Race Results for
Nutmeg Classic Criterium
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4/5 - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Sernyak   Branford, CT0:46:15 330438  237 Zane's
2 Paul Cosenza   Monroe Ny0:46:15 40380  210 ECV
3 Steve Bryant   Oldorchardbeach, ME0:46:15 283937  206 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
4 David Bailey   Norwalk, CT0:46:15 2266  202 Team Danbury Audi
5 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY0:46:15 152307  224 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
6 Shawn Patenaude   Moretown, VT0:46:15 100810  194 Burris Logistics
7 William McEnery   Middletown, CT0:46:15 367788  227 Pedal Power
8 Andrew Thorne   Northwood, OH0:46:15 367836  239 Mystic Velo Club
9 Brad Buckley   Medford, MA0:46:15 189327  207 Velocite
10 Boris Salazar   Newrochelle, NY0:46:15 299218  196 Team Danbury Audi
11 Myles Partellow   Mount Kisco, NY0:46:15 298313  232 purium nutrition
12 Donald Kimball   Portland, CT0:46:15 289309  222 CVC/Subaru of New England
13 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:46:15 197036  228 
14 Kevin Ondre   Springfield, VT0:46:15 63826  231 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
15 Danny Saccoccio   Walpole, MA0:46:15 316740  235 Bikeworks Hallamore
16 Peter Aten   Portland, ME0:46:15 305025  201 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski
17 Jeffrey Scala   Bolton, CT0:46:15 31420  244 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
18 Robert Hurd   Higganum, CT0:46:15 163041  219 
19 Trenton Haas   Glastonbury, CT0:46:15 320752  218 CVC Subaru
20 Dana Ravenberg (1 - Cat5)   Cheshire, CT0:46:15 375637  234 
21 Chrisopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RI0:46:15 255716  211 Bikeworks/Hallamore
22 Erik Laframboise (2 - Cat5)   Oakdale, CT0:46:15 96701  225 Mystic Velo Club
23 Dennis Johnston   Farmington, CT0:46:15 159316  221 GHCC - Central Wheel
24 Christopher Deluco   Yonkers, NY0:46:15 292319  214 Team Danbury Audi
25 Ferhun Ogunc (3 - Cat5)   Mohegan Lake, NY0:46:15 282053  230 Tarmac Cycling Team
26 Michael Markowicz   Glastonbury, CT0:46:15 22537  226 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
27 Jason Bell   Sleepyhollow, NY0:46:15 306725  203 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
28 Harnan Tola   White Plains, NY0:46:15 257346  195 Cafeteros Cycling Club
29 Buzz Gardner (4 - Cat5)   Guilford, CT0:46:15 274066  216 Laurel Bicycle Club
30 Tracy Boshart   White Plains, NY0:46:15 253263  204 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consultin
31 Scott Cunningham (5 - Cat5)   Cheshire, CT0:46:15 8363  212 Team Edge
32 Michael Tompkins   Oakland, CA0:46:15 334212  240 SquadraSF
33 Chris Connaughty   Niantic, CT0:46:15 378453  209 CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRACTIC
34 Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY0:46:15 303039  217 Team Danbury Audi
35 Duane Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA0:46:15 307000  242 Cycle Loft Velo
36 Tracy Montoya (6 - Cat5)   Waterford, CT0:46:15 224397  229 Subase Cycling Club
37 Robert Dibattista   Stow, MA0:46:15 270729  215 Minuteman Road Club
38 Michael Lovell   Newport, NH0:46:15 83136  243 Sunapee Racing Team
39 Philip Clifford   Wilton, CT0:46:15 318552  208 Target Training/Fastar
40 Sonny Lee   0:46:15  197 
41 Kevin Sullivan   0:46:15  238 
42 Stephen Brault   Suffield, CT0:46:15 118335  205 Cyclonauts Racers
43 John Weaver   Groton, CTlap 239967  241 Mystic Velo Club
44 Christopher Dart   Middle Haddam, CTlap 368039  213 

Men - cat 4/5 - u30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Connolly   Stamford, CT0:48:12 294766  American University
2 William Edgington   Manchester, CT0:48:12 367025  14 Exposition Wheelmen
3 James Pitman   Milford0:48:12 177242  skylands
4 David Bridgewater   Simsbury, CT0:48:12 367286  13 
5 Corey Robinson   Brandon, VT0:48:12 369059  UConn Cycling
6 Aaron Russ   Windham, CT0:48:12 355066  12 Exposition Wheelmen
7 John Babcock   Arvada, CO0:48:12 329220  
8 Andrew Thorne   Northwood, OH0:48:12 367836  11 Mystic Velo Club
9 Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT0:48:12 311452  Team Edge
10 Tracy Montoya (1 - Cat5)   Waterford, CT0:48:12 224397  Subase Cycling Club
11 Mack Burns (2 - Cat5)   South Glastonbury, CT0:48:12 380662  
12 Scott Shedeck (3 - Cat5)   Somerville, MA0:48:12 325304  Cycle-Smart Inc.

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT0:45:42 245585  112 Cheshire
2 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA0:45:42 333946  88 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
3 Geoffrey Bouchard   Coventry, RI0:45:42 349570  114 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing
4 Ron Ferraz   New York, NY0:45:42 280997  92 CRCA/Foundation
5 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:45:42 233018  82 TEAM EDGE
6 Thomas Brown   Newyork, NY0:45:42 279870  80 CRCA
7 Steven Quinn   Winsted, CT0:45:42 332684  119 Team Edge
8 Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY0:45:42 231618  122 Flying Ace Cycling Club
9 David Connolly   Stamford, CT0:45:42 294766  111 
10 Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MA0:45:42 268112  78 Essex County Velo
11 Danny Saccoccio   Walpole, MA0:45:42 316740  105 Bikeworks Hallamore
12 Nathan Coste   Biddeford, CT0:45:42 315952  86 Laurel Bike Club
13 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT0:45:42 278135  116 
14 Kevin Ondre   Springfield, VT0:45:42 63826  102 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
15 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:45:42 197036  100 
16 Jason Yoakum   New Milford, CT0:45:42 329000  108 Bethel cycle
17 Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT0:45:42 94642  95 Team Edge
18 William McEnery   Middletown, CT0:45:42 367788  99 Pedal Power
19 Wazim Gafur   Jamaica, NY0:45:42 312784  121 Flying Ace Cycling Club
20 Duane Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA0:45:42 307000  109 Cycle Loft Velo
21 Jason Bell   Sleepyhollow, NY0:45:42 306725  77 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
22 John Babcock   Arvada, CO0:45:42 329220  76 
23 Michael Ruiz   Norwalk, CT0:45:42 308059  120 
24 Jim Klewicki   New Haven, CT0:45:42 307561  115 
25 John Weaver   Groton, CT0:45:42 239967  107 Mystic Velo Club
26 Myles Partellow   Mount Kisco, NY0:45:42 298313  103 purium nutrition
27 Chrisopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RI0:45:42 255716  85 Bikeworks/Hallamore
28 Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY0:45:42 303039  94 Team Danbury Audi
29 Joe Rich   Hanson, MA0:45:42 376083  104 UNH/Bay State
30 Steve Bryant   Oldorchardbeach, ME0:45:42 283937  81 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
31 Christopher Deluco   Yonkers, NY0:45:42 292319  89 Team Danbury Audi
32 Sean Sheridan   Brookfield, CT0:45:42 50452  106 Pawling Cycle & Sport
33 Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT0:45:42 311452  87 Team Edge
34 Matt Narel   Sandy Hook, CT0:45:42 325950  101 Bethel Cycle
35 Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT0:45:42 285423  96 Zanes Cycling Club
36 Tom Doucette   Stow, MA0:45:42 103264  90 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37 Marc Eisen   West Hartford, CT0:45:42 80233  91 GHCC/Army/Central Wheel
38 Stephen Brault   Suffield, CT0:45:42 118335  79 Cyclonauts Racers
39 Anthony Cipolla   Morris, CT0:45:42 139115  84 TEAM EDGE
40 Paul Bickford   Chester, CT0:45:42 200820  113 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
41 Michael Lovell   Newport, NH0:45:42 83136  117 Sunapee Racing Team
42 Greg McElravy   Kensington, CT0:45:42 341072  98 UVM Cycling
43 Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MA0:45:42 342212  93 Boston Bicycle School

Men - cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA0:57:19 241707  1169 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:57:19 226301  1190 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
3 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA0:57:19 234733  1174 Hot Tubes Development Team
4 Travis Kroot   Cumberland, ME0:57:19 322408  1170 Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike
5 Jose Del Rosario   New York, NY0:57:19 295694  1209 
6 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT0:57:19 240810  1182 CLR-CLRracing.com
7 Chris Chong Tenn   Corona, NY0:57:19 47473  1156 CRCA - Diehard
8 Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT0:57:19 339402  1191 CVC / Subaru of New England
9 David Maynard   Middletown, CT0:57:19 214503  1173 Colavita Racing
10 Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT0:57:19 304470  1180 
11 Greg Disanto   Glastonbury, CT0:57:19 264913  1159 University of New Hampshire
12 Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT0:57:19 322222  1155 CVC Subaru of New England
13 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT0:57:19 31337  1212 Exposition Wheelmen
14 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA0:57:19 256477  1171 Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA0:57:19 238894  1175 Hot Tubes Development Team
16 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA0:57:19 285883  1161 Berkshire Bike and Board
17 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY0:57:19 45371  1164 Team Squiggle
18 Torrance Kopfer   Braintree, MA0:57:19 311947  1207 
19 Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA0:57:19 309324  1153 GREENLINE VELO driven by Zipcar
20 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT0:57:19 283479  1160 Farm Team Juniors
21 Sean Casey   Allston, MA0:57:19 342268  1154 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
22 Neil Suto   Oxford, CT0:57:19 298844  1188 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
23 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:57:19 228871  1168 Ride Studio Cafe
24 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT0:57:19 291312  1192 TEAM EDGE
25 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT0:57:19 260720  1177 CLR - CLRRACING.COM / Green&Gold Crit
26 Donald Snoop Jr.   Beverly, MA0:57:19 82776  1186 Favatas TRT Bicycles
27 Martin Bruton   Bayside, NY0:57:19 62614  1152 crca-die-hard-raceing
28 Steven Suto   Oxford, CT0:57:19 241325  1189 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
29 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA0:57:19 225323  1181 Bikeworks/hallamore
30 kenneth reilly   Brookfield, CT0:57:19 303247  48 Pawling Cycle & Sport
31 David Correia   Maspeth, NY0:57:19 185511  1202 We Stand United (W.S.)
32 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT0:57:19 117285  1163 CLR - CLRRACING.COM / Green&Gold Crit !
33 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA0:57:19 283790  1167 545 Velo
34 Edenilson Da Silva   South Kent, CT0:57:19 296124  1158 Navone Studios
35 Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT0:57:19 315400  1184 CCB Racing
36 Juan Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJ0:57:19 243357  1210 Brauer - Mick Management
37 Braedan Weller   Westhampton , MA0:57:19 354938  1199 Berkshire Bike and Board
38 Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT0:57:19 170208  1211 Exposition Wheelmen
39 Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY0:57:19 66349  1204 
40 Jamaul Nichols   Jamaica, NY0:57:19 74051  1193 CRCA
41 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT0:57:19 218707  1176 CLR - CLRRACING.com
42 Deverell Smith   New York, NY0:57:19 220934  1185 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
43 Peter MacLeod   Canton, MA0:57:19 87304  1208 
44 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT0:57:19 242650  1187 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
45 Scott Peradotto   San Francisco0:57:19 190044  1179 
46 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT0:57:19 320000  1157 Farm Team Juniors
47 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:57:19 234564  1165 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
48 John Specht   Bethel, CT0:57:19 48000  1198 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
49 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT0:57:19 135669  1183 TEAM EDGE
50 Jason Millas   Mystic, CT0:57:19 24332  1178 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
51 Christopher Ragusa   Amesbury, MA0:57:19 251227  1200 CCB Racing
52 Tim Corcoran   Portland, ME0:57:19 7781  1205 Donne Sane Cycling - HK2

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Wolfe (1 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT1:14:32 260405  947 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
2 Nathaniel Ward (2 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC1:14:37 217857  959 Embrocation Cycling Journal
3 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA1:14:42 154883  975 Optum Kelly
4 Geron Williams   1:14:50  946 liberty cycle
5 Jared Bunde (3 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:14:50 162551  984 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
6 Landen Wark-Acebo (1 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA1:14:50 237597  966 MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
7 Harrison Harb (4 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, NH1:14:50 208909  924 Boston Bicycle School
8 Sean McCarthy (5 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA1:14:50 278956  973 Northampton Cycling Club
9 Luciano Pavan (6 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA1:14:50 197469  935 Optimum Performance
10 Eugene Boronow (7 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:14:54 57369  909 GS Mengoni
11 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT1:14:59 144319  967 Exposition Wheelmen
12 Sam Rosenholtz (8 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA1:15:25 301686  940 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
13 Luciano Bezerra (9 - Cat1)   Bridgeport, CT1:15:25 275915  908 navone studios/greenwood floors
14 Errus Paulino   1:15:25  986 CDP Santiago
15 Aual Atleta   1:15:25  957 
16 Juan Pimentel SR (2 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ1:15:25 82795  955 Brauer
17 Peter Bell (10 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA1:15:25 199984  964 MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
18 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA1:15:25 218736  976 Bontrager Livestrong
19 Everhard Paredes (3 - Cat2)   Edgewater, NJ1:15:25 311768  982 Champion Systems
20 Anthony Alessio (11 - Cat1)   Beacon Falls, CT1:15:25 146429  902 International Christian Cycling Club
21 Kevin Yarde (4 - Cat2)   Springfield, MA1:15:25 171134  962 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
22 Luke Fortini   Fairfield, CT1:15:25 231409  918 CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
23 Ryan Serbel (12 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT1:15:25 293409  942 Upton Bass Racing
24 Graham Garber (5 - Cat2)   New Britain, CT1:15:25 12764  919 Central Wheel
25 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman (6 - Cat2)   Montclair, NJ1:15:25 276879  901 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
26 Patrick Goguen (13 - Cat1)   Hopedale, MA1:15:25 195075  922 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
27 Jose Arguelles   Farmington, CT1:15:25 44095  904 Charlescoaching.com
28 Stephen Pierce (7 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA1:15:25 300212  938 Embrocation Cycling Journal
29 Willie Payton (8 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:15:25 137827  936 
30 Juan Pimentel Jr. (1 - Cat3)   Maywood, NJ1:15:25 243357  954 Brauer
31 Richard Foley (9 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT1:15:25 11947  977 TARGETRAINING
32 Kyle Foley (10 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT1:15:25 174494  917 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
33 Jeff Gelt (11 - Cat2)   Farmington, CT1:15:25 13030  920 Central Wheel
34 Cory Hartman (12 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD1:15:25 322762  925 Boston Road Club
35 Josh Anthony (2 - Cat3)   Billerica, MA1:15:25 152973  903 Essex County Velo (ECV)
36 Peter Hurst (14 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT1:15:25 148404  979 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
37 Gregory Wolf (15 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT1:15:25 38770  981 
38 Jeffrey Dixon (13 - Cat2)   Falmouth, ME1:15:25 104055  916 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
39 Scott Savory (16 - Cat1)   South Ozone Park, NY1:15:25 297263  950 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
40 Hunter Pronovost (14 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT1:15:25 99523  972 Cheshire Cycle Racing
41 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT1:15:25 226301  945 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
42 Paul Chooweenam (15 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY1:15:25 157345  949 Alanis/Team Alanis
43 Ben Carbonetti (16 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:15:25 197142  913 Expo Wheelmen
44 Chris Loehner (17 - Cat2)   Albertson, NY1:15:25 49739  931 LIV/Brands Cycles
45 Andrew Krulewitz (18 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI1:15:25 191162  951 Green Line Velo
46 Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen (19 - Cat2)   Stonington, CT1:15:25 308272  915 Upton Bass Racing
47 Trevor MacLean (20 - Cat2)   Westport, CT1:15:25 274283  969 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
48 Marc Bertucco (21 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:15:25 44238  907 Kissena Cycling Club
49 Kevin Gauvin   1:15:25  971 Expo Wheelmen
50 Oscar Jimenez (3 - Cat3)   Lowell, MA1:15:25 228871  928 Ride Studio Cafe
51 Christopher Kohnle (22 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:15:25 186430  929 CVC/Subaru of New England
52 Mark Paggioli (23 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:15:25 54549  934 CVC Subaru of New England
53 Brad Warren (24 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA1:15:25 259600  960 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
54 Hunter Resek (25 - Cat2)   East Dover, VT1:15:25 315400  939 CCB Racing
55 Kyle Smith (26 - Cat2)   Acton, MA1:15:25 202213  943 Embrocation Cycling Journal
56 Jonathan Lowenstein (27 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RI1:15:25 21706  932 Clif Bar/Pactimo
57 Martin Lasak (4 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CT1:15:25 51724  970 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
58 Dan Ouellette (28 - Cat2)   Westminster, MA1:15:25 243844  933 Optimum Performance
59 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT1:15:25 172658  980 Vanderkitten-Focus
60 Gregg Izzo (29 - Cat2)   Randolph, MA1:15:25 291083  927 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
61 Dzmitry Buben   Hamden, CT1:15:25 225880  911 CCB Racing
62 Linsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA1:15:25 272063  978 TIBCO To the Top
63 Daniel Caridi (5 - Cat3)   Stamford , CT1:15:25 303858  968 Black Tie Sports/Spine
64 Aliksander Bialiauski   1:15:25  985 CCB Racing
65 Yahor Buben   1:15:25  912 CCB Racing
66 Cesar Mengoni   1:15:25  983 Dominican
67 David Chiu (30 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA1:15:25 205552  914 Embrocation Cycling Journal
68 Horace Burrowes (17 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:15:25 149234  952 We Stand United (W.S.)
69 Trent Sullivan (31 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1:15:25 77290  974 Capital Velo Club
70 David Hoyle (18 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT1:15:25 223454  926 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
71 Aidan Charles (19 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT1:15:25 164128  953 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
72 Wayne Bray (20 - Cat1)   New Hartford, NY1:15:25 230528  910 Embrocation Cycling Journal

Men - master - Junior - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Kressy (1 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MA0:46:33 19831  861 
2 Kyle Gates (1 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA0:46:33 54377  860 
3 Aubry Gordon   Reading, PA0:46:33 45388  865 liberty cycle
4 Horace Burrowes (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY0:46:33 149234  871 We Stand United (W.S.)
5 Timothy Ratta (2 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:46:33 163893  863 Cheshire Cycle Racing
6 Deverell Smith (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:46:33 220934  858 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
7 Ian Sinclair (3 - Cat2)   Avon, CT0:46:33 197125  868 TWZ Masters Cycling Team
8 Hunter Pronovost (4 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT0:46:33 99523  857 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
9 Jacinto Pereira (5 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT0:46:33 304470  855 
10 Eric Merrill (6 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT0:46:33 248621  854 Zcc-Zanes cycling
11 Chris Phenix (2 - Cat3)   Middleboro, MA0:46:33 225323  856 Bikeworks/hallamore
12 Samuel Torres (3 - Cat3)   Corona, NY0:46:33 340722  866 We Stand United (W.S.)
13 Wazim Gafur (1 - Cat4)   Jamaica, NY0:46:33 312784  872 Flying Ace Cycling Club
14 Paul Casey (2 - Cat4)   Plainville, CT0:46:33 335032  851 Central Wheel
15 Kyle Smith (7 - Cat2)   Acton, MA0:46:33 202213  859 Embrocation Cycling Journal
16 Stanley Lezon (4 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT0:46:33 103982  862 Cycle-Smart Inc.
17 David Chiu (8 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA0:46:33 205552  852 Embrocation Cycling Journal
18 Dillon Pronovost (5 - Cat3)   Hamden, CT0:46:33 245585  864 Cheshire Cycle Racing
19 Tim Corcoran (6 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:46:33 7781  869 Donne Sane Cycling - HK2
20 Lenora Felker (3 - Cat1)   Yarmouth, ME0:46:33 95766  870 Donne Sane Cycling - HK2

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernest Tautkus (1 - Cat1)   Uncasville, CT0:43:22 107000  758 Upton Bass Racing
2 Max Lippolis (1 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY0:43:22 126915  746 Team Danbury Audi
3 Shawn McCormack (2 - Cat1)   Sturbridge, MA0:43:22 49743  774 Sports T.E.A.M.
4 Kevin Yarde (2 - Cat2)   Springfield, MA0:43:22 171134  777 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
5 Hammean Walker (3 - Cat2)   Bronx, NY0:43:22 187485  771 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
6 Matthew Kressy (3 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MA0:43:22 19831  770 
7 Kyle Gates (4 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA0:43:22 54377  769 
8 Ian Farrar (1 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT0:43:22 51922  763 Purium Health Products Cycling Team
9 Stephan Badger (4 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT0:43:22 62085  729 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
10 Graham Garber (5 - Cat2)   New Britain, CT0:43:22 12764  741 Central Wheel
11 Edward Angeli (6 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:43:22 91227  727 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
12 Timothy Ratta (7 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:43:22 163893  776 Cheshire Cycle Racing
13 Ron Ferraz (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:43:22 280997  739 CRCA/Foundation
14 Frank McCormack (5 - Cat1)   Leicester, MA0:43:22 47077  773 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
15 Keith Ford (3 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH0:43:22 61568  740 Unattached
16 A. Zane Wenzel (8 - Cat2)   Middletown, CT0:43:22 51489  760 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
17 Eric Merrill (9 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT0:43:22 248621  748 Zcc-Zanes cycling
18 Trent Sullivan (10 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT0:43:22 77290  779 Capital Velo Club
19 Timothy Unkert (6 - Cat1)   Avon, CO0:43:22 60363  759 TYCracing.com p/b New England bike
20 Kyle Smith (11 - Cat2)   Acton, MA0:43:22 202213  756 Embrocation Cycling Journal
21 Stanley Lezon (4 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT0:43:22 103982  775 Cycle-Smart Inc.
22 Mike Nadeau (12 - Cat2)   Montgomery, MA0:43:22 236879  749 TYCracing.com p/b New England Bike
23 Chris Crowell (5 - Cat3)   Prospect, CT0:43:22 173890  766 Stage 1 Cycling
24 Gary Aspnes (13 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI0:43:46 208131  728 CCB Racing
25 Dave Geissert (6 - Cat3)   Columbia, CT0:44:12 45369  742 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
26 Jay Clausen (7 - Cat3)   New London, NH0:44:12 7081  735 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski & Bike Racing Team
27 Tony Hill (8 - Cat3)   Middletown, RI0:44:12 16174  743 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
28 Larry Alford (9 - Cat3)   Newton, MA0:44:12 283842  726 545 Velo
29 John Painter (10 - Cat3)   Starksboro, VT0:44:12 124654  762 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
30 Steven Colangeli (11 - Cat3)   Charlotte, VT0:44:12 52380  736 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
31 Bryan Zieroff (12 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT0:44:12 181426  761 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
32 Vincent Buffone (1 - Cat4)   Belchertown, MA0:44:12 69734  733 Northampton Cycling Club
33 Timothy Trotter (13 - Cat3)   Keene, NH0:44:12 160508  768 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
34 Willie Payton (14 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0:44:12 137827  753 
35 Matthew Stuart (14 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT0:44:12 50345  757 Central Wheel- GHCC
36 Armand Pantalone (15 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA0:44:12 67106  751 BOB Cycling-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero Wind Tunnel
37 Jeff Papineau (16 - Cat3)   Westfield, MA0:44:12 27188  752 Cyclonauts Racers
38 Morgan Rueckert (2 - Cat4)   West Hartford, CT0:44:12 260859  778 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
39 Mike Maloney (17 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI0:44:12 65025  747 Cyclonauts Racers
40 Steve Bryant (3 - Cat4)   Oldorchardbeach, ME0:44:12 283937  732 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
41 Andreas Maier (18 - Cat3)   Burlington, CT0:44:12 123665  745 Central Wheel - GHCC
42 Keith Enderle (19 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:44:12 81300  737 Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth
43 Ted Shanstrom (15 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:44:12 144018  755 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
44 Martin Lasak (20 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CT0:44:12 51724  744 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
45 Michael Norton (21 - Cat3)   Monson, MA0:44:12 51860  750 Cyclonauts Racers
46 Eric Brassell (22 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:44:12 4665  731 545 Velo
47 David Hartmann (23 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CT0:44:12 142369  767 Stage 1 Cycling
48 Ron Fantano (16 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT0:44:12 61424  738 Zcc-Zanes Cycling
49 Michael McGinley (7 - Cat1)   Glastonbury, CTlap 59721  765 Zanes Cycling Club

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Lippolis (1 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY0:33:44 126915  621 Team Danbury Audi
2 Ernest Tautkus (1 - Cat1)   Uncasville, CT0:33:46 107000  629 Upton Bass Racing
3 David Hildebrand (2 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:33:46 160538  638 Exposition Wheelmen
4 Ron Fantano (3 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT0:33:46 61424  615 Zcc-Zanes Cycling
5 A Zane Wenzel (4 - Cat2)   Middletown, CT0:33:46 51489  644 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
6 Gary Aspnes (5 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI0:33:46 208131  602 CCB Racing
7 Chris Crowell (1 - Cat3)   Prospect, CT0:33:46 173890  640 Stage 1 Cycling
8 Stephan Badger (2 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT0:33:50 62085  604 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
9 Ian Farrar (2 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT0:33:50 51922  616 Purium Health Products Cycling Team
10 Gabriel Dunn (3 - Cat3)   Newtown, CT0:33:50 249839  614 Bethel Cycle Sport
11 Rick Spear (4 - Cat3)   Westport, CT0:33:50 60296  635 Target Training
12 Christofer Dehahn (6 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA0:33:50 334414  613 NCC
13 Bryan Zieroff (5 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT0:33:50 181426  633 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
14 Steven Colangeli (6 - Cat3)   Charlotte, VT0:33:50 52380  611 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
15 Peter Bertolini (7 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT0:33:50 229592  605 
16 Steven Bonadio (8 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:33:50 146541  607 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
17 Robert Carmen (9 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT0:33:50 111810  637 Team Edge
18 Matthew Waskiewicz (10 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT0:33:50 291312  631 TEAM EDGE
19 Karl Hambrecht (11 - Cat3)   West Newbury, MA0:33:50 178979  646 CCB Racing
20 Matt Spence (12 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT0:33:50 173366  628 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
21 Michael Kelly (1 - Cat4)   Watertown, CT0:33:50 94642  636 TEAM EDGE
22 Diego Atehortua (13 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:33:50 120949  603 cafeteros cycling club
23 Joe Policarpio (14 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT0:33:50 135669  625 TEAM EDGE
24 Alvaro Betancur (15 - Cat3)   White Plains, NY0:33:50 74124  606 Cafeteros Cycling Club
25 Patrick Cunningham (16 - Cat3)   New Hartford, CT0:33:50 237439  612 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
26 Tony Hill (17 - Cat3)   Middletown, RI0:33:50 16174  619 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
27 Jeff Papineau (18 - Cat3)   Westfield, MA0:33:50 27188  624 Cyclonauts Racers
28 Rich Garabedian (19 - Cat3)   Cheshire, MA0:33:50 58588  617 BCA/TOSK
29 Thomas Hickman (2 - Cat4)   Hollis, NH0:33:50 225013  618 NorEast Cycling
30 Shawn Patenaude (3 - Cat4)   Moretown, VT0:33:50 100810  634 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
31 Mike Maloney (20 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI0:33:50 65025  622 Cyclonauts Racers
32 Miguel Torres (21 - Cat3)   Waterbury, CT0:33:50 109836  630 Cheshire Cycle Racing
33 Jay Kulpinski (7 - Cat2)   Pittsfield, MA0:33:50 45572  620 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
34 James Fitzgerald (8 - Cat2)   Georgetown, MA0:33:50 45336  645 CCB
35 Steven Degon (4 - Cat4)   Bedford, MA0:33:50 201119  647 CCB Racing
36 Timothy Trotter (22 - Cat3)   Keene, NH0:33:50 160508  642 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
37 Kerry Robair (23 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT0:33:50 181425  643 Team Edge
38 unknown rider   0:33:50  m40? 
39 Ted Shanstrom (9 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:33:50 144018  627 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
40 John Kolios (5 - Cat4)   East Hartford, CT0:33:50 127168  648 Capital Velo Club
41 Mark McMaster (6 - Cat4)   Concord, MA0:33:50 62069  623 NEBC p/b CycleLoft
42 unknown rider   0:33:50  m40? 
43 Larry Alford (24 - Cat3)   Newton, MA0:33:50 283842  601 545 Velo
44 Michael Brier (25 - Cat3)   Providence, RI0:33:50 264873  609 Refunds Now
45 John Buser (26 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT0:33:50 144992  610 Boston Bicycle School
46 Bill Yabroudy (27 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI0:33:50 47974  632 NBX/Narragansett Beer
47 David Hartmann (28 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CT0:33:50 142369  641 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
48 Michael McGinley (3 - Cat1)   Glastonbury, CTlap 59721  639 Zanes Cycling Club

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Gray (1 - Cat3)   Middletown, CT0:33:15 45397  504 Berlin Bicycles/Best Cleaners
2 James Joseph (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:33:15 68718  536 We Stand United (W.S.)
3 Keith Ford (3 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH0:33:15 61568  500 Unattached
4 Chris Chong Tenn (4 - Cat3)   Corona, NY0:33:15 47473  491 CRCA - Diehard
5 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA0:33:15 45388  503 liberty cycle
6 Gabriel Dunn (5 - Cat3)   Newtown, CT0:33:15 249839  496 Bethel Cycle Sport
7 Gerard O'Shea (1 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT0:33:15 234576  518 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
8 David Bailey (6 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:33:15 2266  480 Team Danbury Audi
9 Rich Foley (2 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT0:33:15 11947  499 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
10 Michael Norton (7 - Cat3)   Monson, MA0:33:15 51860  517 Cyclonauts Racers
11 Edward Angeli (3 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:33:15 91227  477 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
12 Michael Sernyak (8 - Cat3)   Branford, CT0:33:15 330438  523 Zane's
13 Bill Yabroudy (9 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI0:33:15 47974  533 NBX/Narragansett Beer
14 Stephen Taylor (1 - Cat4)   Lincoln, VT0:33:15 308158  527 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
15 Jeffrey Dixon (4 - Cat2)   Falmouth, ME0:33:15 104055  495 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
16 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY0:33:15 45371  534 Team Squiggle
17 Ted Shanstrom (5 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:33:15 144018  524 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
18 Kenneth Reilly (2 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CT0:33:15 303247  522 pawling cycle & sport
19 Keith Hartstein (10 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA0:33:15 283790  508 545 Velo
20 Carl Nelson (3 - Cat4)   Jamaica, NY0:33:15 231618  537 flying ace
21 Matt Spence (11 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT0:33:15 173366  525 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
22 Rick Spear (12 - Cat3)   Westport, CT0:33:15 60296  538 
23 Mark Durso (13 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT0:33:15 10276  497 Team Edge
24 Alfred Bissell (4 - Cat4)   Boxford, MA0:33:15 268112  485 Essex County Velo
25 Rich Garabedian (14 - Cat3)   Cheshire, MA0:33:15 58588  501 BCA/TOSK
26 Douglas Crane (15 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:33:15 108078  493 Cafeteros
27 James Brannigan (16 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT0:33:15 59425  487 Bethel Cycle Sport
28 Alvaro Betancur (17 - Cat3)   White Plains, NY0:33:15 74124  484 Cafeteros Cycling Club
29 Samuel R Hanford (18 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT0:33:15 311484  506 Mystic Velo Club
30 Larry Alford (19 - Cat3)   Newton, MA0:33:15 283842  476 545 Velo
31 Bruce Weinberg (20 - Cat3)   Wellesley, MA0:33:15 277093  532 Violet Crown
32 Barry Koblenz (5 - Cat4)   Albany, NY0:33:15 152307  510 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
33 Miguel Torres (21 - Cat3)   Waterbury, CT0:33:15 109836  529 Cheshire Cycle Racing
34 michael ruiz (6 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT0:33:15 308059  542 
35 Michael Brier (22 - Cat3)   Providence, RI0:33:15 264873  488 Refunds Now
36 John Brown (23 - Cat3)   Orange, CT0:33:15 55667  489 Laurel Bicycle Club
37 philip clifford (7 - Cat4)   Wilton, CT0:33:15 318552  541 Target Training
38 Matthew Stuart (24 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT0:33:15 50345  526 Central Wheel- GHCC
39 Armand Pantalone (25 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA0:33:15 67106  519 BOB Cycling-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero Wind Tunnel
40 Scott Loring (26 - Cat3)   New London, CT0:33:15 253383  514 CLR-CLRracing.com
41 Jay Kulpinski (6 - Cat2)   Pittsfield, MA0:33:15 45572  511 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
42 Thomas Officer (7 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT0:33:15 45751  535 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
43 Michael Ward (27 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA0:33:15 59437  530 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
44 John Weaver (8 - Cat4)   Groton, CT0:33:15 239967  531 Mystic Velo Club
45 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT0:33:15 207347  521 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
46 Steven Bonadio (28 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:33:15 146541  486 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
47 Martin Lasak (29 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CT0:33:15 51724  512 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
48 John Specht (30 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT0:33:15 48000  539 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
49 Diego Atehortua (31 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:33:15 120949  478 cafeteros cycling club
50 Turgut Balikci (32 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT0:33:15 170477  481 Team Danbury Audi
51 Martin Bruton (33 - Cat3)   Bayside, NY0:33:15 62614  490 crca-die-hard-raceing
52 Scott Harding (8 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT0:33:15 46635  507 Onion River Sports
53 Peter Aten (9 - Cat4)   Portland, ME0:33:15 305025  479 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski
54 Jay Clausen (34 - Cat3)   New London, NH0:33:15 7081  492 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski & Bike Racing Team
55 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT0:33:15 35402  528 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
56 Mark McMaster (10 - Cat4)   Concord, MA0:33:15 62069  516 NEBC p/b CycleLoft
57 Bryon Lewis (35 - Cat3)   Monson, MA0:33:15 256477  513 Colavita Racing Inc.
58 Dave Geissert (36 - Cat3)   Columbia, CT0:33:15 45369  502 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
59 Keith Enderle (37 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:33:15 81300  498 Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth
60 Mike Maloney (38 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI0:33:15 65025  515 Cyclonauts Racers
61 Clarence Ballard (39 - Cat3)   Mount Vernon, NY0:33:15 45050  482 Somerset Wheelmen
62 Peter Greer (40 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MAlap 84805  505 team berkshire bike and board

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubry Gordon   Reading, PA0:34:31 45388  304 liberty cycle
2 James Joseph (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:34:31 68718  308 We Stand United (W.S.)
3 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY0:34:31 45371  289 Team Squiggle
4 Karl Hambrecht (2 - Cat3)   West Newbury, MA0:34:31 178979  291 CCB Racing
5 K.c. Gawlak (1 - Cat4)   New Milford, CT0:34:31 220180  288 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
6 Keith Hartstein (3 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA0:34:31 283790  294 545 Velo
7 Christofer Dehahn (1 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA0:34:31 334414  284 NCC
8 Horacio Ahumada (4 - Cat3)   White Plains, NY0:34:31 60985  277 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
9 Turgut Balikci (5 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT0:34:31 170477  278 Team Danbury Audi
10 Douglas Crane (6 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:34:31 108078  282 Cafeteros
11 Brad Buckley (7 - Cat3)   Medford, MA0:34:31 189327  279 Velocite
12 Mark Durso (8 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT0:34:31 10276  286 Team Edge
13 John Liston (9 - Cat3)   North Yarmouth, ME0:34:31 174499  297 oa/cyclemania
14 James Themig (10 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT0:34:31 91637  302 Mystic Velo Club
15 Charles Litty (11 - Cat3)   Southbury, CT0:34:31 148424  306 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
16 Dennis Johnston (2 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT0:34:31 159316  295 GHCC - Central Wheel
17 Samuel R Hanford (12 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT0:34:31 311484  292 Mystic Velo Club
18 Tom Doucette (3 - Cat4)   Stow, MA0:34:31 103264  285 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19 John Kolios (4 - Cat4)   East Hartford, CT0:34:31 127168  296 CVC / Subaru of New England
20 Thomas Officer (2 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT0:34:31 45751  307 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
21 Peter Greer (13 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA0:34:31 84805  290 team berkshire bike and board
22 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT0:34:31 147170  299 Arc-en Ciel Racing Team
23 Eric Hansmeier (5 - Cat4)   Keene, NH0:34:31 259524  293 Monadnock Cycling Club
24 Steven Toplitz (3 - Cat2)   Leverett, MA0:34:31 46009  303 Northeast Roadmasters
25 Michael Adsit (6 - Cat4)   Milford, PA0:34:31 202362  276 Skylands Cycling
26 Steven Cermola (7 - Cat4)   Oakville, CT0:34:31 48077  280 Laurel Bicycle Club
27 James Fitzgerald (4 - Cat2)   Georgetown, MA0:34:31 45336  287 CCB Racing
28 Steven Degon (8 - Cat4)   Bedford, MA0:34:31 201119  283 CCB Racing
29 Robert Smythe (9 - Cat4)   Middletown, CT0:36:25 206193  300 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
30 Mike Przygocki (10 - Cat4)   Guilford, CT0:36:25 332530  305 
31 Larry Stachowiak (11 - Cat4)   Lynn, MAlap 245678  301 CCB Racing

Men - master - Junior - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clarence Ballard (1 - Cat3)   Mount Vernon, NY0:26:47 45050  401 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Bob Ludecke (1 - Cat4)   Milldale, CT0:26:47 215502  407 laurel bike club
3 James Fryer (2 - Cat4)   Wolcott, CT0:26:47 73339  404 CCNS
4 Pete Murphy (3 - Cat4)   Glastonbury, CT0:27:15 68901  409 Northeast Masters
5 John Ludwig (4 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CT0:27:15 265279  408 Bethel Cycle
6 Kaarel Piirand (5 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH0:27:35 169999  410 NHCC/Team N.H.
7 Ted Kallman (6 - Cat4)   Florence, MA0:27:35 237005  405 Northampton Cycling Club
8 Coach Tulimieri (1 - Cat5)   Glastonbury, CT0:27:49 353944  412 Carin's Spin Team
9 David Reed (7 - Cat4)   Niantic, CT0:27:53 169069  411 Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA
10 John Elengo (2 - Cat3)   Cheshire, CTlap 45298  403 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Parker   Mystic, CT0:31:51 358174  391 Mystic Velo
2 Sarah Margolskee   Portland, ME0:31:51 365023  388 Base36/SMCC/GorhamBike
3 Elizabeth Cummings   Boston, MA0:31:51 333622  379 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4 Jordan Dube   Beverly, MA0:31:51 320592  380 Central Wheel- GHCC
5 Lisa Kennish   New York, NY0:31:51 334422  386 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6 Sara Herman   New York, NY0:31:51 333526  384 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7 Katy Chaffin   Brookly, NY0:31:51 357244  378 Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA
8 Erica Tricarico   Westfield Nj0:31:51 366729  393 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team into the space for
9 Lisa Mirabella   New York, NY0:31:51 334526  389 CRCA / Houlihan Lokey
10 Marina Brown   Toronto0:31:51 369080  377 
11 Alie Giaime   Brooklyn Ny0:31:51 364682  382 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
12 Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY0:31:51 331706  385 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
13 Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY0:31:51 306588  392 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
14 Marissa Acosta   Somerville, MA0:31:51 349426  376 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 Meredith Uhl   Jamaica Plain, MA0:31:51 350972  394 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
16 Melissa Lafleur   West Warwick, RI0:31:51 333286  387 BONK! Support
17 Amy Gothorpe   Harvard, MA0:31:51 296214  383 
18 Kelsea Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:31:51 290967  390 CVC/Subaru of New Egland
19 Eileen Flaherty   North Andover, MAlap 315010  381 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Women - cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Kosecki   Brooklyn, NY0:31:51 333118  432 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
2 Linda Braley   Portland, ME0:31:51 71397  427 Portland Velo Club
3 Aimee Layton   New York, NY0:31:51 291229  444 Gennaro Restaurant
4 Cody Harris   Falmouth, ME0:31:51 178029  429 BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
5 Maureen McAuliffe   Oakland, CA0:31:51 312668  441 Sunapee Racing Team
6 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:31:51 272673  437 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7 Julianne Oberle   Feeding Hills, MA0:31:51 269237  436 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ0:31:51 289723  430 Colavita Racing
9 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY0:31:51 174111  435 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
10 Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT0:31:51 199246  439 
11 Maria Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT0:31:51 276311  428 Bethel Cycle
12 Erica Blom   New Haven, DC0:31:51 276145  426 Bulldog Cycling
13 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:31:51 290963  434 CVC/Subaru New England
14 Amy Schwarzenberg   Waterford, CT0:31:51 269153  440 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
15 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:31:51 290966  431 Capital Velo Club
16 Rebecca Wolski   Berkeley , CA0:31:51 256878  438 LadiesFirst Racing
17 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:31:51 282412  442 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
18 Katherine Amos   New York, NY0:31:51 308375  443 Houlihan Lokey
19 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA0:31:51 226436  433 Quad Cycles

Women - master - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Harris (1 - Cat3)   Falmouth, ME0:38:21 178029  1279 BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
2 Giulia Righi (2 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT0:38:21 199246  1282 Central Wheel
3 Erica Blom (3 - Cat3)   New Haven, DC0:38:21 276145  1276 Bulldog Cycling
4 Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT0:38:21 311059  1285 Exposition Wheelmen
5 Gina Rocco (1 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY0:38:21 306588  1283 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
6 Kate Leppanen (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:38:21 226436  1281 Quad Cycles
7 Marina Brown (2 - Cat4)   Toronto0:38:21 369080  1277 

Women - master - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Summers (1 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:38:21 41711  332 Central Wheel/GHCC
2 Linda Braley (1 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:38:21 71397  325 Portland Velo Club
3 Katherine Snell (2 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:38:21 272673  331 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4 Lenora Felker (1 - Cat1)   Yarmouth, ME0:38:21 95766  334 Donne Sane Cycling-HK2
5 Robyn Passander (2 - Cat2)   Oxford, CT0:38:21 210378  330 ZCC Zanes Cycles
6 Laura Mullaly (3 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT0:38:21 290963  329 CVC/Subaru New England
7 Jennifer Lacker (4 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT0:38:21 305404  327 Mystic Velo Club
8 Denise Mitchell-Dignan (5 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT0:38:21 275967  328 Mystic Velo Club
9 Grace Vandal (6 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT0:38:21 273699  333 Mystic Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee