Race Results for
Colden Cross
Colden, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Finn   00:47:57  208 
2 James Hughey   West Valley, NY00:48:22 117153  219 Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
3 Thomas Kapturowski   Cheektowaga, NY00:48:45 162912  217 
4 David Less   00:49:38  223 
5 Aaron Rimmer   North Tonawanda, NY00:49:49 384574  214 
6 Jon Chmielowiec   00:50:31  206 
7 Alex Davies   Busti Ny00:50:48 405642  221 Campus WheelWorks
8 Erik Hallmark   Buffalo, NY00:51:52 386558  209 
9 Benjamin Hauer   Buffalo, NY00:51:59 389660  213 
10 Kurt Rubeck   Hamburg, NY00:53:04 327314  229 
11 Thomas Orrange   Glenwood, NY00:53:53 388028  212 
12 Jamie Hallett   Colden, NY00:54:03 150570  202 Zippy Wheels
13 Walter Piffl   00:55:07  201 
14 Rick Dalton   Rochester, NY00:55:45 340222  227 
15 David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723  218 
16 Benjamin Pecoraro     230 
17 Collin Pellerin   West Seneca, NY 136574  224 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
18 Shyri Marazita   Buffalo, NY 383346  210 Campus WheelWorks
19 Ethan Johnson   Buffalo, NY 362185  204 
20 Benjamin Strunk   Erie, PA 374752  222 
21 David Kennedy     207 
22 Karl Rubeck     203 
23 Bob Warner     220 
24 Jason Braley     216 
25 Paul Kropovitch     211 
26 Patrick Meszler   Buffalo, NY 225527  225 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
27 Brandon Vulaj   Rochester, NY 411878  215 
28 chris lamb   Erie, PA 271910  226 Team Competitive Gear
29 Ed Hutton   East Aurora, NY 392817  205 
DNF Ian McCabe   Boston, NY 130426  228 Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Staffo (1 - Cat1)   Farmington, NY01:05:45 149684  278 Handlebars Cycle Company
2 Andy August (1 - Cat2)   Pittsford, NY01:06:57 2073  274 
3 Robert Schuler (2 - Cat2)   Webster, NY01:08:02 262137  272 Minerva Design Cycling Team
4 Jason Hettenbaugh (1 - Cat3)   Honeoye Falls , NY01:08:59 263837  271 Solo Break Racing
5 john roden   West Falls, NY01:09:36 30280  267 Queen City Cyclists
6 Craig Mattern (2 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY01:11:04 41747  266 Nalgene
7 Craig Burbules (3 - Cat2)   Corfu, NY01:12:48 351606  269 
8 Eric Giehl (2 - Cat3)   Webster, NY 286375  268 Quality Care Pharmacies
9 Rob Hillyard (3 - Cat3)   East Aurora, NY 103368  270 Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
10 Gregg Griffo (4 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 249028  276 Team ROG
11 Graham Marsh (5 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 301368  275 
12 brenden conway (6 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY 300277  280 Campus WheelWorks
DNS Chris Cioccio (Cat3)   Erie, PA 177939  279 Team Competitive Gear
DNF Steven Burget (Cat2)   Buffalo, NY 150142  277 Queen City Cyclists
DNF Michael O'Brien (Cat3)   Hamburg, NY 297137  273 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Fuller (1 - Cat1)   East Aurora, NY00:43:15 81765  234 Pearl Street Cycling
2 Justin Gabreski (1 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY00:43:49 277383  237 
3 Brian Rohr   Lake View, NY00:43:50 163892  233 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
4 Thomas Emrich (1 - Cat2)   Henrietta, NY00:44:39 85533  240 
5 Chuck Young (2 - Cat3)   Wilson Ny00:45:21 376483  243 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
6 scott farrell   Orchard Park, NY00:45:50 102230  238 Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
7 David Valvo   Rochester, NY00:46:04 157917  235 
8 Christine Schryver (3 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY00:46:30 31818  264 Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
9 Jeron Drew (4 - Cat3)   Westfalls, NY00:47:48 307831  247 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
10 Owen Wood (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY00:48:09 53673  242 Team ROG
11 Ted Graney (2 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY00:48:42 313370  239 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
12 Chris De Lancey (5 - Cat3)   Walworth, NY00:49:39 46444  249 Team ROG
13 Randy Rhoads (3 - Cat4)   Horseheads, NY00:51:05 312184  241 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
14 Jeff Baase (6 - Cat3)   East Aurora, NY00:51:22 310368  250 Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
15 Patrick Capuson (4 - Cat4)   Tonawanda Ny00:51:22 269136  236 
16 Jim Gorman (5 - Cat4)   Lockport, NY00:51:50 380401  248 
17 John Poland (7 - Cat3)   Macedon, NY 186089  231 Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
18 David Burnside (8 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 5597  245 Team Pedallers
DNS Frank Grillo (Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY 184119  244 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNF George Hluck (Cat4)   Painted Post, NY 114800  251 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
DNF Joel Solly (Cat4)   Colden, NY 292397  252 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNF Robert Dietrick (Cat3)   Farmington, NY 204710  246 Minerva Design Cycling Team
DNF Trevor Harrison (Cat3)   Pittsford, NY 180445  232 Nalgene

Men - Cat 3/4 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Skomra (1 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 295654  289 
2 Eric Ingalsbe (2 - Cat3)   Amherst, NY 387892  285 
3 Kevin Tearle     283 
4 Tyler Sweeting (1 - Cat4)   Webster, NY 268220  288 
5 Dan Pierce (2 - Cat4)   Erie, PA 295307  286 
6 Eric Curtis (3 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 184529  293 Buffalo 51
7 David Ferrett (4 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 11520  290 
DNS Michael Hertner (Cat4)   Erie, PA 591  292 
DNS Daniel Kowalik (Cat4)   Orchard Park, NY 67792  284 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
DNF David Thornton (Cat4)   Erie, PA 239723  218 
DNF Justin Plinz (Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 323892  287 Campus WheelWorks
DNF benjamin willis (Cat3)   Amherst, NY 219290  291 Pearl Street Grill & Brewery

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Kelly (1 - Cat3)   Elma, NY 324662  258 MVP Health Care Cycling
2 Bonnie R Symes (1 - Cat4)   Orchard Park, NY 349564  263 
3 Anne August (2 - Cat3)   Pittsford, NY 78222  259 
4 Kelly Welker (3 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY 260313  261 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5 Ari Cheremeteff (2 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 389334  257 
6 Alexa Harding (3 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 389124  256 
7 Sarah Hartman     260 
DNF amy smith (Cat4)   Fairview, PA 293734  262 Team Competitive Gear

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee