Race Results for
The Columbia Bottom Conservation Area Time Trial /
Saint Louis, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 05/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.85Joe Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
2478.01Vince Deblasi   Ballwin , MO 179908   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
3526.17Sam Gulotta   Florissant, MO 46481   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4574.33Billy Fulton   Collinsville, IL 287088   Cyclery Race Team

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.02Scott Sifferman   Mt Vernon, MO 210464   Ozark Cycling
2480.96Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL 160252   Team Mack
3487.90Paul Dabey   Saint Charles, MO 355812   Momentum Racing
4William Prost      Unattached
5501.78Michael Pratl   Richmond Heights, MO 189552   Off the Front
6508.72Kenneth Vennell   Chatham, IL 361929   Ozark Cycling Club
7John Cottrell      Unattached
8522.60Steven Moss   St. George Ut 77686   FFKR Architects Racing
9Todd Pratl      Unattached
10Frank Anderson      Unattached
11David Schepers      Unattached
12550.36Donald Heidenreich   Saint Peters , MO 331992   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
13Dean Olsen      Unattached
14Jerry Anderson      Unattached
15Martin Treadwell      Unattached
16Joseph Vagedes      Unattached
17Charles Koehler      Unattached

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Steve Evans   Blandinsville, IL 182854   Bike Burlington
2545.56John Dean   Lincoln, NE 212341   Joyride Bicycle
3Paul Altnether      Unattached
4556.67Alvin Wilkening   Hamel, IL 136802   Velo Force
5John Mauzey      Unattached
6John Sweet      Unattached
7Bruce Hadley      Unattached
8David Renard      Unattached
9584.44Hans Knape   Ferguson, MO 210244   Unattached
10Kenneth Sellenriek      Unattached
DQLewis Greenberg   Ballwin, MO 190383   Unattached
DQSteven Freedman      Unattached

Men - Masters - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.97Joseph Black   Saint Louis, MO 55134   Maplewood Bicycle
2Jerry Lindhorst      Unattached
3Ron Davis      Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
4Billy Joffe      Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.44Justin Maciekowicz (1 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884   Dogfish Racing
2381.52Jonathon Schilling (1 - Cat2)   Grover, MO 255838   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3401.60Mark Murawski (2 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 144636   Gateway Cycling Club
4421.68Cody Nees (3 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 250923   Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5441.76Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen (4 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 232361   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.65Brady Jordan   Belleville, IL 267937   Korte Hammer Down Racing
2463.02Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040   Off the Front Racing
3487.39Jeremy Bock   O Fallon, MO 64883   Dogfish Racing
4511.76Andrew Czarnecki   Saint Louis , MO 353698   Maplewood Bicycle
5536.13Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187   Dogfish Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO 243449   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.71Andrew Tepen   St. Louis, MO 202308   St. Louis Mo
2523.82Paul Brittin   Granite City, IL 267088   Korte Hammer Down Racing
3Tim Conway      Unattached
4556.04Grant Smith   Saint Louis, MO 361196   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5572.15Chris Ramirez   St. Louis, MO 276458   St. Louis Cycling Club
6588.26Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO 347112   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing

Women - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Gomes   Florissant, MO 367894   Unattached

Women - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Garner   Saint Louis, MO 292928   Richmond Heights MO
2Yvette Liebesman   University City, MO 308469   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing

Women - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Shayer      Unattached
2Donna Kurowski      Unattached

Women - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Thompson      Unattached

Women - Masters - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Billie Teneau      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liz Heller   St. Louis, MO 49234   Dressells Pub

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO 286144   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
2Tara Flaig   Effingham, IL 307112   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.36Lora Dehner   Farmington, MO 354268   Cyclewerx
2519.75Madeleine Kraus   St. Louis, MO 309648   Momentum Racing
3548.14Kate Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364   Webster Groves MO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee