Race Results for
Turkey Hill Country Classic
Washington Boro, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.51Bryan Esposito   Herndon, VA39:00.0 304924  224 Syn-Fit Race Team
2400.09Jesse Manuel   Lancaster, PA 286880  246 Lancaster Regional Cycling
3403.67Nathan Ong   Greenbelt, MD 369202  253 TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
4407.25todd hauber   Austin, TX 377080  234 
5410.83David Lambert   Philadelphia, PA 284186  240 QCW/Breakway Cycles
6414.41Robert Furr   Bear, DE 341042  226 Chester County Velo
7417.99kenneth snyder   Abingdon 263089  267 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
8421.57Peter Olmsted   Lancaster, PA 370733  252 Thru It All Body Shop
9425.15JAY SCHRUM   Arlington, VA 327490  262 CLARK CONSTRUCTION
10428.73Tyler Shaffer (1 - Cat5)   Sinking Spring, PA 375472  264 
11432.31anthony gizzi   New York, NY 292156  227 CRCA/Gennaro
12435.89Joseph Siegel   Baltimore, MD 356256  265 L'quipe de Cyclisme B.C.
13439.47David Bodkin   Bethesda, MD 261636  204 Syn-Fit Race Team
14443.05marcello cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  209 Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
15446.63Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA 238148  230 TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
16450.21mike Grimsley (2 - Cat5)   Leonardtown, MD 317518  229 Paxtuxtent Velo
17453.79Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850  215 Team Hammer Nutrition
18Justin Kast     237 Fitness Central Bike Shop
19460.95Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA 199779  248 TorcUp/CycleFitters
20464.53Jeff Overstreet   Downingtown, PA 366677  254 Chester County Velo
21468.11Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  242 T.E.A.M. Fuji
22471.69Andrew Dunlap   Lutherville Timonium, MD 365827  221 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23475.27Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  236 University of Maryland
24478.85Hans Mueller (3 - Cat5)   Wallingford, PA 302614  249 
25482.43Roscoe Leslie   Laurel 361815  243 Ocean Velo Club
26Michael Lane     241 Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
27489.59Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898  257 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
28493.17Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  214 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29496.75Damon Wyatt (4 - Cat5)   Flemington Nj 351524  275 Liberty Cycle
30500.33Sean Butler   Schwenksville 339200  206 QCW Cycling
31503.91Joseph Harar   Washington, DC 337710  232 WWVC Racing
32507.49Andrew Danziger   Phoenixville, PA 357526  213 
33David Wall     273 
34514.65Jeremy Tuel   Lancaster, PA 379398  272 International Christian Cycling Club
35518.23Jeff Wolf   Hockessin, DE 292505  274 
36521.81John Rohrer   Baltimore 229567  258 Team BBC
37525.39Ana Novo   Silver Spring, MD 314080  251 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
38528.97Douglas Smith (5 - Cat5)   Ashburn, VA 365660  266 HPC
39532.55Mark Klimowicz   Philadelphia, PA 310371  238 Zen Masters Racing
40536.13Kenneth Rowe   Takoma Park, MD 280659  259 All American Bicycle Club
41539.71Emilio Socci   Coopersburg, PA 368474  268 TorcUp/CycleFitters
42543.29Gregory Harkay   State College, PA 279186  233 Penn State
43546.87William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA 379489  212 
44550.45Spencer Cheng (6 - Cat5)   Washington, DC 307668  210 North American Velo
45554.03Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA 179093  250 Thru It All Body Shop
46557.61Marc Koblentz   Falls Church, VA 358254  239 NCVC/United Healthcare
47561.19James Taylor   Boring, MD 366693  269 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
48564.77Brandon Dixon   Washington, DC 315480  219 
49568.35Edmund Lewis (7 - Cat5)   Hershey, PA 291592  244 Hershey Cycling
50571.93Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090  205 Young Medalist / Team Rothrock
51575.51Alexander Rapavi   Mclean, VA 307162  256 Gripped Racing
52579.09Juan Teigeiro   Silver Spring, MD 304634  270 Route 1 Velo
53582.67Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119  223 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT)
54Andrew Tuel     271 
55Dennis Haggerty Jr.     231 DHaggs Racing

Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.31Matt Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE59:14.0 207830  67 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
2331.32Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
3335.33Rodney Kauffman   Parkesburg, PA 309485  44 Shirks presented by Trek Bikes
4339.34James Alvord   King Of Prussia, PA 45021  Qcw
5343.35Aaron Mackley   Columbia, PA 258757  50 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
6347.36Brandon Knettel   Philadelphia, PA 338692  45 IFRACTAL - QCW p.b. BreakawayBikes.com
7351.37Josh Clingan   York, PA 143547  15 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
8355.38Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa 289974  58 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling
9359.39Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA 259384  29 Spokes Bike Shop
10363.40Clint Dager   Newark, DE 291076  22 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
11367.41Thomas Detwiler   Philadelphia, PA 252258  23 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12371.42Matt Doyle   Newark, DE 57362  25 C4 Cycling
13375.43Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  68 Philadelphia Ciclismo
14379.44Rob Brown   Chadds Ford, PA 282063  11 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
15383.45Eric Moon (1 - Cat4)   Willow Street, PA 275827  64 Lancaster Regional Cycling
16387.46Vladimir Sarkisov   North Potomac, MD 197992  81 All American Bicycle Club
17391.47William Pluta   Phoenixville 212141  74 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
18395.48Adam Zeldin   Tucson 266520  100 Johns Hopkins University
19399.49Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA 292764  76 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
20403.50william doyle-capitman   New York, NY 222566  26 Kissena Cycling Club
21407.51Michael Walsh   Philadelphia, PA 270375  92 Movember
22Jarrod Wysock     98 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
23415.53bryan hitch   Philadelphia, PA 149458  38 khalyava racing
24419.54Alex Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  77 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
25423.55Steven Francisco   Marlton, NJ 341036  30 University of Delaware
26427.56Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009  72 Liberty Cycle
27431.57Jason Cimini   Landenberg, PA 108841  14 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
28435.58Andrew Crabb (2 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 297763  18 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29439.59Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly 300593  82 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
30443.60Colby Samstag   Seattle, WA 307696  79 Penn Cycling
31447.61Jacob Miller   Reston, VA 299486  63 HPC/LIST
32451.62Jimmy Picard   Richmond, VA 361553  73 RVS
33455.63Ira Blumberg   New York, NY 264625  10 CRCA/ FGX Racing
34459.64Matthew Tebo (3 - Cat4)   Kensington, MD 315008  89 All American Racing
35463.65Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686  32 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
36467.66John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457  21 Raw Talent Ranch
37471.67Kevin Mellinger (4 - Cat4)   Maple Shade, NJ 369455  60 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
38475.68Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  40 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
39479.69Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA 141039  80 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
40483.70Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  31 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
41487.71James Hibbs   Bethesda, MD 198921  36 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
42491.72Thomas Fadoul   Mclean, VA 300499  28 VTV Outreach Team
43495.73John Wichard (5 - Cat4)   Chesterbrook, PA 298001  95 Zen Masters Racing
44499.74Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA 333312  39 Team Traveller
45503.75George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767  61 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
46507.76Nicholas Pachuda (6 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 356612  70 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.32rick norton   Towson, MD00:35.0 53474  562 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
2163.88Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  532 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3167.44Joe Whitman   State College, PA 177933  609 Stan's No Tubes/AXA
4171.00Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  556 Pure Energy-ProAirHFA
5174.56Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT 107000  585 Upton Bass Racing
6178.12Andrew Wulfkuhle (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 153981  600 Team GPOA
7181.68Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  552 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
8185.24Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  575 Team GPOA
9188.80Stephan Kincaid   Reading 19139  553 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
10192.36Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092  586 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
11195.92Kris Stein (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 42628  611 Triangle Velo
12199.48Craig Nichols (3 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA 305602  561 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
13203.04Ryan Rapolas (4 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA 313046  567 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
14206.60Drew Karlberg (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 232723  550 Round Here Racing
15210.16Greg Ratzell (6 - Cat2)   Blandon, PA 230201  568 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
16213.72Calvin Hoops (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia 286845  545 Round Here Racing
17217.28Brian Sjoberg (8 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427  579 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
18220.84Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  541 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
19224.40Joseph Chudyk (9 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 298228  519 Team Fluid
20227.96William (Bocey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794  616 Mt. Borah/ Minerva Design
21231.52Jimmy Guardino (10 - Cat2)   Conshohocken, PA 286599  542 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22235.08Bruno Neto (11 - Cat2)   Derwood, MD 221645  560 Team Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
23238.64RAFAL URZEDOWSKI   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  592 Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
24242.20Pete Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  523 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
25245.76Bart Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA 156299  589 Lancaster Regional Cycling
26249.32stephen cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  522 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 Cycling
27252.88Matthew Neigh (12 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 219908  559 ABRT
28256.44Jordan Cross (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 8219  605 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
29260.00Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684  581 Handlebars cycling company
30263.56Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  597 Team Hagerstown
31267.12Tyler Bauer (13 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 275726  507 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
32270.68Nick Iacovelli (14 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ 273826  546 Colavita Racing
33274.24Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359  539 Van Dessel Factory Team
34277.80Nick Turner (15 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 68987  591 Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
35281.36Ben Rickey (16 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 265220  571 Cutaway/3 Sports
36284.92Michael Retzlaff (17 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 212535  569 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
37288.48Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  509 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38292.04Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  506 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
39295.60Tony Abate (18 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 272465  501 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
40299.16brian breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223  513 GS Mengoni USA
41302.72Kyle Peppo (19 - Cat2)   New York, NY 231787  565 CRCA/Rapha Racing
42306.28Mike Carney (20 - Cat2)   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  517 unattached
43309.84Andrew Suchocki (21 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 265523  584 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
44313.40R Muoio   Washington, DC 51562  558 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
45316.96Andy Quinn (22 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 185549  566 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
46320.52Jonathan Baggett (23 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 133076  504 Saroff Racing Team
47324.08Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375  538 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
48327.64Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  549 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
49331.20Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  527 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
50334.76Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  612 XO Communication/ p/b Cisco
51338.32Thomas Barnett (24 - Cat2)   Freehold, NJ 247838  505 Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
52341.88Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX 36785  593 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
53345.44Jonathon D' Alba   Philadelphia, PA 298138  525 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
54349.00Terry Turner   Beaverdam, VA 298847  604 XO Communication
55352.56Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457  508 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
56356.12Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  577 Team Alliance Environmental
57359.68Greg Faber (25 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 257531  606 NCVC/United Health Care
58363.24Matthew Ringer (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 280239  572 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
59366.80Mike Hefner (26 - Cat2)   Fulton, MD 220981  543 ABRT

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.93Dwayne Clinton (1 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA30:03.0 52944  112 Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
2255.48Erin Korff (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 60297  142 CRCA / Team AXIS
3262.03mark huber (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 42792  136 Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
4268.58joseph piscitello (1 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  165 Pa Masters rc.
5275.13Michael Riley (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 89457  166 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6281.68michael brown (3 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 109784  110 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7288.23brian walton (1 - Cat1)   East Norriton, PA 204906  185 Pa Masters rc.
8294.78Ken Wareham (4 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA 174846  192 Thrvitan
9301.33Martin Mrugal (5 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 226753  158 PA Masters RC
10307.88Andrew Shaw (2 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 116102  170 NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
11314.43Ted Inoue (6 - Cat2)   New Hope, PA 52004  138 Liberty Cycle
12320.98Peter Fickinger (7 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA 264652  123 Chester County Velo
13327.53Brad Ober (8 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  161 Thru It All Body Shop
14334.08lawrence uhrlass (4 - Cat3)   East Northport, NY 244597  182 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
15340.63William Luecke (5 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 21779  147 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16347.18Mike Zban (6 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  189 Thru It All Body Shop
17353.73Bryan Teter (7 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 164617  181 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
18360.28Matt Perry (9 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 224448  164 PA Masters rc.
19366.83Sean McLaughlin (8 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 255963  152 Human Zoom Cycling
20373.38Christopher Woltemade (9 - Cat3)   Shippensburg, PA 90872  187 Mountainside / City Islanders
21379.93Dean Smith (10 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 206593  174 GS Simmeria
22386.48David Scharff (11 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 53940  167 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23393.03Josh Davison (10 - Cat2)   Merion Station, PA 136523  114 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
24399.58Bernie Shiao (12 - Cat3)   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463  171 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25406.13Scott Gamble (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 12727  126 Chester County Velo
26412.68Ace McDermott (11 - Cat2)   Bowie, MD 87877  149 ABRT
27419.23David Taylor (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY 172065  180 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
28425.78Gordon Stone (13 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 297942  178 MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
29432.33David Osborne (4 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 47971  162 Artemis
30438.88Paul Mittelstadt (12 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 45693  155 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
31445.43Elias Hengst (13 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 193800  193 Battley Marley
32451.98John Spittal (14 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  177 Thru It All Body Shop inc.
33458.53michael miller (5 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA 57947  154 Team Alliance Environmental
34465.08Ron Williams (14 - Cat3)   Huntingdon Valley, PA 58560  186 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
35471.63Ramon Benitez (6 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  103 AVC
36478.18Randy Haluck (15 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 280213  132 Thru It All Body Shop
37484.73Rob Broekhuis (2 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 356112  109 GS Simmeria
38491.28Paul Drees (16 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 193282  116 Morgan Stanley Market Edge
39497.83matthew albanese (17 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD 227006  101 ABRT
40504.38Ernie Elliott (18 - Cat3)   Los Alamos, NM 87298  118 International Christian Cycling Club
41510.93Russell Bogin (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY 319680  106 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing
42517.48Chris Peris (19 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 286654  163 Thru It All Body Shop
43524.03Phil Falconer (20 - Cat3)   Lovettsville, VA 192247  122 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.19aubrey gordon   Reading, PA01:16.0 45388  314 liberty cycle
2348.97David Gulick   Phoenixville, PA 45409  346 Chester County Cycling Foundation
3356.75Sean OReilly (1 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA 292032  343 Guys Racing Club
4364.53joseph manacchio (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 53227  327 PA Masters RC
5372.31darin benson (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075  302 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
6380.09rick tucker (3 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112  340 kelly benfits strategies/L S V
7387.87michael sernyak (4 - Cat3)   Branford, CT 330438  339 Zane's
8Tom Cherney     308 
9403.43Jay Gaunt (5 - Cat3)   Lock Haven, PA 40113  313 MainLine Cycling Club
10411.21Robert Turner (6 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  341 Thru It All Body Shop
11Mike Fink     351 Morgan Stanley
12426.77Richard Kazimir (7 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 296036  323 Century Road Club of America
13434.55Bob Campbell (1 - Cat4)   Lansdale, PA 67642  304 Philadelphia Ciclismo
14442.33Steve Owens (2 - Cat4)   Friendship, MD 222509  331 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
15450.11Kevin Greene (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 61162  316 Ifractal-Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.com
16457.89Bill Fleming (3 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA 301399  311 PA Masters RC
17465.67Michael Long (4 - Cat4)   Willow Street, PA 237945  325 International Christian Cycling
18473.45michael gray (5 - Cat4)   Skillman, NJ 283839  315 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
19481.23Michael Speranza (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 76520  350 QCW Cycling
20489.01James Pomeroy (10 - Cat3)   York, PA 199755  334 Thru It All Body Shop
21496.79Craig Leiser (11 - Cat3)   Coatesville, PA 46602  344 Tri State Velo
22504.57Phil Howe (6 - Cat4)   West Friendship, MD 16906  322 Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV
23512.35Roger Rabey (12 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 216548  336 ERA Cycling
24520.13Randy Sellari (13 - Cat3)   Bryn Mawr, PA 212070  349 PA Masters RC
25527.91John Hamilton (14 - Cat3)   Williamsport, PA 157136  319 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
26535.69Howard Chessler (7 - Cat4)   Reisterstown, MD 248292  309 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
27543.47George Carey (8 - Cat4)   Lansdale 365756  306 IC3 Pennsylvania
28551.25William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  352 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
29559.03Tony Allen-Mills (9 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 314464  301 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
30566.81John Breakey (10 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 323898  303 Team TBB / Deep Blue
31574.59Neil Gussman (15 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 111288  318 MainLine Cycling
32582.37Kevin Schaeffer (16 - Cat3)   York, PA 73472  337 Minnesota Bicycle Racing Club
33590.15Carl Phelps (1 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD 293568  342 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.

Men - Masters - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.16Martin Lorenz (1 - Cat3)   Jenkintown, PA 164676  326 Guy's Racing Club
2486.64Scott Haverstick (2 - Cat3)   Wash Boro, PA 15461  321 ERA Cycling
3498.12Jay Hoffman (3 - Cat3)   Fort Washington, PA 247980  348 Tri State Velo
4509.60John Grice (1 - Cat2)   Lutherville, MD 46579  317 
5521.08Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  353 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6532.56William Care (4 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  305 ERA Cycling
7544.04Robert Casciato (1 - Cat4)   Chester Springs, PA 70511  307 Team Alliance Environmental
8555.52Brian Murphy (2 - Cat4)   Edgewater Park, NJ 237827  329 Summit / D&Q
9567.00Bob Walters (5 - Cat3)   Severna Park, MD 151055  345 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10578.48Leo Pizzini (6 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 59912  333 
11589.96Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  324 T.E.A.M. Fuji

Women - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.53Kelly Desharnais   Franklin, NH11:50.0 306933  405 Bucknell Cycling
2363.20Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 234036  436 C3 - CrossFit Collective Endurance
3368.87Deborah Leedale-Brown   Philadelphia, PA 311128  421 Team TBB / Deep Blue
4374.54Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  416 Young Medalist/Team Rothrock
5380.21Sarah Neiderer   Arlington, VA 358121  428 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6385.88Julia Kuder   Philadelphia, PA 342384  449 Drexel
7391.55Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE 244272  417 Team TBB/Deep Blue
8397.22Jody Frank   Huntingdon Valley, PA 376978  411 North Point Women's Racing Team
9402.89Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195  426 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10408.56Adriane Hairston   Seattle, WA 339206  414 Temple Cycling
11414.23Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672  431 Team TIBCO II
12419.90Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336  446 Young Medalist/Team Rothrock
13425.57Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA 258712  418 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
14431.24Alexis Zink   Bethesda, MD 336976  439 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15436.91Patty Fulton (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 313020  445 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16442.58Laurie Grimmelsman (2 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 340402  413 Team TBB / Deep Blue
17448.25Lauren Yakovich (3 - Cat4)   Pitman, NJ 371228  437 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
18453.92Lindsey Knast   Lafayette, CO 336564  415 QCW p/b Ifractal
19459.59Sophia Lee   Philadelphia, PA 238450  420 Team TATI
20465.26Maria Gaasche (4 - Cat4)   Audubon Pa. 366323  412 Sunnybrook Racing
21470.93Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747  403 North Tek
22476.60ida figliuolo (5 - Cat4)   Eagleville, PA 366325  409 sunnybrook racing
23482.27Kimberly Zubris   Alburtis Pa 291369  440 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
24487.94Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY 287624  407 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
25493.61Lisa Mazzola (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY 309665  442 Radical/CRCA
26499.28Dana Cuomo   State College, PA 256734  444 Stan's No Tubes
27504.95Diedre Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 276333  441 Charm City Cycling/C3
28510.62Lisa Staub (7 - Cat4)   York, PA 360317  433 Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
29516.29maria Maman   Lansdale, PA 291423  422 spinteck cycling
30521.96Sara Brams-Miller (8 - Cat4)   Philadelphia , PA 282480  443 Cawes/iFractal p/b Specialized
31527.63Margaret Moore   Allentown, PA 188961  427 Thru It All Body Shop
32533.30Stephanie Bennett   Lancaster, PA 379274  401 
33538.97Beth Fayant (9 - Cat4)   Bridgeport, PA 272394  408 North Point Women's Racing Team
34544.64Lauren Peterson (10 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 237834  429 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35550.31Tsahai Tafari (11 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 344894  434 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36555.98Kristina Siddall (12 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 316802  432 Team TBB / Deep Blue
37561.65Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 207716  435 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
38567.32Kim McCartney (13 - Cat4)   West Norriton, PA 366648  424 Sunnybrook Racing
39572.99Elizabeth Marcello (14 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY 289568  423 CRCA/Radical Media
40578.66MARIA DZIEMBOWSKA (15 - Cat4)   Swarthmore, PA 307018  406 Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
41Alicia Cruz-Uribe     404 The Pennsylvania State University
42590.00Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  419 T.E.A.M. Fuji

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee