Race Results for
Sandy Hook Time Trial
Fort Hancock, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 03/31/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior Men 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443   Liberty Cycle
2 Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   Somerset Wheelmen
3 Reilly Carlton   Highland Park, NJ 348068   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Mikko Javelosa   Jersey City, NJ 247651   SB Racing

Women - Junior Women 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 299577   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ 295493   Liberty Cycle

Women - Eddy Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989   Guys Racing Club
2 Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ 152305   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3 Annie Ferguson   Morristown, NJ 279326   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Joy Smith   Mendham, NJ 235427   
5 Tracy Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 317700   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Eleanor Waters      
7 Dottie Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45886   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Tyrell (1 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Alaina Gurski (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 148911   CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
3 Shannon Kaplan (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 371335   
4 Andrea Maher (3 - Cat3)   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
5 Maggie Freeman   Manalapan, NJ 291857   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
6 Katherine Russell (4 - Cat3)   Cranbury, NJ 242109   Somerset Wheelmen
7 Arwen Lawson      

Women - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Crowley   Wall, NJ 72713   Five Four Sports
2 Karin Van Der Straten      
3 Erin Mandato   Westampton, NJ 368416   Riptide Cycling
4 Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
5 Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJ 254902   Colavita Racing

- Master Men 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saling (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Robert Malovany (1 - Cat4)   Tenafly, NJ 164301   GS Retro Velo
3 George (jeff) Kahle      

- Master Men 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Fallon (1 - Cat3)   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Liberty Cycle
2 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 John Conway (2 - Cat3)   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 197245   Cycles 54
4 Steven Tinston (3 - Cat3)   Blauvelt, NY 77226   Westwood Velo
5 Jim Kaeli (4 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJ 18404   Colavita Racing, Inc.
6 Thomas Kempner (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY 18876   Foundation
7 Kim Grossman (1 - Cat4)   Wall, NJ 216615   Five Four Sports
8 Joe Skorupa (2 - Cat4)   Bernardsville, NJ 223693   Cycle Craft, Inc
9 Michael Maclaga (6 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ 181340   Colavita Racing, Inc.
10 Bob Vale (1 - Cat5)   Asbury Park, NJ 279083   
11 Vinnie Mancuso (3 - Cat4)   Hazlet, NJ 349230   Five Four Sports

- Master Men 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Carr (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 256699   Setanta
2 Bob Jaggard (2 - Cat3)   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
3 Jon Orcutt (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 185052   AXIS
4 Doug Hover (4 - Cat3)   Leonardo, NJ 170709   Cycles 54
5 Tim Borsetti (1 - Cat4)   Lakehurst, NJ 197646   Five Four Sports
6 Vladimir Borovkov (1 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
7 Mark Cowin (5 - Cat3)   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
8 Ralf Warmuth (6 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
9 Dave Weller (1 - Cat5)   Shallotte, NC 279529   
10 James Mauroff (2 - Cat4)   Devonshire, NJ 290184   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
11 Drew Davala (7 - Cat3)   Blenheim, NJ 307571   Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
12 Richard Wolf (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY 201669   Foundation
13 Robert Maxted (8 - Cat3)   Middletown, NJ 122420   Cycles 54
14 Bill McLaughlin (9 - Cat3)   Leonardo, NJ 111889   Somerset Wheelmen
15 Dean Telson (4 - Cat4)   West Long Branch, NJ 231682   Long Branch Peddler Racing
16 Walter Kowalski (5 - Cat4)   Pittstown, NJ 60450   Jaeger Wheelmen
17 Chuck Crocco (10 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
18 William Brunner (11 - Cat3)   Verona, NJ 114621   Colavita Racing, Inc.
19 John Carlton (2 - Cat5)   Milford, NJ 222028   Somerset Wheelmen
20 Drew Shepherd      

- Master Men 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Hanna (1 - Cat5)   Stockton, NJ 248847   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
2 Andreas Runggatscher (1 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY 189842   FinKraft Cycling
3 Otto Sanchez (1 - Cat3)   Haddonfield , NJ 188223   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4 Jason Gers      
5 David Hussey (2 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ 264285   Cycles 54
6 Greg Kaplan (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 343490   
7 Erich Neise (3 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 79605   Somerset Wheelmen
8 Paul Cresti (2 - Cat5)   Skillman, NJ 330312   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
9 Scott Clarke (2 - Cat4)   Annandale, NJ 93768   Colavita Racing, Inc.
10 James Kruse (4 - Cat3)   Moorestown, NJ 274954   

- Junior Men 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
3 Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ 326136   Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222   Somerset Wheelmen

- Junior Men 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025   Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 William G. Brunner      

- Junior Men 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717   Liberty Cycle
2 Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132   Liberty Cycle
3 Reese Carlton   Milford, NJ 356822   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Brayden Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 354932   Somerset Wheelmen

- Eddy Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637   DeathRow Velo
2 Doug Spitz   Locust, NJ 221937   3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
3 Fred Rica   Basking Ridge, NJ 294981   Watchung Wheelmen
4 Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ 66279   Black Bear Cycling
5 Rick Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY 195529   Brooklyn Velo Force
7 Russ Green   Pleasanton 277791   3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
8 Travis Skinner   Jersey City, NJ 221079   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
9 Scott Carone   Point Pleasant , NJ 374291   Cycles 54
10 Chris Dawson   Hillsborough, NJ 308257   
11 Alastair Sweeney   Red Bank, NJ 34773   
12 James Ruotolo      

- Cat4/5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Meirowitz   Princeton, NJ 299561   Cycles 54
2 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ 272666   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
3 Colin Seitz   Brick, NJ 284486   Cycles 54
4 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ 98343   Liberty Cycle
5 John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ 291945   Team Marty's
6 Christopher Clarke   Elizabeth, NJ 181871   Cranford Bike Team/CTS
7 James Sweet   Shamong, NJ 375538   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
8 David Gardner   Frenchtown, NJ 300110   Cycle Fitters
9 Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ 306426   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
10 Joshua Kim   Morris Plains, NJ 376248   
11 Timothy Chambrovich   Allenhurst, NJ 275132   Peddler of Long Branch-The Gypsy Cow
12 Albert Anderson   Easton, PA 254115   Cycle Fitters
13 Tyler Gaynor   Piscataway, NJ 346484   Joyful Cycles Team
14 Tony Deorio   Eatontown, NJ 208088   Cycles 54
15 Mark Cywin   Ridgewood, NJ 297268   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
16 Frank Alberta   Ridgewood, NJ 239687   GS Park Ridge
17 Frank Bottino   Jersey City, NJ 200243   
18 Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct 286863   Joyful Cycles Team
19 William Reagan   Egg Harbor City, NJ 29307   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
20 Adolfo Rodriguez   Piscataway, NJ 264420   Joyful Cycles Team
21 Israel Nieves   Jersey City, NJ 292772   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
22 Bruce Hornecker   Bedminster 340130   Watchung Wheelmen
23 Silas Clark   Summit, NJ 295486   Joyful Cycles Team
24 Mark Livermore   Martinsville, NJ 376812   
25 Neil Verano   Jersey City 361128   
26 Eric Scarbrough   Wading River, NY 209586   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
27 Dennis Javelosa   Jersey City, NJ 247651   SB Racing
28 Bob Friedman      
29 Andrew Baldauf   Madison, NJ 329118   
30 John McLeod   Jackson, NJ 287793   Cycles 54
31 Benedict Rocco   Erial, NJ 207091   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
32 Philippe Dordai   Maplewood, NJ 238037   Colavita Racing
33 Tom Holcombe   Lambertville, NJ 95442   
34 Stewart Jones   Maplewood, NJ 214059   Colavita Racing
35 Kevin Boyer   Williamstown, NJ 232382   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
36 Patrick Darragh   Princeton, NJ 309885   
37 Takuma Aoyama   West New York, NJ 347244   

- Cat1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Freifelder (1 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJ 200872   Westwood Velo
2 Kenneth Lundgren (2 - Cat2)   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
3 Jim Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ 154785   Watchung Wheelmen
4 Christian Mambelli (3 - Cat2)   Old Bridge Nj 155749   
5 Toby Weatherall (4 - Cat2)   Linwood, NJ 205505   Team Metra / Cycles 54
6 Tatsuo Imaishi   Oradell, NJ 186969   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
7 Nicholas David   Chester, NJ 292798   Knapp's Cyclery Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee