Race Results for
Addison Oaks Retreat Day2
Leonard, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL ANDERSON (1 - PR)   Alpena, MI0.066334954 248234  
2 Ronald Catlin   Ray Township, MI0.066879259 296981  
3 GREG KUHN   Sterling Heights, MI0.092987523148148 227915  13 RBS Cycling
4 KYLE STANGE (1 - Cat1)   Millington, MI0.094882847222222 222632  
5 PAUL BORDEN (2 - Cat1)   Westland, MI0.094892777777778 248359  15 RBS Cycling
6 JEFF WEINERT (3 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.096711400462963 37591  14 Wolverine Sports Club
7 SCOTT HOFFNER   Milford, MI0.098325509259259 294925  16 
8 SASCHA LEUTHOLD (4 - Cat1)   Rochester Hills, MI0.10128605324074 294012  
9 JAY CLICK (5 - Cat1)   Ferndale, MI0.10229097222222 323334  Cycletherapy- MI
10 CLINT VERRAN (6 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.10283916666667 296234  
11 ARMANDO VEGA (7 - Cat1)   Oxford, MI0.10571293981481 217039  10 MPI- Main Street Racing team
12 ED SERRAT (8 - Cat1)   Clarkston, MI0.10974959490741 228231  Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
DNF CHAD WELLS   Petoskey, MIDNF 194504  12 3D Racing Team
DNF JASON BUCCELLATO (Cat1)   Lake Orion, MIDNF 123641  11 KLM/Cold Stone
DNF CORY STANGE (Cat1)   Millington, MIDNF 260216  Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF MARK PARMELEE   Ortonville, MIDNF 264374  

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KURT VOGT   Macomb, MI0.084683831018519 357873  102 RBS Cycling
2 ANDREW DEVER   Clarkston, MI0.10300280092593 325136  101 Cycletherapy- MI

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX SCHULTZ   Houghton , MI0.078984907407407 372760  210 RBS MTB TEAM
2 KELLY SUGG   Rochester, MI0.079643865740741 349436  209 KLM/Cold Stone
3 GRANT FLEWWELLING   Kalamazoo, MI0.083016875 368317  204 
4 SHONY REUVEN   White Lake, MI0.083995439814815 342068  207 Cycletherapy- MI
5 NICHOLAS COLLINS   0.084028645833333  211 
6 JOSH ONEIL   0.084616469907407 369369  206 
7 RYAN SLOMKA   Lake Orion, MI0.094586053240741 349740  208 RBS Cycling
8 ANDREW STORASKA   Ann Arbor, MI0.098504849537037 353882  203 
9 KYLE THATCHER   Waterford, MI0.098961724537037 327322  205 Cycletherapy- MI
10 TIM DRIER   Holt, MI0.1003575462963 211314  202 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIM BONNELL   Waterford, MI0.078777326388889 322724  303 
2 JOHN OSGOOD   Kimball, MI0.080750277777778 254343  305 Team Sandbag
3 JON WLODARCZAK   Howell, MI0.080797939814815 354486  306 Einstein Racing
4 ALEX GONZALEZ   Ortonville, MI0.081162430555556 265107  301 Team Sandbag
5 BRAD LAKO   Auburn Hills, MI0.082869722222222 254600  307 KLM/Cold Stone
6 David Moore   Lake Orion, MI0.086778506944444 231282  310 Cycletherapy- MI
7 TODD FREIDINGER   Saint Clair Shores, MI0.086791759259259 163382  313 
8 TODD MCINALLY   Waterford Mi0.089139641203704 326442  302 
9 JEREMY WALKER   Farmington Hills, MI0.092499247685185 125591  308 
10 JIM GOERLICH   Sterling Heights, MI0.093587696759259 254334  312 Team Sandbag
11 ROBERT LUCIA   Oxford, MI0.098733206018519 375713  309 RBS CYCLING TEAM
DNF CURTIS PROHASKA   Shelby Twp, MIDNF 371810  311 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PETER THOMPSON   Ortonville, MI0.080149583333333 245538  414 
2 ROBERT SELLE   Oakland Twp, MI0.080366840277778 102586  401 RBS Cycling
3 STEPHEN CHARLES   Warren Mi0.081229837962963 160465  408 Team O2
4 THOMAS GRASL   Brighton, MI0.083126736111111 214197  404 Michigan Scholastic Cycling Association
5 CHRIS GODDARD   Rochester Hills, MI0.084148923611111 227916  422 
6 TOM CLARK   Sterling Heights, MI0.084685 262346  419 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
7 Anthony Bastuk   Grand Blanc, MI0.084758935185185 304279  420 KLM/Cold Stone
8 DEREK HILL   Waterford, MI0.085136793981481 279612  405 Cycletherapy- MI
9 BERNARD WENDEL   Waterford, MI0.085850902777778 280256  417 
10 MATT MATTICE   Rochester, MI0.086113425925926 248879  421 KLM/Cold Stone
11 R TOMLINSON   Birmingham, MI0.086595300925926 370289  412 
12 MIKE BLISS   Royal Oak, MI0.087518414351852 262184  424 Wolverine Sports Club
13 DOUGLAS MCKIBBON   Farmington Hills, MI0.087585555555556 276085  413 
14 Greg Witt   Bloomfield, MI0.087609375 231732  418 RBS Cycling
15 TODD FRERICHS   Rochester Hills, MI0.088940023148148 197437  403 KLM/Cold Stone
16 KEVIN KAHL   Avoca, MI0.089367858796296 278210  409 Team Sandbag
17 DEREK MATTICE   Rochester, MI0.091130601851852 250707  416 KLM/Cold Stone
18 EDWARD BARKER   Oakland Twp, MI0.10696184027778 255637  402 Cycletherapy- MI
19 KEVIN SKIPWORTH   Findlay, OH0.11343994212963 294491  411 
DNF DON CAMERON   White Lake, MIDNF 94327  415 
DNF ERIC HOLMES   Pinckney, MIDNF 249269  423 
DNF DOUGLAS REED   Waterford, MIDNF 349988  410 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC SCHUCK   West Bloomfield, MI0.084187951388889 169124  505 Racing Greyhounds
2 JACQUES BERNIER   0.08449412037037  506 
3 PETE FAVATA   Utica, MI0.086681319444444 229150  509 
4 CHUCK NICHOLSON   New Baltimore, MI0.086977951388889 354760  503 
5 DAN GOSEN   Clarkston, MI0.088268715277778 102773  507 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 CARL FOLTZ   0.089185590277778  510 
7 WILLIAM BOTENS   Berkley, MI0.093452893518519 225989  502 RBS Cycling
8 MARK OLIN   Rochester, MI0.096386446759259 270538  504 
9 BYRON COOLEY   Waterford, MI0.10017550925926 372725  511 
DNF DOUG HEADY   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 15583  508 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SPENCER GRASL   Brighton, MI0.071982002314815 356480  1503 
2 Cameron Buccellato   Lake Orion, MI0.072361770833333 388333  1505 
3 MASON SITAR   0.072685138888889  1507 
4 CONNOR ECKHOUT   0.075095231481481  1509 
5 SIMON ALBAUGH   0.082217534722222  1510 
DNF OLIVER WISSMAN   Oxford, MIDNF 302797  1504 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN WRIGHT   0.069389733796296  902 
2 HARVEY ELLIOTT   Ann Arbor, MI0.070952685185185 329470  901 
3 ALEX REJC   Warren0.089804826388889 378077  903 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHAN ZIERMANN   Plymouth, MI0.063249166666667 372887  1005 
2 MICHAEL MOEHL   Racing Greyhounds0.063695671296296 370602  1001 
3 WILLIAM OTT   Ann Arbor, MI0.064638240740741 372623  1007 
4 MATTHEW BARKLEY   Auburn Hills, MI0.065560439814815 378637  1002 
5 DAVID BENNEFIELD JR   Berkley0.066377314814815 370774  1008 
6 BRAD WATKINS   0.067089016203704  1009 
7 TIM VANHORN   Hometown Bikes0.067284247685185 354554  1004 
8 NATHAN CLEMINSON   Warren, MI0.069215231481481 373366  1003 
9 STEVE POIRIER   Livonia, MI0.070791990740741 371082  1011 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN MILLER   Lake Orion, MI0.063408657407407 373073  1103 
2 CHARLES MOORE   Plymouth, MI0.064537847222222 62407  1101 
3 CRAIG WILLIAN   Rochester, MI0.066945069444444 339192  1106 
4 ANDREW WISNIEWSKI   South Lyon, MI0.073368055555556 310167  1102 StomachOfAnger
5 JOHN MARTIN   0.0789175  1105 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KARL EMMERICH   Sterling Heights, MI0.064145173611111 370497  1201 
2 PATRICK ROBB   Royal Oak, MI0.065653206018519 48371  1208 
3 RICHARD MEYER   0.066138726851852  1209 
4 BILL SLONEY   Shelby Township0.068254814814815 370827  1204 
5 MATT PHILLIPS   Holly, MI0.069400335648148 370847  1205 
6 ERIC BLACKBURN   Rochester, MI0.069675787037037 339496  1210 
7 EDWIN HO   Royal Oak, MI0.073196863425926 369604  1203 
8 JON HAINES   Shelby Township, MI0.07327599537037 348608  1202 
9 SCOTT ALBAUGH SR   0.076937164351852  1211 
10 DAVE BERTI   Troy, MI0.078074502314815 380411  1207 
DNF MATT SCHAUB   DNF  1206 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID HOWARD   White Lake0.064698287037037 376972  1301 
2 JEFF LIBBY   0.06709994212963 378803  1304 
3 MATT FILL   White Lake, MI0.068463900462963 359712  1303 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 ROBERT BOWLES   Troy, MI0.071037337962963 378877  1306 
5 CHRIS AMBLER   Oak Park, MI0.071692673611111 372905  1305 
6 TONY EMMER   West Bloomfield, MI0.07273681712963 369424  1309 
7 MIKE VANDENBOSSCHE   0.073562939814815  1314 
8 TOM LINING   0.074010752314815  1308 
9 GARY SPENCER   Howell, MI0.075440347222222 319522  1312 
10 DARICK SITAR   0.078391354166667  1311 
11 DAVID TOLDO   0.081006944444444 378895  1307 
12 DENNIS WILLYARD   Macomb, MI0.081751435185185 301729  1310 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 STEVE BALOGH   0.094751041666667  1313 
DNF BILL REJC   DNF  1315 
DNF NEIL LONG   Livonia, MIDNF 373017  1302 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Kennedy   Bloomfield Hills0.063885844907407 373640  1405 
1 JOHN KENNEDY   0.063885844907407  1405 
2 GERRY NASKI   Birmingham Mi0.067062106481481 369980  1401 Wolverine Sports Club
3 MICHAEL BORUSZOK   Troy, MI0.067202986111111 378189  1402 
4 BRUCE LEBLANC   Waterford, MI0.071678923611111 274004  1404 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 JACK MINER   West Bloomfield, MI0.074846770833333 278177  1403 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DENNIS MASSEY   Whitmore Lake, MI0.07102037037037 113220  1506 
2 JIM STANSKI   0.072063344907407  1406 
3 NIEL SCHARPHORN SR   Hesperia, MI0.074816550925926 370359  1501 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GABRIELLE MORTON   Saint Clair, MI0.033420324074074 373408  2801 
2 EMILY TENNISWOOD   0.038913113425926  2905 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW MCBRIDE   0.026965648148148  2907 
2 ALEX MORTON   0.027060833333333  2903 
3 TYLER DICK   0.030041585648148  2908 
4 RYAN PASEK   0.035077986111111  2909 
5 NICK PASEK   0.038145173611111  2910 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KURT GILROY   Rochester Hills, MI0.054350868055556 369437  2002 
2 JASON SEITZ   Shelby Township, MI0.060205092592593 377885  2001 
DNF CHRIS SEITZ   DNF  2003 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHANIE KERNER   0.082288819444444  2702 
DNF PAM BUFE   Petoskey, MIDNF 374302  2701 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THOMAS NOVITSKY   Northville, MI0.045813391203704 227191  2203 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
2 ROBERT FRANK   Rochester 0.046052708333333 378298  2202 
3 RANDY LANGE   Fort Gratiot, MI0.049460775462963 372034  2204 
4 ROBERT BENNETT   Canton0.052415590277778 369346  2201 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT GUSS   0.050145810185185  2301 

Women - Cat 1 - ELITE/EXPERT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LYNN ALFS   Birmingham, MI0.083176435185185 295931  603 
2 HEATHER SPENCER   Pinckney, MI0.084990787037037 182672  602 
3 BONNIE KARAS   Rochester Hills, MI0.09437994212963 321630  605 
4 MELANIE BERNIER   0.094469872685185  604 

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 25-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WENDY ZAMZOW   Adrian, MI0.072282928240741 371916  1803 
2 JACQUELINE MALIK   Warren, MI0.078037361111111 373080  1802 
3 JENNIFER HOINKA   Southfield, MI0.10147585648148 379059  1801 

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LISA SELLE   Rochester, MI0.072661087962963 370433  1903 
2 LILLIAN RUIZ   Ypsilanti, MI0.082392083333333 254346  1902 
3 CYNTHIA TOMLINSON   Birmingham, MI0.083617418981481 369656  1905 
4 KATHY SERRAT   Clarkston, MI0.1014837037037 371049  1904 
DNF LISA JOHNSON   DNF  1906 

Mixed - Pro/Cat1 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAY JONES   Clarkston, MI0.084811898148148 18185  701 Cycletherapy- MI
2 CRAIG AKERS (1 - Cat1)   Brighton, MI0.086380127314815 311639  703 
3 BRAD JERRIS (2 - Cat1)   Novi, MI0.08691931712963 17801  702 Team O2

Mixed - Cat 2 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT MEIER   Utica, MI0.066334953703704 374384  1601 
2 CHRIS STIRLEN   Milford, MI0.066879259259259 369431  1603 
3 CHRIS GREEN   0.076383553240741  1607 
4 ROBERT JACKSON   0.07928443287037  1605 
5 JEFFREY CAREK   Canton, MI0.079708668981481 226880  1606 
6 DOMINIQUE MERRITT   Flushing, MI0.10511929398148 294982  1602 

Mixed - Cat 2/3 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KYLE MACDERMAID   Rochester, MI0.066134259259259 380159  801 
2 Todd Blumerick   Adrian, MI0.066157407407407 371897  804 
3 ANDREW LOEWENTHAL   Port Huron0.068613090277778 254339  805 
4 Jeff Tenniswood   Troy, MI0.070015509259259 227116  802 
5 DAVID HOGANSON   0.073195868055556  803 

Mixed - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AVERY LIAGRE   0.033956365740741  2904 
2 DYLAN ZAMZOW   0.06028462962963  2906 

Mixed - Cat 3 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DOUG BRADY   Fenton, MI0.059002673611111 374432  2401 
2 ROBERT COSTELLO   Lewisburg, PA0.065358796296296 175396  2403 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee