Race Results for
Tour de Grove
St Louis, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women Hand Cycling

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessi Meyer     100 
2 Gale Shafferkoetter     99 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter East   Little Rock, AR0:46:14.000 10367  608 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO0:46:15.000 15149  624 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL0:46:15.000 33966  621 FloridaVelo
4 Rob Landes   Marion, IL0:46:15.000 89948  656 Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL0:46:15.000 196540  620 Florida Velo
6 Tom Gates   Franklin, TN0:46:16.000 45364  610 MOAB Masters Racing
7 Jordan Brasch   Lincoln, NE0:46:17.000 98661  603 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL0:46:17.000 70014  653 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Bob Santarelli   Dawson, IL0:46:17.000 31274  644 Wheelfast Cycling Team
10 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO0:46:17.000 74105  633 Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose0:46:17.000 133838  613 BRIHOP Cycling
12 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA0:46:18.000 56384  622 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Dan young   Saint Louis, MO0:46:18.000 243485  649 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO0:46:18.000 116245  619 360 Racing
15 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO0:46:18.000 191671  650 Gateway Cycling Club
16 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO0:46:18.000 64273  641 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR0:46:19.000 221000  607 Team Athlete Forward
18 Joe Engel   Fort Smith, AR0:46:19.000 10804  609 Mercy Cycling Team
19 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO0:46:19.000 243823  655 Dogfish Racing Team
20 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL0:46:20.000 56718  646 Dogfish Racing Team
21 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO0:46:20.000 225142  642 Dogfish Racing Team
22 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO0:46:20.000 62731  643 Momentum Racing
23 dan greene   Pittsburgh, PA0:46:20.000 172784  639 Iron City Bikes
24 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE0:46:21.000 59833  652 
25 James Roseberry   St Louis, MO0:46:21.000 143224  628 Gateway Cycling Club
26 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO0:46:22.000 189565  662 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
27 Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL0:46:23.000 160252  632 Team Mack Racing
28 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT0:46:23.000 61600  625 Cole Sport
29 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO0:46:24.000 189610  627 Gateway Cycling Club
30 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO0:46:24.000 76018  631 Hub Bicycle Company
31 Steven Maas   Lake St. Louis, MO0:46:25.000 103595  637 Momentum Racing
32 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO0:46:25.000 72572  658 Veda Cycling
33 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL0:46:26.000 56657  630 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
34 robert martin   Saint Louis, MO0:46:26.000 22627  616 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
35 Mark Kantner   Richmond, VA0:46:27.000 59469  629 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
36 Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR0:46:27.000 127413  606 Team Athlete Forward
37 Peter Van Rhein   St. Louis, MO0:46:29.000 224195  623 
38 sam gulotta   Florissant, MO0:46:30.000 46481  612 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
39 Trent Donat   Park City, UT0:46:46.000 245308  626 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
40 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL0:46:48.000 55734  657 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
41 Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO0:46:54.000 169288  660 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
42 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS0:47:57.000 62854  634 Oklahoma City Velo Club
43 MICHAEL J. SMITH   Overland Park, KS0:47:57.000 90003  648 

Men - Men Pro/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Forster   Santa Monica, CA1:25:13.000 12056  55 United Heath Care Pro Cycling Team
2 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA1:25:14.000 187710  40 United Heath Care Pro Cycling Team
3 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:25:15.000 229135  81 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
4 Justin Williams (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles1:25:15.000 197316  157 CashCall Mortgage
5 Charles Bradley Huff   1:25:15.000  69 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
6 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN1:25:16.000 224589  14 Optum Pro Cycling
7 Emile Abraham (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:25:16.000 222021  Latino Cycling Team
8 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI1:25:16.000 126996  62 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
9 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN1:25:16.000 161263  83 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
10 Benjamin Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA1:25:16.000 261002  33 Team Exergy
11 Colin Jaskiewicz (3 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ1:25:16.000 218049  73 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
12 Rafael A. Meran   1:25:16.000  103 CRCA/Foundation
13 Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA1:25:16.000 288134  20 Jamis/Sutter Home
14 Chad Burdzilauskas (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:25:16.000 122674  28 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
15 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA1:25:16.000 201874  66 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
16 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA1:25:17.000 120588  98 Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
17 Devin Clark (5 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO1:25:17.000 186238  38 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
18 Oscar Clark (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:25:17.000 221975  39 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
19 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ1:25:17.000 196405  100 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
20 Brendan Cornett (7 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:25:17.000 201118  41 TBB Sports
21 Christian Kriek   1:25:17.000  87 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
22 Jeanmichel Lechance   1:25:17.000  90 Latino Cycling Team
23 Christian Helmig (8 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX1:25:18.000 245316  65 Elbowz Racing
24 Cole House   Oneida Wi1:25:18.000 183112  68 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
25 David Fleischauer   1:25:18.000  53 Hagens Berman
26 Nic Hamilton   1:25:18.000  60 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
27 Andrew Crater (9 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC1:25:19.000 70612  43 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
28 Andres Faustino Alzate   1:25:19.000  Team Exergy
29 Lee Muse   Danville, CA1:25:19.000 281123  112 CashCall Mortgage
30 Karl Menzies   Ada, MI1:25:19.000 286482  102 United Heath Care Pro Cycling Team
31 Sean Sullivan   1:25:19.000  139 ELBOWZ RACING
32 Euris R. Vidal   1:25:22.000  147 CRCA/Foundation
33 Zachary Allison (10 - Cat1)   Arlington Va1:25:28.000 211435  Mercy Cycling Team
34 Shane Kline   Bally, PA1:25:30.000 192584  82 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
35 josh thornton   Dade City, FL1:25:37.000 82596  142 ZMOTION Racing Team
36 Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI1:25:37.000 354334  Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
37 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ1:25:37.000 282338  123 Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
38 matthew brandt (11 - Cat1)   St Charles, MO1:25:38.000 197984  23 Gateway Harley-Davidson
39 Jake Wells   Avon, CO1:25:38.000 191242  169 
40 Gavriel Epstein (12 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ1:25:38.000 179451  48 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
41 Paolo Cravazola   1:25:39.000  44 Team Type 1
42 richard stuart (13 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:25:39.000 297948  137 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
43 Adam York (14 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi1:25:39.000 210584  159 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
44 Igor Volshteyn (15 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX1:25:39.000 36785  148 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
45 Ryan Mele   Washington, PA1:25:40.000 158772  18 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
46 Tyler Jewell (16 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:25:40.000 168914  75 Elbowz Racing
47 Weston Luzadder (17 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN1:25:40.000 240464  94 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
48 Drew Otte (18 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN1:25:40.000 281578  115 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
49 Brian Jensen (19 - Cat1)   Lawrence1:25:40.000 185340  74 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
50 Mac Brennan (20 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI1:25:40.000 243416  25 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
51 Brandon Feehery (21 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL1:25:40.000 193035  51 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
52 Mat Ankney (22 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK1:25:40.000 145867  Tulsa Wheelmen
53 Colton Jarisch (23 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:25:40.000 271716  72 Mercy Cycling Team
54 Michael Jacques (24 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA1:25:40.000 72022  71 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
55 Michael Weicht   1:25:41.000  151 
56 Steve Fisher   1:25:41.000  52 Hagens Berman
57 Zach Reed (25 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL1:25:42.000 29400  121 Dogfish Racing Team
58 Alan Antonuk (26 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA1:25:43.000 200093  Team Priority Health
59 Boy Von Poppel   1:25:43.000  149 United Heath Care Pro Cycling Team
60 Marco Li   1:25:43.000 354552  92 Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose
61 Craig Magee (27 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO1:25:43.000 309830  97 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
62 Ryan Sullivan (28 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN1:25:43.000 305979  138 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
63 Jim Farasy (29 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO1:25:44.000 192024  50 Mercy Kuat
64 Alexander Meyer (30 - Cat1)   Madison, WI1:25:45.000 193722  104 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
65 Jonathan Jacob (31 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:25:45.000 226733  70 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
66 Justin Maciekowicz (32 - Cat1)   Overland, MO1:25:49.000 199884  96 Dogfish Racing Team
67 James VanDeven (33 - Cat1)   De Soto, MO1:25:50.000 128064  163 Dogfish Racing Team
68 Willy Zellmer   Missoula, MT1:25:52.000 225407  161 Gateway Harley-Davidson
69 Andrew Gonzales (34 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:25:53.000 266238  173 Elbowz Racing
70 Benjamin Bryant (35 - Cat1)   Athens1:25:53.000 211145  Latino Cycling Team
71 Bryan McVey (36 - Cat1)   Arlington Heights, IL1:25:53.000 264045  101 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
72 Josh Gillingham   1:25:55.000  165 
73 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY1:26:13.000 238008  58 Foundation
74 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC1:26:17.000 144633  160 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
75 Clay Murfet   1:26:17.000  110 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
76 Jay Thomson   Santa Rosa, CA1:26:27.000 339228  141 United Heath Care Pro Cycling Team
77 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC1:26:28.000 148088  64 United Heath Care Pro Cycling Team
78 Nathaniel Williams (37 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI1:26:30.000 220678  158 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
79 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI1:26:30.000 225765  156 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
80 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC1:26:30.000 264211  168 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
81 Alex Wieseler (38 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:26:30.000 207324  154 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
82 patrick harkins (39 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN1:26:31.000 224049  61 Austinbikes/Revenant
83 jay blankenship (40 - Cat1)   Bel Aire, KS1:26:31.000 179001  19 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
84 john bergmann (41 - Cat1)   Albany, CA1:26:31.000 187522  16 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
85 Jonathan Atwell (42 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN1:26:32.000 212166  10 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
86 Zachary Bergh (43 - Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX1:26:34.000 254872  15 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
87 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY1:26:36.000 276693  17 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
88 Joshua Johnson (44 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO1:27:11.000 75343  77 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
89 Chris Balestrini   1:27:11.000 356905  12 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
90 Danny Heeley (45 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA1:27:24.000 247147  63 Hagens Berman
91 luca damiani   Macedonia, OH1:27:27.000 256765  45 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
92 Max Korus   Woodside, CA1:27:28.000 290610  85 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
93 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:27:28.000 52534  113 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
94 Robert White (46 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI1:27:28.000 197162  152 RACC pb GG
95 Andre Vandenberg (47 - Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL1:27:28.000 233774  145 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
96 Ian Crane (48 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:27:29.000 184284  42 Hagens Berman
97 Yusuke Higuma   Pasadena, CA1:27:29.000 376738  67 Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
98 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA1:27:34.000 203931  105 Jamis/Sutter Home
99 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ1:27:34.000 428776  116 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
100 Jose Fernando Antogna   1:27:35.000  UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
101 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ1:27:35.000 305654  UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
102 Jeff Schiller   1:27:55.000  127 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
103 John Puffer (49 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:27:57.000 116272  119 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
104 patrick lemieux   Saint Paul, MN1:27:57.000 210769  91 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
105 Jeffrey Pendlebury (50 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH1:27:58.000 307012  117 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
106 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX1:27:58.000 102467  106 Mercy Cycling Team
107 Quinn Keogh   Tucson, AZ1:28:05.000 254092  80 Team Exergy
108 Chris Uberti (51 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:28:08.000 238311  143 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
109 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO1:29:14.000 237726  108 Team Exergy
110 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO1:29:15.000 237586  109 Team Exergy
111 Alexander Bremer (52 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA1:30:32.000 232069  24 Foundation
112 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:30:51.000 264739  32 Foundation
DNS Anthony Canevari (Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641  30 CashCall Mortgage
DNS Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  130 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372  34 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNS Miles LaMon (Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  89 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNS Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512  107 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
DNS Joey Rosskopf     124 Team Type 1
DNS Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI 278183  95 RACC pb GG
DNS john murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  111 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
DNS NICK CHEVALLEY (Cat1)   Saint Charles, MO 283503  37 Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNS Anibal Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA 288132  21 Jamis/Sutter Home
DNS Eric Losak (Cat1)   San Clemente 175239  93 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNS Brett Tack   Boulder, CO 231719  140 Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
DNF Jeremy Powers     118 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNF Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696  13 CashCall Mortgage
DNF Cale McAninch (Cat1)   Ozark, MO 112498  29 Mercy Kuat
DNF Brian Rach (Cat1)   Chilton, WI 257820  120 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF William C. stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  134 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Artem Kraitor     86 Team Type 1
DNF Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA 245698  22 Team Type 1
DNF Jacob Rytlewski (Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN 133501  125 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNF GEVAN SAMUEL (Cat1)   Ocoee, FL 353458  126 
DNF Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970  128 Elbowz Racing
DNF Phillip Snodgrass (Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817  133 DNA Racing
DNF Joshua Carter (Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  31 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Tracy Smith (Cat1)   Columbia, MO 74105  132 Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Dylan Jones (Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 233563  78 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Nicolas Frey (Cat1)   Des Moines Ia 180819  172 BOO Bicycles
DNF kurt fletcher (Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 11844  54 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
DNF Tony Hall (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 257024  59 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes

Men - Men Hand Cycling H3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Mitchell   Lees Summit, MO 266319  Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Michael Postell   Snellville, GA 353302  
3 Allen Baumgartner     
4 Sandy Dailey     

Men - Men Hand Cycling H2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hyche     

Men - Men Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Williamson   Topeka, KS0:34:04.000 366682  514 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
2 Larry Johns   Arcola, IL0:34:04.000 368958  507 
3 Jim Kurczodyna   Peoria, IL0:34:05.000 365896  508 Peoria Bicycle Club
4 Brent Korte   Highland, IL0:34:05.000 365406  520 Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Joseph Greenlee   Fort Wayne, IN0:34:05.000 354320  506 
6 Andrew Tepen   St. Louis, MO0:34:06.000 202308  515 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Kyle Nottmeier   Clayton, MO0:34:06.000 378364  510 
8 Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL0:34:07.000 277107  521 Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Bradley Dunn   Vandalia, IL0:34:29.000 290165  527 Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 jay Beauvais   St. Louis Mo0:35:08.000 378180  503 N/A
11 kevin aubuchon   Saint Louis, MO0:35:43.000 368702  501 
12 Steven Sander   St Louis, MO0:36:41.000 370635  512 
13 Aaron Chisum   Saint Louis, MO0:36:41.000 374941  528 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14 leo smith   Saint Louis, MO0:36:42.000 393328  517 
15 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO 347112  505 Shama Cycles

Men - Men Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 steve ziemba   Franklin, TN0:47:21.000 239336  443 NashvilleCyclist.com
2 matthew shipman   Tulsa, OK0:47:21.000 336598  434 HammerHeadBikes.com
3 Michael Hamann   Wildwood, MO0:47:22.000 173049  414 Off the Front Racing
4 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO0:47:22.000 331440  411 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Roy Doskal   Stpeters, MO0:47:22.000 291668  407 Momentum Racing
6 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO0:47:22.000 290376  475 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Joshua Rodgers   St Peters, MO0:47:22.000 323316  453 Momentum Racing
8 JON KINER   Bloomington, IL0:47:22.000 245393  422 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Grant Erhard   Saint Louis, MO0:47:22.000 247652  450 Quantum Mesa Cycles
10 Britt Treece   Jefferson City, MO0:47:23.000 305640  457 Momentum Racing
11 Matthew Hynes   Saintlouis, MO0:47:23.000 306822  418 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12 Michael Reisman (1 - Cat5)   St Louis , MO0:47:23.000 370521  478 
13 Robert Lounsbury   Belleville, IL0:47:23.000 260453  459 Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK0:47:23.000 293757  437 HammerHeadBikes.com
15 Lee Van Norman   Ballwin, MO0:47:23.000 268844  445 Velo Force
16 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS0:47:23.000 291843  460 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Larry Johns   Arcola, IL0:47:23.000 368958  419 
18 John Witt   Gladstone, MO0:47:23.000 259499  468 The Wheel Cycling Club
19 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE0:47:23.000 263629  429 Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
20 Rick Bass   Saint Charles, MO0:47:23.000 350008  447 Momentum Racing
21 Jim Kurczodyna (2 - Cat5)   Peoria, IL0:47:23.000 365896  425 Peoria Bicycle Club
22 Gus Miller   Saint Louis, MO0:47:24.000 334684  428 Dogfish Racing Team
23 Robert Englert   Shawnee, KS0:47:24.000 287476  409 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
24 Dustin Highland   Monticello, IL0:47:24.000 307727  417 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
25 Jeff Maassen   St. Peters, MO0:47:24.000 312174  465 Momentum Racing
26 Scott Williamson   Topeka, KS0:47:24.000 366682  442 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
27 Benjamin Bockting   Fayette, MO0:47:24.000 260282  474 Korte Hammer Down Racing
28 John Lake   Stlouis, MO0:47:25.000 303405  426 South City Cycling Club
29 Brett Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO0:47:25.000 350820  441 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
30 Dale Peluso   Saintlouis, MO0:47:26.000 305081  430 South City Cycling Club
31 Connor Brown   Grandview, MO0:47:26.000 236923  402 
32 Richard Fenoglio   Granite City, IL0:47:26.000 99286  410 Korte Hammer Down Racing
33 Joel Maisenhelder   Creve Couer, MO0:47:26.000 291448  427 Momentum Racing
34 Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO0:47:26.000 243449  401 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
35 Antonio De La Torre   Granite City, IL0:47:27.000 246974  406 Korte Hammer Down Racing
36 Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL0:47:27.000 277107  446 Quantum Mesa Cycles
37 Tom Hawley   Mount Vernon, IN0:47:27.000 333500  415 Guitar Lab
38 Sam Cotton   Saint Louis, MO0:47:56.000 317268  404 Revolution Cycles
39 Dan Wenzelburger   Saint Louis, MO 362418  440 Off the Front Racing
40 Bryan Sauter   Fenton, MO 264089  477 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
41 Lenny Jones   Saint Louis, MO 296875  420 South City Cycling Club
42 Ed King   Springfield, MO 305184  423 Ozark Cycling Club
43 Paul Dabey   Saint Charles, MO 355812  405 Momentum Racing
44 Anthony Rosales   Lenexa, KS 221248  433 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
45 Pete Holohan   Saint Louis, MO 224095  473 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men - Men Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO0:59:45.000 226313  293 Dogfish Racing Team
2 dan greene   Pittsburgh, PA0:59:45.000 172784  241 Iron City Bikes
3 Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI0:59:45.000 232522  271 RACC pb GG
4 Mike Lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN0:59:45.000 201623  252 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO0:59:45.000 226879  314 Mercy Cycling Team
6 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO0:59:45.000 232361  262 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO0:59:45.000 260281  290 Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX0:59:45.000 195071  350 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS0:59:46.000 244716  223 Mercy Kuat
10 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK0:59:46.000 286105  234 Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO0:59:46.000 144636  336 Gateway Cycling Club
12 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL0:59:46.000 245081  211 Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI0:59:46.000 212914  268 Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI0:59:46.000 289623  282 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
15 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO0:59:46.000 103984  375 Momentum Racing
16 Lee Bumgarner   Lincoln, NE0:59:46.000 317994  214 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
17 Andy Buntz   West Des Moines0:59:46.000 291573  374 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
18 Grant Najera   Tulsa, OK0:59:46.000 331558  260 Tom's Bicycles
19 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS0:59:47.000 28705  265 Mercy Cycling Team
20 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC0:59:47.000 266612  215 Bitter Dose Cycling
21 Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI0:59:47.000 290612  248 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
22 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS0:59:47.000 221084  368 GP Velotek
23 Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL0:59:47.000 325222  283 Off the Front Racing
24 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS0:59:47.000 244502  345 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
25 Jeremy Bock   O Fallon, MO0:59:47.000 64883  372 Dogfish Racing Team
26 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK0:59:47.000 249006  291 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
27 josh estes   Fayetteville, AR0:59:47.000 290785  231 Team Athlete Forward
28 Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO0:59:48.000 176998  298 Dogfish Racing Team
29 Naveen John   West Lafayette, IN0:59:48.000 275471  247 
30 Peter Krause   Springfield, MO0:59:48.000 274810  251 Mercy Kuat
31 Timothy Nixon   Bloomington, IN0:59:48.000 337314  263 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
32 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN0:59:49.000 178240  242 
33 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK0:59:49.000 225120  229 DNA Racing
34 Luis Galaviz   Springdale, AR0:59:49.000 321416  235 Team Athlete Forward
35 Jake Buescher   Evanston, IL0:59:49.000 333296  213 xXx Racing
36 John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN0:59:50.000 2443  205 Century Road Club Of America
37 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO0:59:53.000 272010  329 Off the Front Racing
38 Mike Bobelak (1 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO0:59:54.000 4030  206 Pfoodman Racing
39 Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI0:59:55.000 241064  218 RACC pb GG
40 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC0:59:55.000 208605  216 Team Mountain Khakis
41 Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO0:59:57.000 298124  344 Gateway Harley-Davidson
42 chad coccaro (2 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK0:59:57.000 305837  222 HammerHeadBikes.com
43 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO0:59:58.000 227873  365 
44 Michael Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO0:59:59.000 282794  361 Dogfish Racing Team
45 Matt Gosling   Dallas, TX1:00:00.000 303626  239 Team Party Time
46 Timothy Chumley (3 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO1:00:00.000 306769  220 Washington University-St. Louis
47 Todd Campbell   Kansas City, MO1:00:00.000 68206  378 Epic Cycling Team
48 Joshua Leibowitz   St. Louis, MO1:00:01.000 292415  253 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
49 chris creed   Barnhart, MO1:00:01.000 50917  227 Gateway Harley-Davidson
50 Joe Fuller (4 - Cat3)   Prospect, KY1:00:01.000 174113  299 Veda Cycling
51 Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI1:00:04.000 190485  279 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
52 Dennis Koscielski (5 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO1:00:04.000 225142  370 Dogfish Racing Team
53 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS1:00:06.000 219998  277 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
54 Finn Kolsrud   Iowa City, IA1:00:06.000 244812  373 
55 Matt Brooks   Alpharetta, GA1:00:07.000 249788  212 Team Type 1- Development
56 spencer Martin   Boulder, CO1:00:08.000 290172  256 
57 Brian Lingenfelter   Boulder, CO1:00:09.000 342840  331 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
58 Aaron Gardner (6 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO1:00:10.000 289187  295 Dogfish Racing Team
59 Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO1:00:11.000 61622  341 Green Street Cycling
60 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS1:00:12.000 171441  364 Midwest Cycling Community KC
61 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL1:00:14.000 42053  208 Mercy Kuat
62 David Smith (7 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO1:00:14.000 127932  274 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
63 Colby Logback (8 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX1:00:15.000 305633  255 Team Party Time
64 matt goddard (9 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC1:00:15.000 296206  236 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
65 Luke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO1:00:16.000 280844  360 Dogfish Racing Team
66 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE1:00:16.000 59833  322 
67 David Gray (10 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO1:00:16.000 251991  240 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
68 Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI1:00:19.000 246297  219 RACC pb GG
69 Dan McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO1:00:19.000 176213  379 
70 craig cooper   St Louis, MO1:00:20.000 210771  225 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
71 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx1:00:20.000 237283  246 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
72 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS1:00:23.000 174449  249 Mercy Cycling Team
73 matthew bohm (11 - Cat3)   Dunlap, IL1:00:27.000 249934  207 Peoria Bicycle Club
74 Antonio Valenti   Delavan, WI1:00:28.000 292580  281 RACC pb GG
75 Brian Smith (12 - Cat3)   Ofallon, MO1:00:29.000 277071  371 Quantum Mesa Cycles
76 Andrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO1:00:30.000 331008  346 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
77 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO1:00:35.000 278173  317 Quantum Mesa Cycles
78 andy feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI1:00:45.000 288083  232 Team Velocause
79 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO1:00:46.000 272500  261 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
80 Jordan Brasch (13 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE1:00:49.000 98661  339 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
81 Brian Snyder (14 - Cat3)   Kirksville, MO1:00:50.000 275221  276 Tallgrass Cycling Club
82 Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO1:00:52.000 263901  377 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
83 Andrew Kramer (15 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO1:00:54.000 244789  250 Off the Front Racing
84 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS1:01:00.000 243878  269 
85 Ross White   Holmen, WI1:01:02.000 200545  284 RACC pb GG
86 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL1:01:04.000 227015  286 Korte Hammer Down Racing
87 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO1:01:06.000 299868  352 Celerity Cycling
88 Ryan White   Grafton, WI1:01:19.000 201290  285 Team Velocause
89 alexander grman   Saint Louis, MO1:01:22.000 261865  243 
90 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO1:01:33.000 15149  292 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
91 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR1:01:41.000 233873  204 Fayetteville Wheelmen
92 Brandon O'Neal (16 - Cat3)   Springfield, MO1:01:45.000 289542  264 Off the Front Racing
93 Henry 'Will' Willis   Orlando, FL1:02:03.000 187343  288 The Fit Lab
94 Hunter Huffman   Park City, UT1:02:06.000 338664  294 
95 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN1:02:08.000 213223  203 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
96 James Coudright (17 - Cat3)   Vacaville Ca1:02:11.000 310351  226 
97 Paul Smith (18 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN1:02:23.000 311706  275 Indiana University-Bloomington
98 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL1:02:55.000 265924  337 ISCorp Cycling Team
99 Kyle Skinner (19 - Cat3)   Peculiar, MO1:03:12.000 293746  324 Bicycle Shack Racing
100 John Marbarger   Olivette, MO1:03:12.000 157639  359 Green Street Cycling
101 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO1:03:12.000 4563  210 Mercy Kuat
102 Louis Toba (20 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA1:03:37.000 56384  280 Webcor/Alto Velo
103 Kurt Tweedy (21 - Cat3)   Branson, MO1:03:37.000 325766  327 Metro East Cycling
104 Bryan Goins   Wichita Falls, TX1:03:38.000 177753  237 Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
105 Kenneth Englert (22 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS1:03:38.000 297235  230 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
106 Ryan McCormick (23 - Cat3)   Springfield, MO1:05:01.000 197435  257 Mercy Kuat
107 John Williams   Belleville, IL1:05:01.000 181455  287 Korte Hammer Down Racing
108 Brian Wingbermuehle (24 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO1:05:02.000 280409  369 Dogfish Racing Team

Women - Women Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ1:12:25.000 174914  RideClean/PatentIt.com
2 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI1:12:25.000 170980  33 
3 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA1:12:25.000 36345  45 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
4 Emily Collins   Pittsburgh1:12:25.000 260200  Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team
5 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO1:12:26.000 225441  15 Exergy Twenty12
6 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA1:12:26.000 273081  40 Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team
7 Sarah Fader (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:12:26.000 199998  10 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
8 Zoe Reker (1 - Cat2)   Littlecanada, MN1:12:26.000 290558  31 ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY1:12:26.000 273047  29 Ride Clean
10 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA1:12:26.000 221594  25 FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
11 Carrie Cash Wootten (2 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO1:12:27.000 163561  Pedal The Cause
12 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA1:12:27.000 180423  12 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
13 Holly Mathews (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI1:12:27.000 294884  24 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC1:12:27.000 264974  19 Team Kenda
15 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX1:12:27.000 347150  Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team
16 Scotti Wilborne (3 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR1:12:27.000 301155  39 LeBorne Development
17 Maura Kinsella (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:12:27.000 289951  20 Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team
18 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY1:12:28.000 271858  22 Pure Energy Cycling-Pro Air HFA
19 Emilie Flanigan (3 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO1:12:28.000 214541  46 Midwest Cycling Community STL
20 Nichole Wangsgard (5 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT1:12:28.000 100972  36 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
21 Mary Maroon   Sacramento, CA1:12:28.000 219555  23 FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
22 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA1:12:28.000 184207  13 RideClean/PatentIt.com
23 Emma Bast (6 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT1:12:28.000 261361  Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
24 Jenn Perricone (4 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI1:12:28.000 258437  28 ISCorp Cycling Team
25 Kristen Meshberg (7 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL1:12:28.000 167518  42 Spidermonkey Cycling
26 Elizabeth Morse Hill (8 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL1:12:28.000 126302  ZMOTION Racing Team
27 Terra James (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN1:12:29.000 281803  18 Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl
28 Katie Spittlehouse   1:12:29.000  35 ISCorp
29 Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC1:12:29.000 271593  38 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
30 Elizabeth Lauer (6 - Cat2)   Madison, WI1:12:29.000 290993  21 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
31 Britta Siegel (7 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO1:12:30.000 310867  34 
32 Debbie Milne (9 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:12:30.000 84776  27 MSMOC
33 Kathryne Carr (10 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT1:12:30.000 219262  43 Paceline Projects pb Veloforma
34 Hayley Giddens   1:12:31.000  11 ISCorp
35 Krystal McNutt (8 - Cat2)   Germantown, OH1:12:31.000 200960  26 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
36 Sarah Huang (9 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI1:12:32.000 225258  16 Exergy TWENTY12
37 Ashley Rethemeyer (10 - Cat2)   Hermann, MO1:12:32.000 304266  32 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
38 Lindsey Durst (11 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO1:12:37.000 270694  ISCorp Cycling Team
39 Jennifer Reither (11 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO1:12:39.000 146585  30 Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team
40 Rachel Byus (12 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ1:12:42.000 260379  FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
41 Jazzy Hurikino   1:12:49.000  17 Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team
42 Christine Roettger (13 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO1:15:09.000 245651  44 Pedal The Cause
DNS Liz Heller   St. Louis, MO 49234  14 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
DNF Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNF Aimee Warnke (Cat2)   Rolla, MO 291214  37 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Women - Women Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Schaap   Jenison, MI0:51:22.000 342042  311 Team Kenda
2 Tara Flaig   Effingham, IL0:51:22.000 307112  353 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI0:51:22.000 300089  328 Team TIBCO II
4 Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO0:51:23.000 286144  313 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Venasa Ray   Kansas City, MO0:51:23.000 320176  321 Bike America Racing
6 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO0:51:23.000 309087  320 Bike America Racing
7 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO0:51:23.000 298086  326 Hub Bicycle Company
8 Amy McClintock (1 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO0:51:24.000 375231  307 Team Revolution
9 Emily Samons (2 - Cat4)   Noblesville, IN0:51:24.000 379612  310 
10 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM0:51:24.000 268408  363 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO0:51:24.000 281539  312 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Patricia Clark (3 - Cat4)   Chicago0:51:24.000 360287  303 Walt's Bike Shop
13 Linda Johnson (4 - Cat4)   Dardenne Prairie, MO0:51:25.000 370762  357 
14 Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO0:51:25.000 268409  309 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Kelly Patty (5 - Cat4)   St. Charles, MO0:51:25.000 306401  323 Momentum Racing
16 Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO0:51:26.000 344094  356 Momentum Racing
17 LAURA BOHLER   Poseyville, IN0:51:27.000 275845  301 Guitar Lab
18 Katherine Hrubes (6 - Cat4)   Webster Groves, MO0:51:27.000 276364  355 
19 Susan Kubinak (7 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO0:51:30.000 286343  306 Dogfish Racing Team
20 Caitlin Rolfs   Topeka, KS 269339  358 Team Type 1
21 Jennifer Schook (8 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 344102  319 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee