Race Results for
Turkey Hill Country Classic
Washington Boro, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Esposito   Herndon, VA39:00.0 304924  224 Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Jesse Manuel   Lancaster, PA 286880  246 Lancaster Regional Cycling
3 Nathan Ong   Greenbelt, MD 369202  253 TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
4 todd hauber   Austin, TX 377080  234 
5 David Lambert   Philadelphia, PA 284186  240 QCW/Breakway Cycles
6 Robert Furr   Bear, DE 341042  226 Chester County Velo
7 kenneth snyder   Abingdon 263089  267 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
8 Peter Olmsted   Lancaster, PA 370733  252 Thru It All Body Shop
9 JAY SCHRUM   Arlington, VA 327490  262 CLARK CONSTRUCTION
10 Tyler Shaffer (1 - Cat5)   Sinking Spring, PA 375472  264 
11 anthony gizzi   New York, NY 292156  227 CRCA/Gennaro
12 Joseph Siegel   Baltimore, MD 356256  265 L'quipe de Cyclisme B.C.
13 David Bodkin   Bethesda, MD 261636  204 Syn-Fit Race Team
14 marcello cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  209 Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
15 Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA 238148  230 TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
16 mike Grimsley (2 - Cat5)   Leonardtown, MD 317518  229 Paxtuxtent Velo
17 Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850  215 Team Hammer Nutrition
18 Justin Kast     237 Fitness Central Bike Shop
19 Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA 199779  248 TorcUp/CycleFitters
20 Jeff Overstreet   Downingtown, PA 366677  254 Chester County Velo
21 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  242 T.E.A.M. Fuji
22 Andrew Dunlap   Lutherville Timonium, MD 365827  221 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  236 University of Maryland
24 Hans Mueller (3 - Cat5)   Wallingford, PA 302614  249 
25 Roscoe Leslie   Laurel 361815  243 Ocean Velo Club
26 Michael Lane     241 Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
27 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898  257 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
28 Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  214 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Damon Wyatt (4 - Cat5)   Flemington Nj 351524  275 Liberty Cycle
30 Sean Butler   Schwenksville 339200  206 QCW Cycling
31 Joseph Harar   Washington, DC 337710  232 WWVC Racing
32 Andrew Danziger   Phoenixville, PA 357526  213 
33 David Wall     273 
34 Jeremy Tuel   Lancaster, PA 379398  272 International Christian Cycling Club
35 Jeff Wolf   Hockessin, DE 292505  274 
36 John Rohrer   Baltimore 229567  258 Team BBC
37 Ana Novo   Kensington, MD 314080  251 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
38 Douglas Smith (5 - Cat5)   Ashburn, VA 365660  266 HPC
39 Mark Klimowicz   Philadelphia, PA 310371  238 Zen Masters Racing
40 Kenneth Rowe   Takoma Park, MD 280659  259 All American Bicycle Club
41 Emilio Socci   Coopersburg, PA 368474  268 TorcUp/CycleFitters
42 Gregory Harkay   State College, PA 279186  233 Penn State
43 William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA 379489  212 
44 Spencer Cheng (6 - Cat5)   Washington, DC 307668  210 North American Velo
45 Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA 179093  250 Thru It All Body Shop
46 Marc Koblentz   Falls Church, VA 358254  239 NCVC/United Healthcare
47 James Taylor   Boring, MD 366693  269 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
48 Brandon Dixon   Washington, DC 315480  219 
49 Edmund Lewis (7 - Cat5)   Hershey, PA 291592  244 Hershey Cycling
50 Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090  205 Young Medalist / Team Rothrock
51 Alexander Rapavi   Mclean, VA 307162  256 Gripped Racing
52 Juan Teigeiro   Silver Spring, MD 304634  270 Route 1 Velo
53 Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119  223 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT)
54 Andrew Tuel     271 
55 Dennis Haggerty Jr.     231 DHaggs Racing

Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE59:14.0 207830  67 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
2 Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
3 Rodney Kauffman   Parkesburg, PA 309485  44 Shirks presented by Trek Bikes
4 James Alvord   King Of Prussia, PA 45021  Qcw
5 Aaron Mackley   Columbia, PA 258757  50 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
6 Brandon Knettel   Philadelphia, PA 338692  45 IFRACTAL - QCW p.b. BreakawayBikes.com
7 Josh Clingan   York, PA 143547  15 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
8 Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa 289974  58 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling
9 Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA 259384  29 Spokes Bike Shop
10 Clint Dager   Newark, DE 291076  22 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
11 Thomas Detwiler   Philadelphia, PA 252258  23 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12 Matt Doyle   Newark, DE 57362  25 C4 Cycling
13 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  68 Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Rob Brown   Chadds Ford, PA 282063  11 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
15 Eric Moon (1 - Cat4)   Willow Street, PA 275827  64 Lancaster Regional Cycling
16 Vladimir Sarkisov   North Potomac, MD 197992  81 All American Bicycle Club
17 William Pluta   Phoenixville 212141  74 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
18 Adam Zeldin   Tucson 266520  100 Johns Hopkins University
19 Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA 292764  76 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
20 william doyle-capitman   New York, NY 222566  26 Kissena Cycling Club
21 Michael Walsh   Philadelphia, PA 270375  92 Movember
22 Jarrod Wysock     98 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
23 bryan hitch   Philadelphia, PA 149458  38 khalyava racing
24 Alex Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  77 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
25 Steven Francisco   Marlton, NJ 341036  30 University of Delaware
26 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009  72 Liberty Cycle
27 Jason Cimini   Landenberg, PA 108841  14 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
28 Andrew Crabb (2 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 297763  18 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly 300593  82 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
30 Colby Samstag   Seattle, WA 307696  79 Penn Cycling
31 Jacob Miller   Reston, VA 299486  63 HPC/LIST
32 Jimmy Picard   Richmond, VA 361553  73 RVS
33 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY 264625  10 CRCA/ FGX Racing
34 Matthew Tebo (3 - Cat4)   Kensington, MD 315008  89 All American Racing
35 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686  32 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
36 John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457  21 Raw Talent Ranch
37 Kevin Mellinger (4 - Cat4)   Maple Shade, NJ 369455  60 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
38 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  40 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
39 Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA 141039  80 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
40 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  31 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
41 James Hibbs   Bethesda, MD 198921  36 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
42 Thomas Fadoul   Mclean, VA 300499  28 VTV Outreach Team
43 John Wichard (5 - Cat4)   Chesterbrook, PA 298001  95 Zen Masters Racing
44 Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA 333312  39 Team Traveller
45 George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767  61 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
46 Nicholas Pachuda (6 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 356612  70 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 rick norton   Towson, MD00:35.0 53474  562 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
2 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  532 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3 Joe Whitman   State College, PA 177933  609 Stan's No Tubes/AXA
4 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  556 Pure Energy-ProAirHFA
5 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT 107000  585 Upton Bass Racing
6 Andrew Wulfkuhle (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 153981  600 Team GPOA
7 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  552 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
8 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  575 Team GPOA
9 Stephan Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139  553 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
10 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092  586 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
11 Kris Stein (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 42628  611 Triangle Velo
12 Craig Nichols (3 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA 305602  561 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
13 Ryan Rapolas (4 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA 313046  567 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
14 Drew Karlberg (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 232723  550 Round Here Racing
15 Greg Ratzell (6 - Cat2)   Blandon, PA 230201  568 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
16 Calvin Hoops (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia 286845  545 Round Here Racing
17 Brian Sjoberg (8 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427  579 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
18 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  541 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
19 Joseph Chudyk (9 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 298228  519 Team Fluid
20 William (Bocey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794  616 Mt. Borah/ Minerva Design
21 Jimmy Guardino (10 - Cat2)   Conshohocken, PA 286599  542 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22 Bruno Neto (11 - Cat2)   Derwood, MD 221645  560 Team Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
23 RAFAL URZEDOWSKI   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  592 Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
24 Pete Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  523 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
25 Bart Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA 156299  589 Lancaster Regional Cycling
26 stephen cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  522 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 Cycling
27 Matthew Neigh (12 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 219908  559 ABRT
28 Jordan Cross (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 8219  605 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
29 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684  581 Handlebars cycling company
30 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  597 Team Hagerstown
31 Tyler Bauer (13 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 275726  507 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
32 Nick Iacovelli (14 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ 273826  546 Colavita Racing
33 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359  539 Van Dessel Factory Team
34 Nick Turner (15 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 68987  591 Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
35 Ben Rickey (16 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 265220  571 Cutaway/3 Sports
36 Michael Retzlaff (17 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 212535  569 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
37 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  509 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  506 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
39 Tony Abate (18 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 272465  501 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
40 brian breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223  513 GS Mengoni USA
41 Kyle Peppo (19 - Cat2)   New York, NY 231787  565 CRCA/Rapha Racing
42 Mike Carney (20 - Cat2)   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  517 unattached
43 Andrew Suchocki (21 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 265523  584 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
44 R Muoio   Washington, DC 51562  558 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
45 Andy Quinn (22 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 185549  566 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
46 Jonathan Baggett (23 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 133076  504 Saroff Racing Team
47 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375  538 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
48 Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  549 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
49 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  527 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
50 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  612 XO Communication/ p/b Cisco
51 Thomas Barnett (24 - Cat2)   Freehold, NJ 247838  505 Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
52 Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX 36785  593 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
53 Jonathon D' Alba   Philadelphia 298138  525 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
54 Terry Turner   Beaverdam, VA 298847  604 XO Communication
55 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457  508 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
56 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  577 Team Alliance Environmental
57 Greg Faber (25 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 257531  606 NCVC/United Health Care
58 Matthew Ringer (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 280239  572 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
59 Mike Hefner (26 - Cat2)   Fulton, MD 220981  543 ABRT

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwayne Clinton (1 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA30:03.0 52944  112 Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
2 Erin Korff (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 60297  142 CRCA / Team AXIS
3 mark huber (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 42792  136 Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
4 joseph piscitello (1 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  165 Pa Masters rc.
5 Michael Riley (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 89457  166 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6 michael brown (3 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 109784  110 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7 brian walton (1 - Cat1)   East Norriton, PA 204906  185 Pa Masters rc.
8 Ken Wareham (4 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA 174846  192 Thrvitan
9 Martin Mrugal (5 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 226753  158 PA Masters RC
10 Andrew Shaw (2 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 116102  170 NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
11 Ted Inoue (6 - Cat2)   New Hope, PA 52004  138 Liberty Cycle
12 Peter Fickinger (7 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA 264652  123 Chester County Velo
13 Brad Ober (8 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  161 Thru It All Body Shop
14 lawrence uhrlass (4 - Cat3)   East Northport, NY 244597  182 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
15 William Luecke (5 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 21779  147 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Mike Zban (6 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  189 Thru It All Body Shop
17 Bryan Teter (7 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 164617  181 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
18 Matt Perry (9 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 224448  164 PA Masters rc.
19 Sean McLaughlin (8 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 255963  152 Human Zoom Cycling
20 Christopher Woltemade (9 - Cat3)   Shippensburg, PA 90872  187 Mountainside / City Islanders
21 Dean Smith (10 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 206593  174 GS Simmeria
22 David Scharff (11 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 53940  167 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23 Josh Davison (10 - Cat2)   Merion Station, PA 136523  114 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
24 Bernie Shiao (12 - Cat3)   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463  171 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 Scott Gamble (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 12727  126 Chester County Velo
26 Ace McDermott (11 - Cat2)   Bowie, MD 87877  149 ABRT
27 David Taylor (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY 172065  180 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
28 Gordon Stone (13 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 297942  178 MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
29 David Osborne (4 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971  162 Artemis
30 Paul Mittelstadt (12 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 45693  155 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
31 Elias Hengst (13 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 193800  193 Battley Marley
32 John Spittal (14 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  177 Thru It All Body Shop inc.
33 michael miller (5 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA 57947  154 Team Alliance Environmental
34 Ron Williams (14 - Cat3)   Huntingdon Valley, PA 58560  186 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
35 Ramon Benitez (6 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  103 AVC
36 Randy Haluck (15 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 280213  132 Thru It All Body Shop
37 Rob Broekhuis (2 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 356112  109 GS Simmeria
38 Paul Drees (16 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 193282  116 Morgan Stanley Market Edge
39 matthew albanese (17 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD 227006  101 ABRT
40 Ernie Elliott (18 - Cat3)   Los Alamos, NM 87298  118 International Christian Cycling Club
41 Russell Bogin (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY 319680  106 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing
42 Chris Peris (19 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 286654  163 Thru It All Body Shop
43 Phil Falconer (20 - Cat3)   Lovettsville, VA 192247  122 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 aubrey gordon   Reading, PA01:16.0 45388  314 liberty cycle
2 David Gulick   Phoenixville, PA 45409  346 Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Sean OReilly (1 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA 292032  343 Guys Racing Club
4 joseph manacchio (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 53227  327 PA Masters RC
5 darin benson (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075  302 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
6 rick tucker (3 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112  340 kelly benfits strategies/L S V
7 michael sernyak (4 - Cat3)   Branford, CT 330438  339 Zane's
8 Tom Cherney     308 
9 Jay Gaunt (5 - Cat3)   Lock Haven, PA 40113  313 MainLine Cycling Club
10 Robert Turner (6 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  341 Thru It All Body Shop
11 Mike Fink     351 Morgan Stanley
12 Richard Kazimir (7 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 296036  323 Century Road Club of America
13 Bob Campbell (1 - Cat4)   Lansdale, PA 67642  304 Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Steve Owens (2 - Cat4)   Friendship, MD 222509  331 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
15 Kevin Greene (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 61162  316 Ifractal-Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.com
16 Bill Fleming (3 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA 301399  311 PA Masters RC
17 Michael Long (4 - Cat4)   Willow Street, PA 237945  325 International Christian Cycling
18 michael gray (5 - Cat4)   Skillman, NJ 283839  315 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
19 Michael Speranza (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 76520  350 QCW Cycling
20 James Pomeroy (10 - Cat3)   York, PA 199755  334 Thru It All Body Shop
21 Craig Leiser (11 - Cat3)   Coatesville, PA 46602  344 Tri State Velo
22 Phil Howe (6 - Cat4)   West Friendship, MD 16906  322 Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV
23 Roger Rabey (12 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 216548  336 ERA Cycling
24 Randy Sellari (13 - Cat3)   Bryn Mawr, PA 212070  349 PA Masters RC
25 John Hamilton (14 - Cat3)   Williamsport, PA 157136  319 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
26 Howard Chessler (7 - Cat4)   Reisterstown, MD 248292  309 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
27 George Carey (8 - Cat4)   Lansdale 365756  306 IC3 Pennsylvania
28 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  352 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
29 Tony Allen-Mills (9 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 314464  301 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
30 John Breakey (10 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 323898  303 Team TBB / Deep Blue
31 Neil Gussman (15 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 111288  318 MainLine Cycling
32 Kevin Schaeffer (16 - Cat3)   York, PA 73472  337 Minnesota Bicycle Racing Club
33 Carl Phelps (1 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD 293568  342 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.

Men - Masters - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Lorenz (1 - Cat3)   Jenkintown, PA 164676  326 Guy's Racing Club
2 Scott Haverstick (2 - Cat3)   Wash Boro, PA 15461  321 ERA Cycling
3 Jay Hoffman (3 - Cat3)   Fort Washington, PA 247980  348 Tri State Velo
4 John Grice (1 - Cat2)   Lutherville, MD 46579  317 
5 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  353 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6 William Care (4 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  305 ERA Cycling
7 Robert Casciato (1 - Cat4)   Chester Springs, PA 70511  307 Team Alliance Environmental
8 Brian Murphy (2 - Cat4)   Edgewater Park, NJ 237827  329 Summit / D&Q
9 Bob Walters (5 - Cat3)   Severna Park, MD 151055  345 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Leo Pizzini (6 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 59912  333 
11 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  324 T.E.A.M. Fuji

Women - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Desharnais   Franklin, NH11:50.0 306933  405 Bucknell Cycling
2 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 234036  436 C3 - CrossFit Collective Endurance
3 Deborah Leedale-Brown   Philadelphia, PA 311128  421 Team TBB / Deep Blue
4 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  416 Young Medalist/Team Rothrock
5 Sarah Neiderer   Arlington, VA 358121  428 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Julia Kuder   Philadelphia, PA 342384  449 Drexel
7 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE 244272  417 Team TBB/Deep Blue
8 Jody Frank   Huntingdon Valley, PA 376978  411 North Point Women's Racing Team
9 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195  426 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Adriane Hairston   Seattle, WA 339206  414 Temple Cycling
11 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672  431 Team TIBCO II
12 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336  446 Young Medalist/Team Rothrock
13 Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA 258712  418 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
14 Alexis Zink   Bethesda, MD 336976  439 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Patty Fulton (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 313020  445 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Laurie Grimmelsman (2 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 340402  413 Team TBB / Deep Blue
17 Lauren Yakovich (3 - Cat4)   Pitman, NJ 371228  437 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
18 Lindsey Knast   Lafayette, CO 336564  415 QCW p/b Ifractal
19 Sophia Lee   Philadelphia, PA 238450  420 Team TATI
20 Maria Gaasche (4 - Cat4)   Audubon Pa. 366323  412 Sunnybrook Racing
21 Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747  403 North Tek
22 ida figliuolo (5 - Cat4)   Eagleville, PA 366325  409 sunnybrook racing
23 Kimberly Zubris   Alburtis Pa 291369  440 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
24 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY 287624  407 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
25 Lisa Mazzola (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY 309665  442 Radical/CRCA
26 Dana Cuomo   State College, PA 256734  444 Stan's No Tubes
27 Diedre Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 276333  441 Charm City Cycling/C3
28 Lisa Staub (7 - Cat4)   York, PA 360317  433 Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
29 maria Maman   Lansdale, PA 291423  422 spinteck cycling
30 Sara Brams-Miller (8 - Cat4)   Philadelphia , PA 282480  443 Cawes/iFractal p/b Specialized
31 Margaret Moore   Allentown, PA 188961  427 Thru It All Body Shop
32 Stephanie Bennett   Lancaster, PA 379274  401 
33 Beth Fayant (9 - Cat4)   Bridgeport, PA 272394  408 North Point Women's Racing Team
34 Lauren Peterson (10 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 237834  429 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Tsahai Tafari (11 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 344894  434 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Kristina Siddall (12 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 316802  432 Team TBB / Deep Blue
37 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 207716  435 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
38 Kim McCartney (13 - Cat4)   West Norriton, PA 366648  424 Sunnybrook Racing
39 Elizabeth Marcello (14 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY 289568  423 CRCA/Radical Media
40 MARIA DZIEMBOWSKA (15 - Cat4)   Swarthmore, PA 307018  406 Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
41 Alicia Cruz-Uribe     404 The Pennsylvania State University
42 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  419 T.E.A.M. Fuji

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee