Race Results for
Capital City Criterium
Lincoln, NE
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 40+/50+/60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Limpach (1 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE34:54.4 245870  23 Team Kaos Cycling
2 Gregory Shimonek (2 - Cat2)   Papillion, NE34:54.7 102327  24 Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Jordan Brasch (1 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE34:54.8 98661  75 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Cody McCullough (1 - Cat1)   Jefferson, SD34:56.3 23359  26 SC Velo
5 Brady Murphy (2 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE35:26.5 297434  45 Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 william feiges (3 - Cat3)   Sioux City, IA35:44.7 258986  76 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/SC Velo
7 Kevin Burke   35:45.0  65 Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Robert Greigg (4 - Cat3)   Sioux City, IA35:45.2 61372  67 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/SC Velo
9 Kevin Murray (5 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE35:45.7 263629  71 Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster/Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
10 Richard Pearson (1 - Cat4)   Fremont, NE35:47.0 221142  80 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos Cycling
11 Eric O'Brien   35:47.5  49 Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Joseph Savoie (6 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE36:01.3 170992  48 Elkhorn Valley Bicycle Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
13 James Winklepleck (7 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE1 Lap 38648  70 
14 Scott Bulfinch (2 - Cat4)   Lincoln, NE1 Lap 101259  85 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos Cycling
15 Jason Johanning (3 - Cat4)   Omaha, NE1 Lap 61714  64 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Marc Walter (Cat2)   Lincoln, NEDNF 59833  19 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO45:06.0 277074  112 International Christian Cycling Club
2 Dana Stefanidis   Lincoln, NE45:06.8 241381  116 Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwater Cycling
3 Graham Williams   Lincoln, NE45:08.5 367204  135 Team Kaos Cycling
4 Jeremy Cook   Omaha, NE45:08.7 245814  114 Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Cole Skiba   Omaha, NE45:10.5 307425  124 Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Noah Marcus   Omaha, NE45:10.7 297063  100 Greenstreet Velo Club
7 Caleb Vukovich   West Des Moines , IA45:10.8 305778  105 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group/Central Plains Cycling
8 Caleb Uerling   Lincoln, NE45:10.9 336730  113 Team Kaos Cycling
9 Daniel Davis   45:11.1  102 Zealous Racing/Team Emu
10 Richard Pearson   Fremont, NE45:11.2 221142  80 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos Cycling
11 Daniel Thompson   45:11.2  111 
12 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE45:11.6 263629  71 Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster/Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
13 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE45:11.9 219702  101 Team Type 1 Nebraska/Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
14 John Frey   45:12.1  161 
15 Leah Kleager   Omaha, NE45:12.3 321400  95 Midwest Cycling Community NE
16 Michael Dixon   45:12.3  123 Joyride Bicycle
17 Nicholas Ware   Lincoln, NE45:37.5 312466  109 Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwater Cycling
18 Dustin Bakker   Brandon, SD4 Laps 227206  106 Central Plains Cycling
19 Randy Kinney   Lincoln, NE10 Laps 329586  119 
20 Brad Beck   N. Salt Lake Ut10 Laps 356644  110 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
21 Jason Brummels   Lincoln, NE10 Laps 243899  103 
22 Jason Johanning   Omaha, NE10 Laps 61714  64 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos Cycling
23 Daniel Zieg   Lincoln, NE10 Laps 345242  108 Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster/Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
24 William Prann   Lenexa, KS16 Laps 243848  122 Midwest Cycling Community NE
25 Bruce Hecht   Parker, CO17 Laps 53574  120 IC3Colorado/International Christian Cycling Club
26 Rick Willmott   Lincoln, NE18 Laps 297360  115 `
DNS Steven Mongeon   Lincoln, NEDNS 293345  104 Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwater Cycling
DNS Malcolm Tassi   Greeley, CODNS 321678  107 
DNF Greg Hagele   Lincoln, NEDNF 319340  118 Team Mack Racing Assn/Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Frey   Lincoln, NE29:42.2 347328  161 
2 Graham Williams   Lincoln, NE29:42.3 367204  135 Team Kaos Cycling
3 Andrew Casburn   Lincoln, NE29:42.4 369442  132 UNL Cycling/University of Nebraska-Lincoln
4 Brian Johnson   29:42.6  136 
5 Tony Kavan   Juniata, NE29:44.1 351276  131 
6 Rob Livermore   Lincoln, NE29:44.6 329584  133 
7 Colby Turpin   Norfolk, NE29:45.0 318026  134 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
8 Jason Engle   Harrisburg, SD29:47.7 332930  146 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group/Central Plains Cycling
9 Raymond Farrens   Gardner, KS29:53.4 356688  141 MAPL-Elite Cycling
10 Robert Taylor   Lincoln, NE32:12.1 204523  140 
11 Federico Torres   Lincoln, NE2 Laps 72573  147 
12 Larry Lekai   Omaha, NE2 Laps 378492  142 
13 Harry Fortney   Kelley, IA2 Laps 113262  150 Des Moines Cycle Club
14 Allan Hull   Papillion, NE3 Laps 216086  145 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Kleager   Omaha, NE21:59.4 321400  95 Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Rachel Plessing   Kennard, NE23:02.6 346358  94 UNL Cycling
3 Carly Thomsen   Omaha, NE1 Lap 358405  91 Lerner Company/Greenstreet Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee