Race Results for
Breeder's Hill Criterium
Des Moines, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/13/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Lentz   Coralville, IA 340442   
2 Ryan VanHouweling   Waukee, IA 304197   Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Scott Sparrgrove   Pleasanthill, IA 312504   BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4 Jason Anderson   Des Moines, IA 379952   
5 Rami Hanania   Des Moines, IA 312432   Des Moines Cycle Club
6 Nick Callison   West Des Moines, IA 358402   DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Jeff Doolittle   Algona, IA 170610   Team Emu
8 Brad Beck   N. Salt Lake Ut 356644   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9 Sam Escherich   Ankeny, IA 353412   Des Moines Cycle Club
10 John Snyder   Altoona, IA 368450   Thrive Cycling Team
11 Ryan Wisnousky   Pleasant Hill, IA 376036   
12 Justin Valenstein   Eagan, MN 368612   
13 Darrel Williams   Savannah, MO 173142   Shoresports.com
14 Nathan Johnson   West Des Moines, IA 351968   Scheels Grey Dog

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Marcus   Omaha, NE 297063   Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Joe Petersen   Des Moines, IA 354844   Scheels Grey Dog
3 Lincoln Eppard   Johnston, IA 312472   Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Andrew Reynolds   Greenville, SC 321802   Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Kevin Patterson   Clive, IA 305864   DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
6 Caleb Vukovich   West Des Moines , IA 305778   
7 Nicholas Ware   Lincoln, NE 312466   Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwater Cycling
8 Caleb Uerling   Lincoln, NE 336730   Team Kaos Cycling
9 Jeff Burdick   Altoona, IA 294755   Thrive Cycling Team
10 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE 219702   Team Type 1 Nebraska/Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
11 Michael Shumway   West Des Moines, IA 278228   Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Ryan Wilcox   Urbandale, IA 273377   DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
13 Daniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
14 Peter Koestler   Des Moines, IA 277755   Team Emu
15 Artur Golebiewski   Clive, IA 176533   Des Moines Cycle Club
DNF Nicholas Campbell   West Liberty, IA 260089   

Men - Masters - 40+ (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA 154860   Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322   Atlas Cycling/Atlas Cycling Team
3 Kevin Limpach   Omaha, NE 245870   Team Kaos Cycling
4 Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495   Colorbiotics/Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Kurt Hantelmann   Altoona, IA 200710   Thrive Cycling Team
6 Danial Galles   Iowa City, IA 199202   Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Michael Thomsen   Davenport, IA 97215   American Equity Racng Team
8 Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE 170992   Elkhorn Valley Bicycle Club

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633   Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos Cycling
2 James ODonnell   Papillion, NE 289890   Team Kaos Cycling
3 James Hopson   Iowa City, IA 155004   Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Norman Wellings   Oskaloosa, IA 360819   
DNS Randy Catron   Urbandale, IA 88590   DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
DNF Harry Fortney   Kelley, IA 113262   DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matias Perret (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 292569   Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Michael Sencenbaugh (1 - Cat1)   Carroll, IA 239743   Thrive Cycling Team
3 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
4 Joshua Wandrey (2 - Cat2)   Granger, IA 300782   
5 Bryan Moritz (3 - Cat2)   Danville, IA 207796   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
6 Michael Woell (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 227850   Freewheel Bike
7 James Cochran (4 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 52322   Atlas Cycling/Atlas Cycling Team
8 david carpenter (3 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 292419   Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Kevin Severs (5 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 305047   American Equity Racng Team/Velosport Iowa /American Equity
10 Jeff Barnes (4 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 219647   Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Camden Kirkpatrick (6 - Cat2)   Clive, IA 154860   Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Jerome Rewerts (7 - Cat2)   Nevada, IA 271387   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
13 Lucas Marshall (8 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 295328   Midwest Cycling Community NE
14 Andrew Buntz (5 - Cat1)   West Des Moines 291573   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
15 Nathan Kullbom (9 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 270606   Atlas Cycling/Atlas Cycling Team
16 Jordan Ross (10 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 291825   Team Kaos Cycling
17 Chad Bishop (11 - Cat2)   Muscatine, IA 223776   American Equity Racng Team/Velosport Iowa /American Equity
18 Jared Osterloh (6 - Cat1)   Des Moines, IA 259044   Thrive Cycling Team
19 Vance Fletcher (12 - Cat2)   Chariton 278921   ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Ryan French (13 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 237744   Zealous Racing
21 Nick Zeimet (1 - Cat3)   Gretna, NE 277038   The Bike Way
22 Steven Robinson (14 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 213399   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
23 Kale Halder (2 - Cat3)   West Des Moines, IA 281057   Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNS Joseph Savoie (Cat3)   Omaha, NE 170992   Elkhorn Valley Bicycle Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
DNF Travis Furman (Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 336770   Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwater Cycling
DNF Louis DeWild (Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 264102   American Equity Racng Team/Velosport Iowa /American Equity
DNF drew wilson (Cat3)   Rochester, MN 321766   
DNF Lee Venteicher (Cat1)   Decorah, IA 74475   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF Derek Cassaday (Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 220786   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF Ryan Nenninger (Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 123851   Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Lane Anderson (Cat1)   Altoona, IA 54805   Team Emu
DNF Kevin Limpach (Cat2)   Omaha, NE 245870   Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Fred Mills (Cat2)   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Brandon Krawczyk (Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Doug Klahsen (Cat3)   Pella, IA 191357   Team Emu
DNF Brady Fain (Cat3)   Denver, CO 282034   Team Undiscovered

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
2 Jordan Ross   Omaha, NE 291825   Team Kaos Cycling
3 Joe Petersen (1 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 354844   Scheels Grey Dog
4 Lincoln Eppard (2 - Cat3)   Johnston, IA 312472   Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Jason Beerends (3 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 294851   Goosetown Racing Club
6 Noah Marcus (1 - Cat4)   Omaha, NE 297063   Greenstreet Velo Club
7 Caleb Vukovich (4 - Cat3)   West Des Moines , IA 305778   
8 Brad Bach (5 - Cat3)   Ankeny, IA 287231   Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Ryan Pesch (6 - Cat3)   Ames, IA 199841   Colorbiotics/Central Iowa Cycling Club
10 Nathan Hicks (7 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 281712   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
11 Robert Vineyard (8 - Cat3)   Denton, NE 315210   
12 James ODonnell (9 - Cat3)   Papillion, NE 289890   Team Kaos Cycling
13 Kelly Wallace (10 - Cat3)   Norwalk, IA 282391   Team Emu
14 Richard Wince (11 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 259675   Rasmussen Bike Shop
15 Richard Noyes (12 - Cat3)   Urbandale, IA 236124   Rasmussen Bike Shop
16 Jeff Osborn (13 - Cat3)   Clive, IA 302197   Rasmussen Bike Shop
17 Perry Leysens (14 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 271227   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
18 Travis Jass (15 - Cat3)   Fort Dodge, IA 257430   Fort Dodge Trisport Club
19 Gavin Huseboe (16 - Cat3)   Marshalltown, IA 258898   Colorbiotics/Central Iowa Cycling Club
20 Brady Fain (17 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 282034   Team Undiscovered
21 Rich Anderson (2 - Cat4)   Bellevue, NE 219702   Team Type 1 Nebraska/Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
22 Matt Gumm (18 - Cat3)   Ankeny, IA 204442   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
23 Scott Robinson (19 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 214721   Team Emu
24 Mark Wiltse (20 - Cat3)   Urbandale, IA 51427   Rasmussen Bike Shop
25 Joseph Savoie (21 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 170992   Elkhorn Valley Bicycle Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
26 Mike Reagan (22 - Cat3)   Indianola, IA 305648   Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Nick Zeimet (Cat3)   Gretna, NE 277038   The Bike Way
DNF Nicholas Ware (Cat4)   Lincoln, NE 312466   Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwater Cycling
DNF drew wilson (Cat3)   Rochester, MN 321766   
DNF Andy Bach (Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 287228   Rasmussen Bike Shop

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Kleager (1 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 321400   Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Cassandra Kessler (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 219269   Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Dee Mable (2 - Cat3)   Urbandale, IA 278105   VeloRosa Cycling Team
4 Katie Fistler (3 - Cat3)   Masoncity, IA 302096   Thrive Cycling Team
5 Cathy McMullen (1 - Cat4)   Desmoines, IA 309843   DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
6 Nicole Fiala (4 - Cat3)   Davenport, IA 310791   American Equity Racng Team
7 Julie Kirkpatrick   Plainfield, IL 302955   
8 Heather Oxenford   West Des Moines, IA 380053   
9 Megan Kelly (5 - Cat3)   Ankeny, IA 295316   VeloRosa Cycling Team
10 Leanne Buell (2 - Cat4)   West Des Moines, IA 308817   VeloRosa Cycling Team
11 Sheri Robinson (3 - Cat4)   Des Moines, IA 327342   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
12 Heidi Geiger (4 - Cat4)   Altoona, IA 316076   Thrive Cycling Team
13 Lanette LeCroy (5 - Cat4)   Altoona, IA 225959   Thrive Cycling Team
DNS Amy Oberbroeckling (Cat4)   Iowa City, IA 313742   Team Q7

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee