Race Results for
Larry H. Miller Subaru Idaho St. RR Championships
Emmett, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - M Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Shiflet   Garden City, ID 374574  356 Team ICO/Intermountain Cycling Organization
2 Tim Taylor   Lewiston, ID 310869  355 Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 Jarred Blankenship   Boise, ID 355986  351 GS Casella
4 Lance Semba   Twin Falls, ID 32158  354 
5 Ryan Franklin   Filer, ID 373983  352 
6 Josh Evangelho   Boise, ID 382281  357 
DNS N/A   Glendale, AZ 195492  353 

Men - M Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Merriman   Eagle, ID 343226  109 team Boise Cycling Development Team /Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
2 Patrick Nagler   Boise, ID 261325  110 Broken Spoke Cycling
3 Jerrod Kuerth   Twin Falls, ID 365630  108 TEAM ICO/Intermountain Cycling Organization
4 Jeff Coffman   Boise, ID 365933  104 team Boise Cycling Development Team /Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
5 Joshua Adams   Jacksonville, NC 344290  101 Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman/Boise Cycling Club
6 Mark Yoder   Boise Idaho 366299  115 TEAM ICO/Intermountain Cycling Organization
7 Joseph Gallegos   Boise, ID 276537  106 Volkswagen Boise
8 Brady Callahan   Boise, ID 309936  103 Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman/Boise Cycling Club
9 Cody Schaner   Hidden Springs, ID 188390  113 Boise Cycling Club
10 Jake Armstrong   Boise, ID 372864  102 team Boise Cycling Development Team /Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
11 Jackson Swanson   Garden City, ID 374325  114 Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman/Boise Cycling Club
12 Jesus Sanchez   Star, ID 365903  112 team Boise Cycling Development Team /Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
13 Mark Estrebillo   Boise, ID 279328  105 Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman/Boise Cycling Club
DNS Marshall Priest   Meridian, ID 370850  111 Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman/Boise Cycling Club
DNS winston harrison   Boise, ID 374582  107 Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman/Boise Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Benz   Ketchum Id 221736  450 Audi/Kryki Sports
2 Tate Litchfield   Rexburg, ID 255796  457 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
3 Stephen Henry   Boise, ID 337526  454 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
4 Kenny McDaniel   Boise, ID 319190  460 
5 Andrew Filler   Boise, ID 294643  453 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
6 Andrew Harris   Pocatello Id 354180  459 team Boise Cycling Development Team
7 Derek Brown   Boise, ID 259999  451 Team Sandals Resorts
8 Zane Dees   Boise, ID 210236  452 Team Sandals Resorts
DNS Nicholas Lee   Boise, ID 333238  456 Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman/Boise Cycling Club
DNF Jesse Kroll   Boise, ID 291660  455 Team Sandals Resorts
DNF Ryan Thompson   Meridian, ID 321330  458 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Johnson (1 - Pro)   Boise, ID 208321  131 UCI CT: Team Exergy
2 Timothy Root (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 52797  137 Team Sandals Resorts
3 Colton Hlavinka (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 233016  128 Volkswagen Boise
4 Brian Parker (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 248018  135 Volkswagen Boise
5 Benjamin Monaghan (3 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID 302538  134 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
7 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID 24621  133 Volkswagen Boise
8 Robb Floth (4 - Cat2)   Kuna, ID 264340  126 Team Sandals Resorts
9 Robert Hoene (5 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 45460  129 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
10 John Rogers (6 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 187854  136 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
11 Joseph Kafka (7 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 245053  132 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
DNF Jeremy Ward (Cat2)   Boise, ID 277380  138 Team Sandals Resorts
DNF Josh Howard (Cat2)   Boise, ID 277638  130 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
DNF Hugo Fregoso (Cat2)   Boise, ID 52094  127 Team Sandals Resorts

Men - Masters - 35+ A (1-2-3)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Dykstra (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 43422  202 Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman/Boise Cycling Club
2 Thomas Grant (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 13911  204 Boise Cycling Club
3 Brian Cavanagh (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 42437  201 George's/BODE/Boise Cycling Club
4 Henry Harper (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 81720  205 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Lost River Cycling Club
5 Brad Turpen (4 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 188812  208 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Lost River Cycling Club
DNS Jeffrey Gasser (Cat2)   Boise, ID 12921  203 George's/BODE/Boise Cycling Club
DNF Sean O'Shea (Cat1)   Boise, ID 66157  207 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Lost River Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 35+ B (3-4-5)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Smith (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 276753  236 Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiaco/Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbiaco
2 Justin Bledsoe (1 - Cat3)   Nampa, ID 317400  227 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Lost River Cycling Club
3 Eric Kafka (2 - Cat3)   Hailey, ID 214984  233 
4 Greg Hopp (1 - Cat5)   Eagle, ID 150765  232 
5 Jonathan MacDonald (3 - Cat3)   Nampa, ID 340930  234 
6 Tom Elder (4 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 231717  230 Treasure Valley Cycling Club
7 Ted Wagner (2 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 278381  238 Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiaco/Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbiaco
8 Marc Brozovich (5 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 306209  228 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Lost River Cycling Club
9 Charles Stearns (6 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 213180  239 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
10 Carl Arriola (7 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 212776  226 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Lost River Cycling Club
11 Nick Hardy (3 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 242645  231 Lost River Cycling Club
12 Ben Swanson (2 - Cat5)   Garden City, ID 375197  237 Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiaco/Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbiaco
13 Matthew Morgan (8 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 275273  235 Team Sandals Resorts
14 Gary Casella (9 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 190931  229 UCI CT: Team Exergy

Men - Masters - 45+ A (1-2-3)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Greenawald (1 - Cat2)   Twin Falls, ID 225268  783 TEAM ICO/Intermountain Cycling Organization
2 Christopher Berry (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 261537  780 Team Sandals Resorts
3 Sean Donovan (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 213700  781 Broken Spoke Cycling
DNS Ronald Gatesh (Cat3)   Eagle, ID 202554  782 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Lost River Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 45+ B (3-4-5)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Richter (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 29786  490 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Lost River Cycling Club
2 Frank Benzing (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 277330  476 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Lost River Cycling Club
3 John Lodman (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 290533  486 Look! Save a Life/GS Casella
4 H Christopher Cadieux (4 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 197849  478 Look! Save a Life/GS Casella
5 James Crouch (1 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID 8234  481 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Lost River Cycling Club
6 troy nichol (1 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 293460  489 George's/BODE/Boise Cycling Club
7 Mark Bockenstette (5 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 196946  477 GS Casella
8 Scott Grill (2 - Cat5)   Ketchum, ID 281320  483 
9 Joel Zellers (1 - Cat4)   Hailey, ID 218214  494 Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C.
10 Thomas Halvorson (6 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 14779  484 Lost River Cycling Club
11 Clayne Driever (7 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 288010  482 Team Sandals Resorts
12 Rex Sallabanks (2 - Cat4)   Eagle, ID 256771  491 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Lost River Cycling Club
13 Michael Mercy (3 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 261330  488 Look! Save a Life/GS Casella
14 Shane Watt (3 - Cat5)   Ammon, ID 278421  493 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
15 Kurt Holzer (8 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 168683  485 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Lost River Cycling Club
16 Billy Collins (4 - Cat5)   Hailey, ID 250998  479 
17 Corwin Contursi (4 - Cat4)   Caldwell, ID 106824  480 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Lost River Cycling Club
DNF Roger Malinowski (Cat3)   Boise, ID 22261  487 Lost River Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 55+ (Open) & 65 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Parent (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 377364  503 
2 Bill Crum (1 - Cat3)   Eagle, ID 52372  505 Boise Cycling Club
3 Jon Engen (2 - Cat3)   Ketchum, ID 128215  504 Durance-Colnago
4 Frank Roman (2 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 289988  502 TEAM ICO/Intermountain Cycling Organization
5 Howard Roose (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 200853  512 Intermountain Cycling Organization
6 Timothy Elliott (1 - Cat5)   La Grande, OR 368042  515 TEAM ICO/Intermountain Cycling Organization
7 Allen Neel (3 - Cat4)   Nampa, ID 204935  507 Intermountain Cycling Organization
8 Everett Beyer (4 - Cat4)   Bosie, ID 155191  516 Intermountain Cycling Organization
9 Fritz Stafford (4 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 81817  511 Lactic Acid Cycling
10 Terry Patterson (5 - Cat3)   Twin Falls, ID 27429  513 Intermountain Cycling Organization
11 Chris Ode (2 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 353958  506 TEAM ICO/Intermountain Cycling Organization
12 Del Newquist (3 - Cat5)   Weiser, ID 339692  517 Intermountain Cycling Organization
13 Scott Hoover (6 - Cat3)   Caldwell, ID 16701  514 
14 Rudy Estrada (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 72695  509 TEAM ICO/Intermountain Cycling Organization
DNS James White (Cat4)   Pocatello, ID 156373  501 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
DNS Kip Burden (Cat3)   Boise, ID 238302  510 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Lost River Cycling Club
DNF Ray Liermann (Cat5)   Ketchum, ID 249912  508 

Men - Masters - 55+ (Open) & 65 - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Swyers (1 - Cat5)   Ketchum, ID 213209  628 Durance-Colnago
2 Thomas Campion Jr (1 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID 48206  626 Durance-Colnago
DNS Charles Day (Cat5)   Bozeman, MT 251675  627 Bozeman Masters' Velo/Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mikayla Lyman (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 241580  674 Team Sandals Resorts
2 Sarah Barber (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 139667  670 
3 Bethany Kobza (3 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID 281413  673 Volkswagen Boise
4 Vanessa Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Seattle , WA 367844  672 Volkswagen Boise
DNF Christine Chang (Cat2)   Boise, ID 232249  671 Volkswagen Boise

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 brooke parent (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 382151  757 
2 Heather Youngwerth (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 322356  760 Boise VeloWomen
3 Lisa Kolesar (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 368826  754 Boise VeloWomen
4 Kristin Muchow (2 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 293611  756 Boise VeloWomen
5 Fairlee Frey   Boise  382457  753 
6 Cecelia Charland   Twin Falls, ID 376209  751 
7 Jenny Corn (3 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 365536  752 Boise VeloWomen
8 Sheila Barrett   Boise, ID 377532  750 
9 Debbie Taylor (4 - Cat4)   Meridian 365506  759 Boise VeloWomen
10 Kris Mannion (5 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 291014  755 Boise VeloWomen
11 Linda Roose (6 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 302131  758 Intermountain Cycling Organization

Mixed - Jr 17-18 W & Jr. 15-16 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Savannah Blake   Boise, ID 277097  100 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Mixed - Jr 10-12 Mixed & Jr 13-14 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Caroca   Meridian, ID 296855  775 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Mixed - Jr 10-12 Mixed & Jr 13-14 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabrielle Caroca   Meridian, ID 314726  776 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
1 Graham MacDonald   Nampa 374562  777 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee