Race Results for
Aliquippa Criterium
Aliquippa, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Mens Cat. 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Kirkham   Aliquippa, PA43:13 375323   Beaver Valley Velo
2 Jimmy Feudale   W Leechburg, PA 219417   East End Cycling
3 Paul Carberry   Pittsburgh, PA 349368   East End Cycling Club
4 Tim Daigle   Pittsburgh, PA 381217   Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Kyle Hitz   Pittsburgh Pa 400999   
DNF Brett Stana   Allisonpark, PA 309301   

Men - Mens Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Koontz   Pittsburgh, PA44:48 95107   UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Brian Decann   Arlington, VA 306510   Dynamic Physical Therapy
3 Ej Hubstenberger Iii   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   DPS Penn
4 Chris Schott   Imperial, PA 255619   Top Gear/Fit Squared
5 Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA 335024   Beaver Valley Velo
6 Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA 308951   About Time Cycling/ Pro Bikes
7 Mill Mathys   Kent, OH 50991   Allied Health
8 Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
9 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628   Team Lake Effect Cycling
10 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281   Iron City Bikes
11 Joe Pallotto   Mantua, OH 54101   Lake Effect
12 Frank Hersh   Aliquippa, PA 64314   Beaver Valley Velo
13 Aaron Bovalino (1 - Cat4)   Beaver, PA 303771   Beaver Valley Velo
14 Erik Rauterkus (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 349960   Citius
15 Stephen Antonishen   Greensburg, PA 178674   ProBikes
16 Dan Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA 349276   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
17 Richard Dilling (3 - Cat4)   Concord, NC 333282   Central Carolina Cycling Club
18 Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA 23470   Beaver Valley Velo
19 William Slutz   East Canton, OH 288887   Dynamic Physical Therapy
20 Gregg Shanefelt (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 205264   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
21 Edward King-Smith   Pittsburgh, PA 228538   Iron City Bikes
22 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA45:08 274129   Iron City Bikes
23 Greg Flood (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 91839   Steel City Endurance
24 Fred Gohh (6 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA45:20 210280   Team Citius
25 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
26 Jeff Gernert (7 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA45:25 328690   Dynamic Physical Therapy
27 Carl Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PA46:05 304355   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
DNF James Doan   Reynoldsville, PA 9631   Hollyloft-Alfies
DNF Jordan Snyder (Cat4)   Rochester, PA 293469   Beaver Valley Velo

Men - Mens Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Kurpiewski (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA1:00:05 265551   TEAM GPOA
2 Shawn Adams   Akron, OH 179664   Carbon
3 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   Team GPOA
4 Bob Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653   Panther P/b
5 Steve Bedilion (2 - Cat2)   Mcmurray, PA 212417   Cat
6 John Heffner (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   Iron City Bikes
7 Eric Lundgren (4 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 264778   JBV Coaching
8 Joseph Holmes (5 - Cat2)   Barberton, OH 194192   Team Spin
9 Christopher Rassekh (1 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519   ChamRakh Cycling
10 Mark Briercheck (2 - Cat3)   Wexford, PA 185084   Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
11 Steven Brewer (3 - Cat3)   Butler, PA 295586   
12 Jeff Koontz (4 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 95107   UPMC Cycling Performance
13 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527   Carbon
14 Mike Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927   Freddie Fu
15 Steve Schott (6 - Cat2)   Coraopolis, PA 247323   Top Gear
16 James Doan (5 - Cat3)   Reynoldsville, PA 9631   Hollyloft-Alfies
17 Ed Krall (6 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 193751   TEAM GPOA
18 Aaron Cruikshank (7 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 258844   Carbon
19 Andy Seitz   New York, NY1:00:33 291272   Panther P/b
20 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Team GPOA
21 Christian Schott (7 - Cat3)   Imperial, PA1:00:36 255619   Top Gear
22 Brett Rothmeyer (8 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 201404   Team GPOA
23 Brian Decann (9 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA1:00:38 306510   Dynamic Physical Therapy
24 Jacob Yundt (8 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA1:00:54 277281   Iron City Bikes
25 Brian Trdina (9 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 56798   GPOA
DNF William Slutz (Cat3)   East Canton, OH 288887   Dynamic Physical Therapy
DNF Justin Kanter (Cat2)   Moon Twp, PA 201399   Cat
DNF Jay Downs (Cat3)   Jeannette, PA 47806   ChamRahk Cycling

Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Huth (1 - Cat3)   Kent, OH46:32 45487   stark velo
2 Brian Batke (1 - Cat1)   Novelty, OH 99527   Carbon
3 Jim Yankush (2 - Cat3)   Youngstown, OH 72219   Stark Velo
4 William Ehler (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 168527   UPMC Cycling Performance
5 Christopher Rassekh (4 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519   ChamRakh Cycling
6 William Flecher (1 - Cat4)   Medina, OH 277014   Stark Velo
7 Francis Hersh   Aliquippa, PA 64314   Beaver Valley Velo
8 Rj Russell (5 - Cat3)   Beaver, PA 169825   ACA Sette Nove
9 Frank Corbett (2 - Cat4)   Canonsburg, PA 116276   ChamRakh Cycling
10 James Doan (6 - Cat3)   Reynoldsville, PA 9631   Hollyloft-Alfies
11 Matthew Carson (3 - Cat4)   Akron, OH47:01 48067   StarkVelo
12 Jeffery Huff (7 - Cat3)   New Wilmington, PA49:03 186695   ACA Sette Nove
DNF Richard Grella (Cat4)   North Canton, OH 51308   Stark Velo

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH46:32 54101   Lake Effect
2 Billy Mathys (2 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 50991   Allied Health
3 Jay Downs (3 - Cat3)   Jeannette, PA 47806   ChamRahk Cycling
4 Frankie Ross (4 - Cat3)   Murrysville, PA 30633   Sette Nove
5 Jeff Guy (1 - Cat2)   Greensburg, PA 14482   ChamRakh Cycling
6 Edward McPherson (5 - Cat3)   Fairmont, WV 111639   ChamRakh Cycling
7 Kris Siatkowsky (6 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 225709   team citius
8 Jeff Gernert (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 328690   Dynamic Physical Therapy
9 thomas franek (1 - Cat5)   Hiram, OH 344242   Edge Outdoors
10 Jim Gilmore (7 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628   Team Lake Effect Cycling
11 Aaron Bovalino (2 - Cat4)   Beaver, PA48:16 303771   Beaver Valley Velo
DNF Wayne Archer (Cat2)   Coraopolis, PA 1860   Big Bang

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Reay   Pittsburgh, PA45:52 381837   

Women - Women Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA45:12 271365   Steel City Endurance
2 Greta Daniels   Pittsburgh, PA 343098   DPS Penn/CTS
3 Nikki Berrian   Pittsburgh, PA 353218   Pro Bikes
4 Hannah Brewer   Butler, PA 303338   Ag3r-Butler Health System
5 Christine Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PA45:40 356766   Pro Bikes
6 Kathryn Wagner   Pittsburgh, PA48:35 378459   Velo Femme
7 Jacqueline Libby   Pittsburgh, PAat 1 lap 383362   Velo Femme

Women - Women Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Weaver (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA45:12 271851   Steel City Endurance
2 Adriane Hairston (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WAst 339206   Temple

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee