Race Results for
Wichita Riverfest SPECS Criterium Race
Wichita, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Brandt   Tulsa, OK 287929  210 Tom's Bicycles
2 Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  219 GP VeloTek
3 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  217 GP VeloTek
4 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  218 GP VeloTek
5 Bryan Fissel   Glenpool, OK 273140  211 Tom's Bicycles
6 James Dussling (1 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 290528  212 Tom's Bicycles
7 Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  220 GP VeloTek
8 Wes Allred   Garden City, KS 200361  208 Garden City Bicycling Club
9 Jesse Ens (2 - Cat4)   Lecompton, KS 308053  216 Slimenundgrossen
10 Jon Mayfield (3 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 295065  214 Tailwind Cyclists
11 Randy Martin (4 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 211562  215 Big D Cycling
12 Daniel Rittler   Tulsa, OK 258053  213 Unattached
DNF L Limon (Cat4)   Newton, KS 345570  209 Defying Gravity Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  125 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
2 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  121 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
3 Zach Allison   Arlington Va 211435  120 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
4 Benn Stover (1 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 219998  122 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
5 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  116 Mercy
6 Jay Hawkins (1 - Cat3)   Buhler, KS 191909  107 OKC Velo Club
7 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  114 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Brian Parks (2 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 168619  124 Team Undiscovered
9 Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO 233563  119 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
10 Brian Lingenfelter (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 342840  117 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Jaime Galvan (2 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 250834  111 GP VeloTek
12 Ryan Chrisler (4 - Cat2)   Derby, KS 287498  123 Team Undiscovered
13 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  118 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
14 Bryan Fissel (3 - Cat3)   Glenpool, OK 273140  108 Tom's Bicycles
15 Armando Sanchez (4 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 196102  112 GP VeloTek
16 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO 259780  109 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
17 James Whittaker (5 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 38088  110 GP VeloTek
DNF Michael Rost (Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 247287  113 GP VeloTek
DNF Daniel Rittler (Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 258053  115 Unattached
DNF Bill Clinesmith (Cat3)   Cimarron, KS 99298  126 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team

Men - Cat/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Brandt   Tulsa, OK 287929  306 Tom's Bicycles
2 Tom Naden   Wichita, KS 149137  303 Unattached
3 Travis Tesone (1 - Cat4)   Sterling, KS 311184  326 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
4 Jefferey May   Greenville, TX 325930  331 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5 Kendall Wiebe (2 - Cat4)   Peabody, KS 353500  304 KSU Cycling
6 Bruce McGlory (3 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 245404  325 Specs Racing
7 Toby Taylor (4 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 280968  307 Team Undiscovered
8 Viet Hoang (5 - Cat4)   Derby, KS 318384  301 Specs Racing
9 Gary Owens (6 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 237502  330 Specs Racing
10 Chris B. Clausing (1 - Cat5)   Wichita, KS 309729  308 Specs Racing
11 Jesse Ens (7 - Cat4)   Lecompton, KS 308053  312 Slimenundgrossen
12 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  335 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Michael Lowden (8 - Cat4)   Hutchinson, KS 374702  313 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
14 Krassimir Damianov (2 - Cat5)   Wichita, KS 357547  334 Ozark Cycling Club
15 Ronald Gifford (3 - Cat5)   Altamonte Springs, FL 379031  305 Winter Springs Cycling
16 Rob Storment (4 - Cat5)   Andover, KS 369042  328 
17 Doug Christie (9 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 227480  327 Oz Bicycle Club
18 Randy Martin (10 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 211562  311 Big D Cycling
19 Jon Mayfield (11 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 295065  310 Tailwind Cyclists
20 Van Hampton (5 - Cat5)   Dodge City 344056  309 midwest masters cycling
21 Marty Johnson   Wichita, KS 166649  332 Specs Racing
22 L Limon (12 - Cat4)   Newton, KS 345570  302 Defying Gravity Racing
23 James Dussling (13 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 290528  329 Tom's Bicycles
24 Randy Sommerfeldt (14 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 43602  314 Specs Racing
25 Pradith Keomany (6 - Cat5)   Wichita 375974  333 Specs Racing Team
26 Joe Christman (15 - Cat4)   Augusta, KS 207400  324 GP VeloTek
27 Quentin Young     323 

Men - Adaptive

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Davis   Fremont, IN 366939  396 
2 Drew Wills   Colorado Springs, CO 358692  398 
3 Adam Finney   Chicago, IL 322260  390 
4 Ken Bestine   Clymer, NY 149499  393 Lake Country Bike
5 Mathew Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 369226  391 US Handcycling
6 Michael Wagner     395 
7 Dennis Clark     394 Wheelchair Sports Inc
8 James Watson     388 Wheelchair Sports Inc
9 Wayne Ramero     387 
10 Michael Knapp   Charlotte, NC 88043  384 
11 Jose Alzati     389 
12 Glenn Fretz     383 
13 John Tutorino     392 
14 Danny Johnson     385 
15 Dale Pausewange     382 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Hogan   Wichita, KS 261421  530 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
2 Chris B. Clausing   Wichita, KS 309729  532 Specs Racing
3 Pradith Keomany   Wichita 375974  533 Specs Racing Team
4 Krassimir Damianov   Wichita, KS 357547  534 Ozark Cycling Club
5 Donald McClure   Andover, KS 325096  528 
6 Juan Archuleta   Hazelton, KS 305305  535 Unattached
7 Kirby Kerschner   Hutchinson, KS 375282  531 midwest masters cycling
8 Petros Djiovanis   Wichita, KS 381498  529 

Men - Cat 5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Lowden   Hutchinson, KS 374702  445 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
2 Savee Keomany   Valleycenter, KS 291183  444 Specs Racing
3 Ronald Gifford   Altamonte Springs, FL 379031  440 Winter Springs Cycling
4 Harlan Huey   Tecumseh, KS 293747  441 Capp's-Rebound
5 Marty Johnson   Wichita, KS 166649  443 Specs Racing
6 Van Hampton   Dodge City 344056  442 midwest masters cycling

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Hawkins (1 - Cat3)   Buhler, KS 191909  317 OKC Velo Club
2 Richard Hostert (2 - Cat3)   Wichita, KS 47529  322 midwest masters cycling
3 Bill Clinesmith (3 - Cat3)   Cimarron, KS 99298  324 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
4 John Wentling (4 - Cat3)   Dodge City, KS 82741  323 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
5 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  319 360 Racing
6 Wes Allred (5 - Cat3)   Garden City, KS 200361  315 Garden City Bicycling Club
7 Viet Hoang (1 - Cat4)   Derby, KS 318384  318 Specs Racing
8 Harold (Dean) Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  320 360 Racing
9 Ronald Gifford (1 - Cat5)   Altamonte Springs, FL 379031  316 Winter Springs Cycling
10 L Limon (2 - Cat4)   Newton, KS 345570  314 Defying Gravity Racing
DNF Timothy Voegeli (Cat4)   Wichita 86637  321 Specs Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNP Chris B. Clausing   Wichita, KS 309729  546 Specs Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monica Ward (1 - Cat4)   Bella Vista, AR 353820  369 Specs Racing
2 Carren Stika (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 309209  370 
3 Christina Luera (2 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 300106  368 toms bicycles
4 Carol Azadi (3 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 369055  371 Team Undiscovered
5 Jamie Morton (4 - Cat4)   Clearwater, KS 285595  372 Specs Racing
6 Francesca Deranzo   Wichita, KS 338362  366 
7 Isabel Briones (5 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 368090  367 Unattached
8 Melanie Barnes   Vance Air Force Base, OK 168385  365 
9 Lauren Taylor   Durango, CO 327082  374 
10 Rachel Landua     373 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee