Race Results for
Madeira Centennial Criterium
Madeira, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
171.42Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135  16 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
274.49Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI 354334  44 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
3Demis Aleman     24 Jamis Sutter Home
480.62Emile Abraham (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021  34 Rossetti devo Cycling Team
583.68Christopher Uberti (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311  39 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
686.75Jeremy Grimm (3 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH 187082  12 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
789.81Jamey Driscoll (1 - Pro)   Park City, UT 163112  25 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
892.87Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  56 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
995.94Ryan Sullivan (4 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  50 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
1099.00Diego Garavito (5 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  35 AeroCat Cycling Team
11102.07Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  17 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
12105.13Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  40 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
13108.20Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040  49 787 Racing
14111.26Kirk Albers (6 - Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  70 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
15114.33Johnathan Freter (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 266654  29 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF pb Felt
16117.39Jared Babik (7 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  21 GPOA
17120.46Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  32 TEAM CARD
18123.52Paul Martin (8 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549  43 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
19126.59Benjamin Renkema (9 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193086  74 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
20129.65Jonathan Atwell (10 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 212166  47 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
21132.72Justin Lowe (11 - Cat1)   Columbia, KY 291819  75 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
22135.78Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  14 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
23138.85Adam York (12 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584  30 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
24141.91Edward Grystar (13 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PA 244283  77 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
25144.97Philip Mooney (2 - Pro)   San Rafael , CA 206962  27 Jamis/Sutter Home
26148.04Jacob Rytlewski (14 - Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN 133501  54 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
27151.10Nicholas Inabinet (15 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 290321  51 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
28154.17J Gabriel Lloyd (16 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 202639  41 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
29157.23Dan Peairs (2 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 157478  Darkhorse Racing
30160.30Scott Catanzaro (17 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 290879  23 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
31163.36Kevin Depasse (3 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 323640  22 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
32Alexander Gonzalez     36 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
33Jean Michel LeChance     37 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
34172.56Adam Farabaugh (18 - Cat1)   Owego Ny 238217  33 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
35175.62John Simes (3 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA 150549  28 Jamis Sutter Home
36178.69Patrick Weddell (19 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  61 App State Cycling p/b Magic Cycles
37181.75Andrew Crater (20 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  11 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
38184.82Charles Crouse (21 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 194993  Racing For Riley
39187.88Andrew Clarke (22 - Cat1)   Medina, OH 212538  20 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
40Guido Palma     26 Jamis Sutter Home
41194.01Dan Greene (23 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  45 Iron City Bikes
42197.07John Woods (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 256120  46 Team Upland Brewery
43200.14Jason Karew (5 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 133936  42 Bandwidth.com
44203.20Jason Fowler (24 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 203834  19 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
45206.27Abraham McNutt (25 - Cat1)   Germantown, OH 194766  65 Merrill Lynch Cycling presented by Team Dayton
46209.33Frederick Rose (6 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 30553  Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
47212.40Brenden Siekman (7 - Cat2)   Aurora, IN 289102  Army Cycling Team
48215.46Michael McShane (8 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 23836  68 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
49218.53Timothy Hargrave (9 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 275858  10 Clarksville Schwinn Racing/Rapid Transit Racing
50221.59Ryan Shean (26 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 290397  59 Team Upland Brewing
51224.66Anthony Viton (10 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH 288957  18 BSM Cycling
52227.72Adam Kaye (11 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 290612  53 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
53230.79Joey Iuliano (12 - Cat2)   Muleshoe Tx 237283  52 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
54233.85Christopher Poptic (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 277697  66 University of Cincinnati
55236.91Cory St Clair (13 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 238230  55 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
56239.98John Ryan (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 278498  64 Racing For Riley

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.05Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  304 Darkhorse Racing
2204.10Benjamin Rollenhagen   East Lansing, MI 240802  322 Tri-City Cyclists
3211.15Jason Monk   Lexington, KY 267995  345 Team WHAYNE
4218.21Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH 303015  316 University of Cincinnati
5225.26Andrew Beckman   Louisville, KY 233714  327 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
6232.32Chase Howard   Salem, OH 321202  339 Carbon Racing
7239.37Chad Clemons   Mason, OH 280020  359 Zephyr Wheel Sports
8246.43Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  300 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
9253.48Andrew Boyd   Louisville, KY 289340  342 Team WHAYNE
10260.53Matt Celek   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220  350 Ride On
11267.59Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  333 ProChain
12274.64Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997  351 Team Lake Effect
13281.70joshua neider   Northville, MI 277699  358 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
14288.75Craig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660  336 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
15295.81Timothy Hargrave   Louisville, KY 275858  320 Clarksville Schwinn Racing/Rapid Transit Racing
16302.86John Proppe   North Royalton, OH 301502  355 Team Lake Effect
17309.91Thomas Walsh   Bloomington In 332210  331 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
18316.97Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  334 Red Zone Cycling
19324.02Tim Collins   Mercer Island, WA 270856  321 Queen City Wheels
20331.08Brent Goetz   Toledo, OH 336412  323 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
21338.13Daniel Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  357 Zephyr Wheel sports
22Mike Renneboog     332 Team T1C London Honda/Village Cycle
23352.24Timothy Nixon   Bloomington, IN 337314  335 Team Upland Brewing
24359.29Chris Vlemmix    356872  341 Team T1C / Village Cycle
25366.35Phil Sojka   West Lafayette, IN 344558  328 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
26373.40Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH 57601  337 Ghisallo Cycling Team
27380.46Dan Barkeim   Burlington, KY 62279  329 Team CNC
28387.51Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  325 Merrill-Lynch
29394.57Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY 238856  343 Team WHAYNE
30401.62Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  326 new hampshire cycling club
31408.67Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  313 Cleveland Clinic
32415.73Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  319 Team Lake Effect
33422.78David Hart   Cincinnati, OH 166902  310 ZWS Bertolli
34429.84David Rose   Lexington, KY 296568  303 Main Street Velo
35436.89John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498  352 Racing For Riley
36443.95Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557  347 Darkhorse Racing
37451.00James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407  314 Team IPRO
38458.06Christian Fischer   Columbus, OH 11672  353 Ohio Orthopedic / Team 614

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.95Joshua Longenecker   Decatur, GA 245881  443 Rogue Racing Project
2363.53Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH 232186  436 Bio Wheels Racing
3374.11Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO 290270  408 Queen City Wheels
4384.70CHRISTOPHER COSLOW   Louisville, KY 323130  409 Team Louisville
5395.28Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH 264780  424 Queen City Wheels
6405.86Christopher Carissimi   Batavia, OH 347066  438 Bishop's Bicycles
7416.45Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH 301051  425 Lionhearts
8427.03Brian Depasse   Terre Haute, IN 366098  433 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
9437.61W. Davis Griffin   Cincinnati, OH 303938  401 7 Hills Racing
10448.19Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 298154  406 Team CNC
11458.78Colin Payton   Springfield 375256  445 Champion City Cycling
12469.36James Singleton   Mason, OH 211492  420 Trek of Cincinnati
13479.94Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH 331066  404 Queen City Wheels
14490.52Tyler Lucas   Terre Haute In 369263  442 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15501.11James Billiter   Cincinnati, OH 285273  428 Bio Wheels Racing
16511.69Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH 145722  427 Zephyr wheels/Bertolli
17522.27Robert Chaney   Cincinnati, OH 259507  437 Queen City Wheels
18532.85Michael Starr   Cincinnati, OH 277346  429 Team Hungry*
19543.44Christopher Kaiser   Park Hills, KY 256689  403 Queen City Wheels
20554.02Conrad Mrowiec    356846  444 Forest City Velodrome
21564.60Douglas Masraum   Cincinnati, OH 266513  402 UBS/7 Hills Racing
22575.18Matt Cunningham   Cincinnati, OH 317636  419 Trek Store Cincinnati
23585.77David Brenner   Cincinnati, OH 329372  400 7 Hills Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jamie Anderson   Cortlandoh 368403  506 University of Cincinnati
2542.37Jon Wojcik   Wyandotte, MI 278693  508 
3544.73Wyatt Lowdermilk   Blacksburg , VA 348648  523 Junior Tech
4547.10Philip Kennedy   Cincinnati, OH 351720  502 Queen City
5549.46Trevor Plum   Cincinnati, OH 375892  522 UBS/7 Hills Racing
6551.83Chris Cortez   Cincinnati, OH 341540  511 Purdue
7554.19Jeromy Bishop   Cincinnati, OH 303625  517 UBS/7 Hills Racing
8556.56Muhammad Saifullah   Lexington 352460  512 
9558.92N/A   Philadelphia, PA 371226  509 
10561.29Ian Shoup   Bloomington, IN 370517  518 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Blooomington
11563.66David Stanley   Cincinnati 359858  515 Bishop's Bicycles
12566.02Jonathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799  504 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
13568.39Adam Burns   Granville, OH 371656  519 
14570.75John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680  505 Team Spin
15573.12Aaron Matthews   Miamisburg , OH 357286  521 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
16575.48Robert Dawson   Union, KY 353280  510 Queen City Wheels
17577.85Adam Duff   Lexington, KY 375299  514 
18580.21Brian Bishop   Springboro, OH 222878  520 Team Ghisallo
19582.58Robert Maertz   Cincinnati, OH 367846  507 University of Cincinnati
20584.94Shawn Wickham   Highland Heights, KY 321176  503 UBS/7 Hills Racing

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.66Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  252 ProChain
2330.47Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929  253 turner/prochain
3342.27Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  255 ProChain
4354.07Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  257 Red zone Cycling
5365.87Jonathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799  251 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
6377.67John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680  254 Team Spin
7389.48Jedidiah fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244  256 RedZone Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.38Morgan Patton (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 257696  130 Team Type 1-SANOFI
2132.73Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi 267467  148 Team Kenda
3150.07Debbie Milne (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 84776  146 Absolute Racing Team
4167.42Gray Patton (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 280898  147 Cleveland CLinic Sports Health
5184.77Sierra Siebenlist (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  136 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
6202.11Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  138 Tradewinds Elite
7219.46Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  135 Les Petites Victoires
8236.81Cady Chintis (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309452  134 Les Petites Victoires
9254.15Becca Schepps (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 209762  131 Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
10271.50Mandy Marquardt (4 - Cat2)   Breinigsville, PA 200340  129 Team Type 1-SANOFI
11288.85Melissa Moeller (1 - Cat3)   Valparaiso, IN 351602  143 Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen
12306.19Michelle Hayner (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 355384  142 Velossimo Racing
13323.54Malissa Petrov (3 - Cat3)   Mason, OH 303688  140 BioWheels/ReeceCampbell Racing
14340.89Angie Sexton (4 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 302437  139 Bishop's
15358.23Kelly Kowalczyk (5 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 292135  132 Rogue Racing Project
16375.58Geraldine Schulze (6 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 293521  137 Bio Wheels Racing
17392.92Krystal McNutt (5 - Cat2)   Germantown, OH 200960  144 Team Kenda presented by GearGrinder
18410.27Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 299864  126 Team CNC
19427.62Elizabeth Cobb (7 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 302950  128 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20444.96Emma Caughlin (8 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 335006  141 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
21462.31Kayla Starr (9 - Cat3)   Lancaster, OH 336464  133 Team Cyclist Connection
23479.66Lauren Gowdy (10 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 352678  145 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.47Kristin Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 382694  200 Bicycle Exchange Indianapolis
2516.74Kathleen Neff   Cincinnati, OH 354912  201 Bishops Bicycles
3590.00Nicole Wheeler   Cincinnati, OH 366025  203 Team CNC

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251  675 Lionhearts

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee