Race Results for
McDonalds' Capital City Criterium
Frankfort, KY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LEE HAUBER (1 - Cat1)   Clarksville, IN 209979  19 TEXAS ROADHOUSE PB MOTOREX
2 ERIK FAGERBERG (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 11159  47 PAPA JOHN'S RACING TEAM/BETTER CYCLING
3 Russell Brown (2 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  59 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
4 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  54 Racing For Riley
5 Noah Kinney (2 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV 274106  57 Barbasol
6 BRIAN BAKER (3 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 128381  TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
7 KEVIN ATTKISSON (4 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 201060  TEXAS ROADHOUSE
8 MATT BOLE (3 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 669  MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
9 Todd Gosselaar (5 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 287912  61 Unattached
10 IAN NEWCOMB (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 265515  32 GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM
11 NATHANIEL CORNELIUS (6 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY 123271  12 TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
12 GRAHAM DEWART (7 - Cat1)   Zionsville, IN 241878  13 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
13 JASON KAREW (5 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 133936  23 REVOLUTION FITNESS/VITAMIN WATER
14 RYAN GOOD (8 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 251528  17 BANDWIDTH.COM / REVOLUTION FITNESS
15 Raymond Smith   Louisville, KY 292526  44 McDonalds Cycling Team
16 ANDRWE BECKMAN (6 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 233714  MAIN STREET VELO
17 JOHN FRANCISCO   Louisville, KY 269259  15 RED ZONE JUNIORS CYCLING TEAM
18 DAN BARKEIM (1 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 62279  52 Team C&C
19 ERIC KNIGHT (9 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 61603  25 BANDWIDTH/REVOLUTION
20 JEFF JOY (10 - Cat1)   Huntington, WV 18323  22 BARBASOL CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN
21 MICHAEL JERNIGAN (7 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 178469  21 JUSTIN'S NUT BUTTERS
22 BO SHERMAN (2 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 120645  39 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
23 SCOTT BAUMER (8 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 353428  INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
24 Eric Barnett (9 - Cat2)   Nicholasville, KY 197148  46 McDonalds Cycling Team
25 ANDREW BOYD (10 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 289340  TEAM WHAYNE
26 Anthony Patrick (11 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV 221570  48 Clarksville Schwinn/ Rapid Transit
27 DARRIN LAY (3 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, IN 188842  26 SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
28 MATT TANNER (12 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 221474  41 TEAM WHEELTAGS
29 Joseph Bosemer (13 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064  49 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
30 Samuel Dobrozsi (4 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 235804  50 Prochain Cycling
31 CRAIG STOKAN (5 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 299660  40 CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
32 ANDY PRICKETT (14 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  34 TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
33 MICHAEL SAVORY (15 - Cat2)   Miamisburg, OH 248650  62 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
34 CHRISTOPHER WEST (16 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 279554  43 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
35 GEORGE BOREN (6 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN 214534  TEAM GUITAR LAB PRESENTED BY CADY WELLNESS
36 WILLIAM BURTON (7 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 311382  10 TEAM WHAYNE
37 LUKE NEUBAUER (8 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 244075  31 CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
38 GREGORY CHARKOUDIAN (17 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 238856  11 TEAM WHAYNE
39 Jim Jenkins (9 - Cat3)   Ironton, OH 242096  56 AeroCat Cycling
40 JOHN SCHMITZ (10 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756  63 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
41 WILL MCDERMOTT (18 - Cat2)   Floyds Knobs, IN 296146  28 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
42 ROBERT HARRIS (11 - Cat3)   Charlestown, IN 308301  18 CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
43 PAUL SCHULER (12 - Cat3)   Loveland, CO 74307  37 NAPLES CYCLERY POWERED BY T2
44 Jack McCann (13 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 298338  51 Prochain Cycling
45 Brad Swope (19 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 47984  TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
46 DAN PEAIRS (20 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 157478  33 DARKHORSE CYCLING
47 OBRIEN FORBES (11 - Cat1)   West Chester, OH 11991  14 TEAM RGF
48 STEVEN GAYLOR (21 - Cat2)   Prospect, KY 47637  16 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
49 MICHAEL MCSHANE (22 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 23836  29 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
50 CURTIS TOLSON   Louisville, KY 46006  42 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
51 JASON MONK   Lexington, KY 267995  30 TEAM WHAYNE

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN HULSMAN   La Grange, KY 344456  628 TEAM WHAYNE
2 ANDREW BOYD   Louisville, KY 289340  607 TEAM WHAYNE
3 WILLIAM BURTON (1 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 311382  613 TEAM WHAYNE
4 SETH MCDONALD (2 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 349402  637 TEAM HUNGRY!
5 SCOTT BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN 353428  601 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
6 Joel Eastman (3 - Cat3)   Frankfort, KY 310030  657 McDonalds Cycling Team
7 DAN BARKEIM (4 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 62279  600 Team CNC
8 EDWARD WIMMER (5 - Cat3)   Erlanger, KY 312686  656 DARKHORSE RACING
9 CRAIG STOKAN (6 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 299660  651 CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
10 MATT BRINDLE (7 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN 283652  609 TEAM GUITAR LAB P/B CADY WELLNESS
11 MICHAEL FENOFF (8 - Cat3)   Willoughby Oh 304838  618 TEAM BIKES AND MOORE
12 GREGORY CHARKOUDIAN   Lexington, KY 238856  614 TEAM WHAYNE
13 BO SHERMAN (9 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 120645  649 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
14 ANDRWE BECKMAN   Louisville, KY 233714  602 MAIN STREET VELO
15 COREY GREEN (10 - Cat3)   Mason, OH 150266  622 ZEPHYR WHEEL SPORTS
16 TOMMY NANCE (11 - Cat3)   Frankfort, KY 164661  641 MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
17 JOSHUA LONGENECKER (12 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 245881  632 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
18 JASON MONK   Lexington, KY 267995  639 TEAM WHAYNE
19 GEORGE BOREN (13 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN 214534  605 TEAM GUITAR LAB PRESENTED BY CADY WELLNESS
20 JASON LASLEY (14 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 210693  631 CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
21 LUKE NEUBAUER (15 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 244075  642 CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
22 David Rich (16 - Cat3)   Cedarville, OH 231392  661 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
23 JUSTIN KEENE (1 - Cat4)   Hindman, KY 244868  630 Pro-Fitness Multi Sports
24 ROBERT HARRIS (17 - Cat3)   Charlestown, IN 308301  623 CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
25 DAVID MARSHALL (2 - Cat4)   Lexington, KY 310120  634 TEAM WHAYNE CYCLING
26 ERIC BRODELL (3 - Cat4)   Lafayette, IN 334936  611 DOGFISH RACING TEAM
27 JOSEPH NALLEY (18 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 197048  640 TEAM WHAYNE
28 WILL MCDERMOTT   Floyds Knobs, IN 296146  636 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
29 BRYAN TRIMBORN (19 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN 72321  652 GUITAR LAB PRESENTED BY CADY WELLNESS
30 DOUG VOSS (20 - Cat3)   Goshen, KY 309946  653 CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
31 BRETT BREVOORT (21 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 218557  608 DARKHORSE RPC MECHANICAL
32 AARON BRINER (22 - Cat3)   Haubstadt, IN 313936  610 TEAM GUITAR LAB P/B CADY WELLNESS
33 DAVID ROSE (23 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 296568  645 MAIN STREET VELO
34 Mark Zaccone (24 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 39358  658 McDonalds Cycling Team
35 STEVE FINE (25 - Cat3)   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  620 MICHELOB ULTRA RACING
36 ADAM BOURNE (26 - Cat3)   Somerset, KY 257630  606 SOUTHERN EXPRESS MULTISPORT RACING
37 RENATO SOSA (27 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 292086  650 GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM
38 PAUL SCHULER (28 - Cat3)   Loveland, CO 74307  647 NAPLES CYCLERY POWERED BY T2
39 DAVID GENSKE (29 - Cat3)   Prospect, KY 63464  621 TEAM WHEEL AND SPROCKET
40 SEAN DARROW (30 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 331676  617 TEAM WHAYNE
41 JOSH SCHULER (31 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN 74308  648 TEAM GUITAR LAB PRESENTED BY CADY WELLNESS
42 KEVIN WILLIAMS (4 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 236904  655 TEAM LOUISVILLE
43 RICHARD HINZE     626 BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
44 David Ferguson (5 - Cat4)   Central City, KY 304203  619 
45 Jake Brooks (32 - Cat3)   Muncie, IN 322864  612 
46 Bryan Smith (33 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  664 
47 Matt Harbaugh (6 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 302357  662 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUSTIN KEENE (1 - Cat4)   Hindman, KY 244868  421 Pro-Fitness Multi Sports
2 DAVID TAKAHASHI (2 - Cat4)   Lexington, KY 367484  439 
3 BRANDON PARRISH (3 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 357433  432 TEAM VELOCAUSE
4 THOMAS DELLER     411 TEAM ISABELLA
5 IAN MCSHANE   Louisville, KY 257336  429 RED ZONE CYCLING
6 CHRIS CARISSIMI (4 - Cat4)   Batavia, OH 347066  405 BISHOP'S BICYCLES
7 ANDREW ZAKEL (5 - Cat4)   Floyds Knobs, IN 248194  445 TEAM LOUISVILLE
8 JAMES BOOK   Floyds Knobs, IN 343020  403 CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
9 DAVID ROSE   Lexington, KY 296568  436 MAIN STREET VELO
10 SCOTT HOBACK (6 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 205649  416 TEAM LOUISVILLE
11 JOSHUA LONGENECKER   Decatur, GA 245881  423 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
12 DAN RICH   Cedarville, OH 271246  435 TEAM DAYTON
13 SCOTT FISHER (7 - Cat4)   Evansville, IN 337412  413 GUITAR LAB P/B CADY WELLNESS
14 Gary Minter (8 - Cat4)   Berea, KY 331352  441 Southern Petroleum/Cumberland Cycling
15 SPENCER PETROV (9 - Cat4)   Mason, OH 301051  433 QUEEN CITY WHEELS LIONHEARTS
16 DARRELL BOLIN (10 - Cat4)   Prospect, KY 308791  401 TEAM LOUISVILLE
17 ROBERT LYNCH (11 - Cat4)   Lexington 368216  424 MAIN STREET VELO
18 JAKE BROOKS   Muncie, IN 322864  404 Ball State University
19 SEAN DARROW   Louisville, KY 331676  410 TEAM WHAYNE
20 John Zambenini (1 - Cat5)   Lexington, KY 307611  447 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
21 KEVIN PHELPS (12 - Cat4)   Elizabethtown, KY 286942  434 CKW RACING
22 DAVID MARSHALL (13 - Cat4)   Lexington, KY 310120  426 TEAM WHAYNE CYCLING
23 KEVIN MILES (14 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 311062  430 BISHOP'S BICYCLES
24 COREY KIMBALL (15 - Cat4)   Tell City, IN 375956  422 TEAM OMEGA
25 Clay Butler   Richmond, IN 318774  444 FT. Wayne Outfitters
26 MARK JONES (2 - Cat5)   Lagrange, KY 358655  418 
27 ALEX MCLAUGHLIN   Louisville Ky 368147  427 MAIN STREET VELO
28 GEORGE CLARK (16 - Cat4)   Rineyville, KY 309229  407 C.K.W.
29 DANNY CLARK (3 - Cat5)   Avon, IN 378831  408 WHEELTAGS
30 DAVID FERGUSON (17 - Cat4)   Central City, KY 304203  412 RIVER CITY RACING
31 KEVIN WILLIAMS (18 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 236904  442 TEAM LOUISVILLE
32 JIMMY CARTER (4 - Cat5)   Lexington 379854  406 BLUEGRASS CYCLING CLUB
33 Burl Spurlock II (19 - Cat4)   Prestonsburg, KY 367146  437 
34 JACKSON MCNEAR (20 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 301315  428 RED ZONE CYCLING
35 BART STONE (5 - Cat5)   Huntington, WV 319486  438 RIVER CITIES ANESTHESIA
36 SCOTT KEADLE (21 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 341760  419 TEAM LOUISVILLE
37 BEN KEENAN (6 - Cat5)   Huntington, WV 319524  420 
38 ERIC NEWMAN (22 - Cat4)   Bend, OR 319874  431 TEAM GUITAR LAB P/B CADY WELLNESS
41 CHRISTOPHER COSLOW   Louisville, KY 323130  409 TEAM LOUISVILLE
42 JOHN MAGGARD (23 - Cat4)   Louisville , KY 230657  425 
43 PAT HOOTEN (24 - Cat4)   Huntington, WV 317824  417 UNATTACHED
44 STEVEN TOBY (7 - Cat5)   Somerset 372502  440 SOUTHERN EXPRESS/CUMBERLAND CYCLES
45 DARIN HAYDEN (25 - Cat4)   Evansville, IN 345450  415 GUITAR LAB

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANNY CLARK   Avon, IN 378831  502 WHEELTAGS
2 Peter Cox   Richmond, IN 374685  521 Unattached
3 SCOTT HOBACK   Louisville, KY 205649  507 TEAM LOUISVILLE
4 richard wright   Campbellsville, KY 376669  517 UNATTACHED
5 STEVEN TOBY   Somerset 372502  519 SOUTHERN EXPRESS/CUMBERLAND CYCLES
6 COREY KIMBALL   Tell City, IN 375956  509 TEAM OMEGA
7 ALEX MCLAUGHLIN   Louisville Ky 368147  511 MAIN STREET VELO
8 THOMAS DELLER     503 TEAM ISABELLA
9 MARK JONES   Lagrange, KY 358655  508 
10 JEFF NOE   Crestwood, KY 219576  512 
11 Rodney Wesley     518 Unattached
12 JOSEPH BAIRD   Elizabethtown, KY 244555  500 CENTRAL KENTUCKY WHEELMEN INC.
13 ADAM DUFF   Lexington, KY 375299  505 
14 NORMAN PINKERTON     513 
15 WILLIAM POWELL   Rineyville, KY 367344  515 CKW
16 Brian Heckman   Louisville, KY 358897  520 Unattached
17 BRYAN MCCLURE   Louisville, KY 365270  510 TEAM LOUISVILLE
18 Victor Popov   Plainfield, IN 382967  514 MOB SQUAD
19 ALLEN DENNISON   Rineyville, KY 306520  504 CENTRAL KY WHEELMAN
20 RUSSLL BIRD     501 

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON KAREW (1 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 133936  705 REVOLUTION FITNESS/VITAMIN WATER
2 ERIC KNIGHT (1 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 61603  707 BANDWIDTH/REVOLUTION
3 Joseph Bosemer (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064  717 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4 JACK SELLS (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 79423  709 RAPID TRANSIT RACING TEAM
5 David Musich (2 - Cat3)   Anchorage, KY 25574  715 Schellers Racing Team
6 Anthony Patrick (3 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV 221570  716 Clarksville Schwinn/ Rapid Transit
7 Steven Hughes (3 - Cat3)   Georgetown, KY 261710  714 McDonalds Cycling Team
8 MATTHEW LERNER (4 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 207727  708 SCHELLER'S FITNESS AND CYCLING
9 COREY GREEN (4 - Cat3)   Mason, OH 150266  704 ZEPHYR WHEEL SPORTS
10 DAVID GENSKE (5 - Cat3)   Prospect, KY 63464  703 TEAM WHEEL AND SPROCKET
11 ADAM BOURNE (6 - Cat3)   Somerset, KY 257630  701 SOUTHERN EXPRESS MULTISPORT RACING
12 WILLIAM DOLAN (5 - Cat2)   Prospect, KY 49526  702 TEAM LOUISVILLE
13 TRAVIS KERNS (7 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 272232  706 TEAM LOUISVILLE
14 David Schroeder (8 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 235978  713 McDonalds
15 Gary Minter (1 - Cat4)   Berea, KY 331352  712 Southern Petroleum/Cumberland Cycling
16 ANDREW ZAKEL (2 - Cat4)   Floyds Knobs, IN 248194  711 TEAM LOUISVILLE

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CURTIS TOLSON   Louisville, KY 46006  313 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
2 Eric Barnett (1 - Cat2)   Nicholasville, KY 197148  317 McDonalds Cycling Team
3 MICHAEL MCSHANE (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 23836  308 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
4 DARRIN LAY (1 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, IN 188842  306 SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
5 ERIK FAGERBERG (3 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 11159  301 PAPA JOHN'S RACING TEAM/BETTER CYCLING
6 JEFF JOY (1 - Cat1)   Huntington, WV 18323  305 BARBASOL CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN
7 OBRIEN FORBES (2 - Cat1)   West Chester, OH 11991  303 TEAM RGF
8 Scott Kuiper (4 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 242217  321 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
9 MICHAEL SAVORY (5 - Cat2)   Miamisburg, OH 248650  309 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
10 Keith Lucas (6 - Cat2)   Custer, KY 209624  753 Schellers Racing Team
11 JOHN SCHMITZ (2 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756  310 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
12 STEVEN GAYLOR (7 - Cat2)   Prospect, KY 47637  304 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
13 JOHN WEST (3 - Cat3)   Bardstown, KY 265025  315 TEAM LOUISVILLE
14 BRYAN TRIMBORN (4 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN 72321  314 GUITAR LAB PRESENTED BY CADY WELLNESS
15 Stephen Spanbauer (3 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 109373  322 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
16 JOHN MAY (5 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 195083  307 PAPA JOHN'S RACING TEAM
17 Jim Jenkins (6 - Cat3)   Ironton, OH 242096  323 AeroCat Cycling
18 KENNY SIPES (7 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY 176930  311 SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
19 LARRY STICKLER (8 - Cat2)   Glenview, KY 233853  312 TEXAS ROADHOUSE
20 STEVE FINE (8 - Cat3)   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  302 MICHELOB ULTRA RACING
21 Martin Bearden (9 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 269250  316 McDonalds Cycling Team
22 Timothy Chilton (10 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 291093  318 Team Louisville
23 Bryan Smith (11 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  320 McDonalds Cycling Team
24 JEFFREY CHAMBERS (9 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 93184  300 SCHELLERS FITNESS AND CYCLING

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Swope (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 47984  201 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
2 DAN LOESCHER (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 221383  205 TEAM LOUISVILLE
3 ROBERT BECK (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 49527  200 Mission Berry Farms
4 DAVID JARBOE (3 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 286657  203 TEAM LOUISVILLE
5 Mark Zaccone (4 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 39358  207 McDonalds Cycling Team
6 THOMAS LOBDELL (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 45607  204 SCARLET FIRE
7 HANK HUDSON (1 - Cat5)   Evansville, IN 332964  202 TEAM GUITAR LAB PRESENTED BY CADY WELLNESS

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILLIAM BOBROW   Louisville, KY 318510  251 Better Cycling of Louisville
2 GARRETT MCNEAR   Louisville, KY 358698  254 RED ZONE CYCLING
3 JACOB COLLINS   Louisville, KY 358772  252 RED ZONE CYCLING
4 BENJAMIN COLLINS     253 RED ZONE CYCLING

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACKSON MCNEAR   Louisville, KY 301315  257 RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Aaron Wesley   Georgetown, KY 379181  259 McDonalds
3 Victor Popov   Plainfield, IN 382967  258 MOB SQUAD
4 Ruben Bacon   Harrodsburg, KY 370469  260 McDonalds
5 JUSTIN BIRD   Louisville, KY 379185  255 RED ZONE
6 DYLAN ISAACS   Nicholasville, KY 343892  256 MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 IAN MCSHANE   Louisville, KY 257336  378 RED ZONE CYCLING
2 SPENCER PETROV   Mason, OH 301051  379 QUEEN CITY WHEELS LIONHEARTS
3 NOLAN EASTMAN   Louisville, KY 367366  376 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  385 Prochain Cycling
2 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  384 Prochain Cycling
3 JOHN FRANCISCO   Louisville, KY 269259  380 RED ZONE JUNIORS CYCLING TEAM
4 DAN RICH   Cedarville, OH 271246  382 TEAM DAYTON
5 Dakota McDivitt   Richmond  375162  383 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STACI JOY (1 - Cat1)   Huntington, WV 239613  479 JEFF'S BIKE SHOP
2 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  483 Racing For Riley
3 SIERRA SIEBENLIST (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  481 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
4 JENETTE WILLIAMS (3 - Cat1)   Proctorville, OH 143297  482 ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
5 EMMA CAUGHLIN (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 335006  476 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
6 KELLY KOWALCZYK (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 292135  480 ROGUE RACING PROJECT

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angie Sexton   Cincinnati, OH 302437  558 Bishop Bicycles
2 NIKI LIEGEL   Prospect, KY 344296  555 TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET
3 NIKKI DITSCH   Lexington, KY 367514  553 MAIN STREET VELO
4 Kristy Matherly   Lexington, KY 307778  560 Main Street Velo
5 Caron Leader   Evansville, IN 367876  559 Guitar Lab
6 MACKENZIE GREEN   Mason, OH 300251  554 QCW LIONHEARTS
7 ASHTON DEHAHN   Lafayette, IN 379687  552 SCHOLARS INN
8 EMILY MONK   Lexington, KY 307605  556 MAINSTREET VELO
9 LINDSAY RODKEY   Bloomington, IN 242247  557 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
10 CATHERINE BURTON   Lexington, KY 344226  551 MAIN STREET VELO

Women - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiersta Tucker (1 - Cat3)   Custer, KY 258820  225 Wood N Wave

Women - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharlyn Golding (1 - Cat3)   Georgetown, KY 310023  752 McDonalds Cycling Team
2 STEPHANIE BRESLIN DE SOSA (1 - Cat1)   Centerville, OH 294010  751 GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MACKENZIE GREEN   Mason, OH 300251  377 QCW LIONHEARTS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee