Race Results for
Kansas State Time Trial Championship
Walnut, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - SENIOR - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Quann   Overland Park, KS0.041284722222222 329784  1014 MAPL-Elite Cycling
2 Ben Andrews   Lawrence, KS0.041944444444444 349384  1010 Capps Bike Shop
3 randall langeluttig   Nevada, MO0.042233796296296 352226  1042 Colavita-Paris
4 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS0.04255787037037 201307  1041 Slimenundgrossen
5 Christopher Ramirez   St. Louis, MO0.043726851851852 276458  1016 St Louis Cycling Club
6 Matthew Mellor   Overland Park, KS0.044756944444444 280766  1012 KCOI Boulevard
7 Chris Ralston   Lawrence, KS1:10;11 356861  1015 GP Velotek
8 David Burrus   Leawood, KS0.049814814814815 342762  1011 GP Velotek
9 John MurphyII   Wichita, KS0.05318287037037 381939  1013 

Men - Cat 4 - SENIOR - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Baxter   Wichita, KS0.039409722222222 303262  1020 Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Joseph Burns   Kansas City, MO0.039756944444444 338356  1022 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Gary Owens   Wichita, KS0.041111111111111 237502  1045 Specs
4 Matthew Childs   Saint Marys, KS0.04287037037037 91979  1023 GP Velotek
5 Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS0.043055555555556 301128  1027 KCBC Racing
6 Lee Wallace   Fort Leavenworth, KS0.04369212962963 264934  1048 Santa Fe Trails Racing
7 Mark Horn   Mission, KS0.04380787037037 301646  1049 KCBC Racing
8 James Bertoncin   Merriam, KS0.043877314814815 204003  1021 KCBC Racing
9 Jon Mayfield   Overland Park, KS0.044131944444444 295065  1037 Tailwind Cyclists
10 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS0.044212962962963 318504  1024 KCBC Racing
11 Austin Lear   Springfield, MO0.045405092592593 309629  1025 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Daniel Ruettimann   Shawnee, KS0.04556712962963 30820  1026 Big D Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - SENIOR - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS0.039861111111111 198134  1032 SKC Racing
2 Jacob Cauble   Joplin, MO0.040428240740741 344816  1031 BMC
3 Ty Henson   Leawood, KS0.041643518518519 178082  1030 Slimen and Grossen

Men - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Clark   Spring Hill, KS0.01505787037037 368024  901 KCOI U20

Men - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Childs   Saint Marys, KS0.010439814814815 305439  904 GP Velotek
2 William Burrus   Leawood, KS0.014108796296296 342766  903 GP Velotek

Men - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Strathdee   Springfield, MO0.021724537037037 378374  918 Black Oak Racing
2 Eliot Childs   Saint Marys, KS0.0225 305438  915 GP Velotek
3 Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS0.022581018518519 329084  917 KCOI U20
4 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS0.022916666666667 311425  916 KCOI U20 (relegated)
5 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS0.023518518518519 255399  937 GP Velotek

Men - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS0.018032407407407 243878  936 Gateway Harley Davidson

Men - MASTER - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS0.039641203703704 196516  1007 SKC Racing
2 Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS0.0396875 245535  1006 SKC Racing
3 K.C. Borden   Overland Park, KS0.03994212962963 275615  1004 SKC Racing
4 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS0.040451388888889 198910  1003 Local Cycling
5 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS0.040462962962963 27258  1046 360 Racing
6 Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS0.040520833333333 247142  1039 360 Racing
7 Prayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KS0.040706018518519 201805  1008 SKC Racing
8 Greg French   Olathe, KS0.041875 229679  1005 SKC Racing
9 Keith Winn   Tulsa, OK0.043356481481481 193681  1009 Bicycles of Tulsa
10 Jim Whittaker   Lawrence, KS0.045046296296296 38088  945 Gp VeloTek

Men - MASTER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS0.037361111111111 62854  954 OKC Velo
2 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS0.038576388888889 153760  952 Capps Bike Shop
3 Scott Sifferman   Mt Vernon, MO0.039143518518519 210464  959 Ozark Cycling Club
4 Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK0.041354166666667 189845  955 Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Steve Huddleston   Tulsa, OK0.041354166666667 276434  958 Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS0.041655092592593 35363  1000 Localcycling.com/Slimenundgrossen
7 John Wentling   Dodge City, KS0.04181712962963 82741  1002 Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
8 Paul Engler   Topeka, KS0.042164351851852 223492  957 Capps Bike Shop
9 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS0.043553240740741 194087  953 360 Racing
10 Timothy Voegeli   Wichita0.044409722222222 86637  1001 
11 David Conrad   Olathe, KS0.046759259259259 7598  956 Localcycling.com/Slimenundgrossen

Men - MASTER - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS0.020474537037037 27258  928 360 Racing
2 Sam Roberts   Tulsa, OK0.020868055555556 275927  932 Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
3 William Mason   Lenexa, KS0.021203703703704 321706  927 Big D Cycling
4 Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO0.021782407407407 223403  925 Ozark Cycling Club
5 Weslye Bruce   S Hutchinson, KS0.021956018518519 84252  922 MMCT
6 John Pickett   Overland Park, KS0.022314814814815 207421  929 Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Patrick Bunch   Roeland Park, KS0.022939814814815 221625  923 Slimenundgrossen
8 L Michael Smithmier   Overland Park, KS0.022951388888889 147913  933 Blue River Bicycle Club
9 Kevin Hawker   Topeka, KS0.023171296296296 47294  924 Capps Bike Shop
10 David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS0.023946759259259 37155  935 Local Cycling
11 Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS0.025532407407407 249104  931 Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Charles Procner   Mission, KS0.025613425925926 244197  930 Localcycling.com/Slimenundgrossen

Men - Cat 1/2 - SENIOR - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Coe (1 - Cat2)   Mission, KS0.037650462962963 244716  1033 Mercy Kuat
2 Bob Cummings (1 - Cat1)   Rose Hill, KS0.038263888888889 276726  1047 Dallas Racing
3 Justin Maresh (2 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS0.039351851851852 259308  1043 Kaos/Alegent Health/Dynamic Athletics
4 Stephen Schneller (3 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS0.039606481481481 184935  1035 
5 Scott Stevens (4 - Cat2)    Mission, KS0.039733796296296 171441  1036 Midwest Cycling Community

Women - Cat 4 - SENIOR - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALaina Beckwith   Lawrence, KS0.048194444444444 370729  1017 GP Velotek
2 Lynn Wilson   Kansas City, MO0.048900462962963 364981  1040 Big D Cycling
3 Brianne Guilford   Lenexa, KS0.049074074074074 325596  1019 GP Velotek
4 Abigail Gomer   Lake Quivira, KS0.049722222222222 365529  1018 Big D Cycling
5 Laura Richards   Lawrence, KS0.04994212962963 327204  1038 WFSR
6 Mason Hansen   Shawnee, KS0.05005787037037 307530  1044 KCOI Blvd

Women - Cat 3 - SENIOR - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS0.042881944444444 304072  1029 Santa Fe Trails
2 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO0.044664351851852 275450  1028 Free State Racing

Women - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Gulley   Thayer, KS0.016134259259259 381070  902 

Women - MASTER - 30-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rochelle Schleicher   Merriam, KS0.044837962962963 53362  951 Big D Cycling
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS0.047673611111111 155694  948 Localcycling.com/Slimenundgrossen
3 Susan Ruettimann   Shawnee, KS0.048391203703704 365788  950 Big D Cycling
4 Ann Michael   Overland Park, KS0.049108796296296 298126  949 GP Velotek
5 Julie Funk   Topeka, KS0.052719907407407 242234  946 GP Velotek
6 Christina Gomer   Lake Quivira, KS0.053321759259259 365527  947 Big D Cycling

Women - MASTER - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS0.023171296296296 59609  920 Free State Racing
2 Becca Williams   Prairie Village, KS0.023321759259259 306230  919 Local Cycling
3 Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS0.026805555555556 260217  934 FSR

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee