Race Results for
2012 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trial
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA00:16:41 290087  127 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
2 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA00:16:56 179015  123 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
3 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA00:17:09 258581  121 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
4 Matthew Waller (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, PA00:17:26 249208  129 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
5 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA00:17:36 288056  117 Team Alliance Environmental
6 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA00:17:59 283375  119 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
7 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ00:18:06 274173  115 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
8 Drew Karlberg (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:18:28 232723  120 Round Here Racing
9 Nicholas Roeder (3 - Cat2)   Kunkletown, PA00:19:48 235891  126 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team

Men - Cat 5 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Ackelsberg   Philadelphia, PA00:17:30 298728  131 Schuylkill Navy Racing
2 Adam Furlong   00:18:35  140 Schuylkill Navy Racing
3 Gregg Tinkham   Plymouth Meeting, PA00:19:00 274217  158 
4 Adam Terra   Downingtown, PA00:19:16 375836  157 
5 Richard Ebersole   Glendale, AZ00:19:17 371722  139 Temple University
6 Jeffrey Conrad   Conshohocken, PA00:19:29 225262  136 Tri State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
7 Sean McLaughlin   00:19:37  151 
8 Robert O'Donnell   Collegeville, PA00:20:05 242742  153 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
9 Joshua Deringer   Bryn Mawr, PA00:20:20 378628  137 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
10 Wyatt Boughter   Royersford, PA00:20:28 350720  134 Sunnybrook Racing/professional pharmacy
11 Bruce Lawrence   Bristow, VA00:20:42 219524  148 Blue Suit Pacers
12 Fred Goebert   West Chester, PA00:20:56 364970  141 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
13 Mateus Kaplan   Philadelphia00:21:19 374408  146 Team Independence
14 Demetrio A. Erasto   00:21:44  130 
15 Gabriel Schill   Newtown, PA00:21:51 375586  156 Bike King
16 Kermit Pannell   Philadelphia, PA00:22:03 259772  18 
17 James Horstmann   Havertown, PA00:22:07 290856  145 
18 John Knisely   Boothwyn, PA00:22:13 362425  147 
19 Tom Reeb   Philadelphia00:22:18 379369  155 
20 sonny do   Landisville, PA00:22:30 378097  138 thru it all body shop
21 Tom Holcombe   Lambertville, NJ00:22:30 95442  144 
22 LEONARDO GUTIERREZ   Philadelphia, PA00:23:01 157242  142 
23 Chris Mesigian   00:23:08  152 Schuylkill Navy Racing
24 Matt Hazzard   Harrisburg00:23:21 374827  143 Blue Mountain Velo
25 Lenny Maher   00:23:23  150 
26 Michael Occhiuzzo   Kennett Square, PA00:24:05 265741  154 
27 Tahsin Alam   00:24:26  132 Breakaway Bikes
28 Steven Boughter   Northumberland00:24:32 378003  133 
29 Matthew Loss   Leola, PA00:24:48 310518  149 
30 Joseph Umbrell   00:25:26  159 

Men - Cat 4 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JB Haglund   Ardmore, PA00:17:34 283056  Mountainside p/b City islanders
2 Erick Goncalves   Shamong, NJ00:18:14 229926  Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
3 Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA00:18:17 188264  21 Tri-State Velo
4 Michael Grossman   Narberth, PA00:19:04 221363  Zen Masters Racing
5 Gregory Zielinski   Wilmington, DE00:19:19 276040  24 Team TBB/Deep Blue
6 Ed Hein   Chalfont, PA00:19:21 15699  Guy's Racing Club
7 Nicholas Pachuda   West Chester, PA00:19:21 356612  17 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8 William Hoff   Claymont00:19:24 362154  10 
9 Jeremy Hunter   Lancaster, PA00:19:45 362003  11 Thru It All
10 Glenn Stephenson   Barto, PA00:19:49 365252  22 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
11 John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA00:19:50 91489  23 Apollo Racing
12 Stephen Harvey   Philadelphia, PA00:20:07 293669  QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
13 Ron Kriner   Bethlehem, PA00:20:08 278596  13 Lamprey Systems
14 Andrew Schrantz   New Holland, PA00:20:47 232958  20 
15 Edward Murphy   Sewell, NJ00:20:54 209233  16 The Caffeinated Cyclist
16 David McClung   Philadelphia, PA00:21:06 252452  15 Independent
17 scott goodwin   Philadelphia, PA00:21:33 221650  S&Sracing
18 Tim Good   Paradise00:21:34 212947  Era Cycling
19 Rob Magaw   Wilmington, DE00:22:27 280414  14 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
20 Sean Cabrey   Hockessin, DE00:22:49 229625  Tri State Velo
21 Timothy Day   Philadelphia, PA00:23:10 300936  Kind Human Sports
DNF Jay Paulding   Wilmington, DE00:21:39 265613  19 TBB Deep Blue

Men - Cat 3 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA00:17:11 259869  98 Philadelphia Ciclismo
2 Brian Hopkins   Mechanicsburg, PA00:17:15 224793  108 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
3 Thomas Detwiler   Philadelphia, PA00:17:43 252258  101 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA00:18:09 255963  111 Human Zoom Cycling
5 GALE HESS   Columbia, PA00:18:35 207498  107 Thru It All Body Shop
6 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA00:18:36 203214  105 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
7 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA00:18:38 294033  110 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
8 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA00:18:47 238088  102 Thru It All Body Shop
9 Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA00:18:48 333312  109 Team Traveller
10 Matt Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE00:18:49 207830  112 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
11 Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA00:18:51 276281  113 Philadelphia Ciclismo
12 Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA00:18:52 278103  97 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
13 Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA00:18:54 241600  99 Bikeline/LWA
14 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA00:18:59 291632  103 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
15 Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA00:19:03 278237  106 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
16 Josh Clingan   York, PA00:19:10 143547  100 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
17 marc vettori   Elkton, MD00:19:15 81136  114 C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
18 Eric fredericks   Wayne, PA00:20:44 41704  104 Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle

Men - Masters - 35-39 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meurig James (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:17:15 309287  90 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2 michael miller (1 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA00:17:32 57947  93 Team Alliance Environmental
3 Michael Whitaker (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA00:17:42 188739  96 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
4 David Iglewicz (3 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA00:17:44 267162  89 PA Masters RC
5 greg kaplan (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:18:13 343490  91 Schuylkill Navy Racing
6 Todd Schwartz (1 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA00:18:32 222976  95 Guy's Racing
7 Russell Blake (4 - Cat2)   Dover, PA00:18:39 60238  87 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
8 Rich Carolan (2 - Cat4)   Benardsville, NJ00:18:59 98343  88 Liberty Cycles
9 fred billet (5 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA00:19:05 54219  86 Alliance Environmental
10 Joe Lanza (2 - Cat3)   Narberth, PA00:19:25 73550  92 Guys Racing Club
11 Frank Ortiz (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia00:19:48 298136  94 Pro Pedals Team Express
12 David Berson (4 - Cat3)   Elkins Park, PA00:20:26 49967  85 Philadelphia Cyclocross School

Men - Masters - Citizen - 35-39 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Orlin Howell III   00:19:09  249 Breakaway Triathlon Team
2 brian hickey   00:19:32  248 hammer nutrition
3 Remco Jansen   00:20:28  250 
4 Michael Fraser   Monroeville00:21:45 382646  246 SJXtreme AR
5 Stephen Ciccarelli   00:21:55  245 
6 Ricardo Hernndez   00:21:56  247 
7 Ken Myers (1 - Cat5)   Lafayette Hill, PA00:22:22 263608  251 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
8 Tim Walkiewicz   00:22:24  253 gsLandlords
9 Michael Scott   00:23:44  252 South Jersey Extreme

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Cozza (1 - Cat3)   Presto, PA00:16:59 309720  61 UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
2 Michael Riley (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:17:13 89457  78 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 Spencer Beckett (3 - Cat3)   Elkton, MD00:17:37 199532  59 Cecil County Cycling Club
4 Ken Wareham (1 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA00:17:47 174846  82 Thru It All Body Shop
5 Robert Grimwood (2 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA00:18:12 259837  68 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
6 Michael Csuy (4 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA00:18:21 101775  62 PA Masters RC
7 Jeffrey Kralik (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:18:22 64163  72 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8 Chris Gonce (1 - Cat4)   Cotonsville, MD00:18:23 257904  66 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Peter Fickinger (3 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA00:18:39 264652  64 Chester County Velo
10 Richard Miller (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:18:46 181316  76 Quaker City Wheelmen
11 Chris Mc Hugh (7 - Cat3)   Newton Square, PA00:18:47 178864  74 Guys Bicyles Racing
12 Darren Hartman (2 - Cat4)   Lewisberry, PA00:18:53 272204  70 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
13 Kevin Saint Clair (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:18:59 92253  79 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
14 David Hilton (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:19:02 226542  71 PA Masters
15 Randy Haluck (10 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA00:19:03 280213  69 Thru It All Body Shop
16 mohsen Ghodsi (3 - Cat4)   Merion Station, PA00:19:11 147431  65 Mountainside Racing p/b City islanders
17 joseph piscitello (11 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA00:19:19 218814  77 Pa Masters rc.
18 Mark Featherman (12 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:19:24 60451  63 Guy's Racing Club
19 Joseph Yacono (13 - Cat3)   Pitman, NJ00:19:29 209232  83 
20 darin benson (4 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA00:20:51 45075  60 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
21 Kevin Greene (14 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:21:01 61162  67 Ifractal-Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.com
22 Mark McDonald   00:22:08  75 
23 Michael Martin   00:23:12  73 
24 David Stroebel   Ocean, NJ00:24:41 309671  81 Unattached

Men - Masters - 55-59 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Newton (1 - Cat4)   Kennett Square, PA00:18:06 148316  46 Chester County Velo
2 Randy Thrasher (1 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD00:18:14 60673  56 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 Skip Rogers (1 - Cat3)   Cranberry Twp, PA00:18:23 80874  50 UPMC / Probikes
4 Stuart Ross (2 - Cat4)   Washington, DC00:18:28 113835  52 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer KIA
5 Ed Shuhart (2 - Cat3)   Morrisville, PA00:18:57 52871  53 Bike King Cycling Team
6 Gregory Smith (3 - Cat3)   Laurel, MD00:19:04 33144  54 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7 John Dalzell (4 - Cat3)   King Of Prussia, PA00:19:09 188836  33 PA Masters RC
8 Paul Kornet (5 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA00:19:20 261523  40 Chester County Velo
9 Bob Kehl (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:19:29 45528  38 Guy's Racing Club
10 Joseph Kenas (7 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA00:19:54 177439  39 Guy's Racing Club
11 David Nesler (8 - Cat3)   Newark, DE00:19:55 188442  45 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
12 Richard Steele (9 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA00:19:56 237198  55 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
13 Martin Lorenz (10 - Cat3)   Jenkintown, PA00:19:58 164676  41 Guy's Racing Club
14 Bill Fleming (3 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA00:20:01 301399  34 PA Masters RC
15 William Roach (4 - Cat4)   Wayne, PA00:20:06 256457  49 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
16 william gentile   Lebanon, PA00:20:12 13043  36 Thru It All Body Shop/Lupine
17 Mike Connair (5 - Cat4)   Elkton, MD00:20:15 76271  32 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
18 Mark Hastings (6 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:20:22 15376  37 IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
19 Bruce Petrovick (7 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE00:20:24 79508  48 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
20 William Care (11 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA00:20:29 172697  31 ERA Cycling
21 Mark Matthews (8 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:20:36 199286  42 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22 David Frankford (12 - Cat3)   Merion Station, PA00:20:48 183807  35 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
23 Robert Turner (13 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA00:21:03 270805  57 Thru It All Body Shop
24 Kevin Tuttle (14 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA00:21:10 115508  58 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
25 Howard Miller (1 - Cat5)   Glenside, PA00:23:29 298557  44 QCW Cycling/Ifractal-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
26 Steve Barnes (9 - Cat4)   Phoenixville, PA00:23:56 173333  30 Guy's Racing Club

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 steve lehman   Rock Hill, SC00:18:48 54723  28 tri-state velo
2 Barry Free (1 - Cat3)   Lebanon, PA00:20:48 12333  25 ERA Cycling
3 David Harwi (1 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA00:21:51 310573  26 L'equipe de Ville
4 Tracy Lea (2 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD00:22:30 20622  27 T.E.A.M. Fuji
5 Scott Steketee (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:22:43 46335  29 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Men - Junior - 10-12 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Clay   Upper Darby, PA00:25:05 381270  239 Cadence Cycling Foundation/NBW
1 Lauren Garriques   Lake Forest, IL00:23:18 371108  244 
2 Marcy Bardman   Barto, PA00:26:24 321084  243 Young Medalists
2 david do   00:27:28  241 
3 Rowan de Boer   Pittsburgh, PA00:28:55 380449  240 Team Citius
3 Brittany Bardman   Barto, PA00:32:08 366050  242 Young Medalists

Men - Junior - 13-14 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willem de Boer   Pittsburgh, PA00:20:12 343238  227 Team Citius
2 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA00:21:02 310898  231 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
3 John Skrip   Breinigsville, PA00:21:55 353394  233 JVR Sports
4 Xavier Szigethy   Pittsburgh, PA00:21:58 348854  235 Team Citius / High Voltage Racing and Recreation
5 Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA00:22:56 353400  232 JVR Sports
6 Payne Pachuda   00:23:37  230 
7 Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA00:23:56 320520  236 JVR Sports
8 Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA00:24:23 319976  228 JVR Sports
9 Zach Moskow   00:25:52  229 Velo Aces
10 Gavin Stephenson   00:25:59  234 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
11 Kai Alvin   Philadelphia00:28:09 408350  226 

Men - Junior - 15-16 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA00:18:35 299802  221 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2 marcello cesario   Downingtown, PA00:18:53 305555  212 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
3 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA00:19:32 295295  208 UPMC Cycling Performance
4 John Clark   Philadelphia, PA00:19:43 374855  214 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
5 Zachary Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA00:19:53 299289  223 Vortex
6 Jonah Mead-VanCort   Ithaca00:20:03 358808  220 GVCC
7 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA00:20:03 288219  213 Team Citius
8 Ryan Munko   Clinton, PA00:20:20 352196  222 Young Medalists
9 Patrick Casselberry   Southampton, PA00:20:22 349862  211 Bike King Racing
10 Jesse Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA00:21:34 318768  210 Qcwcycling
11 Alec Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA00:21:48 377153  215 Bike King Racing
12 Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA00:22:31 308090  209 Young Medalist / Team Rothrock
13 Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA00:23:55 297396  216 JVR
14 Ian Kleinguenther   Sellersville, PA00:24:16 300523  218 Vortex Cycling Club
15 Mark Edens   Philadelphia, PA00:24:45 348834  217 Amoroso's Racing Team

Men - Junior - 17-18 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Ratzell   Blandon, PA00:17:42 230201  205 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC00:18:09 297555  202 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
3 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA00:18:12 324500  206 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
4 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA00:18:20 284904  204 Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
5 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA00:18:43 296256  200 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
6 Thomas Edwards   Walnut Creek, CA00:19:36 254992  199 Little Dog Racing Team
7 Erik Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA00:22:13 346432  198 Bike King Racing
8 Garrett Hunsicker   Breinigsville, PA00:23:08 323062  201 JVR

Women - Cat 4 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Kaplan   Philadelphia, PA00:18:41 371335  178 Schuylkill Navy Racing
2 sabina olenchock   Bethlehem, PA00:20:40 176986  184 Lamprey Systems
3 Beth Fayant   Bridgeport, PA00:20:54 272394  169 North Point Women's Racing Team
4 Sarah Grogan   Philadelphia, PA00:21:00 291416  174 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5 Sophia Lee   Philadelphia, PA00:21:27 238450  180 Team TATI
6 Ann Holmes   00:21:30  175 Schuylkill Navy Racing
7 ida figliuolo   Eagleville, PA00:21:59 366325  170 sunnybrook racing
8 Sara Brams-Miller   Philadelphia , PA00:22:00 282480  168 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
9 Kim McCartney   West Norriton, PA00:22:20 366648  181 Sunnybrook Racing
10 Danielle Howell   00:22:49  177 Breakaway Triathlon Team
11 Maria Gaasche   Audubon Pa.00:22:49 366323  171 Sunnybrook Racing
12 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA00:23:11 195022  186 Guy's Racing Club
13 Nicole LaGorga   Merchantville, NJ00:23:19 371685  179 Sturdy Girl Cycling
14 Susan Horstmann   00:23:23  176 
15 Lauren Yakovich   Pitman, NJ00:23:51 371228  189 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
16 Christine Pachuda   00:24:09  185 
17 Katie McKendry   Olyphant, PA00:24:33 381227  183 
18 Diane Vettori   Elkton, MD00:24:39 252359  187 C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
19 Dee Anne Gavlick   Norristown, PA00:25:06 253880  172 Sturdy Girl Cycling
20 laura wallace   Lancaster, PA00:26:28 374926  188 
21 Megan Goodman   00:26:30  173 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cecilia Davis-Hayes   Philadelphia , PA00:19:28 285638  190 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2 Claire van Ekdom (1 - Cat2)   Chevychase, MD00:19:35 291367  197 Jet Cycling
3 Jackie McClure (2 - Cat2)   Malvern, PA00:19:52 323226  195 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4 Laura Hellenthal (1 - Cat3)   Oneonta, NY00:20:29 310094  192 Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
5 Emily MacKay (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:20:49 260854  194 Tri State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling
6 Hannah Hayduk (2 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA00:21:12 200614  191 Team Alliance Environmental / Chester County Cycling Foundation
7 Michelle Lee (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:21:58 236099  193 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta

Women - Masters - 35-39 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Smigiel (1 - Cat3)   Flourtown, PA00:20:32 195721  166 Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
2 Jennifer Gilbert (1 - Cat4)   Langhorne, PA00:21:07 321532  164 Team Alliance Environmental
3 Cyndi Bardman (2 - Cat4)   Barto, PA00:22:11 321082  161 Tri State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team
4 Jody Twer (2 - Cat3)   Hatboro, PA00:22:15 209826  167 Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Marah Boyesen (1 - Cat2)   Bryn Athyn, PA00:22:40 27645  162 Sturdy Girl Cycling
6 Susan Donnelly (3 - Cat4)   Traverse City00:24:15 371073  163 S&Sracing
7 Phyllis Ingram (4 - Cat4)   Norristown Pa00:24:34 229081  165 Bikeline/LWA

Women - Junior - 13-14 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Edwards   Lake Placid, NY00:23:02 181943  237 Little Dog Racing Team
2 kalie king   Mertztown, PA00:24:44 321032  238 JVR SPORTS

Women - Junior - 15-16 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA00:20:47 290571  225 Young Medalist/Team Rothrock
2 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA00:22:08 281925  224 J.A.M. Fund / NCC

Women - Junior - 17-18 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA00:20:06 240336  207 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee