Race Results for
Colden Cross
Colden, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Finn   00:47:57  208 
2442.24James Hughey   West Valley, NY00:48:22 117153  219 Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
3447.71Thomas Kapturowski   Cheektowaga, NY00:48:45 162912  217 
4David Less   00:49:38  223 
5458.65Aaron Rimmer   North Tonawanda, NY00:49:49 384574  214 
6Jon Chmielowiec   00:50:31  206 
7469.59Alex Davies   Busti Ny00:50:48 405642  221 Campus WheelWorks
8475.06Erik Hallmark   Buffalo, NY00:51:52 386558  209 
9480.53Benjamin Hauer   Buffalo, NY00:51:59 389660  213 
10486.00Kurt Rubeck   Hamburg, NY00:53:04 327314  229 
11491.47Thomas Orrange   Glenwood, NY00:53:53 388028  212 
12496.94Jamie Hallett   Colden, NY00:54:03 150570  202 Zippy Wheels
13Walter Piffl   00:55:07  201 
14507.88Rick Dalton   Rochester, NY00:55:45 340222  227 
15513.35David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723  218 
16Benjamin Pecoraro     230 
17524.29Collin Pellerin   West Seneca, NY 136574  224 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
18529.76Shyri Marazita   Buffalo, NY 383346  210 Campus WheelWorks
19535.23Ethan Johnson   Buffalo, NY 362185  204 
20540.70Benjamin Strunk   Erie, PA 374752  222 
21David Kennedy     207 
22Karl Rubeck     203 
23Bob Warner     220 
24Jason Braley     216 
25Paul Kropovitch     211 
26573.52Patrick Meszler   Buffalo, NY 225527  225 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
27578.99Brandon Vulaj   Rochester, NY 411878  215 
28584.46chris lamb   Erie, PA 271910  226 Team Competitive Gear
29Ed Hutton     205 
DNFIan McCabe   Boston, NY 130426  228 Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.82Dan Staffo (1 - Cat1)   Farmington, NY01:05:45 149684  278 Handlebars Cycle Company
2246.31Andy August (1 - Cat2)   Pittsford, NY01:06:57 2073  274 
3262.80Robert Schuler (2 - Cat2)   Webster, NY01:08:02 262137  272 Minerva Design Cycling Team
4279.29Jason Hettenbaugh (1 - Cat3)   Honeoye Falls , NY01:08:59 263837  271 Solo Break Racing
5295.78john roden   West Falls, NY01:09:36 30280  267 Queen City Cyclists
6312.27Craig Mattern (2 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY01:11:04 41747  266 Nalgene
7328.76Craig Burbules (3 - Cat2)   Corfu, NY01:12:48 351606  269 
8345.25Eric Giehl (2 - Cat3)   Webster, NY 286375  268 Quality Care Pharmacies
9361.74Rob Hillyard (3 - Cat3)   East Aurora, NY 103368  270 Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
10378.23Gregg Griffo (4 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 249028  276 Team ROG
11394.72Graham Marsh (5 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 301368  275 
12411.21brenden conway (6 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY 300277  280 Campus WheelWorks
DNSChris Cioccio (Cat3)   Erie, PA 177939  279 Team Competitive Gear
DNFMichael O'Brien (Cat3)   Hamburg, NY 297137  273 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNFSteven Burget (Cat2)   Buffalo, NY 150142  277 Queen City Cyclists

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.46Christopher Fuller (1 - Cat1)   East Aurora, NY00:43:15 81765  234 Pearl Street Cycling
2320.77Justin Gabreski (1 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY00:43:49 277383  237 
3334.08Brian Rohr   Lake View, NY00:43:50 163892  233 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
4347.39Thomas Emrich (1 - Cat2)   Henrietta, NY00:44:39 85533  240 
5360.70Chuck Young (2 - Cat3)   Wilson Ny00:45:21 376483  243 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
6374.01scott farrell   Orchard Park, NY00:45:50 102230  238 Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
7387.32David Valvo   Rochester, NY00:46:04 157917  235 
8400.63Christine Schryver (3 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY00:46:30 31818  264 Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
9413.94Jeron Drew (4 - Cat3)   Westfalls, NY00:47:48 307831  247 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
10427.25Owen Wood (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY00:48:09 53673  242 Team ROG
11440.56Ted Graney (2 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY00:48:42 313370  239 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
12453.87Chris De Lancey (5 - Cat3)   Walworth, NY00:49:39 46444  249 Team ROG
13467.18Randy Rhoads (3 - Cat4)   Horseheads, NY00:51:05 312184  241 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
14480.49Jeff Baase (6 - Cat3)   East Aurora, NY00:51:22 310368  250 Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
15493.80Patrick Capuson (4 - Cat4)   Tonawanda Ny00:51:22 269136  236 
16507.11Jim Gorman (5 - Cat4)   Lockport, NY00:51:50 380401  248 
17520.42John Poland (7 - Cat3)   Macedon, NY 186089  231 Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
18533.73David Burnside (8 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 5597  245 Team Pedallers
DNSFrank Grillo (Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY 184119  244 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNFGeorge Hluck (Cat4)   Painted Post, NY 114800  251 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
DNFJoel Solly (Cat4)   Colden, NY 292397  252 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNFRobert Dietrick (Cat3)   Farmington, NY 204710  246 Minerva Design Cycling Team
DNFTrevor Harrison (Cat3)   Pittsford, NY 180445  232 Nalgene

Men - Cat 3/4 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.45Austin Skomra (1 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 295654  289 
2459.47Eric Ingalsbe (2 - Cat3)   Amherst, NY 387892  285 
3Kevin Tearle     283 
4483.51Tyler Sweeting (1 - Cat4)   Webster, NY 268220  288 
5495.53Dan Pierce (2 - Cat4)   Erie, PA 295307  286 
6507.55Eric Curtis (3 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 184529  293 Buffalo 51
7519.57David Ferrett (4 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 11520  290 
DNSMichael Hertner (Cat4)   Erie, PA 591  292 
DNSDaniel Kowalik (Cat4)   Orchard Park, NY 67792  284 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
DNFDavid Thornton (Cat4)   Erie, PA 239723  218 
DNFJustin Plinz (Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 323892  287 Campus WheelWorks
DNFbenjamin willis (Cat3)   Amherst, NY 219290  291 Pearl Street Grill & Brewery

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.88Casey Kelly (1 - Cat3)   Elma, NY 324662  258 MVP Health Care Cycling
2392.41Bonnie R Symes (1 - Cat4)   Orchard Park, NY 349564  263 
3412.94Anne August (2 - Cat3)   Pittsford, NY 78222  259 
4433.47Kelly Welker (3 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY 260313  261 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5454.00Ari Cheremeteff (2 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 389334  257 
6474.53Alexa Harding (3 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 389124  256 
7Sarah Hartman     260 
DNFamy smith (Cat4)   Fairview, PA 293734  262 Team Competitive Gear

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee