Race Results for
Tolero Crit Series
Oro Valley, Arizona, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elliot Dumont (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 220038  102 02 Fitworks
2 Josh Pratt Ferguson   Orovalley, AZ 309840  146 Team Winded
3 Paul Warner (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 349884  162 Bike Haus
4 Patrick Collier   Green Valley, AZ 98972  105 Michelob Ultra
5 Jake Merry (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 197044  164 Tachycardia
6 Robert Chorost (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 272430  163 Tachycardia
DNS Matthew Pobloske (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 288775  103 GST

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nardo Rodriguez (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 155571  116 Focus Racing
2 Josh Pratt Ferguson (2 - Cat3)   Orovalley, AZ 309840  146 Team Winded
3 Benton Leitner (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 304269  111 Team 02/Maynards
4 James Winebrenner (4 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 271027  118 Bicycle Haus Racing
5 Anthony Chavez (5 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 266284  110 Trisports/ Eclipse Racing
6 Jaycen Brown (6 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 333330  109 Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Michael Misevch (7 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 290204  106 Aggress
8 Kenneth Ellis (8 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 40545  157 Saguaro Velo
9 Leo Masursky (9 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 208705  158 Aggress
10 Jim Penn (1 - Cat4)   Goodyear, AZ 41867  159 Fleming Wealth Strategies
11 Son Nguyen (2 - Cat4)   Oro Valley, AZ 333650  114 Tolero Racing
12 Gilberto Melendez (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 364702  112 02 Modern Fitness
13 Ben Pratt Ferguson (4 - Cat4)   Oro Valley, AZ 311091  115 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNS Eric Taylor (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 273841  117 kaladi-subway
DNF Marc Overson (Cat4)   Vail, AZ 288760  156 Tolero Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Babler   Tucson, AZ 356946  127 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 Daniel Parkman   Tucson, AZ 359379  133 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3 Robert Jones   Tucson, AZ 292405  151 Unattached
4 Noah Fay   Tucson, AZ 342314  129 Summit Velo
5 Tom Zega   Tucson, AZ 98861  137 Team 02/Maynards
6 Jesse Gilmer   Tucson, AZ 358648  145 El Grupo
7 Brian Potter   Oro Valley, AZ 362325  134 Unattached
8 Rob Fleskes   Chandler, AZ 362265  130 Harder Cycling
9 Scott Handler   Tucson, AZ 342066  131 Unattached
DNS Gregory Strang   Tucson, AZ 376650  136 Unattached
DNS John Hoffmann   Oro Valley, AZ 337946  132 Tolero Racing
DNF Daniel Slatnery     152 Unattached
DNF Grant Strang   Tucson, AZ 364640  135 Unattached
DNF Tim Eggerman     128 Unattached

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pat Collier   Green Valley, AZ 98972  105 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Marc Overson (1 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ 288760  156 Tolero Racing
3 Scott Baker (1 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ 82541  104 GST Racing
4 Kenneth Ellis (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 40545  157 Saguaro Velo
5 Keith Tomei (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 40955  125 Team Broadway Bicycles
6 Leo Masursky (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 208705  157 Aggress
7 Son Nguyen (3 - Cat4)   Oro Valley, AZ 333650  114 Tolero Racing
DNS Eric Taylor (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 273841  108 kaladi-subway
DNS Matthew Pobloske (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 288775  107 GST Racing
DNF Michael Misevch (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 290204  106 Aggress

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Penn (1 - Cat4)   Goodyear, AZ 41867  159 Fleming Wealth Strategies
2 Keith Tomei (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 40955  125 team broadway bicycles
3 Elio Zanello     160 Unattached
4 Alex Garcia (3 - Cat4)   Marana, AZ 272960  113 Tolero Racing
5 C Michael Jolivet (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 49832  155 Le Scomparse
6 Jeff Elston (1 - Cat5)   Beaux Arts, WA 303253  120 Cycling Northwest
DNS Scott Baker (Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ 82541  104 GST
DNF Eric Williams (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 208814  126 Team Rhino
DNF Kiral Thompson (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 204637  124 Summit Velo

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Puchi (1 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ 49587  161 Team Green Choice RPM
2 Douglas Perry (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 280420  122 Aggress
3 Randall Maddox (3 - Cat4)   Oro Valley, AZ 81544  121 TEAM headstrong
4 Richard Ellwanger (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 272136  119 Aggress
5 Gary Sax (5 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 127028  123 Summit Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ 238539  154 Colavito
2 Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ 59854  153 Saguaro Velo
DNS Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ 164775  101 Care 4 Cycling

Mixed - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ 296677  142 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Josh Prattferguson   Orovalley, AZ 309840  146 Team Winded
3 Tyler Stites   Tucson, AZ 341120  147 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078  141 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5 Daniel Yakushevich   Tucson, AZ 341116  149 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6 Ben Duncan   Tucson Az 342602  143 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
7 Jesse Gilmer   Tucson, AZ 358648  145 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
8 John Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ 277888  140 Unattached
9 Keenan Duncan   Tucson, AZ 342600  144 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
10 Caleb Rasmussen     150 Unattached
11 Connor Adkisson   Tucson, AZ 333592  138 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
12 Chloe Welch   Tucson, AZ 367827  148 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
DNF A. Christopher Bennett     139 None

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee