Race Results for
The Columbia Bottom Conservation Area Time Trial /
Saint Louis, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 05/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
2 Vince Deblasi   Ballwin , MO 179908   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
3 Sam Gulotta   Florissant, MO 46481   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Billy Fulton   Collinsville, IL 287088   Cyclery Race Team

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Sifferman   Mt Vernon, MO 210464   Ozark Cycling
2 Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL 160252   Team Mack
3 Paul Dabey   Saint Charles, MO 355812   Momentum Racing
4 William Prost      Unattached
5 Michael Pratl   Richmond Heights, MO 189552   Off the Front
6 Kenneth Vennell   Chatham, IL 361929   Ozark Cycling Club
7 John Cottrell      Unattached
8 Steven Moss   St. George Ut 77686   FFKR Architects Racing
9 Todd Pratl      Unattached
10 Frank Anderson      Unattached
11 David Schepers      Unattached
12 Donald Heidenreich   Saint Peters , MO 331992   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
13 Dean Olsen      Unattached
14 Jerry Anderson      Unattached
15 Martin Treadwell      Unattached
16 Joseph Vagedes      Unattached
17 Charles Koehler      Unattached

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Evans   Blandinsville, IL 182854   Bike Burlington
2 John Dean   Lincoln, NE 212341   Joyride Bicycle
3 Paul Altnether      Unattached
4 Alvin Wilkening   Hamel, IL 136802   Velo Force
5 John Mauzey      Unattached
6 John Sweet      Unattached
7 Bruce Hadley      Unattached
8 David Renard      Unattached
9 Hans Knape   Ferguson, MO 210244   Unattached
10 Kenneth Sellenriek      Unattached
DQ Lewis Greenberg   Ballwin, MO 190383   Unattached
DQ Steven Freedman      Unattached

Men - Masters - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Black   Saint Louis, MO 55134   Maplewood Bicycle
2 Jerry Lindhorst      Unattached
3 Ron Davis      Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
4 Billy Joffe      Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Maciekowicz (1 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884   Dogfish Racing
2 Jonathon Schilling (1 - Cat2)   Grover, MO 255838   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3 Mark Murawski (2 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 144636   Gateway Cycling Club
4 Cody Nees (3 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 250923   Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen (4 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 232361   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brady Jordan   Shiloh, IL 267937   Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040   Off the Front Racing
3 Jeremy Bock   O Fallon, MO 64883   Dogfish Racing
4 Andrew Czarnecki   Saint Louis , MO 353698   Maplewood Bicycle
5 Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187   Dogfish Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO 243449   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Tepen   St. Louis, MO 202308   St. Louis Mo
2 Paul Brittin   Granite City, IL 267088   Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Tim Conway      Unattached
4 Grant Smith   Saint Louis, MO 361196   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Chris Ramirez   St. Louis, MO 276458   St. Louis Cycling Club
6 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO 347112   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing

Women - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Gomes   Florissant, MO 367894   Unattached

Women - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Garner   Richmond Heights, MO 292928   Richmond Heights MO
2 Yvette Liebesman   University City, MO 308469   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing

Women - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Shayer      Unattached
2 Donna Kurowski      Unattached

Women - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Thompson      Unattached

Women - Masters - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billie Teneau      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Heller   St. Louis, MO 49234   Dressells Pub

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO 286144   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
2 Tara Flaig   Effingham, IL 307112   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lora Dehner   Farmington, MO 354268   Cyclewerx
2 Madeleine Kraus   St. Louis, MO 309648   Momentum Racing
3 Kate Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364   Webster Groves MO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee