Race Results for
Allan Butler Criterium
Idaho Falls, ID , ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David CONNER (1 - Cat4)   Tetonia, ID28:37.6 78377  204 Fitzgeralds
2550.00Ken HICKS (2 - Cat4)   Idaho Falls, ID28:39.7 313018  205 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
3560.00Michael ADAMS (3 - Cat4)   Preston, ID28:39.8 290832  202 Logan Race Club
4570.00Jeffery BANKS   Idaho Falls, ID28:43.9 263819  203 Eagle Rock Cycling
5Stewart HARRIS   29:53.6  206 Bee's Bikes
6Vince MAIO     207 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin CLARK   19:19.7  176 
2565.00Chris LEHTO   Atlanticmine, MI19:56.7 292063  175 
3Thomas CLARK   20:01.3  177 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.55Dirk COWLEY   Salt Lake City, UT28:10.2 7974  200 FFKR Architects Racing
2481.89Bob WALKER (1 - Cat3)   Pocatello, ID28:37.2 48931  201 Bountiful Mazda Racing Team
3Brent SELLS     208 Biker's Edge

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.11Timothy ROOT   Boise, ID26:32.0 52797  58 Team Sandals Resorts
2303.77Chris BERRY (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID26:59.2 261537  55 Team Sandals Resorts
3349.43Robert VAN KIRK (2 - Cat2)   Ashton, ID27:53.5 48499  59 Adventures Edge
4395.09Mark MILLER (1 - Cat3)   Draper, UT28:12.6 24435  56 Canyon Bicycles
5Bob WALKER   28:12.8  201 -------

Men - Cat 4-5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tom BAIRD   Shelley, ID38:30.6 2294  108 
2556.67David CONNER   Tetonia, ID39:32.4 78377  109 Fitzgeralds
3Max BENNETT   39:34.1  107 
4Haskell CHRIS     100 Team Reel Theatre

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.89Mike WILCOX (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT57:36.5 78544  12 FFKR Architects Racing
2232.33Clint MORTLEY (1 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT57:36.6 223361  Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bike
3250.77Tim ROOT (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID57:36.6 52797  10 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
4269.21Kaler MARSHALL (2 - Cat2)   Walla Walla, WA57:40.0 321012  49 L'Ecole No. 41
5287.65Nathan GOATES (3 - Cat2)   Shippensburg, PA57:40.9 114686  21 Mountainside p/b City Islander
6306.09Shawn MITCHELL   Boise, ID57:47.3 24621  19 Volkswagen Boise
7324.53Christopher BERRY (4 - Cat2)   Boise, ID57:47.3 261537  14 Team Sandals Resorts
8342.97Ryan BARRETT (3 - Cat1)   Provo, UT57:47.5 2708  Turbo Cycling
9361.41Matt ROSSMAN (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT57:47.6 195297  11 
10379.85Nate ARNIM (6 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT57:47.8 230024  FFKR Architects Racing
11398.29Chase BENINGA (1 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY57:48.1 198762  18 Team Jackson Hole
12416.73Aaron OLSEN (4 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT57:48.6 181440  FFKR Architects Racing
13435.17Tate LITCHFIELD (2 - Cat3)   Rexburg, ID57:52.2 255796  25 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
14453.61Nicholas SELLS (3 - Cat3)   Clearfield, UT57:52.6 295868  16 Team Plan7
15472.05Eric FLYNN (7 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT57:53.5 85427  FFKR Architects Racing
16490.49Jared NELSON (5 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT58:00.8 118749  Team Rockford/Clif
17508.93Bryce YOUNG (8 - Cat2)   North Ogden, UT58:01.1 274878  20 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
18527.37Jason GOODFELLOW (9 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT58:09.0 222317  24 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNFHenry HARPER (Cat3)   Boise, ID 81720  15 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNFJared BREWER (Cat3)   Taylorsville 370140  FFKR
DNFJason CASTOR (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 161560  Contender Bicycles
DNFCody ROHOVIT (Cat2)   Slc, UT 277951  FFKR Architects Racing
DNFJesse KROLL (Cat2)   Boise, ID 291660  13 Team Sandals Resorts
DNFRobert VAN KIRK (Cat2)   Ashton, ID 48499  17 Adventures Edge
DNFCharles COLLINS (Cat2)   Salt Lake Cty, UT 7417  22 United Cyclists of Jackson Hol
DNFMark MILLER (Cat3)   Draper, UT 24435  23 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.19Nic SELLS   Clearfield, UT26:32.8 295868  54 COTBR
2441.28Jason GOODFELLOW   Salt Lake City, UT26:59.1 222317  51 Canyon Bicycles
3467.37Jesse KROLL   Boise, ID27:03.5 291660  57 Team Sandals Resorts
4493.46Tate LITCHFIELD   Rexburg, ID27:32.6 255796  53 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
5519.55Henry HARPER   Boise, ID28:01.7 81720  52 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Los
6545.64Thomas FOWLER   Salt Lake City, UT28:10.2 334296  50 Canyon Bicycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.01Gwenael LAYEC   Salt Lake City, UT38:30.4 352626  101 
2513.34Ben SCHMALZ   Saratoga Springs, UT38:30.5 361433  102 Contender Bicycles
3528.67Eric THOMPSON   Midvale, UT38:30.7 322070  105 FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve
4544.00Nathan STARNES   Ammon, ID38:31.0 291557  104 Eagle Rock Cycling
5559.33Mark YODER   Boise Idaho38:38.6 366299  106 Team ICO
6574.66Paul SHIFLET   Garden City, ID39:32.7 374574  103 Team ICO
7589.99West HAMILTON   Victor, ID39:34.3 55167  110 Fitzgerald Bicycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brennan WILLIAMS   19:16.5  306 Eagle Rock Cycling
2547.14Bishara BISHARAT   Inkom, ID19:17.1 348702  301 ICE
3Mitchell BRUCE   19:18.0  308 Simply Mac
4Tyson SCOTT   19:18.6  309 Bill's Bike & ERC
5568.56Joel WALTON   Idaho Falls, ID19:20.1 383751  305 
6Jeris HOBBS   19:23.6  303 
7582.84Marcus BRUCE   Logan, UT19:26.4 326876  302 Utah state
8589.98Jeffery BANKS   Idaho Falls, ID19:28.6 263819  300 Eagle Rock Cycling
DNSJim SPRINGER   Idaho Falls 129405  304 Eagle Rock Cycling

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.34Anna Jo DINGMAN (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT28:14.2 248346  451 Team Rockford/Clif
2427.78Kat CARR   Salt Lake City , UT28:16.6 219262  450 Paceline Projects p/b Veloform
3522.22Juel IVERSON (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT28:17.2 211994  475 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
DNFChantel THACKERAY (Cat2)   Murray City, UT 249124  452 Team Primal Utah Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee