Race Results for
Shamrocks Capitol Criterium presntd by Mauer Chev
St. Paul, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.34Edison Foster   Northfield, MN28:09.th 358142   Silver Cycling
2514.86Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn29:02.th 302412   Gopher Wheelmen
3527.38Dylen Wetteland   Roseville, MN29:32.th 379053   Gopher Wheelmen
4539.90Nick Carter   Minneapolis, MN29:45.th 361308   Birchwood/GIS
5552.42Nick Gordon   Chanhassen, MN30:03.th 364797   
6564.94Will Curtis   Saint Paul, MN29:10.th 348506   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
7577.46Ethan Peterson   Minneapolis, MN30:12.th 360805   Birchwood/GIS
8589.98Veronica Church   Owatonna, MN28:49.th 366953   Exergy Twenty12

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.11Logan Brueck   Saint Paul, MN30:03.th 316048   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2415.10Alec Carlson   Fargo, ND30:03.th 271992   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
3440.09Raymond Kennedy   Woodbury, MN30:05.th 342776   MNJRC
4465.08Quentin IkutaSchodde   Marine On Saint Croix, MN30:10.th 360457   Synergy
5490.07Noah Middlestaedt   Saint Cloud30:10.th 347262   
6515.06Peter Behm   Northfield, MN30:17.th 342680   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7540.05Ryan Shaw   Rogers, MN31:03.th 276375   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
8565.04Erik Lecy   Apple Valley, MN30:25.th 374710   
9590.03Alex Weil   Lake Elmo30:43.th 379984   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.34Laszlo Alberti   Minneapolis, MN43:59.th 193347   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
2169.64Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN43:59.th 214654   Revolution Cycle
3187.94Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN45:13.th 160673   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4206.24William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN45:15.th 23025   Omnium Racing
5224.54Paul Krumrich   Minneapolis, MN45:15.th 294121   G.S. Circo Azzurro
6242.84Jeffrey Anderson   Blaine, MN45:15.th 279956   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
7261.14Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN45:16.th 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
8279.44Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN45:17.th 33354   Shamrocks Racing
9297.74Brady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN45:17.th 307715   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
10316.04Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN45:18.th 41777   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
11334.34Mark Brinda   Minneapolis, MN45:18.th 261967   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
12352.64Gregg Tischler   Superior, WI45:24.th 193343   Shamrocks Racing
13370.94Daniel Currell   Saint Paul, MN45:25.th 235364   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14389.24Peter Maxwell   Minneapolis, MN45:27.th 23007   GSCA
15407.54Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN45:27.th 118619   Hup United
16425.84Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN45:28.th 221927   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
17444.14Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN45:29.th 224416   Omnium Racing
18462.44Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN45:49.th 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19480.74Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN46:26.th 15779   Silver Cycling
20499.04Richard Werbowenko   St. Paul, MN37:54.th 116927   Birchwood/GIS
DNFMichael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN 200784   G.S. Circo Azzurro
DNFMike Johnson      Synergy
DNFBryan Joas   Eagan, MN 56745   Shamrocks Racing
DNFFranz Rinkleff   Rochester, MN 52040   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNFSam Beveridge   Edina, MN 312526   Freewheel Bike

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.86Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN39:07.th 45337   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2302.94Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN39:08.th 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3325.02David Jones   Lakeville, MN39:32.th 281557   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4347.10David Pramann   Burnsville, MN39:56.th 28606   Silver Cycling
5369.18Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN39:56.th 213088   Gopher Wheelmen
6391.26Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ39:56.th 197647   Focus Racing
7413.34Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN39:57.th 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
8435.42Roger Karnopp   Eagan, MN39:57.th 375507   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9457.50Martin Lacey   Saint Paul, MN39:58.th 193390   Omnium Racing
10479.58Stephen Hunter   Saint Paul, MN39:59.th 50772   SPBRC
11501.66Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN39:59.th 182695   G.S. Circo Azzurro
12523.74Matthew McLean   Rosemount, MN40:05.th 296184   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
13545.82Steven Hiebert   Saint Paul, MN40:18.th 158237   CGSCA
14567.90Todd Peterson   Saint Paul, MN39:46.th 27929   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15589.98David Montgomery   St Paul, MN40:41.th 45697   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFMark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN 181273   MBRC/Flanders

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.45Anthony Olson (1 - Cat1)   Kasota, MN59:24.th 245537   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2127.97Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI59:28.th 229280   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
3137.49Michael Woell (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN59:30.th 227850   Freewheel Bike
4147.01Nicholas Kimpton (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN59:31.th 293536   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5156.53Alexander Meyer (3 - Cat1)   Madison, WI00:13.th 193722   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6166.05Adam Gorski (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:14.th 246159   Freewheel Bike
7175.57Chris Doig (4 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN00:15.th 73386   Freewheel Bike
8185.09Adam Froemming (5 - Cat1)   Edina, MN00:16.th 160145   Freewheel Bike
9194.61Ian Stanford (6 - Cat1)   White Bear Lake, MN00:19.th 175718   Freewheel Bike
10204.13Gregory LaVick (3 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN00:19.th 20517   Synergy
11213.65Adam Hanson (4 - Cat2)   Duluth, MN00:19.th 108535   Synergy
12223.17Michael Moriarity (5 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN00:20.th 294003   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
13232.69Jens Brabbit (7 - Cat1)   La Crosse00:22.th 184406   River Valley Cycling Club-RVCC
14242.21James Parker (6 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN00:22.th 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15251.73David Zimmermann (8 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN00:22.th 135976   Freewheel Bike
16261.25Andrew Minier (9 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN00:23.th 135556   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
17270.77Tim Mulrooney (10 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN00:23.th 49630   Synergy
18280.29Micah Moran (11 - Cat1)   Waterloo, WI00:27.th 145996   Freewheel Bike
19289.81dylan knutson (12 - Cat1)   Salisbury, NC00:57.th 281816   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20299.33Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN01:20.th 264910   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
21308.85Levon Kalemkiarian (7 - Cat2)   Stillwater, MN00:26.th 243156   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
22318.37Rich Settergren (8 - Cat2)   Duluth, MN00:27.th 212093   
23327.89Rod Raymond (9 - Cat2)   Duluth, MN00:50.th 49001   Synergy
24337.41Dale Sedgwick (13 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN00:57.th 32038   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
25346.93Brian Koeneman (14 - Cat1)   Apple Valley, MN02:08.th 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
26356.45Nicholas Vetter (10 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN59:39.th 263471   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27365.97Scott Hebel (11 - Cat2)   Prior Lake, MN00:17.th 15616   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
28375.49Brandon Manske (12 - Cat2)   Edenprairie, MN00:28.th 292551   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
29385.01Nathan Shuff (13 - Cat2)   612.396.191102:51.th 69400   Freewheel Bike
30394.53Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN47:06.th 312426   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
31404.05Matthew Petersen (14 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN36:44.th 244920   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
32413.57Jason Snider (15 - Cat1)   Wayzata, MN36:51.th 33354   Shamrocks Racing
33423.09Matthew Allen (15 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN36:51.th 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR
34432.61Franz Rinkleff   Rochester, MN39:54.th 52040   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
35442.13Paul Harrison (16 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN28:38.th 94132   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNFPeter Olejniczak (Cat2)   Roseville, MN 185493   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFRhett Finley   Wayzata, MN 233002   
DNFToby Henkels (Cat2)   Mankato, MN 311333   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNFEd Alpasa (Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN 160673   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNFSam Beveridge   Edina, MN 312526   Freewheel Bike
DNFJoe Magro (Cat2)   Lititz, PA 243366   Tonka

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.92Michael Gaines (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN43:30.th 244643   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2265.76John Loquai (2 - Cat3)   Hastings, MN43:31.th 377204   
3276.60drew wilson (3 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN43:31.th 321766   
4287.44Alec Porter (4 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN43:31.th 311313   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5298.28Peter Olejniczak   Roseville, MN43:32.th 185493   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6309.12Jeremiah Sagel   Edina, MN43:32.th 31058   Freewheel Bike
7319.96Trent Ping (5 - Cat3)   La Crosse, WI43:32.th 234060   River Valley Cycling Club-RVCC
8330.80Taylor Krosbakken (6 - Cat3)   Fargo, ND43:32.th 329126   Great Plains Cycling Club
9341.64Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN43:32.th 243510   Bikethrow
10352.48Sam Beveridge (7 - Cat3)   Edina, MN43:32.th 312526   Freewheel Bike
11363.32Garrett Ping (8 - Cat3)   Winona, MN43:33.th 246489   River Valley Cycling Club-RVCC
12374.16John McGuire (9 - Cat3)   New Hope, MN43:33.th 318996   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
13385.00Kevin Sidwell (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN43:33.th 350184   Loon State Cyclists
14395.84Tim Karels (10 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN43:34.th 223980   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
15406.68Kyle Olson (11 - Cat3)   Roseville, MN43:34.th 298937   Synergy
16417.52Franz Rinkleff (12 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN43:35.th 52040   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
17428.36Rhett Finley (13 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN43:35.th 233002   
18439.20Shannon Smith (14 - Cat3)   St. Paul, MN43:36.th 222039   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19450.04Logan Brueck (15 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN43:36.th 316048   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20460.88Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN43:36.th 312426   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
21471.72Matthew Broeren (16 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN43:37.th 310534   
22482.56Josey Weik (2 - Cat4)   Wrenshall, MN43:37.th 297766   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba
23493.40Keith Bianchi   Saint Paul, MN43:43.th 188055   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24504.24Christopher Smith (17 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN43:45.th 118619   Hup United
25515.08James Cullen (18 - Cat3)   Hudson, WI43:46.th 107902   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
26525.92Matthew Montesano (19 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN40:05.th 277696   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
27536.76Vince Rosetta (20 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN24:48.th 254966   Synergy
28547.60Taylor George (21 - Cat3)   Apple Valley, MN24:48.th 245466   Birchwood/GIS
29558.44Gabriel Masiulis (3 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN24:48.th 248893   Omnium Racing
30569.28David Peterson (22 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN24:48.th 239997   Birchwood/GIS
31580.12Brian Karpen (23 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN24:52.th 262083   Omnium Racing
DNFMark Leppke (Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 267806   Behind-Bars/LGR
DNFBryan Loecken (Cat3)   Richfield, MN 53328   Loon State Cyclists
DNFPeter Behm (Cat3)   Northfield, MN 342680   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFCasey Swenson (Cat3)   Hills, MN 356456   SC Velo
DNFNick Boisen (Cat4)   Burnsville, MN 292553   Shamrocks Racing
DNFBrian Gaines (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
DNFMaxwell Lewis (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 291227   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFKevin Thum (Cat4)   River Falls 371405   University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNFAdam Hawkinson (Cat4)   Mound, MN 256523   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.39Chris Anderson   Maple Grove, MN24:05.th 366326   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
2385.26Eric Wetteland   Roseville, MN24:06.th 350658   Synergy
3393.13Andrew Gierke   Eau Claire, WI24:06.th 298058   
4401.00Andrew Barlage   Hopkins, MN24:06.th 301985   Omnium Racing
5408.87Brian Kozicki   Saint Louis Park, MN24:06.th 164415   Top Natchez Racing
6416.74Daniel Craig   Minneapolis, MN24:06.th 341584   University of Minnesota-Twin Cit
7424.61Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN24:06.th 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
8432.48Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN24:06.th 284245   Omnium Racing
9440.35Tyler Johnson   Alexandria, MN24:07.th 346980   
10448.22Wil Kratz   Minneapolis, MN24:07.th 344896   BiPro/Hoigaard's
11456.09Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN24:07.th 311313   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12463.96Morison Hall   Eagan, MN24:07.th 211906   
13471.83Mark Stephany   Minneapolis, MN24:08.th 176316   Angry Catfish
14479.70Connor Benton   Minnetonka, MN24:08.th 356634   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
15487.57Christopher Bretz   Roseville, MN24:08.th 61540   Loon State Cyclists
16495.44Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN24:09.th 313268   Behind-Bars/LGR
17503.31Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN24:09.th 297766   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba
18511.18Rob Hillman   Saint Paul, MN24:09.th 205908   Synergy
19519.05Aaron Ehlers   Saint Paul, MN24:11.th 321436   Unwattched
20526.92Gabriel Masiulis   St Paul, MN24:11.th 248893   Omnium Racing
21534.79Vibol Deng   Battle Creek, MI24:13.th 313970   BiPro/Hoigaard's
22542.66Ian Johnson   Eau Claire, WI24:55.th 75281   Behind-Bars/LGR
23550.53David Haerle   Cottage Grove, MN24:57.th 244834   Loon State Cyclists
24558.40Nick Boisen   Burnsville, MN25:00.th 292553   Shamrocks Racing
25566.27Trevor Quass   Green Bay, WI25:37.th 325180   University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
26Paul Mueller   24:05.th   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
27582.01John Loquai   Hastings, MN20:29.th 377204   
28589.88Frederick Gray   Minneapolis, MN19:12.th 246498   Birchwood/GIS

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.68Martin Lacey   Saint Paul, MN26:51.th 193390   Omnium Racing
2444.60Todd Thurmes   Saint Paul, MN26:52.th 340342   Freewheel Bike
3451.52Nick Watts   St Paul, MN27:17.th 352930   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4458.44R Truman Purdy   River Falls, WI27:17.th 242901   
5465.36Andrew Lageson   Minneapolis, MN27:28.th 356842   St Goose Bike Team
6472.28Matthew McLean   Rosemount, MN27:28.th 296184   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
7479.20Alec Carlson   Fargo, ND27:28.th 271992   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
8486.12Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN27:52.th 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9493.04William Dick   Minneapolis, MN27:54.th 360265   Top Natchez Racing
10499.96Brian Malarski   Chicago Il28:23.th 68091   Gopher Wheelmen
11506.88Steven Steichen   Inver Grove Heights, MN28:28.th 380971   
12Steve Clifton   29:12.th   
13520.72Eric Jorgenson   Osseo29:26.th 380129   Omnium Racing
14527.64michael bresnahan   Saint Paul, MN29:57.th 380570   
15534.56John Owen   Saint Paul, MN30:04.th 380610   
16541.48Kevin Chung   Maple Grove, MN30:12.th 337540   Omnium Racing
17548.40Aaron Collins   Minneapolis, MN26:52.th 375461   Top Natchez Racing
18555.32Chris Schwanz   Chanhassen, MN26:52.th 353350   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
19Wesley Ford   27:58.th   
20569.16Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn27:59.th 302412   Gopher Wheelmen
21Matt Eckelberg   27:59.th   
22583.00Jason Urbanski   Saint Paul, MN28:48.th 312286   Omnium Racing
23589.92Kenneth Prine   Katy30:17.th 349414   Return of Locust
DNFMike Kokotovich   Vadnais Heights, MN 367488   
DNFJason Martin   Minneapolis, MN 265486   SPBRC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.72Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN45:27.th 169344   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2190.74Terra James   Minneapolis , MN45:27.th 281803   Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicy
3212.76Mia Loquai   Hastings, MN45:28.th 354752   
4234.78Jennifer Rife   Saint Paul, MN45:29.th 345626   Birchwood/GIS
5256.80Linda Sone   Northfield, MN45:30.th 224939   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6278.82Angie Johnson   Alexandria, MN45:36.th 316384   The Bike & Fitness Co.
7300.84Nicole Mertz   Minneapolis45:36.th 367685   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8322.86Heather Edwards-Thoerner   Minneapolis, MN45:39.th 112633   Birchwood/GIS
9344.88Rachel Lathrop   Saint Paul, MN45:47.th 348038   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10366.90Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN45:47.th 307621   Sweet'n Salty Cycling
11388.92Abby Ruess   Saint Paul, MN46:06.th 312258   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12410.94Heidi Gollogly   Rochester, MN46:35.th 341338   Sweet'n Salty Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.31Meg Browning   Renton, WA21:53.th 369069   University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
2511.48Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn21:54.th 302412   Gopher Wheelmen
3537.65Kathryn Jensen   Saint Paul, MN22:29.th 362105   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4563.82Rachel Gohla   Prairie Du Chien Wi22:47.th 367490   University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
5589.99Skye Goedert   Crystal, MN23:21.th 379498   MNJrC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee