Race Results for
Salida Classic Criterium
Salida, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Rudolph   Chicago, IL39:54.372 334226   University of Southern California
2 Dustin Gillingham   Lakewood, CO39:55.102 262242   Primal - 1st Bank
3 Nick Cooley   Fort Collins, CO39:58.992 371456   Colorado State University
4 Jeff Krause   Littleton39:59.242 362868   Primal - 1st Bank
5 Ian London   Denver Co40:00.772 376368   Primal - 1st Bank
6 Brett Hoopes   Golden, CO40:01.582 136437   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
7 Glenn Cratty   Louisville, CO40:05.142 140681   Sonic Boom Racing
8 Max Sommers   Silt, CO40:06.572 363976   Two Rivers Cycling
9 Galen Blair   Durango, CO40:17.002 349432   Durango Wheel Club
10 Brandon Babiracki   Colorado Springs, CO40:28.242 341982   
11 Garrett Lundberg   Salida, CO40:42.512 306809   
12 John Guala   Westminster, CO40:43.092 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
13 Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO41:05.442 367168   BJC/PANACHE
14 Jan Pieter Koorn   Carbondale, CO41:07.612 243321   AJAX Tavern Cycling Team
15 Evan Lake   New Castle41:18.512 364139   Two Rivers Cycling
16 Greg LeNeveu   Louisville41:19.172 305871   Sonic Boom Racing
17 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO41:20.542 271147   BJC/PANACHE
18 Michael Welker   Denver, CO41:58.792 227319   Primal - 1st Bank
19 Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co42:19.882 118147   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
20 Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO42:20.082 78717   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
21 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO42:46.912 271148   BJC/PANACHE
22 Matthew Dare   Delta, CO44:17.892 281907   
23 Kurt Atkins   Denver, CO44:17.912 312090   Primal - 1st Bank
24 Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO44:17.932 293997   Boulder Junior Cycling
25 Patrick Whitesel   Golden, CO44:17.952 302580   Green Mountain Sports Velo
26 David Remington   Salida, CO44:19.372 362453   South Central Racing
27 Carter Spencer   Greenwood Village, CO44:19.402 229561   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition

Men - Cat 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO44:49.199 232868   GS Boulder/Trek Store
2 Steven Caughlin   Castle Rock, CO44:50.159 363997   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
3 Dave Ratcliff   Littleton, CO44:50.169 362475   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
4 Justin Hoese   Boulder 44:53.189 380261   
5 Brian Miller   Highlands Ranch, CO44:53.779 227833   TLR Cycling
6 Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO44:53.909 78717   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7 Nard Moseley   Dallas, TX44:54.149 351130   KingRacingGroup
8 Stephen Perkins   Denver, CO44:54.679 366272   Cycleton
9 John DeRose   Boulder, CO46:23.789 295557   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10 Matthew Dare   Delta, CO46:35.109 281907   
11 Kurt Blair   Durango, CO46:35.929 50133   Durango Wheel Club
12 Darryl Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO46:35.959 310945   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS

Men - Cat 4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Konnagan   Austin, TX44:51.999 304881   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2 Eric Scroger   Broomfield, CO44:52.749 364185   Blue Sky Velo
3 Bill Sommers   Silt, CO44:53.139 349262   Two Rivers Cycling
4 Henry Eberhardt   Superior, CO44:54.399 342588   Team Body Sync
5 Roberto Gonzalez   Nederland, CO44:54.409 13634   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6 Bryce Wemple   Fort Collins44:54.509 364413   Team Rio Grande
7 Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO44:54.709 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Michael Goodwin   Pueblo44:56.249 366107   
9 Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO46:27.649 362836   ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Steven Harris   Elizabeth, CO46:35.129 248328   ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO46:35.139 363941   COBRAS
12 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO46:35.939 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
13 Peter Mitchell   Ward, CO46:35.969 362637   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO55:14.456 171286   
2 Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO55:16.526 362572   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
3 Benjamin Campbell   Boulder, CO55:16.566 363620   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
4 Chris Lozyniak   Denver, CO55:16.716 112786   Primal - 1st Bank
5 Alan Zalewa   Boulder, CO55:17.116 362914   
6 Brett Rindt   Fort Collins, CO55:17.836 202401   Rocky Mountain Road Club
7 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO55:18.206 282067   BJC/PANACHE
8 Mike Woodard   Fort Collins, CO55:19.616 362941   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
9 Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO55:19.676 78715   Sonic Boom Racing
10 Nate Brown   Boulder, CO55:19.976 207512   
11 Jeff Ayres   Denver, CO55:20.116 310130   
12 Anthony Valentine   Hudson, OH55:20.146 259015   Primal - 1st Bank
13 Brian Lehman   Denver, CO55:20.326 298376   GS Boulder/Trek Store
14 Jared Dean   Longmont, CO55:20.436 363518   
15 Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO55:20.786 365432   Foxtrot Racing
16 Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO55:21.006 306843   Rocky Mountain Road Club
17 Bart Abriol   Superior, CO55:21.106 197211   Sonic Boom Racing
18 Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO55:21.206 353060   Rocky Mountain Road Club
19 Zach Guy   Crested Butte, CO55:21.426 207708   
20 Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO55:21.876 304369   Ronin Racing
21 Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO55:22.016 343000   Primal - 1st Bank
22 Michael Burleigh   Denver, CO55:22.126 345802   Primal - 1st Bank
23 Brian Dunn   Denver, CO55:22.226 10201   Great Divide Brewing Company
24 Luke McConnell   Boulder, CO55:22.436 362765   GS Boulder/Trek Store
25 Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO55:22.806 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
26 Aaron Neiderhiser   Denver, CO55:23.656 363661   Primal - 1st Bank
27 Steve Hageman   Denver56:08.906 222713   Ronin Racing
28 Luke Ogden   Seattle, WA56:28.836 333612   
29 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO56:31.116 91050   Lake Washington Velo

Men - Cat 3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO50:00.776 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2 Walter Durrer   Loveland, CO50:01.279 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
3 Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO50:01.782 296366   Primal - 1st Bank
4 Glenn Walton   50:05.845   
5 Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO50:12.402 272326   Primal - 1st Bank
6 Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO50:14.836 183223   Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes
7 Juan Gutierrez   Denver, CO50:26.545 148746   Local Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Allison (1 - Cat1)   Arlington Va1:11:10.916 211435   Mercy Cycling Team
2 Unknown Rider   1:11:10.926   
3 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO1:11:10.956 254025   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4 Taylor C Shelden   Louisville, CO1:11:11.346 211114   
5 Rory Kelly (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:11:11.506 257655   GS Boulder/Trek Store
6 Mahting Putelis (1 - Cat2)   Louisville , CO1:11:11.606 286398   Sonic Boom Racing
7 Phillip Gronniger (3 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO1:11:11.626 14262   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8 Colby Ricker (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:11:11.686 257288   Sonic Boom Racing
9 Craig Magee (5 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO1:11:11.786 309830   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10 Tim Srenaski (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:11:11.856 208544   GS Boulder/Trek Store
11 Garrett Suydam (7 - Cat1)   Denver, CO1:11:12.616 306027   Primal - 1st Bank
12 Charles (Mac) Cassin (8 - Cat1)   Denver, CO1:11:12.966 287030   Juwi Solar Cycling
13 Jake Keyser (2 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO1:11:13.186 360017   
14 Mike Pimm (3 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO1:11:18.666 281426   
15 Lance Sulzen (9 - Cat1)   Lone Tree, CO1:11:19.486 190346   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
16 Joseph Taddeucci (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:11:21.606 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17 Kit Recca (10 - Cat1)   Golden, CO1:11:23.436 252699   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
18 William Tripp Wall III (5 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:11:26.526 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19 Jon Moro (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:11:26.656 172183   
20 Matt Charity (7 - Cat2)   England1:11:28.896 376794   Steamboat Velo
21 William Ciacci (8 - Cat2)   Pottstown1:12:01.226 222001   Ronin Racing
22 Alexander Lewis (9 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:12:14.276 196504   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
23 Daniel Gerow (10 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI1:12:30.376 285633   Absolute Bikes Team
24 Brian Firle (11 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:13:18.536 282337   Sports Garage Cycling
25 Andrew Hemesath (12 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs , CO1:13:28.346 254826   Primal - 1st Bank
26 Robert Burnett (13 - Cat2)   Golden, CO1:13:33.236 251832   Primal - 1st Bank
27 Nate Taggatz (14 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO1:13:33.266 374170   Ronin Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc DeAntoni (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO48:31.010 109368   Stages Cycling
2 Matthew Segur (2 - Cat2)   Golden, CO48:40.718 224161   Mix1
3 Jeffrey Hartman (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO49:21.152 15299   Boulder Orthopedics
4 Matthew Gates (2 - Cat1)   Lyons, CO49:21.155 109998   Mix1
5 Peter Dunlap (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO49:23.403 310012   Sonic Boom Racing
6 Matt Charity (4 - Cat2)   England49:48.506 376794   Steamboat Velo
7 Michael Burton (5 - Cat2)   Denver, CO49:58.261 236652   Mix1
8 Michael Gibson (3 - Cat1)   Golden, CO49:59.143 59548   Boulder Orthopedics
9 Lee Middlekauff (6 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO49:59.262 99409   Mix1
10 John Barclay (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO49:59.392 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
11 Jonathan Cavner (8 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO49:59.558 282099   CP Racing
12 Eric Jones (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO50:02.160 154867   
13 Thomas Fiorillo (10 - Cat2)   Denver, CO50:03.082 321592   Team Evergreen Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Unknown Rider   23:03.013   
2 Ethan Wright (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO23:48.425 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Ryan Stowers (1 - Cat5)   Denver24:05.158 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 William Scavuzzo (2 - Cat5)   Parker Colorado24:06.144 375436   
5 Nathan Pawlak (3 - Cat5)   Boulder, CO25:56.000 379737   
6 Charleton Sagrillo (2 - Cat4)   Lafayette26:28.000 363247   
7 Gregory Townsend (3 - Cat4)   Bennett, CO26:31.000 363910   
8 Davis Livingston (4 - Cat4)   Centennial26:57.000 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Max Vogel (4 - Cat5)   Boulder, CO28:16.000 380909   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Wright (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO21:13.033 303535   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Joshua Schroeder (2 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO21:13.539 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
3 Trevor Christofferson (3 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO21:13.756 377539   IC3Colorado
4 Simon Castagneri (4 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO21:39.725 362582   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Maxl Freeman (5 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO21:49.880 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6 Joseph Sagrillo (6 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CO22:00.096 363261   
7 Trevor Way (7 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO23:02.550 364571   
8 Peter Whitesel (8 - Cat4)   Golden, CO23:03.126 302581   Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Liam OBrien (1 - Cat5)   Highlands Ranch, CO23:52.039 369463   IC3Colorado
10 Christopher scavuzzo (2 - Cat5)   Parker Colorado23:52.314 375315   
11 Nolan Herzog (3 - Cat5)   Vail Co25:17.000 378906   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cormac Dunn (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO28:21.67 271148   BJC/PANACHE
2 Hunter Callahan (1 - Cat3)   Aspen, CO28:22.07 363008   
3 Liam Dunn (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO28:53.21 271147   BJC/PANACHE
4 Evan Lake (3 - Cat4)   New Castle29:09.72 364139   Two Rivers Cycling
5 Aaron Sigman (4 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO29:30.27 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6 Matthew Scavuzzo (5 - Cat4)   Parkerco29:44.01 367468   ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Andrew Castagneri (6 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO29:44.05 364346   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8 Max Sommers (7 - Cat4)   Silt, CO30:06.01 363976   Two Rivers Cycling
9 Kevin Callahan (8 - Cat4)   Aspen, CO30:51.16 363561   
10 Kyle Berlind (9 - Cat4)   Denver, CO@1 lap 367168   BJC/PANACHE
11 Nial Irwin (10 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO@1 lap 298003   Team Evergreen Racing
12 Patrick Whitesel (11 - Cat4)   Golden, CO@1 lap 302580   Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Wyatt Gaulke (1 - Cat5)   Cheyenne@1 lap 377064   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Danahey   Denver, CO28:21.54 363420   
2 Evan Weinman (1 - Cat4)   Steamboat Springs, CO28:22.07 294829   
3 Garrett Lundberg (2 - Cat4)   Salida, CO28:22.12 306809   
4 Andrew Wise (3 - Cat4)   Denver Co28:53.34 363639   
5 Connor Livingston (4 - Cat4)   Centennial29:30.27 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Andrew Fleming (5 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO30:15.04 361148   BJC/PANACHE
7 Marco Capraro (6 - Cat4)   Denver, CO31:03.17 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Zack Morgan (7 - Cat4)   Mead, CO@ 1 lap 378202   
9 Alexis Granillo (1 - Cat5)   Watkins, CO@ 1 lap 382235   
10 Colton Zubrod (2 - Cat5)   Watkins, CO@ 1 lap 382248   
11 Jaeger Gerald (3 - Cat5)   Watkins, CO@ 1 lap 382253   
12 Andrew Scavuzzo (4 - Cat5)   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 lap 369535   ColoBikeLaw.com
13 Duncan Williams (5 - Cat5)   Watkins, CO@ 1 lap 382243   
14 Austin Rice (6 - Cat5)   Watkins, CO@ 2 laps 382238   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Callen Borgias (1 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO39:47.606 363359   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
2 William Kellagher (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO39:47.654 45530   Mix1
3 Robert Pinkerton (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO39:47.718 81796   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Steve Matous (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO39:48.079 305328   Mix1
5 Michael Meyer (5 - Cat2)   Denver, CO39:49.057 24206   Local Velo
6 Jim Kraychy (1 - Cat3)   Golden, CO39:50.415 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7 Laurent McLaughlin (2 - Cat3)   Nederland, CO39:50.928 205578   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8 Steve Birnbaum (3 - Cat3)   Greenwood Village, CO39:51.401 52213   Mix1
9 Butch Stinton (6 - Cat2)   Castle Rock, CO39:51.483 34198   Mix1
10 Chris Beaudin (4 - Cat3)   Manitou Springs, CO39:51.593 3045   CP Racing
11 Phil Mackelvie (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO39:53.069 218421   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
12 Kim Workman (7 - Cat2)   Fort Collins39:53.536 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13 Daniel Grygier (5 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO39:55.503 255333   ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Dean Sandoval (8 - Cat2)   Canon City, CO42:16.054 31245   Boulder Orthopedics
15 Timothy Crossen (2 - Cat4)   Golden, CO42:16.112 146144   Front Rangers Cycling Club
16 Scott Christopher (3 - Cat4)   Wheat Ridge, CO42:50.468 178865   Primal - 1st Bank
17 Scott Glasscock (9 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO44:46.000 13417   Team Rio Grande
18 Vince Hooper (4 - Cat4)   Steamboat Springs, CO44:49.000 364355   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19 David Anderson (6 - Cat3)   Monument, CO44:50.000 101497   Team Body Sync
20 Ket McSparin (7 - Cat3)   Breckenridge, CO44:51.000 23839   
21 Tony Riccio (5 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO46:17.000 364530   Team Rio Grande
22 Gary Harty (6 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO47:51.000 375068   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
23 Joseph Turek (1 - Cat5)   Arvada48:44.000 370591   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Coons (1 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO42:16.028 364522   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
2 Drew Clark (1 - Cat2)   Erie, CO42:18.365 363986   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
3 Stephen Bennett (2 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO44:44.000 68855   ColoBikeLaw.com
4 Robert Elliott (3 - Cat3)   Fairplay, CO45:07.000 56554   
5 Michael Shonstrom (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO45:08.000 286817   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
6 Steve Seccombe   46:43.000   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Lucke (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO48:25.202 21761   Mix1
2 Danny Suter (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO48:25.672 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
3 Eric Ray (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO48:25.892 41308   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4 Matthew Gibble (4 - Cat2)   Broomfield, CO48:25.912 264843   Sonic Boom Racing
5 sherman towsley (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO48:26.242 268916   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
6 Robert Sonora   Durango, CO48:26.722 59786   Colavita Racing, Inc.
7 William Soden (6 - Cat2)   Denver, CO48:27.502 46977   Great Divide Brewing Company
8 Marco Vasquez (1 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO48:27.932 56261   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9 Robert Pinkerton (7 - Cat2)   Denver, CO48:28.602 81796   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10 Bruce Whitesel (2 - Cat1)   Golden, CO48:30.012 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Martin Albe (1 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO48:33.472 111272   Altitude Cycling
12 Jay Engel (2 - Cat3)   Centennial, CO48:38.462 286561   ColoBikeLaw.com
13 Robert Brown (8 - Cat2)   Denver, CO48:44.062 45125   Great Divide Brewing Company
14 Douglas Robison (3 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO48:47.912 183223   Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes
15 William Kellagher (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO49:18.772 45530   Mix1
16 Jim Castagneri (4 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO51:06.372 46642   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon Madison   Denver, CO42:42.839 364113   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
2 Justine Boddy   Loveland, CO42:43.029 368792   
3 Leslie Resnick   Denver, CO42:43.689 363196   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
4 Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO42:43.969 305270   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
5 Megan DiBiase   Denver, CO42:44.189 362896   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
6 Serenity Anderson   Denver, CO42:44.499 379599   Rocky Mountain Road Club
7 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO42:45.559 364245   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
8 Susie Jones   Steamboat Springs, CO42:45.599 384870   Steamboat Velo
9 Tami Burke   Littleton, CO42:45.779 351718   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
10 Virginia Betty   Boulder, CO42:48.119 229065   GS Boulder/Trek Store
11 Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO42:48.189 368828   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
12 Unknown Rider   42:48.299   
13 Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO42:51.769 369712   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
14 Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO42:53.208 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
15 Natasha Danko   Boulder, CO43:13.789 339046   GS Boulder/Trek Store
16 Nicole Fortin   Denver, CO44:43.999 356374   
17 Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO44:48.469 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
18 Michelle Mjoen   Berthoud, CO44:48.469 292641   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
19 Wendy De Rosa   41-269-802444:48.479 363615   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
20 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO44:48.489 235162   Team Evergreen Racing
21 Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO44:48.489 363771   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
22 Cindy Hintgen   Frisco, CO44:48.499 362690   
23 Sage Kitson   Salida Co44:48.759 348606   
24 Tracy Elroy   Aurora, CO44:48.769 376709   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
25 Gabriella Crossen   Golden, CO44:48.779 376272   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Women - Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly VanRheen   Denver, CO45:09.648 367572   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
2 Elizabeth Sampey   Gunnison, CO45:09.748 339186   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
3 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO45:11.278 201838   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
4 Marta Morris   Grand Junction, CO45:14.668 315188   JETCycling
5 Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO45:46.328 345588   Durango Wheel Club
6 Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO46:47.418 295757   University of Wyoming
7 Heather Enos   Colorado Springs, CO46:48.048 291366   ProDesign Cycling
8 Lori Emerson   Boulder, CO46:48.098 362824   GS Boulder/Trek Store
9 Rebecca Serratoni   Denver, CO46:48.988 362735   ProDesign Cycling
10 Rachel Mahoney   Denver, CO46:50.738 348662   ProDesign Cycling
11 Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO47:31.768 228980   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
12 Emily Carroll   Littleton, CO47:31.908 364268   ProDesign Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Charity (1 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs44:58.398 363583   Steamboat Velo
2 Christa Ghent (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO44:58.668 327486   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Heather Fischer (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO45:03.588 308334   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO45:03.918 83337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Margell Abel (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO45:06.228 1032   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Julie Emmerman (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO45:08.348 121552   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
7 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO45:08.358 221135   Team Kenda
8 Rachel Scott (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO45:09.528 305931   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
9 Kasey Clark   Lafayette, CO45:09.728 219698   Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
10 Catherine Johnson (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO45:10.608 185214   Panache Cyclewear
11 Angela des Cognets (4 - Cat2)   Golden, CO45:14.788 182154   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
12 Megan Hottman (5 - Cat1)   Golden, CO45:15.408 194394   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
13 Kyleanne Hunter (5 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO45:20.568 328284   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
14 Abigail Mickey (6 - Cat2)   Aspen, CO46:09.138 326204   Panache Cyclewear
15 Jennifer Barbour (7 - Cat2)   Denver, CO46:48.618 348708   GS Boulder/Trek Store
16 Melanie Wong (6 - Cat1)   Avon, CO46:56.858 236945   GS Boulder/Trek Store
17 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO46:58.108 241201   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
18 Andrea Koenig (8 - Cat2)   Denver, CO47:31.868 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lily Howe (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX21:58.593 346306   T3Multisports
2 Taylor Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Broomfield, CO22:16.614 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Petra Schmidtmann (3 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO22:18.112 363223   Black Sheep Cycles
4 Sophie Berry (4 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO22:31.631 363142   ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Stephanie Lawrence (5 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO22:54.751 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6 Tea Wright (6 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO23:42.418 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Way (1 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO23:19.327 364411   
2 Birgit Morris (2 - Cat4)   Grand Junction, CO23:46.679 357254   Two Rivers Cycling
3 Katherine Lawrence (3 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO25:23.000 294821   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
4 Lily Demuth (4 - Cat4)   Avon, CO25:47.000 384990   
5 Hailey Howe (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX28:11.000 346304   T3Multisports

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Lucke (1 - Cat4)   Louisville, CO 364444   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Ayla Lieberman (2 - Cat4)   Boulder 375257   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Kaitlyn Clark (3 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CO 364523   Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Victoria Lawrence (4 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 294698   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lesley Butler (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA41:46.799 206353   Team Rio Grande
2 Dana Shinn (2 - Cat2)   Durango, CO42:47.269 333302   NoTubes Endurance Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Brown (1 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO41:47.429 171409   Team Rio Grande
2 Kathryn Judson (2 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO42:44.469 47161   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
3 D Yvette Gauthier (1 - Cat3)   Superior, CO42:48.809 174330   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
4 Jill Wohlgemuth (1 - Cat4)   Grand Junction, CO42:49.549 278374   DNA Cycling Race Team
5 Carla Flores (1 - Cat1)   Pueblo, CO42:51.529 48199   Excel Sports Boulder
6 Kathleen Callahan   43:13.759   
7 Darcy Tiglas (2 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO44:48.459 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team
8 Marjorie Goodyear (3 - Cat4)   Parker, CO44:48.459 362662   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
9 Julie Davis (4 - Cat4)   Grand Junction, CO44:48.789 369482   Livetrainrace.com

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Lloyd (1 - Cat3)   Wheatridge, CO41:48.349 321432   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2 Susan Griffin (1 - Cat4)   Castle Rock, CO42:46.539 14178   COBRAS
3 Maurine Sweeney (2 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO43:04.139 362731   IC3Colorado
4 Ruth Alexander (3 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO44:48.799 364531   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee