Race Results for
Crystal Lake Classic(2012 WORS #2)
Rhinelander, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.89Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI2:07:27.1 85929  Gear Grinder
2212.72Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI2:07:43.9 214936  Vision/Wheel &Sprocket
3231.55Jesse Lalonde   Ely Mn2:07:57.9 203490  226 LaLonde Bros /T6
4250.38Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI2:11:11.9 293999  Culvers Racingp/b Meyer Famil
5269.21Justin Piontek   Madison, WI2:11:20.7 297073  31 The Bike Hub/Specialized
6288.04Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA2:12:37.3 258735  Mercy-Specialized
7306.87Ben Koenig   Schofield, WI2:14:41.9 267964  The Bike Hub/Specialized
8325.70Darrin Braun   Waukesha, WI2:16:42.3 285001  Adventure 212/Specialized
9344.53Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI2:22:00.2 212641  62 Polska
DNFMike Phillips   Chicago, IL0:00:00.0 84647  Adventure 212/Specialized

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.70Pete Karinen   Painesdale, MI1:44:23.7 349180  106 Culvers
2321.10Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI1:44:33.6 296192  107 POLSKA / RMC /T6
3341.50Brett Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:51:16.5 259591  105 Expo
4361.90Parker McColl   Oconomowoc, WI1:53:39.9 350022  101 
5382.30Kevin Atkins   Green Bay, WI1:56:07.7 333972  103 The Bike Hub/Specialized Cycli
6402.70Jan Warren   Campton Hills, IL2:00:45.3 333318  108 Safe Wheels MTB Racing
7423.10Myles Beach   Larsen, WI2:27:52.6 208348  34 Adventure 212/Specialized
DNFFletcher Arlen   Wausau, WI0:00:00.0 368031  119 Safe Wheels MTB Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.62Joseph Maloney   Milwaukee2:13:09.6 313232  38 KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon
2301.86Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI2:17:29.5 241103  20 KUHL/Rocky Mountain
3318.10Ben Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI2:21:12.1 294148  18 Vision wheel &sprocket
4334.34Matt Gehling   Madison, WI2:21:43.3 214485  45 Team Wisconsin/KS Energy
5350.58Tim Racette   Antioch, IL2:22:19.4 285206  22 KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon
6366.82Kyle Sarasin   Marquette, MI2:23:02.2 325806  221 penpharm.com
7383.06Travis Braun   Madison, WI2:26:30.4 285469  68 MAGNUS
8399.30Carlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI2:26:59.6 227622  77 Alterra Coffee/W85
9415.54David Flaten   Andrews Air Force Base, MD2:27:01.4 297084  222 Eau Claire Bike and Sport
10431.78Scott Neperud   Madison, WI2:27:52.4 275059  53 Magnus
11448.02Michael Wenzel   Edgar, WI2:30:19.9 352116  220 KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon
12464.26Ken Statz   Wisconsin Rapids, WI2:33:00.9 262146  75 Element Mobile
13480.50Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL2:34:38.5 200766  47 South Chicago Wheelman
14496.74Kyle Warras   Waukesha, WI2:40:46.5 280628  69 Expo Racing
15512.98Michael Anderson   Saint Paul, MN2:41:13.5 183953  225 Schwag
16529.22Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI2:56:48.1 207813  70 Titletown Flyers
17545.46Cameron Schave   Fond Du Lac, WI2:57:52.2 297078  40 Eriksen cycles
DNFTravis Johnson   Two Rivers0:00:00.0 377146  19 Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.30Maciej Nowak   Waukesha, WI2:22:00.6 182256  72 Team Polska
2356.66Gabriel Ion   Spring Grove, IL2:22:37.5 317100  60 Treadhead Cycling
3368.02Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI2:23:02.0 247082  61 Fond du Lac Cyclery
4379.38Adam Swank   Duluth, MN2:23:30.8 231320  228 
5390.74Colby Lash   Marquette, MI2:23:31.5 293861  223 Chocolay Ace/KMK Cycling
6402.10Vincent Steger   Fitchburg, WI2:23:33.5 356588  16 Erik's Bikes &Boards
7413.46Scott Vogelmann   Madison, WI2:24:38.2 143335  73 Trek Midwest
8424.82Joel Hynes   Wausau, WI2:24:55.5 231653  78 Bikeman.com
9436.18David Bender   Kenosha, WI2:28:06.4 260585  95 JVC/Michaels Cycle's
10447.54Nicholas Holzem   Wausau, WI2:29:46.2 311654  21 Sprocketz
11458.90Kurt Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI2:31:57.0 43402  39 Tower Clock Eye Center
12470.26Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI2:33:34.8 293537  76 Baraboo Sharks
13481.62Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI2:34:28.5 294041  14 Team 360 / LAXVelo
14492.98Justin Lund   Tomahawk, WI2:47:10.2 216962  224 BPTC/Twin Six
15504.34Jesse Shoemaker   Depere, WI2:52:42.3 291522  33 The Bike Hub/Specialized Cycli
DNFLuke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI0:00:00.0 93290  32 Magnus
DNFNikolai Anikin   Duluth, MN0:00:00.0 261138  227 
DNFJason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI0:00:00.0 257462  46 Team WORS
DNFMichael Humpal   Mundelein, IL0:00:00.0 189221  67 Specialized

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.50Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL2:16:50.5 193027  100 Treadhead Cycling
2382.65Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI2:17:27.3 166066  17 Team Pedal Moraine
3396.80Jw Miller   Madison, WI2:23:31.2 233978  99 
4410.95Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI2:26:35.1 197745  48 Team Pedal Moraine
5425.10John Wypiszinski   Appleton, WI2:28:37.6 211571  43 Titletown Flyers
6439.25John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI2:31:39.0 259146  11 Unattached
7453.40Tyson Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI2:31:49.1 81966  66 Bikehub Specialized
8467.55David Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI2:33:00.7 14516  74 Attitude Sports
9481.70Tim Jennings   Wisconsin Rapids, WI2:33:16.3 17768  80 Element Mobile/Brings
10495.85Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL2:39:13.9 309583  51 
DNFMark Cole   Stevens Point, WI0:00:00.0 104782  26 Adventure 212/Specialized
DNFJerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL0:00:00.0 194466  50 Muddy Cup
DNFDan Holsen   Manitowoc, WI0:00:00.0 50845  54 Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.73John Shull   Libertyville, IL2:23:30.4 259398  23 EXPO
2488.94Jim Peterson   Edgerton, WI2:36:47.5 154720  15 Michaels/JVC
3571.15Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL2:57:58.0 101514  71 Big Ring Flyers

Men - Cat 1/2 - Clydesda

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.49Eric Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Eau Claire, WI1:54:59.3 309999  1801 KHS Bicycles
2Mark Anderson   2:01:16.3  1836 OTR
3463.37Brian Benson (2 - Cat2)   La Crosse, WI2:17:31.4 240054  1803 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts
4471.81Jeff Steckbauer (3 - Cat2)   Princeton, WI2:38:11.9 210181  1802 Rib Mnt Cycles
5480.25Marcus Steele (4 - Cat2)   De Pere, WI1:08:44.3 342514  2803 Titletown Flyers
6488.69Dale Crowell (5 - Cat2)   Eau Claire, WI1:10:41.9 375876  2802 
7Matthew Lanser   1:11:01.1  2812 Titletown Flyers
8505.57Jon Holcomb (6 - Cat2)   Plymouth, WI1:11:22.3 235797  2813 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts
9Rick Hill   1:14:16.5  2827 
10Bruce Van Epps   1:15:08.0  2811 BikesLtd/ScenicConcepts
11530.89Aaron Fleming (7 - Cat2)   Rockford, IL1:16:02.8 210500  2804 First Supply
12Mark Schindel   1:17:56.8  2829 Big Ring Flyer
13Eric Johnson   1:18:35.3  2809 Titletown Flyers
14Jamie Thiel   1:21:49.5  2830 
15564.65Gary Gless   Milwaukee, WI1:22:27.2 351894  2810 2DSS
16573.09Kenny Dretzka   Mukwonago, WI1:27:04.7 371040  2820 cyclopath
17581.53Todd Nutter (8 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI1:27:10.4 342136  2801 Eriksen Cycles
18589.97Gregory Molnar   Lake Zurich, IL1:30:56.8 326804  2828 Flatlandia
DNFRob Schuette   0:00:00.0  2805 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNFLloyd Cate (Cat2)   Appleton0:00:00.0 380221  1805 Team WORS
DNFGerald Sorce (Cat2)   Hartford Wi0:00:00.0 375114  2806 2 Dimensional Shape Shifters
DNFBrian Donley   Madison, WI0:00:00.0 379747  2825 SUDS

Men - Cat 1/2 - Single S

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.74Rodney Moon (1 - Cat2)   Blair, WI1:54:56.7 243112  1908 
2Steve Jeske   2:02:55.0  1903 Pedal Moraine
3478.94Steven Schaefer (2 - Cat2)   Port Washington, WI2:05:23.0 361743  1906 
4489.04Jesse Jaehnig (3 - Cat2)   Cleveland, WI2:08:55.6 297773  1902 Bikes Limited
5Lowell Johnson Jr   2:09:53.2  1909 
6509.24Scott Marx   Little Rock, AR1:07:03.5 22789  2929 
7Michael Owens   1:08:56.1  2918 Alterra MTB Team
8529.44Douglas Borden (4 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI1:09:18.2 342818  2901 Team Vision
9539.54Wade Flisram (5 - Cat2)   Onalaska, WI1:10:54.6 208096  2911 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts
10549.64Mark Cheyne   Madison, WI1:12:15.4 351538  2914 Muddy Cup
11559.74Anthony Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI1:13:06.5 343722  2916 Team Pedal Moraine
12569.84John Grosz (6 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI1:13:15.6 350930  2917 Waupun Road Warriors
13579.94Andy Trewyn   Waupun, WI1:16:09.9 360078  2913 Waupun Road Warriors
14590.04Adam Schinker   Waukesha, WI1:39:12.8 250576  2903 
DNFDave McCloud   Madison, WI0:00:00.0 239833  2904 Chain Smokers

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.11Collin Kytta   Negaunee, MI1:06:45.7 379532  2397 Culversr
2535.61Mitchell Bratz   Schofield, WI1:08:36.1 377705  2071 
3542.11Brayden Schott   Beaver Dam, WI1:10:10.8 318684  2104 
4548.61Connor McColl   Oconomowoc, WI1:10:32.2 350036  2222 
5Isaac Wendt   1:13:12.9  2373 
6Michael Hunter   1:17:17.8  2404 
7Curt Hemphill   1:22:20.8  2398 
8574.61Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI1:59:01.0 299939  2004 Team Extreme
DNFTaylor Standarski   0:00:00.0  2364 Vision

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Hoffmeyer   2:00:14.2  1245 
2Rocky Gingg   2:13:56.6  1247 
3496.83Chris Harrison   Green Bay, WI2:23:43.4 296466  1052 Eriksen Cycles
4508.47Cory Marty   Plover, WI1:09:46.4 303981  2014 Safe Wheels MTB Racing
5520.11Taylor Kimberly   Madison, WI1:09:46.7 379131  2150 
6531.75Matthew Paterson   Lakemoor, IL1:10:42.6 401250  2182 Team AttakTiks
7543.39Jordan Boyea   Wausau, WI1:10:46.0 380303  2081 Sprocketz
8Josh Rupnow   1:11:29.7  2195 Team Extreme
9566.67David Carew   San Diego, CA1:14:00.1 68198  2138 UW-Stout Cycling Team
10578.31Travis Schirpke   Sussex, WI1:19:18.4 299361  2103 Team Extreme
11589.95Jordan Loeck   Sherwood, WI1:23:58.4 291906  2393 UW-Stout Cycling Team
DNFMike Zuiker   Rhinelander, WI0:00:00.0 331316  1244 Rasta

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.25Bill Street   Sheboygan, WI1:47:19.0 219245  1046 Kuhl / Rocky Mtn
2Peter Coenen   1:50:41.9  1246 Northstar Endurance
3435.29Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI1:53:41.9 302088  1029 Team Pedal Moraine
4442.81Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI1:54:03.9 204671  1020 Sheboygan Bicycle Co.
5450.33Cory Samz   Madison Wi1:54:17.5 384848  1053 Heavy Pedal
6Daniel Gjertson   1:57:00.8  1259 
7Oliver Neumann   2:02:46.7  1249 UW-Stout Cycling Team
8472.89Kyle Russ   Madison, WI1:05:07.8 358927  2147 
9480.41Joshua Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI1:08:11.7 241021  2011 EYE RIDE BIKES
10Michael Eckert   1:08:31.7  2417 Northstar Endurance
11Martin Reza   1:08:52.7  2149 
12Patrick Blakeslee   1:10:51.5  2084 
13510.49Brian Paterson   Lakemoor1:11:18.6 397513  2200 Team AttakTiks
14Benji Norberg   1:12:15.5  2109 
15525.53Bill Schultz   Missoula, MT1:13:02.7 181384  2126 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16Andrew Jefcik   1:13:34.7  2405 Team Schlitz
17Andrew Richter   1:14:15.2  2105 
18548.09Ian Willmann   Howard, WI1:14:28.5 309980  2007 Titletown Flyers
19Chad Hoppe   1:19:11.0  2065 Fond du Lac Cyclery
20Freddy Ellis   1:24:26.6  2389 
21570.65Paul Westberg   Lomira, WI1:27:19.8 373461  2143 Titletown Flyers
22Matt Jacobson   1:38:11.5  2057 Team Extreme
DNFMatthew Plummer   0:00:00.0  2015 JVC/Michaels Cycles
DNFJoseph Valen   0:00:00.0  2010 =w=
DNFJustin Wheelock   Menomonie, WI0:00:00.0 343662  1248 UW-Stout Cycling Team
DNFMike Malicki   0:00:00.0  2412 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.33Brian Schwaller   Elkhart Lake, WI1:47:28.0 164577  1256 Velocause
2475.36Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI1:50:20.1 280198  1008 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
3Neil Zacharek   1:53:07.1  1024 Bikes Ltd./Scenic Concepts
4487.42Jason Vayre   Marquette1:54:29.9 361455  1251 Discover Chiropractic
5493.45Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL1:57:01.2 350524  1107 JVC/ Michaels Cycles
6Rennis Delgado   2:03:07.8  1055 Funk Cycles
7505.51Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA2:04:23.0 239639  1253 Iowa City Cycling Club
8511.54Marc Wolman   Philadelphia, PA1:06:32.7 244058  2408 
9517.57Joshua North   Bayside, WI1:06:33.0 262938  2128 Northstar Endurance
10Jason Gibson   1:07:04.4  2106 Gear N Up
11Nick Theodoru   1:10:59.9  2401 Titletown Flyers
12Erik Backhaus   1:12:26.5  2033 Eriksen Cycles
13Jamie Prange   1:13:56.8  2141 Fly'in Bry'in
14Josh Zalewski   1:14:22.2  2051 First Supply
15553.75Joshua Wood   Rockford, IL1:14:58.2 366280  2052 First Supply
16Joe Vanderpuy   1:15:29.8  2036 team cthulu
17Jason Morgan   1:19:41.6  2370 
18571.84Elginn Cordes   Dakota, MN1:19:45.7 357632  2129 667 Industries
19Jack Schmiege   1:22:02.1  2400 
20583.90Casey Brauer   Manitowoc, WI1:24:30.6 350016  2121 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
21589.93Beau Perry   Schofield, WI1:43:42.4 309086  2041 Big Ring Flyers
DNFMike Williams   Roscoe, IL0:00:00.0 374728  2027 First Supply
DNFDaniel Johnson   0:00:00.0  2391 UW-Stout Cycling Team
DNFJustin Schroeter   Hartford, WI0:00:00.0 374924  2050 team pedal moraine
DNFChris Cook   0:00:00.0  1260 Bikes-N-Boards
DNFDan Johnston   0:00:00.0  1015 Bone and Joint

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Wierzba   1:52:10.1  1045 Rib Mountain Cycles
2Yosef Gadolens   1:53:52.0  1257 
3441.98Erin Sikora   Green Bay, WI1:54:21.6 291867  1077 Bike Hub / Spesh
4447.59Brett May   Geneva, IL1:54:30.9 378689  1012 Team All Spoked Up
5453.20Marek Kulesza   Vernon Hills, IL1:55:28.0 342278  1010 TreadHead Cycling
6458.81Troy Schaden   Oconto, WI1:57:16.9 346728  1119 Funk Cycles ofWisconsin
7464.42Christopher Richmond   Manitowoc1:59:23.7 369925  1073 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8470.03Jimmy Toombs   Madison, WI1:59:36.3 309850  1043 Eriks Bikes n Boards
9475.64Martin Tank II   Oconomowoc, WI2:01:59.3 313440  1040 Wheel & Sprocket / Vision
10Erik Hendrickson   2:10:39.4  1261 Broken Spoke
11486.86Nathan Tock   La Crosse, WI2:12:54.3 195122  1016 BIkes Ltd / Scenic Concepts Ra
12Matt Chmielewski   1:05:57.9  2379 Bikes Ltd / Scenic Concepts
13498.08Jeff Swanstrom   Appleton Wi1:08:25.8 373071  2042 Cranked Bike Studio
14Jason Mork   1:08:41.0  2025 Point Pursuit
15509.30Mark Schultz   Manitowoc, WI1:08:41.9 346330  2005 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16514.91Ben Leach   La Crosse, WI1:08:54.2 380300  2110 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts
17Darin Olski   1:09:49.3  2094 Cranked Bike Studio
18Justin Fredricks   1:10:16.7  2381 
19531.74Jeremy Drake   South Milwaukee, WI1:11:42.2 345440  2006 Safe Wheels MBT racing
20Noel Versch   1:13:28.4  2375 
21542.96Ben Lasecki   Stevens Point, WI1:14:56.0 338872  2002 Ionic Cycling
22548.57Adam Handt   Machesney Park, IL1:27:26.4 365790  2117 First Supply
23Matthew Forst   1:44:49.9  2421 
DNFChristopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI0:00:00.0 293518  1025 Treadhead Cycling
DNFEric Stanke   Green Bay, WI0:00:00.0 371054  1112 Funk Cycles
DNFChris Roddick   Fort Atkinson, WI0:00:00.0 339424  2031 2 Rivers Racing
DNFRick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI0:00:00.0 205152  1006 Muddy Cup Twin Six
DNFNicholas Armstrong   0:00:00.0  2083 Alterra MTB

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Lintl   1:45:16.9  1250 Trek Bicycle
2452.12Shane Veldhuizen   Green Bay Wi1:45:56.7 372524  1254 Funk
3456.57James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN1:49:22.2 185684  1036 Team Seven Cycles
4461.02Chris Fellows   Genoa, IL1:54:57.4 280824  1001 Team WORS
5465.47Gary Ehrike   Marathon, WI1:58:07.1 362117  1005 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
6469.92Jarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL1:58:07.8 296158  1026 Michael's Cycles/JVC
7474.37Mark Clinton   Havertown, PA1:59:59.0 213336  1038 Attitude Sports
8478.82Dave Blanke   Lakezurich, IL2:00:06.2 310413  1041 The Bike Connection
9Sean Miller   2:05:35.9  1028 JVC/Michael's Cycle
10487.72Jason Ruesch   Medford, WI2:11:04.2 319028  1017 RMC
11492.17Mike Worland   Arbor Vitae, WI2:13:02.6 359736  1014 Big Ring Flyers
12496.62Scott Veldhuizen   Green Bay, WI1:04:49.3 372552  2402 Funk
13501.07Thomas Dvoratchek   South Elgin, IL1:06:16.3 246726  2145 Sprin Dr CycleWerks
14505.52Michael Carney   Yorkville, IL1:08:16.0 253115  2001 Flatlandia
15509.97Darrell Scheppman   Denmark, WI1:09:45.5 374811  2078 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16Michael Anderson   1:10:18.0  2411 
17518.87Michael Laufenberg   West Bend, WI1:12:08.0 311890  2018 Team Pedal Moraine
18523.32Ron Smith   Fond Du Lac, WI1:12:39.6 342844  2032 owtlaw racing
19527.77Randy Johnson   Two Rivers, WI1:13:06.7 369449  2199 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
20532.22Andrew Douglass   Waukesha, WI1:13:30.8 230862  2049 Alterra Coffee
21536.67Jason Jilbert   Marquette, MI1:14:01.5 374355  2406 Culvers
22Andy Boettcher   1:14:36.3  2376 RASTA
23545.57Tom Whitcomb   Mokena, IL1:15:16.6 37931  2394 xXx Athletics
24550.02Robert Sorenson   Green Bay, WI1:16:14.3 361260  2048 Big Ring Flyers
25554.47Brian Coppock   Green Bay, WI1:16:37.5 348282  2144 Titletown Flyers
26558.92Randy Snyder   Dixon, IL1:16:59.1 126893  2030 
27Joel Landsverk   1:18:32.2  2414 
28567.82Steve Davidson   De Pere, WI1:19:48.1 294363  2012 Titletown Flyers
29572.27Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI1:21:38.6 293921  2123 Big Ring Flyers
30Dave Hartman   1:21:49.9  2127 Fond du Lac Cyclery
31581.17Troy Olm   Madison, WI1:24:31.2 297065  2131 Chainsmokers
32585.62Todd Somers   Milwaukee, WI1:29:52.9 196059  2073 Alterra
33590.07Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI1:35:23.7 268393  2044 Team Extreme
DNFPhil Taylor   0:00:00.0  2418 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.92Ken Naef   Green Bay, WI1:50:15.5 304889  1002 Titletown Flyers
2428.59Christopher Berge   Madison, WI1:50:16.2 280201  1022 Magnus
3433.26Ross Lemke   Cedarburg, WI1:51:17.7 210815  1111 Team Pedal Moraine
4437.93Mike Daish   Chicago, IL1:53:07.0 375452  1007 
5442.60Steve Pribek   Hales Corners, WI1:53:35.5 297069  1027 Mill Street Brewhaus
6447.27Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI1:53:59.5 76735  1056 Team Pedal Moraine
7451.94Robert Schlegel   Janesville, WI1:56:58.2 265144  1030 JVC/Michael's Cycles
8Matt Dale   1:57:09.4  1057 Eriksen Cycles
9Jesse Kusserow   2:02:22.0  1058 
10465.95Scott Nickoli   Green Bay, WI1:07:27.3 376933  2098 Funk Cycles / JB Cycles
11470.62Robert Zimmerman   North Conway, NH1:08:16.9 116427  2151 Pedal Moraine
12475.29Steve Smith   Wauwatosa, WI1:08:57.2 49477  2383 Cafe Hollander
13479.96Scott Nyland   Madison, WI1:08:57.9 351518  2111 Magnus
14484.63Bradley Verstegen   Appleton, WI1:10:53.9 173709  2382 River Valley Cycling Club
15Larry Hipps   1:11:26.2  2039 Pedal Moraine
16493.97Jeff Wren   West Bend, WI1:12:05.4 297072  2060 Team Extreme
17498.64Clive Warren   Saint Charles, IL1:12:07.3 333314  2009 Safe Wheels MTB Racing
18503.31Edward Piontek   Wabeno, WI1:12:07.6 297068  2086 Titletown Flyers
19507.98Jeffrey Hatton   Appleton, WI1:12:56.6 70548  2037 TitleTown Flyers
20512.65John Gretzinger   Greenville, WI1:13:01.2 46604  2153 
21517.32Dave Reich   Pine River, WI1:13:05.9 292243  2075 Team Extreme
22521.99Kevin Lisowe   Plymouth, WI1:13:40.6 341686  2112 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
23526.66David Dewitt   Fond Du Lac, WI1:15:16.0 296191  2034 Fond du Lac Cyclery
24531.33Troy Sable   West Bend, WI1:15:22.7 361674  2059 
25536.00Jody Arlen   Wausau, WI1:16:19.4 367674  2054 Safe Wheels MTB Race Team
26Craig Mester   1:16:34.2  2422 
27Barry Campbell   1:16:51.8  2386 CRANKED Bike Studio
28550.01Demetrius Banks   Onalaska, WI1:17:17.7 375316  2152 La Crosse VeloClub
29Curt Clarke   1:17:18.8  2366 Blewalung
30559.35Chris Osborne   Mequon, WI1:19:07.3 302639  2154 Team Extreme
31Paul Ihde   1:20:16.8  2371 Titletown Flyers
32568.69Dave Dahlman   West Allis, WI1:22:06.0 374121  2140 Team Extreme
33Pete Thielen   1:23:32.4  2367 Team Blewa Lung
34Scott Noffke   1:25:53.8  2217 CORBA
35Al Hilbert   1:37:31.8  2365 Blewalung
36Michael Kaspar   1:46:00.0  2395 
DNFBrian Visintin   0:00:00.0  2368 Team Blewalung

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.39David Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:52:10.0 28536  1019 Activator
2454.92Neil Statz   Wisconsin Rapids, WI1:54:21.1 278570  1023 Overdrive
3457.45Gary Meader   La Crosse, WI1:56:05.6 356637  1255 
4459.98John Timm   Germantown, WI1:59:58.4 209235  1044 Team Extreme
5462.51Bob Boone   Eau Claire, WI2:00:51.3 4227  1258 
6465.04Donald Carr   Wauwatosa, WI2:03:06.5 185458  1110 IS Corp
7Brad Tennis   2:12:05.9  1054 Sharks
8470.10Terry Prewitt   Black Creek, WI1:08:49.0 296195  2377 Attitude Sports
9472.63Todd Fletcher   Waterford, WI1:09:05.6 378275  2080 Wheel & Sprocket/Vision
10Don Freitag   1:11:19.8  2026 
11477.69Hugh Kelly   Franksville, WI1:11:21.0 190864  2420 
12Jeff Greatens   1:11:59.9  2413 
13482.75Kent Jenema   Gwinn, MI1:12:01.2 375524  2040 penpharm.com/ACE hardware
14David Carignan   1:12:01.6  2416 
15Dave Diamond   1:12:20.8  2136 Alterra
16490.34Bill Styer   Sheboygan, WI1:13:36.6 340862  2069 
17492.87Steve Cummins   Slinger, WI1:13:57.7 311949  2046 Team Pedal Moraine
18Steve Drecoll   1:14:47.3  2130 Activator Cycles
19Timothy Wateski   1:15:13.2  2017 
20500.46George Doty   Berlin, WI1:15:14.5 320626  2146 SAFE WHEELS
21Mike Morrison   1:15:52.1  2419 
22505.52Dustin Vande Zande   Waupaca, WI1:16:22.2 323006  2120 Safe Wheels
23508.05Bradley Boettcher   Wisconsin Rapids1:16:24.5 377639  2056 Element Mobile
24Steve Hoppman   1:16:25.0  2122 Fond du Lac Cyclery
25513.11Warren Fowler   Green Bay, WI1:18:15.9 237504  2013 Titletown Flyers
26515.64John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI1:19:04.1 288510  2019 Team Extreme
27Mike Brauer   1:19:29.1  2133 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
28Dan Smith   1:20:43.3  2387 
29Mike Miller   1:21:29.1  2113 
30525.76Mike Sherman   Box Elder, SD1:23:09.3 225605  2096 29nSNGL
31Steven Baumann   1:23:25.1  2372 Titletown Flyers
32Frank Sniadajewski   1:23:50.6  2095 Point Pursuit
33Chris Kemble   1:24:55.6  2139 Emerys
34535.88Brad Swenson   Stevens Point, WI1:25:01.9 227555  2079 
35538.41Sterling Schmidt   Two Rivers, WI1:25:53.3 225447  2093 Broken Spoke
36Jim Washatka   1:27:38.5  2415 
37543.47Frank Lobello   Gurnee, IL1:27:44.0 296152  2047 Muddy Cup
38Jim Splittgerber   1:29:13.6  2384 Wheel and Sproket
39548.53James Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI1:31:18.3 241024  2124 R.Thumb-Wrist Fracture
40Randy Borst   1:32:47.8  2024 Titletown Flyers
41Erick Braaksma   1:34:07.3  2148 Element Mobile
42John Hemphill   1:38:28.3  2399 
43558.65Gary Smits   Green Bay, WI1:50:44.6 190487  2077 Titletown Flyers
DNFThomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI0:00:00.0 218705  2062 Team Extreme

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.44Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI1:07:36.6 303828  2091 Treadhead Cycling
2459.52Jared Karinen   Painesdale, MI1:08:39.0 349186  2101 Cross Country Sports
3461.60Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI1:33:22.8 289759  2088 Twin Six / Team Extreme
4463.68Nathan Knowles   Batavia, IL0:43:44.2 314966  4063 All Spoked Up
5465.76Kyle Kargel   Baraboo, WI0:43:48.0 348140  4056 Baraboo Sharks
6467.84Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI0:43:56.6 286165  4060 Junior Dropouts
7469.92Jacob Ahles   Hortonville, WI0:44:58.6 379918  4045 FCYCT/Scarlet Knights
8Benjamin Pink   0:45:03.2  6111 Muddy Cup
9474.08Will Darling   Vernon Hills, IL0:45:18.4 318222  4053 Activator Cycles
10476.16Anna Poulton   Lake Forest, IL0:46:03.1 303727  4100 Expo
11478.24Daniel Gretzinger   Greenville, WI0:47:24.1 296042  4047 FCYCT - The Scarlet Knights
12480.32Jimmy Splittgerber   Appleton, WI0:54:30.8 297081  4008 Fox Valley Youth Cycling Team
13482.40Shane Holcomb   Plymouth, WI0:57:22.6 317350  4071 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts
14Sam Chumas   0:22:01.8  6108 
15486.56Calhan Norman   Port Washington, WI0:22:02.2 361008  6016 Team Extreme
16Owen Reich   0:22:40.7  6015 Team Extreme
17Colton Campbell   0:23:41.6  6116 CRANKED Bike Studio
18492.80Alexander Halfman   Greenville, WI0:23:43.5 349866  6042 FCYCT Scarlet Knights
19494.88Zack Kargel   Baraboo, WI0:23:47.1 348136  6039 Baraboo Sharks
20496.96Ben Smith   Appleton, WI0:23:47.9 352134  6035 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
21499.04Christian Pieper   Kohler, WI0:23:48.2 378654  6048 Just Drive
22Cole McDicken   0:24:11.2  6031 FCYCT Scarlet Knights
23Ben Iesalnieks   0:24:19.9  6102 
24505.28Aaron Smith   Appleton, WI0:24:25.5 352126  6034 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
25Matthew Moseler   0:24:54.8  6104 
26Weston Verhoff   0:25:01.1  6120 
27Jackson Jennings   0:25:06.9  6107 
28513.60Hunter Schmitt   West Bend, WI0:25:10.4 353908  6052 Team Extreme
29Bridger Flory   0:25:12.8  6110 RASTA
30517.76Dylan Eggebrecht   Greenville, WI0:25:13.2 311373  6013 FCYCT-Scarlet Knights
31Sethan Cate   0:26:29.2  6114 Chain ReactionCycling
32Bennet Gassner   0:26:49.8  6126 
33524.00Joshua Prewitt   Black Creek, WI0:26:51.5 380580  6020 SCARLET KNIGHTS
34Grant Slocum   0:27:10.1  6033 FCYCT - The Scarlet Knights
35Matt Rodenkirch   0:27:11.7  6017 
36530.24Skyler Schmitt   West Bend, WI0:27:36.7 353906  6043 Team Extreme
37532.32Porter Thorpe   Wausau, WI0:27:51.4 347916  6025 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br
38534.40Dwight Eben   Manitowoc, WI0:27:53.3 366665  6003 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
39536.48Reed May   Geneva, IL0:28:14.4 349886  6010 Team All Spoked Up
40Jacob Lemke   0:28:22.3  6051 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
41Clayton Lemke   0:28:35.2  6049 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
42Jack Sheridan   0:28:56.2  6103 
43Ashton Catteruccia   0:29:01.4  6027 
44Jaxon Verhoff   0:29:06.7  6106 
45Burke Warren   0:29:09.7  6119 
46Liam Cate   0:30:16.0  6113 Chain ReactionCycling
47Henry Schwiesow   0:30:35.3  6124 Tower Clock Eye Center
48555.20Lucas Fletcher   Waterford, WI0:30:39.4 378741  6024 Wheel & Sprocket/Vision
49557.28Jonah Whitedog   La Crosse0:30:59.9 379542  6038 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts
50Griffin May   0:31:37.4  6011 Team All Spoked Up
51Stephen Liepert   0:31:38.2  6018 Team Pedal Moraine
52Sam Spende   0:31:47.4  6117 
53565.60Jacob Mork   Greenville, WI0:32:48.4 375803  6007 The Scarlet Knights
54Brennan Cate   0:33:00.5  6112 Chain ReactionCycling
55Sam Anderson   0:33:02.0  6121 OTR
56Lucas Daish   0:33:59.1  6118 
57Caleb McDowell   0:35:51.9  6047 
58576.00Karl John Tillman   La Crosse, WI0:36:04.2 345804  6014 Team 360 / LAXVelo
59Tyler Holden   0:36:55.2  6040 Treadheads
60Andrew Schwiesow   0:38:55.5  6123 Tower Clock Eye Center
61Connor Versch   0:43:42.3  6109 
62584.32Ethan Haas   Greenville, WI0:43:50.8 376309  6009 The Scarlet a Knights
63Eli Lemke   0:43:52.6  6050 Scarlet KnightsFCYCA
64588.48Cade Haas   Greenville, WI0:47:40.6 376310  6008 The Scarlet Knights
DNFMitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL0:00:00.0 297673  6032 South Chicago Wheelman

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.73Nolan Steig   Janesville, WI0:38:58.3 344958  4024 JVC/ Michaels Cycle
2533.65Ted Kretzmann   Poy Sippi, WI0:40:43.5 377766  4004 
3539.57Justin Wentworth   Frisco, CO0:41:53.2 54968  4040 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
4Matthew Plewa   0:44:57.8  4275 
5Cole Huffman   0:46:03.3  4135 The Bike Hub/Specialized Cycli
6Kelly Clements   0:46:28.8  4278 
7Zach Cline   0:47:23.0  4289 
8569.17Jack Davies   Stevens Point0:48:06.2 380302  4052 WORS DEVO
9575.09Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI0:49:29.2 329464  4019 Team Extreme
10Matthew Riebe   0:49:41.1  4067 Element Mobile
11Demetrio Velazco   0:55:25.5  4044 
DNFAdam Fleming   0:00:00.0  4051 Team WORS
DNFChris Raatz   0:00:00.0  4041 Team WORS

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Schneider   0:40:35.6  4284 Sprockets
2Chuck Girkins   0:41:16.7  4059 Wade'z Bike Shop
3Cody Pattinson   0:41:24.8  4281 
4550.71Isaiah Schwinn   Janesville, WI0:41:30.0 380301  4010 michael's cycles
5554.28Kade Stackman   Plover, WI0:42:19.3 321898  4292 
6557.85Brian Hennig   Madison, WI0:42:49.8 367551  4270 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
7Joe Guse   0:43:08.4  4039 Team WORS
8564.99Seth Boyea   Fort Atkinson, WI0:43:13.6 378793  4013 
9Jared Brodjeski   0:43:59.2  4285 Virgil Production
10572.13Michael Elsbury   Edgerton, WI0:44:50.7 380252  4034 
11Eric Sawyer   0:46:50.6  4263 
12Eric Koehler   0:48:46.1  4834 365Racing.net
13Brad Staehler   0:52:22.0  4262 
14586.41Zach Frankowski   Hartland, WI1:00:18.1 374858  4042 PwnyXpress
15Jonathan Krieg   1:00:55.9  4066 Iron Taint
DNFColin Malnory-Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI0:00:00.0 165107  4269 Team Extreme
DNFScott Mezzano   Wauconda, IL0:00:00.0 375769  4113 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Stevens   0:42:01.2  4273 
2542.94Brian Wagner   Albuquerque, NM0:43:41.4 41230  4293 Team Booze
3Kyle Jefcik   0:43:41.8  4072 
4Ryan Giovannini   0:43:41.9  4294 Team Booze
5George Kapitz   0:43:54.3  4068 Broken Spoke Bike Studio
6554.70Jonathan Bailey   Glendale, WI0:43:58.7 323114  4274 
7Andrew Schiltz   0:44:07.2  4286 
8560.58Scott Liesch   Green Bay Wi0:44:38.8 378567  4266 Team Vision
9563.52Michael Lohmiller   Oconomowoc, WI0:45:29.4 380286  4265 Visiont / Vision
10Craig Radmann   0:45:42.7  4268 
11David Verhoff   0:46:20.3  4267 
12Scott Marek   0:46:29.8  4835 
13Jeff Mathis   0:47:20.1  4272 
14Joe Woelfle   0:48:02.2  4037 
15581.16Peter Fetters   Neenah, WI0:52:49.5 292715  4062 Cranked Bike Studio
16David Gorski   0:55:04.5  4035 
17587.04Robert McInnes   Neenah, WI1:05:03.6 376463  4802 
18589.98Ryan Berghammer   Rhinelander, WI1:23:48.9 135610  4290 
DNFJohn Peronto   Chicago, IL0:00:00.0 376352  4018 
DNFDarren Haag   0:00:00.0  4069 haag gym
DNFJake Miller   Spearfish, SD0:00:00.0 266137  4032 Series No. 4032

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dirk Bjornstad   Neenah, WI0:39:15.2 63655  4291 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
2542.17Jim Steig   Janesville, WI0:40:04.2 344954  4022 JVC/ Michaels Cycle
3544.34Dave Hanrahan   West Bend, WI0:41:01.2 360655  4025 Team Pedal Moraine
4546.51Brad Jorsch   Cleveland, WI0:41:03.1 369701  4123 Sheboygan County Law Enforceme
5Jeffery Schisel   0:41:47.8  4288 Pomps Tires/BNB
6Ernie Huerta   0:41:52.7  4061 Vision / Wheel& Sprocket
7553.02Jack Pabst   Nekoosa, WI0:43:14.0 334134  4049 
8Ray Iesalnieks   0:43:21.9  4264 
9557.36John Norman   Port Washington, WI0:43:26.6 329462  4021 Team Extreme
10559.53Alexander Pieper   Kohler, WI0:44:45.4 378652  4807 
11Joseph Fischer   0:45:25.5  4064 Titletown Flyers
12Lloyd Gross   0:46:07.2  4836 
13Scott Barclay   0:46:22.6  4813 Cranked Bike Studio
14568.21Mark Eben   Manitowoc0:46:23.8 97784  4005 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15570.38Thom Brown   Hartford, WI0:46:28.2 296467  4804 Expedition Supply
16572.55Andrew Matthews   Evanston, IL0:47:01.4 327728  2396 
17574.72Patton Neuser   Green Bay Wi0:48:12.0 379195  4055 Titletown Flyers
18Keith Eggebrecht   0:48:13.1  4277 
19579.06Doug Rodenkirch   Sun Prairie0:48:22.6 374749  4805 
20John Granger   0:48:25.6  4279 
21Bob Dooley   0:48:45.9  4295 Team Booze
22585.57Timothy Liepert   Oshkosh, WI0:51:04.6 344790  4808 Team Pedal Moraine
23Steve Slocum   0:53:43.3  4810 Wheel & Sprocket
24Dwain Holden   1:20:56.1  4811 Treadheads
DNFLoren Beyer   Kimberly, WI0:00:00.0 349754  4003 
DNFJim Pekowsky   Waukesha, WI0:00:00.0 83745  4020 Ryder 930 Inc.
DNFPaul Baltus   Janesville, WI0:00:00.0 345020  4017 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrew Mishlove   Glendale, WI0:44:36.8 344022  4002 Hampshire Cycle Cleb
2545.56Erik Hofmeister   Fitchburg, WI0:46:05.6 342798  4287 
3Tim Kilness   0:46:09.9  4283 
4556.68Bruce Parker   Edina, MN0:47:04.0 260693  4012 Freewheel Bike
5Dennis Kinkert   0:51:58.9  4043 NEED ONE
6567.80David McFadden   Bartlett, IL0:53:21.0 323588  4001 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycle C
7573.36Bill Lyon   Sugar Grove, IL0:57:16.9 367252  4276 
8578.92Wally Sniadajewski   Plover, WI0:58:49.8 204830  4809 Point Pursuit
9Mike Borchardt   1:03:14.5  4812 Team Extreme
10590.04Dennis Westberg   Kewaunee, WI1:08:04.9 296314  4065 Titletown Flyers

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abby Strigel   Madison, WI1:50:16.2 202434  501 Honey Stringer/Bontager/Pat's
2Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:57:37.6 227405  503 Adventure 212/Specialized

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI1:25:09.3 298510  102 Team Extreme
2Moriah Griesbach   Davis Junction, IL1:31:20.8 362410  109 Point Pursuit
DNFEmily Shull   Libertyville, IL0:00:00.0 264455  111 EXPO
DNFLiz Shull   Libertyville, IL0:00:00.0 264453  117 EXPO

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cooper Dendel   Marquette, MI1:58:19.8 378183  580 Culvers
2Rachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI2:01:12.9 314874  506 Team WI / KS Energy

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.92Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA1:55:15.3 240092  581 Mercy-Specialized
2366.19Sarah Agena   Stevens Point, WI1:58:01.6 190888  505 Adventure 212/Specialized
3385.46Denise Coppock   Green Bay, WI2:01:13.5 316486  514 Titletown Flyers
4404.73Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI2:04:55.5 227741  508 Adventure 212/Specialized
5424.00April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI2:19:00.2 223874  509 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFJennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI0:00:00.0 210713  510 BikesLTD/ScenicConcepts

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lori Sable   Thiensville1:58:19.6 226461  511 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.75Leia Schneeberger   Madison, WI1:26:15.8 350192  910 Magnus
2526.10Cyndi Ehrike (1 - Cat2)   Marathon, WI1:30:32.2 362118  901 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
3542.45Cassey Lynn (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI1:35:40.4 294376  905 Kuhl
4558.80Brenda Zimmermann Thorpe (1 - Cat1)   Wausau, WI1:45:16.1 288201  903 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br
DNFClaire Cannon (Cat1)   Madison, WI0:00:00.0 269897  902 Team WORS

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI1:20:12.6 288627  3085 RACC p/b Geargrinder
2Maja Holcomb   Plymouth, WI1:35:56.4 317352  3019 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts
DNFGrace Prewitt   Black Creek, WI0:00:00.0 372796  3040 ATTITUDE SPORTS

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alyssa Thuftin   Madison, WI1:16:02.3 358147  3033 Magnus
2Emily Osowski   1:25:47.6  3012 /Brings
3Arin Lemke   1:29:51.0  3030 Team Pedal Moraine
4Andrea Newby   1:31:46.2  3086 
5573.32Sarah Richter   Greenville, SC1:31:59.0 288350  3016 
6581.65Heather Marty   Plover, WI1:32:34.5 367716  3005 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
7589.98Jenaiya Stolper   Manitowoc1:39:31.3 366306  3028 Team All Spoked Up

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheri Van Epps   1:12:36.1  3014 BikesLtd/ScenicConcepts
2545.43Kelli Piotrowski   Milwaukee, WI1:25:32.6 316500  3029 Safe Wheels MTB
3550.86Rachel Drake   South Milwaukee, WI1:25:33.2 366004  3010 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
4556.29Pascalle Fischer   Green Bay, WI1:26:05.2 344418  3025 Titletown Flyers
5561.72Becky Rands   Westbend, WI1:26:28.2 310963  3004 Team Pedal Moraine
6Andrea Roberts   1:26:52.2  3026 Rib Mountain Cycles
7Karen Taras   1:27:52.1  3009 Growler Grrrlz
8578.01Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN1:29:51.5 185483  3018 Team Seven Cycles
9Shannon Mortimer   1:35:38.5  3031 
10Ann Holsen   1:59:05.6  3022 Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sonni Klipp   1:18:33.0  3021 JVC / MichaelsCycles
2Christine Hojnacki   1:20:30.6  3081 Wisconsin Multisport
3548.62Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI1:22:48.9 197744  3015 Team Pedal Moriane
4558.96Victoria Pink   Brookfield, WI1:28:05.8 378949  3084 Muddy Cup
5569.30Caroline Warren   Campton Hills, IL1:29:02.7 333316  3003 Safe Wheels MTB Racing
6579.64Nina Fortune   Madison, WI1:32:55.7 359549  3002 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
7589.98Julie Schmitt   West Bend, WI1:41:26.4 66505  5063 Team Extreme

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI1:25:11.0 281223  3013 Sharks
2556.67Pam Piotrowski   Wisconsin Rapids, WI1:30:39.6 375161  3011 Element Mobile/Brings
3573.34Cheryl Post   Plover, WI1:38:19.4 205453  3027 Point Pursuit
4Jamee Peters   2:05:49.6  3023 Growler Grrrlzr Grrrlz

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.11Megan Senderhauf   Neenah, WI0:46:54.8 350540  5005 Wheel and Sprocket
2472.23Kaitlin Splittgerber   Appleton0:52:01.9 317238  5006 Fox Valley Youth Cycling Team
3Avalon Steele   0:55:39.1  5003 Titletown Flyers
4Miranda Lanser   1:04:20.3  5018 Titletown Flyers
5Kennedy Bowes   1:05:35.3  5062 
6Houston Mathwig   1:14:48.3  5066 
7497.83Arianna Schafer   Barrington, IL0:24:09.0 338174  6002 
8502.95Allison Pieper   Kohler, WI0:25:00.3 378653  6023 Just Drive
9508.07Lydia McDowell   Sheboygan, WI0:25:07.8 379065  6046 
10Anna Neuberger   0:25:42.1  6130 Mob Cyclery
11518.31Hannah Stedl   Menasha, WI0:25:46.8 376208  6012 Scarlet Knights
12523.43Leah Fletcher   Waterford, WI0:27:16.0 368322  6029 Wheel & Sprocket/Vision
13Maya Steele   0:27:59.2  6006 Titletown Flyers
14Madelyn Anderson   0:29:09.3  6122 OTR
15538.79Lorissa Thorpe   Wausau, WI0:29:44.8 346768  6026 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br
16Hanna Mork   0:30:11.3  6060 Point Pursuit
17Katy McDicken   0:32:46.9  6030 FCYCT Scarlet Knights
18Sarah Croker   0:34:51.0  6128 
19559.27Miette Gosse   Eau Claire, WI0:35:16.9 380297  6036 Team WORS
20564.39Julia Whitedog   La Crosse0:36:34.1 379541  6041 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts
21Jaden Liesch   0:38:26.1  6105 Team Vision
22Asa Guerra   0:39:31.3  6053 Wheel and Sprocket/Vision
23Aryana Knudson   0:39:51.9  6004 TitleTown Flyers
24Bronte Gassner   0:40:32.6  6127 
25589.99Katherine Schafer   Barrington, IL0:44:39.9 378878  6044 
DNFEmma Osborne   Mequon, WI0:00:00.0 359179  6001 Team Extreme
DNFIngrid Schwiesow   0:00:00.0  6125 Tower Clock EyeCenter

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Liepert   1:00:46.6  5009 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFJennifer Barr   0:00:00.0  5016 Team WORS
DNFMartha Moser   0:00:00.0  5067 Mr. Wiggles

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Margaret Matuszak   Hilbert, WI0:50:28.5 297064  5002 Purely NaturalFitness
2Bethany Swanstrom   0:53:30.9  5065 Cranked Bike Studio
3Marisa Anderson   0:53:31.2  4280 OTR
4Caryn Blanke   0:55:11.2  5064 
5April Knudson   0:56:01.3  5060 TitleTown Flyers
6Amber Brown   1:00:55.9  5068 Mr Wiggles

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Melissa Kennedy   Oak Creek, WI0:48:35.7 367933  5004 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
2Suzanne Flory   0:51:23.5  5061 RASTA
3Kimberly Reed   0:52:18.5  5021 Purely NaturalFitness

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL0:58:36.9 10328  5050 Half Acre Cycling
2Sue Borchardt   1:03:50.1  5020 Team Extreme
3590.00Lisa Zimmerman   Onalaska, WI1:45:00.0 378117  5011 Bikes Limited

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee