Race Results for
Brick City Criterium
Sanford , NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master35+1/2/3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant McAllister (1 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 165827  768 Carolina Cycling
2 Nathaniel Ward (1 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 217857  33 Embrocation Cycling Journal
3 Charlie Brown (2 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 61620  217 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
4 Patrick Weddell (2 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  39 Appalachian State University
5 Michael Hosang (3 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055  761 TPC p/b Contes Va Beach
6 Joshua Stevens (1 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 123006  762 Garneau Custom
7 Christopher Blake (3 - Cat1)   Morrisville, NC 3868  20 Happy Tooth
8 Rodney Dender (4 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  764 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
9 Rich Harper (4 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  34 Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
10 Ryan Jenkins (5 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 180823  47 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
11 Kelly Holmes (1 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 50913  207 Mock Orange Racing
12 Matthew Tebbetts (6 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 290271  763 POA Cycling Team
13 Kurt Hahn (2 - Cat4)   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476  300 Hawleys Bicycle World
14 Michael Lockhart (3 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 95197  765 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
15 Bert Gutierrez (2 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 132922  758 Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer.com
16 Solomon Kobes (7 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC 19513  19 Happy Tooth Racing
17 Ryan Byars (8 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 266612  Bitter Dose Cycling
18 Darin Marhanka (9 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC 51475  209 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
19 T Wood (3 - Cat3)   Kannapolis, NC 94775  Giordana-Clif Bar
20 Shea Abernethy (4 - Cat3)   Winston Salem , NC 300621  767 CTSC Racing
21 Marc Buxbaum (4 - Cat4)   Wake Forest, NC 332574  770 Gyros Racing Team
DNP Danny Mathis (Cat3)   East Bend, NC 227423  772 Hincapie Cycling
DNP Eric Crandell (Cat4)   Suffolk, VA 334202  759 Fat Frogs Racing
DNP Dean Lyons (Cat3)   Boone, NC 21945  254 Boone Velo
DNP Randy Parker     771 
DNP Barry Woosley (Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 292280  773 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNP Mark Warno (Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601  13 AVC/Team Hagerstown
DNP Bradley Gresham (Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 368172  760 Fat Frogs Racing
DNP Jason Seago (Cat4)   Zebulon, NC 302762  769 Gyros Race Team
DNP Jim Martin (Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 206963  200 Team MS P/B Snowbird Farms & Tirebuyer.com
DNP Rob McHardy (Cat3)   Cary, NC 205842  766 Mock Orange Racing
DNP Robert Watkins (Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 213592  Chainheart Masters

Men - Junior15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804  587 Constellation Cyles
2 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  588 Constellation Cycling
3 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  584 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
4 Coleman Hamrick   Asheville, NC 368376  585 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Megan Baxter   Raleigh, NC 328286  586 Raleigh AllStars

Men - Junior10-14 - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  280 Constellation Cycling
2 Marcel Gutierrez   Clemmons, NC 366015  277 Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer.com
3 Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006  275 HBWRT/C4
4 shawn watkins   Hendersonville, NC 350412  276 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
5 Luis Flores   Apex, NC 374766  279 CatUp Coaching
6 Joshua Eisner   Chapel Hill, NC 378574  278 Triangle Velo
7 Gabriel Mueller     281 

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Berry   Holly Springs , NC 296216  330 CatUP Coaching
2 Alexander Fisher   Sanford, NC 273348  323 Happy Tooth
3 Jenrette Springs   Asheboro, NC 185533  324 Caraway Velo Club
4 Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC 304444  320 Carolina Break
5 Gregory Grosicki   Muncie, IN 288983  346 Wake Forest Cycling p/b Carolina Pain
6 Stephen Vogel   Winston Salem, NC 324128  347 Wake Forest University Cycling
7 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571  48 Hearts Racing Club
8 Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC 53395  336 Benissimo
9 Robert George Jr.   Raleigh, NC 13050  313 catUP Coaching
10 david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  318 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
11 Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC 178193  327 
12 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  210 Pre-Reg
13 Luis Flores   Apex, NC 314538  302 CatUP Coaching
14 Todd Hancock   Raleigh, NC 120970  328 Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458  310 Carolina Break
16 Kaleb Naegeli   Durham, NC 263165  55 Duke University
17 James Jones   Morrisville, NC 322396  27 Revolution Cycle Sports
18 James Allen   Burlington, NC 301946  344 CatUP Coaching
19 Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV 274106  14 Unattached
20 Paul Tindall   Cary, NC 79638  356 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
21 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472  334 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
22 Joshua Stevens (1 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 123006  762 Garneau Custom
23 Jason Duval   Highpoint, NC 306465  331 Clemmons Bicycle
24 Gregory Bell (2 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 220951  317 Revolting Cogs
25 Jason Chapple   Winston Salem, NC 237066  337 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
26 John Anderson (3 - Cat4)   Danville , KY 367255  304 SwampFox racing
27 Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC 308165  343 VeloShine Cycling Team
28 Alexander Galeano   Aberdeen, NC 202216  316 Storm Racing Team
29 Matthew Cross   Mooresville, NC 290563  301 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
30 Nathan Pfeifer   Evanston, IL 253397  352 Bitter Dose Cycling
31 Ronald Hutchins   Clemmons, NC 192836  315 CTSC Racing
32 Dean Hesterberg   Cary, NC 141344  213 Revolution Cycle Sports
33 Steven Hill   Apex, NC 301306  338 Triangle Velo
34 Jason Casteen   Albemarle, NC 214686  354 Beard bikes/Unilin pb windstream
35 Stephen Wagstaff   Asheville, NC 326166  322 NC State Cycling
36 Brandon Davis (4 - Cat4)   Wilmington, NC 296316  305 Port City Velo/Team Teaka
37 William Peterson   Pittsboro, NC 249957  340 Garneau Custom pb PowerBar
38 Mitch Hunt   Suffolk, VA 104437  Fat Frogs Racing
39 Ben Foster (5 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 370363  325 UNC
40 Jeff Reid   Durham, NC 257218  309 Krystal Cycling Team
41 Jeremy McDaniel   Greensboro, NC 73916  335 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
42 Don Frederick     351 
43 Ghassan Hamra   Carrboro, NC 306759  353 Bitter Dose
44 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804  587 Constellation Cyles
45 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC 205842  766 Mock Orange Racing
46 Gary Krol   Mt Gilead, NC 202083  329 VeloShine Cycling Team
47 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  252 Atlantic Velo
48 Toby Rosen (6 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 202549  349 catUP Coaching
49 Randy Murray   Cary, NC 173506  218 Revolution pb Lonerider Brewery
50 Robert Vogt   Charlotte, NC 68448  57 Team Traveller
51 Todd Berger   Raleigh, NC 90981  355 Berger Hardware Bikes
52 Olumuyiwa Ogunlela   Boone, NC 282217  341 Appalachian State University
53 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC 227423  772 Hincapie Cycling
54 Barry Woosley   Clemmons, NC 292280  773 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
55 Joe Altomare   Hampton, VA 290623  307 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks System
56 Mike Lifshotz   Apex, NC 65788  303 Origin-8
57 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  311 Carolina Break
58 Clifford Blackwell (7 - Cat4)   New Bern, NC 305146  350 Atomic Cycles
59 Erinn McQuagge   Fayetteville, NC 76065  314 Team Traveller
60 Aaron Casey (8 - Cat4)   Kingsport, TN 300913  319 Mud Sweat and Gears CX
61 Ian Broadhead (9 - Cat4)   Kent, OH 346976  306 Port city velo/ teakatoys
62 Jordan Martin (10 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 268019  326 Team MS
63 Travis Beane (11 - Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 170924  342 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
64 Peter Cusden   Apex, NC 324368  205 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerider Brewery
65 Kurt Hahn (12 - Cat4)   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476  300 Hawleys Bicycle World
66 Josh Payne (13 - Cat4)   Candler, NC 339524  333 Carolina Masters
DNP Ira Gallagher (Cat4)   Southern Pines, NC 279380  345 
DNP Stephen Smith   Raleigh, NC 228777  321 Constellation Cycles
DNP Jacob Smith (Cat4)   Saugerties, NY 320250  308 Grand Strand Bicycles
DNP Jim Payne (Cat4)   Fort Mill, SC 211882  201 Carolina Break
DNP Marc Buxbaum (Cat4)   Wake Forest, NC 332574  770 Gyros Racing Team
DNP Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY 297234  126 Radical Media
DNP Ricky Devennish (Cat4)   Wilmington, NC 258477  312 UNCW
DNP Jake Byrd   Winston Salem, NC 233818  348 Hearts Racing Club
DNP Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC 276816  332 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNP Adam Long   Pittsboro, NC 264829  339 Triangle Velo

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  25 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Andrew Crater (1 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  29 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
3 Daniel King (2 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 211359  Cutaway 3Sports
4 Clayton Omer (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 188242  38 Appalachian State Cycling
5 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  21 Team Mountain Khakis
6 Aaron Frahm (3 - Cat1)   Mebane, NC 200581  42 Hypermach Cycling Club
7 Matthew Rinehart (2 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 289311  53 Duke University Cycling
8 Johnny Mitchell (4 - Cat1)   Florence, SC 306291  12 Metro Reprographics p/b DeMaine Chiropractic
9 Andre Vandenberg (5 - Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  17 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
10 Christopher Blake (6 - Cat1)   Morrisville, NC 3868  20 Happy Tooth
11 Patrick Weddell (7 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  39 Appalachian State University
12 Rich Harper (8 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  34 Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
13 Steven Gordon (9 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA 224401  49 XO Communications pb Cisco Systems
14 Dave Mabe (3 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 289158  52 Bitter Dose Cycling
15 Adam Switters (10 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  26 XO Communications p/b Cisco
16 Nathaniel Ward (11 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 217857  33 Embrocation Cycling Journal
17 William Guillen (4 - Cat2)   Youngsville, NC 281804  587 Constellation Cyles
18 Walker Owen (5 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 289714  Cutaway 3Sports
19 Parker McConville (6 - Cat2)   Sanford, NC 229683  62 Happy Tooth
20 Solomon Kobes (7 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC 19513  19 Happy Tooth Racing
21 Noah Kinney (8 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV 274106  14 Unattached
22 Jerry Gala (9 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 155665  41 Revolution CycleSports
23 Ryan Jenkins (10 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 180823  47 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
24 James Jones   Morrisville, NC 322396  27 Revolution Cycle Sports
25 Adam Winck (11 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 202330  11 Cutaway 3Sports
26 Kaleb Naegeli   Durham, NC 263165  55 Duke University
27 Alan Tripp (12 - Cat1)   Greenville, NC 227906  54 Mock Orange Racing
28 Cory Scott (13 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 253558  45 Cutaway 3Sports
29 Evan Fader (14 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 194569  28 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport
30 Shawn Kane     
31 Noah Metzler (15 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  59 Athletix benefiting globalbike
32 Justin Crawford (12 - Cat2)   Covington, VA 271187  61 Veloshine Cycling Team
33 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  60 VeloShine Cycling Team
34 Ted Hopkins (13 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  46 Revolution Cycle Sports
35 Walter Bixby (16 - Cat1)   Burlington, NC 3803  31 Hypermach Cycling Club
36 Andrew Shetler (14 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 203981  50 Bitter Dose Cycling
37 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571  48 Hearts Racing Club
38 Ryan Byars (15 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 266612  Bitter Dose Cycling
39 Zeb King (17 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 307756  36 ASU/W2F/Magic
40 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  24 Mock Orange Bikes
41 Christopher Foster (18 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 12102  44 VeloShine Cycling Team
42 Mark Warno (19 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601  13 AVC/Team Hagerstown
43 Todd Hancock (20 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 63342  43 Four 2 One Sports
44 Robert McConville (21 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 81356  51 Happy Tooth
45 Robert Watkins (16 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 213592  Chainheart Masters
46 Trey Miller (22 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 281641  58 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
47 Nicholas Inabinet (23 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 290321  18 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
48 Patrick Raines (24 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  23 Team Mountain Khakis
DNS Nathan Smith (Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442  LCR p/b Champion Systems
DNS Brooks Bostick (Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306753  LCR p/b Champion System
DNP T Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775  Giordana-Clif Bar
DNP Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  30 
DNP jordan Cook (Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 273244  10 Cutaway 3Sports
DNP Derek Powers (Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 28586  56 bitter dose cycling
DNP Brandon Lovick (Cat1)   Mt. Olive, NC 60558  16 Unattached
DNP Bryan Hoy (Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 272130  35 JRVS
DNP Rob Moran   Cary, NC 89780  206 Team Mountain Khakis-SmartStop
DNP Brendon Hale (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 56245  32 Atlas Cycling Team
DNP Baird Sills (Cat2)   Boone, NC 239845  37 Clemmons Bicycle racing
DNP Richard Kirby (Cat2)   Southern Pines, NC 295929  Pre-Reg.com
DNP Mitch Hunt (Cat2)   Suffolk, VA 104437  Fat Frogs Racing
DNP Nicholas Grigsby (Cat2)   London, KY 228975  40 Appalachian State Elite
DNP Robert Vogt (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 68448  57 Team Traveller
DNP Anthony Patrick (Cat2)   Huntington, WV 221570  15 barbasol
DNP Aaron Raley   Rome, GA 231724  Rome Velo
DNP Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  22 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley

Men - Cat 1 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620  217 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
2 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  209 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
3 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  212 Mock Orange Racing
4 Randy Murray   Cary, NC 173506  218 Revolution pb Lonerider Brewery
5 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  210 Pre-Reg
6 Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC 50913  207 Mock Orange Racing
7 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL 49190  216 BMC/Walmart
8 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  208 POA Cycling
9 Adrian Carter   Chapel Hill, NC 187513  214 Triangle Velo
10 Patrick Tighe   Statesville, NC 35594  204 Jupiter Velo
11 Jim Martin   Winston Salem, NC 206963  200 Team MS P/B Snowbird Farms & Tirebuyer.com
12 Dean Hesterberg   Cary, NC 141344  213 Revolution Cycle Sports
13 Darrin Dexter   Apex, NC 60811  202 CatUp Coaching
14 Peter Cusden   Apex, NC 324368  205 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerider Brewery
15 Eric Beatty   Cary, NC 120406  203 CatUp Coaching
16 Rob Moran   Cary, NC 89780  206 Team Mountain Khakis-SmartStop
17 Greg Robitaille   Raleigh, NC 166834  215 Catup coaching
DNP Kirk Port   Raleigh, NC 28450  211 Constellation Cycling
DNP Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  201 Carolina Break

Men - Cat 1 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC 45158  255 Pre-Reg.com
2 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  254 Boone Velo
3 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  252 Atlantic Velo
4 Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  251 TEAM headstong
5 Craig Collie   Fayetteville, NC 58538  253 SCC
6 Glenn Thrift   Gray Court, SC 48723  256 Pre-Reg.com
7 Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 81544  250 Team headstrong

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Brown   New Bern, NC 331876  176 Atomic Cycles
2 Matthew Cross   Mooresville, NC 290563  301 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
3 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  588 Constellation Cycling
4 Jordan Martin   Winston Salem, NC 268019  326 Team MS
5 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  402 ABRC p/b DIY Music
6 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  151 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
7 Daniel Haughton   West Chester, PA 369969  172 Duke University
8 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC 170924  342 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Kevin Casey   Cary, NC 286649  421 CatUP Coaching
10 Lee Woodall   Lexington, NC 330998  411 Caraway Velo Club
11 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472  334 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
12 Nathan Pfeifer   Evanston, IL 253397  352 Bitter Dose Cycling
13 John Soemer   Raleigh, NC 48663  418 
14 Daniel Gosner   Apex, NC 272044  422 CatUp Coaching
15 Ricky Devennish   Wilmington, NC 258477  312 UNCW
16 dariusz tyborowski   Zebulon, NC 338866  183 dt1
17 Jose SanchezRojas   Wilmington, NC 375173  404 Port City Velo
18 Daniel Crow   Charlotte, NC 246704  161 
19 Peter Cusden   Apex, NC 324368  205 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerider Brewery
20 Jeremy Ryals     169 Grand Strand Bicycles
21 James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900  159 Uptown Cycles
22 Shea Abernethy   Winston Salem , NC 300621  767 CTSC Racing
23 Glenn Burrell   Raleigh, NC 361521  424 Gyros race team
24 Erinn McQuagge   Fayetteville, NC 76065  314 Team Traveller
25 Philip Mantz   Burlington, NC 367162  179 Burlington Velo Club
26 Josh Payne   Candler, NC 339524  333 Carolina Masters
27 allen duquette   Gastonia, NC 340450  409 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
28 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  584 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
29 Craig Collie   Fayetteville, NC 58538  253 SCC
30 Kurt Hahn   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476  300 Hawleys Bicycle World
31 Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC 296316  305 Port City Velo/Team Teaka
32 Craig Thompson   Cary, NC 366929  408 Catup Coaching
33 Ken Craven   Lewisville, NC 210329  416 Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer.com
34 Ira Gallagher   Southern Pines, NC 279380  345 
35 W Miller   Raleigh, NC 262882  410 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
36 Mark Anderson   Apex, NC 75617  419 CatUp Coaching
37 Christopher Smith   Winterville, NC 331306  407 Atomic Cycles
38 Brandon Squizzato   Durham, NC 371918  173 
39 Trent Blackburn   Wilmington 367557  406 Port City Velo/Team Teaka
40 Jonathan Gibson   Conway, SC 366109  168 Grand Strand Bicycles
41 Corley Jones   Zebulon, NC 298388  417 Gyros Race Team
42 Eric Crandell   Suffolk, VA 334202  759 Fat Frogs Racing
43 Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250  308 Grand Strand Bicycles
44 Clifford Blackwell   New Bern, NC 305146  350 Atomic Cycles
45 Ian Broadhead   Kent, OH 346976  306 Port city velo/ teakatoys
46 Aaron Nix   Wilmington, NC 320684  405 Port City Velo/ Team Teaka
47 Gregory Bell   Greensboro, NC 220951  317 Revolting Cogs
48 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  401 DIY Music p/b ABRC
49 Michael Roberts   Fayetteville, NC 306166  157 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
50 Michael Rees   Parker, CO 370182  171 
51 Toby Rosen   Raleigh, NC 202549  349 catUP Coaching
52 Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  403 Cycleworks
53 James Gallagher   Durham, NC 268966  423 Triangle Velo
54 Tim Dee   Winston Salem, NC 349316  415 Kens Bike Shop/Hearts Racing Club
55 Michael Unruh   Longview Wa 330746  413 
56 William Anderson   High Point, NC 271307  412 Unattached
57 Gilbert Bollinger III   Raleigh Nc 339176  425 CatUp Coaching
58 Joel Eisner   Chapel Hill, NC 53029  400 Triangle Velo
59 Mark Bidstrup   Charlotte, NC 375786  165 Grand Strand Bicycle
60 Bryan Ream   La Grange, NC 351046  414 Seyboro Cyclists
61 Jaymes Graham   Mount Ulla, NC 365890  180 Unattached
62 Jason Epstein   Raleigh, NC 115416  420 Berger Hardware Bikes
63 Matthew Maya   Wilmington, NC 247705  160 UNCW
64 David Mudek   Fayetteville, NC 378396  426 
DNS Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  Port City Velo / Teaka Toys
DNP Michael Zurface   Hope Mills, NC 357156  178 
DNP Jason Seago   Zebulon, NC 302762  769 Gyros Race Team
DNP Bradley Gresham   Chesapeake, VA 368172  760 Fat Frogs Racing
DNP Marc Buxbaum   Wake Forest, NC 332574  770 Gyros Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Brown   New Bern, NC 331876  176 Atomic Cycles
2 Daniel Haughton   West Chester, PA 369969  172 Duke University
3 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  151 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
4 Benjamin Brown     177 
5 Jonathan Gibson   Conway, SC 366109  168 Grand Strand Bicycles
6 John Adams   Apex, NC 254176  166 CatUP Coaching
7 Louis Botta   Durham, NC 379678  167 
8 Jeremy Ryals     169 Grand Strand Bicycles
9 Rick Williams   Apex , NC 339024  152 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc/ Bandwidth.com
10 Brandon Squizzato   Durham, NC 371918  173 
11 dariusz tyborowski   Zebulon, NC 338866  183 dt1
12 Cole Campbell   Salisbury, NC 354098  181 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
13 Jaymes Graham   Mount Ulla, NC 365890  180 Unattached
14 David Bacon   Chapel Hill, NC 377512  163 Unattached
15 Michael Roberts   Fayetteville, NC 306166  157 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
16 Daniel Crow   Charlotte, NC 246704  161 
17 Kyle Carver   Chapel Hill, NC 360520  162 Tricyclists BRC
18 Larry Sengewalt   Charlotte, NC 300034  170 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
19 James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900  159 Uptown Cycles
20 Franklin Deese   Greensboro, NC 324184  174 n/a
21 Steven Walsh   Raleigh, NC 357789  154 NC State University
22 Philip Mantz   Burlington, NC 367162  179 Burlington Velo Club
23 Mike Schulman   Charlottesville, VA 360222  150 C4
24 Michael Rees   Parker, CO 370182  171 
25 Joe Campbell   Raleigh, NC 337940  155 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc/ Bandwidth
26 chad mccoy   New Bern, NC 376321  175 Atomic Cycles
27 Matthew Maya   Wilmington, NC 247705  160 UNCW
28 Jeremiah McCloud     164 Bicycle Gallery
29 Mark Bidstrup   Charlotte, NC 375786  165 Grand Strand Bicycle
30 michael hufham   Greensboro, NC 345828  153 revolting cogs
31 Mike Thomas   Fayetteville, NC 217072  156 HBWRT/C4
32 Michael Zurface   Hope Mills, NC 357156  178 
33 James LeBeau   Raleigh, NC 349952  182 North Carolina State University-Raleigh
34 Patrick Ingram     158 

Women - Women3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Moakley   Cary, NC 305338  140 PARcycles.com
2 Arden Stelly   Anderson, SC 365519  127 Pain Pathways Cycling Team
3 Haggith Montoya   Clemmons, NC 311332  128 PainPathways Cycling Team
4 Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC 294549  131 CatUp Coaching
5 Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY 297234  126 Radical Media
6 Brittaney Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 141805  136 CatUp Coaching
7 Carolynn Berry   Lewisville, NC 242164  130 PainPathways Cycling Team
8 Robin Nance   Winston Salem, NC 250150  129 PainPathways Cycling Team
9 Becky Woodruff   Seattle Wa 366896  137 Duke University
10 Amie Krasnozon   Morrisville Nc 253892  138 
11 Angelina Stevens   Chapel Hill, NC 223755  133 Spokeswomen/Parcycles
12 Sarah Kraxberger (2 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 352358  139 CatUP Coaching
13 Christy Quirk (3 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 356543  135 Spokeswomen/Parcycles
14 Melissa Cooper   Durham, NC 341494  132 
15 Amanda Gallagher (4 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 320800  134 parcycles.com
DNP Elizabeth Brady   Spartanburg, SC 294254  125 Team Headstrong

Women - Women1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC 271593  100 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
2 Thea Kent   Asheville, NC 289489  103 Pain Pathways Womens Cycling
3 Ali Ingram (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 289381  108 Velocita
4 Nicole Mitchell     105 
5 Laura Cook (2 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 226016  107 Velocita
6 Chris Tommerdahl (3 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC 294443  106 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
7 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427  102 PainPathways Cycling Team
8 Brenna Hosang (4 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 242862  104 Edlow Int. p/b Bike Beat
9 Brittany Macdonald (5 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 304996  109 Velocita
DNP Molly Hubbard (Cat2)   Seneca, SC 337496  101 PainPathways Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee