

Men - Jr - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644   San Diego Bicycle Club
2 James Pflughaupt   Newport Beach, CA 332006   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Christian Husband   Corona, CA 291064   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA 305534   LUX Pro Development
5 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
6 Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
7 Sean Bird   La Canada Flintridge, CA 310225   PAA/REMAX
8 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   Southern California Velo
10 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   PAA/REMAX
11 Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
12 Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   
13 Julio MuroMeza   Ontario 376980   
14 Isaac Hoffman   Las Vegas, NV 378782   Velo Club LaGrange

Men - Jr - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Moreno   Seal Beach, CA 99888   
2 David Munoz   Orlando, FL 241035   
3 Christian Husband   Corona, CA 291064   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247   Major Taylor Development Team
5 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
6 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   Team Redlands
7 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
8 Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
9 Christian Eliason   Redlands, CA 367941   Team Redlands
10 Nathan Enright   Huntington Beach, CA 324242   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
11 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   Southern California Velo
12 Avin Kim   Los Angeles, CA 329290   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
13 Sean Harnden   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 360697   Majestic Cycling
14 Jose Garcia Jr.   San Bernardino, CA 293767   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ericka Bettge   Pasadena, CA 349178   PAA/REMAX
2 Joanie Celso   Vista, CA 347126   Team Cycles Brixton
3 Jennifer Whalen   Los Angeles 352592   Ritte Racing
4 Rebecca TRAVIS      
5 Sarah Brodsky (1 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
6 Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA 250250   
7 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA 105847   Revolution/Zoca
8 Megan Rhodes (2 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 351244   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
9 Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA 224221   Metromint Cycling
10 Jennifer Gill (3 - Cat4)   La Canada Flintridge, CA 368591   PAA/REMAX
11 Jenna Rollman (4 - Cat4)   Fontana, CA 350000   Majestic Cycling
12 Linda Stark   Monrovia, CA 237130   CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
13 Rachel Holzer (5 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 341242   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
14 Lisa Job   Las Vegaslas Vegas, NV 364646   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
15 Bernadette Brake (6 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 167109   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16 Sasha Perry (7 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 368062   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Cutts (1 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Velo Club LaGrange
2 Joy McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 218863   Helens/Cannondale
3 Suzanne Sonye (2 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens/Cannondale
4 Brenda Lyons (3 - Cat1)   Anaheim, CA 165574   Helens/Cannondale
5 Keely Brooks (4 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
6 Ericka Bettge (1 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 349178   PAA/REMAX
7 Michelle Ignash (2 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens/Cannondale
8 Emily Georgeson (1 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale

Women - Jr - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Stack   San Diego, CA 336404   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 Mckenzie Steiner   Del Mar, CA 365513   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Valerie Rico   Orange, CA 340360   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road

Women - Jr - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucy Peritz   San Diego, CA 320086   Adams Avenue Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee