Race Results for
The Chainsmoker
Wenatchee, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keelan Christensen   Seatte, WA1:45:38.1 345598   Methow Valley Cycling
2 Jake Therrien   Sammamish, WA1:48:51.5 309346   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Brazel   Federal Way, WA1:38:30.3 4701   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
2 Matt Pollard   Moscow, ID1:46:45.4 28371   University of Idaho

Men - Cat 1 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 T J Anderson   Moscow, ID1:37:50.2 324292   
2 Joseph Williams   Seattle, WA1:49:11.4 171050   

Men - Cat 1 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID1:35:29.6 202427   Vertical Earth
2 Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA1:37:28.2 218964   
3 Parker Lund   Seattle, WA1:40:59.0 271548   Pabst/Mafia Racing
4 Michael DiCenso   Seattle, WA1:41:29.0 269711   Pabst/ Mafia Racing
5 Tyler Miller   Bend, OR1:42:15.8 370155   

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Lynch   Redmond, WA1:36:23.3 282188   
2 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA1:37:29.0 180676   Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
3 Colin Brine   Leavenworth, WA1:43:15.5 268003   Arlberg Sports
4 Steven Brady   Steilacoom, WA1:45:11.0 337164   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
5 Bret Marshall   East Wenatchee, WA1:50:05.9 303514   Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
6 Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA1:50:51.7 45053   
7 Tom Heywood   Wenatchee, WA1:56:42.8 16072   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Moses Lurbur   1:38:28.0   

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Platt   Woodinville, WA1:24:13.1 89496   
2 Roger Burton   Bothell, WA1:24:40.0 356781   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3 Dodi Nov   Mercer Island, WA1:26:12.8 275175   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4 Dru McMackin   Soap Lake, WA1:36:12.7 359451   

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Harmon   Snoqualmie, WA1:21:29.2 360203   
2 Ian Searle   Bellevue, WA1:24:45.1 357944   
3 Patrick Tongue   Tukwila, WA1:24:58.5 165213   
4 Will Fernyhough   Bellevue, WA1:29:17.9 151282   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bennett   Arlington, WA1:24:10.8 252500   Cycling Northwest
2 Jeff Washburn   Yakima, WA1:24:14.0 262033   
3 Craig Groendyke   Richland, WA1:39:31.1 45402   Chinook Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA56:35.2 270185   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
1 Parker King   Anacortes, WA51:02.8 360249   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2 Benjamin King   Anacortes, WA1:10:34.3 284055   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2 Dylan Pollard   Moscow, ID1:09:13.1 336476   3FCX
3 Alexander Brady   Saint Augustine, FL1:13:32.0 236229   
3 Logan Brady   1:19:48.0   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Trimble   Snohomish, WA57:29.6 382085   
2 Stephen Szeliski   58:30.2   

Men - Cat 3 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA54:56.5 215821   JL Velo Racing Team
2 Eric Cissell   Shoreline, WA1:11:04.5 382510   

Women - Cat 1 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrianna Zolton   Edmonds, WA1:55:14.1 286622   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debra Preller   Bothell, WA1:32:32.7 198912   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
2 Lori Brazel   Federal Way, WA1:50:52.7 306405   
3 Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA1:54:33.0 197000   

Women - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooklynn Maedke   Ephrata, WA1:35:37.2 350992   Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee