Race Results for
ReCycle Individual Time Trial
East Aurora, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 07/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 40-99 (13.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Hunt   Kenmore, NY0:30:50.697 173303   Buffalo 51
2552.50Cameron Townsend   Williamsville, NY0:32:05.538 261614   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
3565.00Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY0:32:59.393 286915   RUUD Racing Team
4577.50Scott Hollenbeck   Penfield, NY0:33:58.547 46621   MVP Health Care Cycling
5590.00Sebastian Byers   North Beach, MD0:34:17.087 263422   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)

Men - Master - 50-99 (13.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.07Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY0:32:01.445 194738   CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
2517.17Craig Zonna   Erie, PA0:32:19.007 318484   Team Competitive Gear
3526.27John Moore   Potomac, MD0:33:50.838 67614   
4535.37Frank Grillo   Orchard Park, NY0:34:00.846 184119   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
5544.47Peter McMaster   Erie, PA0:34:15.559 62574   Team Competitive Gear
6George Druchel   0:34:19.276   
7562.67Eddie Mas   Orchard Park, NY0:34:23.106 238044   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
8571.77Ronald Rosenberg   Bemus Point, NY0:36:17.381 246092   
9580.87James Bowen   Erie, PA0:36:22.715 49725   Presque Isle Cycling Club
10589.97David Ward   Salt Lake City, UT0:39:55.428 49474   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (13.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.98Brendan Housler (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY0:29:24.936 278407   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
2454.87Francis Manfred (1 - Cat3)   Greentown, IN0:30:17.168 177685   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
3471.76James Thompson (1 - Cat2)   Grand Island, NY0:31:02.081 297130   MVP Health Care Cycling
4488.65Richard Scaduto (2 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY0:31:32.223 319378   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
5505.54Christopher Cioccio (2 - Cat2)   Erie, PA0:31:50.665 177939   Team Competitive Gear
6522.43Jose Alvergue (3 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY0:32:03.843 285220   Queen City Cyclists
7539.32Michael Hertner (4 - Cat3)   Erie, PA0:32:27.986 591   
8556.21Joseph Halter (5 - Cat3)   Cheektowaga, NY0:33:09.304 189195   
9573.10Ian Forsyth (3 - Cat2)   Lewiston, NY0:33:42.134 334138   Handlebars Cycle Company
10589.99Benjamin Willis (6 - Cat3)   Amherst, NY0:35:41.360 219290   Pearl Street Grill & Brewery

Men - Cat 4 (13.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.11Ryan Joyce   Hopewell Junction0:31:48.396 342206   Buffalo Velo
2532.67Adam Trost   East Aurora, NY0:32:23.730 272987   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
3542.23David Thornton   Erie, PA0:32:27.042 239723   
4551.79Frank Gallese   Rochester, NY0:32:36.317 306644   CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
5561.35Robert Sobon   Amherst, NY0:33:06.183 271017   
6570.91Thomas Weichmann   Buffalo, NY0:33:25.985 267062   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
7580.47Alex Borsuk   Wales Center, NY0:33:33.606 347692   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
8590.03Chris Lamb   Erie, PA0:38:56.511 271910   Team Competitive Gear

Men - Cat 5 - 1-34 (13.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Garrity   0:29:47.432   
2565.00Jonathan Amoia   East Amherst0:35:06.175 383251   
3Lukasz Laskowski   0:44:46.715   

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99 (13.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Edward Mergler   Erie, PA0:32:58.563 376878   Team Competitive Gear
2544.55Patrick Capuson   Tonawanda Ny0:33:57.999 269136   
3549.10Gregory Hoth   East Concord, NY0:35:56.007 135494   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
4553.65Michael Schwenkbeck   Niagara Falls, NY0:36:08.652 167111   
5558.20Daniel Kunz   Port Orange, FL0:36:10.620 375391   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
6562.75Christopher Whalen   Lancaster, NY0:36:43.548 351796   Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
7567.30Timothy Galvin   Cheektowaga, NY0:36:50.317 226848   Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
8571.85Timothy Finch   Russell, PA0:37:23.447 347646   
9576.40Eric Saenger   Clarence, NY0:37:36.596 333928   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
10Clay Moden   0:38:33.997   
11585.50Shyri Marazita   Buffalo, NY0:38:37.467 383346   Campus WheelWorks
12590.05David Spillman   New Canaan, CT0:41:48.970 33642   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 (13.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jillian Behm (1 - Cat3)   Erie, PA0:33:47.031 199140   Team Competitive Gear
2565.00Casey Kelly (1 - Cat2)   Elma, NY0:34:29.968 324662   MVP Health Care Cycling
3590.00Traci Cummings (2 - Cat3)   Williamsville, NY0:35:22.617 198115   Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling

Women - Cat 4 (13.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Heather Eaglen   Erie, PA0:35:46.114 261845   Team Competitive Gear
2550.00Christina Gross   Wattsburg, PA0:37:20.580 365762   Team Competitive Gear
3560.00Rebecca Erb   East Aurora, NY0:38:58.237 241933   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
4570.00josephine Dombeck   Olean, NY0:42:04.445 289699   
5580.00Amy Smith   Fairview, PA0:45:40.269 293734   Team Competitive Gear
6Lindsay Clark   0:46:21.221   

- Junior - 15-18 (13.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Schuyler Deeney   Watertown, NY0:35:07.707 339516   
2Jack Jibb   0:37:13.643   
3590.00Morgan Lorenz   West Seneca0:42:37.084 380914   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee