Race Results for
Kelly Cup
Baltimore, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Garretson   Hadden Heights, NJ00:37:40 218857  484 Lost Boys Mountainside
2 Jeremy Hunter   Lancaster, PA 362003  431 Thru It All Body Shop
3 Dimitri Lemus   Alexandria, VA 335300  442 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
4 Nick Vita   Davidsonville, MD 172973  481 ABRT
5 Brian Meadowcroft   Herndon, VA 283077  445 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108  417 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
7 Guy Tawney   Baltimore, MD 297561  472 
8 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA 305601  423 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
9 Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042  419 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI 281642  455 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
11 Aaron Miller   Lancaster, PA 351468  447 Thru It All Body Shop
12 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  434 University of Maryland
13 Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984  474 Serge Performance / Pax Velo
14 Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD 303932  406 KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye
15 Shaun Galang   Winchester, VA 68132  422 Winchester Wheelmen
16 Nathan Ong   Greenbelt, MD 369202  448 Kind Human Sports
17 Brian Archer   Arlington, VA 283902  401 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Howard Tyndle   Silver Spring, MD 244939  485 Artemis
19 Brian Bailey   Washington, DC 271890  403 The Bike Rack Racing
20 Andrew Crabb   Baltimore, MD 297763  413 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Michael Russo   Arlington, VA 361461  458 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
22 Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  414 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23 Roger Picker   Upperco, MD 85215  454 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24 Zander Guzy-Sprague   Washington, DC 310504  425 Rock Creek Velo
25 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952  441 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
26 Michael Gurtzweiler   Woodbridge, VA 337758  424 
27 Mark Tyma   Lanham, MD 155340  478 Artemis
28 R Carr Trevillian Iv   Arlington, VA 333056  477 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
29 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  462 Tri-speed Multisport
30 Michael Kirby   Alexandria, VA 304035  439 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
31 Russell Berryman   Washington, DC 213122  408 Crosshairs Cycling
32 Kevin Stryapko   Potomac, MD 325080  469 Rock Creek Velo

Men - Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pierce Schmerge   Herndon, VA00:44:09 303127  341 The Bike Lane
2 Clint DAGER   Newark, DE 291076  353 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
3 Todd BICKLING   Edgewater, MD 257925  305 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
4 Joseph RUDOLPH   Olney, MD 174793  338 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
5 Joel STEEN   Fulton, MD 237732  344 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Frank RAMOS   Lexington Park, MD 107776  336 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
7 Dan BAUR   Lexington, VA 241116  303 Team Traveller
8 Christopher NEWPORT   Philadelphia, PA 157400  331 Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Luke MYSKO   Timonium, MD 87925  330 L'??quipe de Cyclisme B.C.
10 Keith HOWER   Washington, PA 274419  320 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
11 Charles ARENSBERG   Lewisville, PA 1882  301 Morgan Stanley / Market Edge
12 Mike MAY   Bethesda, MD 208027  325 The November Bicycles Road Trip
13 Robb HAMPTON   Darnestown 178989  316 BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digisource
14 Neil SCHIRMER   Silver Spring, MD 282645  340 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
15 Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa 289974  326 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling
16 Isaac KAPLAN   Chevy Chase, MD 276506  322 Rock Creek Velo
17 Timothy POPE   Norfolk, VA 230804  334 Fat Frogs Racing
18 Greg HORROCKS   Spring City, PA 283254  319 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
19 James Miceli   Arlington, VA 260414  328 Villanova
20 Jeff TOTH   Boyertown, PA 86807  346 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
21 Carlos GONCALVES   Rockville, MD 87855  314 CRGautobody.com
22 Frank LEACH   Little Silver, NJ 282506  323 Cycles 54 - YSG Racing
23 Ashley S DOANE   New York, NY 259830  309 Breakaway
24 Jacob VELLACCIO   Arlington, VA 183690  348 Revolution Cycles
25 Derek WILSON   Falls Church, VA 301504  351 WWVC Racing
26 Guy PEROTTI   Great Falls, VA 27767  333 Winchester wheelmen
27 Tony GONCALVES   Rockville, MD 168623  315 CRGautobody.com
28 Paul VARGA   Silver Spring, MD 263568  347 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
29 Constantinos TOMBRAS   Arlington, VA 70009  345 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
30 Martin AUSTERMUHLE   Washington, DC 274500  302 District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
31 Adam ZELDIN   Tucson 266520  352 Johns Hopkins University
32 Steve FIFE   Herndon, VA 159286  312 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
33 Karsten WALKER   Washington, DC 297820  349 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
34 James WEIGAND   Seattle, WA 164211  350 Step Down Racing/Second Ascent
35 Mike SCHNEIDER   Raeford, NC 188675  342 bike doctor p/b digisource
36 John CUTLER   Washington, DC 8457  308 Raw Talent Ranch
37 Michael MARTIN   Brooklyn, CT 305134  324 Expo Wheelmen
38 Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  306 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
39 Matthew AMMANN   Vienna , VA 324084  300 HPC/List
40 Jeffrey SANDERS   Crownsville, MD 140914  339 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
DNF Justin Cupples   Mount Royal, NJ 279918  307 IFRACTAL-QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad (1 - Cat1)   Purcellville, VA00:47:52 10417  705 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  739 XO/Cisco
3 Ted Michaels (1 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA 206649  719 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Brian Sjoberg (2 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427  730 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
5 George Ganoung (2 - Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV 99328  709 ABRT
6 John Bergmann (3 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  740 Team Clif Bar
7 Alexander Butterfield (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis 242987  702 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8 Andy Cicero (4 - Cat2)   Lakewood , CO 133064  703 hpc/list
9 Antony Barsi (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 345152  741 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
10 Skip Foley (4 - Cat1)   Concord, MA 55755  746 ATA Cycle
11 Mario Zometa     738 EL SALVADOR
12 Erik Post (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 304430  724 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
13 Chip Hoover (5 - Cat1)   El Paso, TX 215690  713 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Elite Racing
14 Willie Payton (7 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827  723 
15 Tom Godfrey (8 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480  710 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Rick Norton (6 - Cat1)   Towson, MD 53474  721 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
17 Mark Sommers (9 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 149858  732 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
18 Brian Sacawa (7 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 218882  727 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
19 Mark Light (8 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  742 Liberty Cycle
20 D.j. Dart (10 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 51251  704 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Russell Weber (11 - Cat2)   Monkton, MD 50625  737 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Jose Nunez (12 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800  722 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
23 John Cutler (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 8457  743 Raw Talent Ranch
24 Bill Gros (13 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  747 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
25 Francisco Liuzzi (14 - Cat2)   New York, NY 211781  716 CRCA - Rapha Racing
26 Arthur Brown (9 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 63036  700 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
27 Russell Langley (10 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  744 XO/Cisco
28 Peter Lindeman (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 147939  745 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Curtis Southern (15 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 52033  733 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Stephen Robinson (11 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA30220  726 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing

Men - Master - Category 3-4 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Sandacz (1 - Cat2)   Wayne, PA00:47:54 135690  570 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
2 Andreas Gutzeit (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 215952  560 NCVC-UnitedHealth Care
3 Victor Siegfried (1 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 185280  574 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Harry Fang (3 - Cat2)   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  557 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 James Weigand (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 164211  581 Step Down Racing/Second Ascent
6 Pava Varga (3 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 263568  583 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7 Marc Lefkowitz (4 - Cat3)   Pikesville, MD 187415  564 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Dan Underwood (5 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA 63111  579 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Ray Plewacki (6 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 222263  585 Evolution Cycling
10 Charles Arensberg (7 - Cat3)   Lewisville, PA 1882  550 MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
11 James Lees (8 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 52165  588 Syn-Fit Race Team

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederick Norton (1 - Cat1)   Towson, MD00:46:10 53474  628 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
2 Blair Saunders (1 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 69445  639 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3 Skip Foley (2 - Cat1)   Concord, MA 55755  655 ATA Cycle
4 Ralph Muoio (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 51562  657 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 David Osborne (4 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971  630 Artemis
6 Arthur Brown (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 63036  602 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
7 Marc Frazer (6 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 128378  608 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team
8 Bill Gros (2 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  610 Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid Training Systems
9 Dean Pierson (1 - Cat3)   Salisbury, MD 46760  634 Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson
10 Peter Fickinger (3 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA 264652  607 Chester County Velo
11 Harry Fang (4 - Cat2)   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  606 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Michael Satterfield (2 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 141646  638 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 David Scharff (3 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 53940  641 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Michael Jinks (4 - Cat3)   Stafford, VA 17837  614 BikeWorks Racing
15 Ramon Benitez (7 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  600 AVC
16 David Rusnak (5 - Cat3)   Kensington, MD 151875  637 Main Line-Bikyle-Mazur Coaching
17 Andrew Shaw (8 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 116102  644 NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
18 Denny Boyle (5 - Cat2)   Eldersburg, MD 47323  601 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Paul Mittelstadt (6 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 45693  625 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
20 Bob Gillespie (7 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 67374  609 HPC/List
21 Victor Siegfried (6 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 185280  646 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22 David Wilson (7 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526  652 Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
23 Bryan Patton (8 - Cat2)   Galena, MD 27431  631 Cecil County Cycling Club
24 James Johnson (8 - Cat3)   Frederick, MD 246981  615 ABRT
25 Paul Tyrrell (9 - Cat3)   Lewes, DE 85486  650 Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson
26 Gregory Smith (10 - Cat3)   Laurel, MD 33144  647 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
27 William Luecke (11 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 21779  620 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 Andrew Crabb (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 297763  603 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Peter Lindeman (12 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 147939  619 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Bernie Shiao (13 - Cat3)   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463  645 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
31 Raymond Plewacki (14 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 222263  636 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
32 Ray Manyoky (15 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 217022  622 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
33 Michael Brown (16 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 109784  654 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Philip Falconer (Cat3)   Lovettsville, VAdnf 192247  605 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Kornel Schuebel (Cat4)   North Bethesda, MDdnf 205906  642 Chesapeake Wheelmen
DNF Peter Schultz (Cat5)   Reston, VAdnf 303071  643 Carpe Bike
DNF David Gulick   Phoenixville, PAdnf 45409  612 Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Robert Leach (Cat3)   Charles Town, WVdnf 166361  616 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Craig Guensch (Cat3)   Leesburg, VAdnf 55605  611 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF William Percival (Cat5)   Gaithersburg, MDdnf 228423  632 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Sommers (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC00:36:58 149858  529 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2 Randy Thrasher (2 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 60673  523 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 Paul Mittelstadt (3 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 45693  527 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4 Galen Wallace (1 - Cat3)   Towson, MD 53766  526 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Clifton Gray (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 192720  509 Artemis
6 Dennis Crockett (1 - Cat4)   Keymar, MD 264085  504 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
7 Lauriston Marshall (3 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 51830  515 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8 Brian Johnston (4 - Cat3)   Bethany Beach, DE 18076  513 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
9 Gregory Smith (5 - Cat3)   Laurel, MD 33144  522 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
10 Tim Lung (6 - Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD 45621  514 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
11 John Grice (4 - Cat2)   Lutherville, MD 46579  510 
12 Phil Howe (2 - Cat4)   West Friendship, MD 16906  512 Kelly Benefit Strategies LSV
13 Eugene Elsea (3 - Cat4)   Springfield, VA 283468  507 HPC/List
14 Tony Allen-Mills (4 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 314464  500 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
15 Howard Tyndle (5 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  524 Artemis
16 Tim Toms (6 - Cat4)   Lebanon, PA 96371  528 unattached
17 John Olinski (7 - Cat3)   New Market, MD 235755  516 AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
18 Gordan Van Hook (7 - Cat4)   Suffolk, VA 311615  525 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
19 Carl Phelps (1 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD 293568  520 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
20 Jimmy Hargrove (8 - Cat4)   Vienna, VA 206841  511 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Max Rogozinski (8 - Cat3)   Woodbridge, VA 142114  521 Prince William Elite Racing
22 James Carlson (9 - Cat4)   Springfield, VA 96832  502 Potomac Velo Club

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Haverstick (1 - Cat3)   Wash Boro, PA13:45:52 15461  377 DC Velo Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo
2 Rob Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  378 T.E.A.M. FUJI
3 Jim Youngblood (2 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 39327  381 NVRC
4 John Cox (3 - Cat3)   Parkville, MD 45210  376 CHESAPEAKE WHEELEMEN / JOE'S BIKE SHOP
5 Giulio Porta (4 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 28452  380 Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike Shop

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ28:29.st 311717  771 Liberty Cycle
2 Iain Mackeith   Mc Lean, VA 369359  762 National Capital Velo Club
3 Marcus Provine   Millersville, MD 360067  769 
4 Nathan Wilcox   Olney, MD 308261  779 Rock Creek Velo
5 Evan Goldberg   Bethesda, MD 375090  756 Rock Creek Velo
6 Owen Brenneman   York Pa 360992  751 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
7 Matthew Overend   Haymarket, VA2 Laps 374504  781 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Tyler Mahone   Annapolis, MD2 Laps 339576  763 ABRT
9 Daniel Poliquin   Chevy Chase, MD2 Laps 343742  768 Rock Creek Velo
10 Annamaria McHugh   Washington, DC2 Laps 367544  765 Rock Creek Velo
11 Timothy Wilcox   Olney, MD2 Laps 340598  780 Rock Creek Velo
12 Danilo Cativo   2 Laps  782 

Men - Junior - Combined Race - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Lebauer   Potomac, MD00:28:40 310841  760 Rock Creek Velo
2 Scott McGill   Fallston, MD 281178  764 Fast Forward Racing
3 Richard Furchtgott   Chevychase, MD 308936  755 Rock Creek Velo
4 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717  771 Liberty Cycle
5 Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443  750 Liberty Cycle
6 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 301814  772 The Bike Lane
7 Lucas Heinzerling   Bethesda, MD 309101  759 Rock Creek Velo
8 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062  761 Rock Creek Velo
9 Kent Hardart   Annapolis, MD 342924  758 ABRT
10 Iain Mackeith   Mc Lean, VA 369359  762 National Capital Velo Club
11 Marcus Provine   Millersville, MD 360067  769 
12 Isaac Scharbach   Baltimore, MD 360911  783 Unattached
13 Nathan Wilcox   Olney, MD 308261  779 Rock Creek Velo
14 Patrick Rice   Leesburg, VA 333446  770 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Evan Goldberg   Bethesda, MD 375090  756 Rock Creek Velo
16 Hunter Taylor   Boring, MD 380346  776 
17 Owen Brenneman   York Pa 360992  751 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
18 Matthew Overend   Haymarket, VA2 Laps 374504  781 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Tyler Mahone   Annapolis, MD2 Laps 339576  763 ABRT
20 Anna Staats   Lexington Park, MD2 Laps 375513  774 ABRT
21 Christian Cugini   Charles Town, WV2 Laps 347674  753 Team Integrity
22 Daniel Poliquin   Chevy Chase, MD2 Laps 343742  768 Rock Creek Velo
23 Annamaria McHugh   Washington, DC2 Laps 367544  765 Rock Creek Velo
24 Timothy Wilcox   Olney, MD2 Laps 340598  780 Rock Creek Velo
25 Danilo Cativo   2 Laps  782 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Lebauer   Potomac, MD00:28:40 310841  760 Rock Creek Velo
2 Scott McGill   Fallston, MD 281178  764 Fast Forward Racing
3 Richard Furchtgott   Chevychase, MD 308936  755 Rock Creek Velo
4 Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443  750 Liberty Cycle
5 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 301814  772 The Bike Lane
6 Lucas Heinzerling   Bethesda, MD 309101  759 Rock Creek Velo
7 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062  761 Rock Creek Velo
8 Kent Hardart   Annapolis, MD 342924  758 ABRT
9 Isaac Scharbach   Baltimore, MD 360911  783 Unattached
10 Patrick Rice   Leesburg, VA 333446  770 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Hunter Taylor   Boring, MD 380346  776 
12 Anna Staats   Lexington Park, MD2 Laps 375513  774 ABRT
13 Christian Cugini   Charles Town, WV2 Laps 347674  753 Team Integrity

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Bell   Somerton, AZ00:31:35 277470  252 XO Communications p/b Cisco
2 Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD 345906  277 Rock Creek Velo
3 Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119  257 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT)
4 Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942  255 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
5 Samuel Lear   Ellicott City, MD 324478  264 Adventures for the Cure
6 Shaner Lebauer   Potomac, MD 310840  265 Rock Creek Velo
7 Sam Nussenzweig   Chevy Chase, MD 340554  273 Rock Creek Velo
8 Benjamin Ogden-Lord   Chevy Chase, MD 353450  274 Rock Creek Velo
9 Zachary Berkow   Bethesda, MD 290838  253 Rock Creek Velo
10 Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843  269 Rock Creek Velo
11 Zachary Whitlock   Washington, DC 375870  284 Rock Creek Velo
12 Hannah Newcombe   Bethesda, MD1 Laps 295434  272 Rock Creek Velo
13 Adam Fulcher   Washington, DC1 Laps 306953  259 Rock Creek Velo
14 Katriona McNeill   Chevy Chase, MD1 Laps 340308  268 RCV
15 Marcel Stanton   Vienna, VA2 Laps 369146  281 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Simon Yeo   Chevy Chase, MD3 Laps 326446  285 Rock Creek Velo

Men - Junior - Combined Race - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Bell   Somerton, AZ00:31:35 277470  252 XO Communications p/b Cisco
2 Andrew Mount     270 HPC/List
3 Dimitri Lemus   Alexandria, VA 335300  266 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
4 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD 276506  262 Rock Creek Velo
5 Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD 290004  256 ABRT
6 Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD 345906  277 Rock Creek Velo
7 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390  254 Rock Creek Velo
8 Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA 324084  250 HPC/List
9 Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119  257 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT)
10 Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD 303835  275 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT)
11 Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942  255 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
12 Paul Murphy   Cockeysville, MD 341340  271 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Samuel Lear   Ellicott City, MD 324478  264 Adventures for the Cure
14 Shaner Lebauer   Potomac, MD 310840  265 Rock Creek Velo
15 Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD 336640  251 ABRT
16 Zander Guzy-Sprague   Washington, DC 310504  261 Rock Creek Velo
17 Grayson Rosenfeld   Washington, DC 340398  278 Rock Creek Velo
18 Joshua Spokes   Baltimore, MD 379982  280 
19 Samuel Nussenzweig   Chevy Chase, MD 340554  273 Rock Creek Velo
20 Benjamin Ogden-Lord     274 Rock Creek Velo
21 Rider Unknown     287 
22 Zachary Berkow   Bethesda, MD 290838  253 Rock Creek Velo
23 Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843  269 Rock Creek Velo
24 Joseph McHugh     267 Rock Creek Velo
25 Zachary Whitlock   Washington, DC 375870  284 Rock Creek Velo
26 Sanford Glickman   Chevy Chase, MD 367380  260 Rock Creek Velo
27 Hannah Newcombe   Bethesda, MD1 Laps 295434  272 Rock Creek Velo
28 Adam Fulcher   Washington, DC1 Laps 306953  259 Rock Creek Velo
29 Katriona McNeill   Chevy Chase, MD1 Laps 340308  268 RCV
30 Marcel Stanton   Vienna, VA2 Laps 369146  281 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Simon Yeo   Chevy Chase, MD3 Laps 326446  285 Rock Creek Velo

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Mount   Springfield, VA00:31:35 279086  270 HPC/List
2 Dimitri Lemus   Alexandria, VA 335300  266 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
3 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD 276506  262 Rock Creek Velo
4 Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD 290004  256 ABRT
5 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390  254 Rock Creek Velo
6 Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA 324084  250 HPC/List
7 Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD 303835  275 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT)
8 Paul Murphy   Cockeysville, MD 341340  271 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD 336640  251 ABRT
10 Zander Guzy-Sprague   Washington, DC 310504  261 Rock Creek Velo
11 Grayson Rosenfeld   Washington, DC 340398  278 Rock Creek Velo
12 Joshua Spokes   Baltimore, MD 379982  280 
13 Rider Unknown     287 
14 Joseph McHugh   Washington, DC 339664  267 Rock Creek Velo
15 Sanford Glickman   Chevy Chase, MD 367380  260 Rock Creek Velo

Women - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA00:53:03 267768  127 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Courteney Lowe   Asheville, NC 379339  135 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Emma Grant   Pleasanton, CA 379338  132 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  144 Absolute Racing/MSNOC
5 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ 301780  129 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
6 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT 263393  130 Capital Velo Club
7 Mindy Simmons (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 318464  138 Guinness Cycling Team
8 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297  142 Alliance Environmental
9 Catherine Freck (2 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 274024  131 Syn-Fit Racing Team
10 Ali Ingram (3 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 289381  134 Velocita
11 Kelley Bethoney (4 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA 242335  139 SynFit Race Team
12 Marni Harker (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 15086  133 Team Kenda
13 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  136 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
14 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  146 Le Petites Victoires
15 Meredith Ehn (6 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ 142893  145 Farm Team Womens Elite
16 Laura Cook (7 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 226016  128 Velocita
17 Sue McQuiston (8 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948  140 ABRT
18 Christine Fuentes (9 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA1 Laps 220922  141 Evolution P/B Long and Foster
DNF Kyleanne Hunter (Cat2)   Lakewood, COdnf 328284  143 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNF Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Padnf 234148  126 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

Women - Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD00:53:03 257747  679 North Tek Gear
2 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  680 High Gear Cyclery
3 Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO 228980  676 Naked Women's Racing Team p/b Tribella
4 Sunny Yang   Ashburn, VA2 Laps 308860  678 Syn-Fit Race Team
5 Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA2 Laps 307556  681 SynFit
DNF Tara Taylor   Reston, VA 337760  677 Syn-Fit Race Team

Women - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEBORAH Leedale-Brown (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 311128  177 Team TBB / Deep Blue
2 JENNIFER Pope (2 - Cat2)   Norfolk Va 289426  183 Velo Uta
3 Wendy Ulmer (3 - Cat2)   Arlington Va 204785  181 Pixel Envy
4 TANIA Steinschneider (1 - Cat3)   Sterling, VA 276221  179 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
5 CHERYL Osborne (4 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 127831  182 Artemis
6 SUE McQuiston (5 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948  178 ABRT
7 ROBIN Meidhof (6 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 235429  184 Canes pb Specialized
8 LISA Williams (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 343962  180 Artemis

Women - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CATHERINE Freck (1 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA42:30.st 274024  201 Syn-Fit Racing Team
2 JANELLE Hubbard (1 - Cat1)   Centreville, VA 148558  205 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
3 CHRISTINE Fuentes (2 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922  202 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
4 JENNIFER Kraut (1 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 244272  207 Team TBB/Deep Blue
5 CHRIS Kelley (2 - Cat1)   Middletown, MD 166665  206 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
6 PATTY Fulton (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 313020  203 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 DIANE Harris (2 - Cat3)   Ft Washington, MD 177520  204 unattached
8 EVELYN Egizi (3 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 129625  200 ARTEMIS
9 GWENN Afton (4 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 279725  209 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long

- Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA01:21:00 309411  64 Team Type 1 DEVO
2 Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  22 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
4 Dave Fuentes (1 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598  31 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
5 Jared Babik (2 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  TEAM GPOA
6 Ryan McKinney (3 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 97634  45 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7 Tom Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  66 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8 Adam Farabaugh (4 - Cat1)   Owego Ny 238217  24 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
9 Augusto Sanchez     62 
10 Terry Turner (5 - Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA 298847  74 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
11 Donald Brew (6 - Cat1)   Temple Hills, MD 257603  Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
12 David Lozano     41 Team Type 1 DEVO
13 Bobby Stumpf (7 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA 259653  69 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
14 Cody O'Reilly (1 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA 141922  55 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15 Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN 301204  30 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
16 Michael Cordova (1 - Cat2)   Chester, CA 207547  17 Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
17 Max Korus (2 - Pro)   Woodside, CA 290610  36 Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
18 Nick Maimone (8 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 246414  42 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
19 Paolo Cravanzola   Cumming, GA 380036  19 Team Type 1 DEVO
20 Jonathan D'Alba (9 - Cat1)   Philadelphia 298138  21 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Elite Team
21 Cesar Marte     43 GS Mengoni
22 Eugene Boronow (10 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  GS Mengoni
23 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  88 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
24 Unknown Rider     85 
25 Craig Nichols (2 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA 305602  52 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
26 David Bozak (11 - Cat1)   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
27 Russell Brown (12 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  90 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
28 Jason Meidhof (13 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD 143088  46 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
29 Gabe Lloyd     40 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
30 Matt Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  67 The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist
31 Jacob Tremblay (14 - Cat1)   Chesterfield, VA 237748  72 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Elite Team
32 Jason Peterson (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 296225  89 US Military Cycling
33 Kyle Peppo (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY 231787  56 CRCA/Rapha Racing
34 Matt Brooks (5 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  11 Team Type 1 DEVO
35 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581  51 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
36 Justin Morris   Cumming, GA 380142  49 Team Type 1 Development
37 Kris Stein (6 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 42628  86 Triangle Velo
38 Michael Retzlaff (7 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 212535  59 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39 Mark Warno (15 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601  77 AVC/Team Hagerstown
40 Andrew Clerico (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY 304487  15 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
41 Andy Quinn (9 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 185549  58 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
42 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  53 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
43 Frank Cundiff (10 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 296101  20 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
44 Stradford Helms (16 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193828  32 Team Type 1 DEVO
45 Tim Weiler (11 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 279988  79 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee