Race Results for
Wrath of the Boneyard
Middletown, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nathan Orie   Matapoisett, MA1:29:08 275257  390 Competitive Edge Cycling
2548.33Chris Hageman   Glastonbury, CT1:29:52 14583  384 Belltown Bike
3556.66Michael Samartano   Providence, RI1:31:18 226023  383 Greyhound Adoption
4564.99Zachary Hawk   Guilford, CT1:38:44 359738  385 Hawskill
5573.32Andrew Strauss   Weston, MA1:38:45 214622  386 Chehsire Cycle Repair
6581.65Fabian Esponda   North Haven, CT1:39:58 316320  387 Creathex/Benidorm/EBCC
7589.98Andrew Kovacs   South Hadleysouth Hadley, MA1:51:38 339584  381 Cycling Huns

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.81Billy Melone   Bolton, MA2:01:33 195364  58 Spin Arts Cycling Team
2469.32Neal Burton   Meriden, CT2:02:06 41606  63 Central Wheel-GHCC
3492.83John Foley   Fiskdale, MA2:05:29 121026  62 Cycle Loft
4516.34Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT2:08:35 144319  57 Expo Wheelman
5539.85Timothy Daigneault   Dudley, MA2:09:21 246346  61 Cycle Loft
6563.36Michael Bartlett   Sunderland, MA2:28:50 225390  56 Competitive Edge Cycling/PowerBar
DNFIan Herchenroder   Portsmouth, NH 288355  60 Papa Wheelies
DNFMichael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA 284535  59 B2C2 p/b Boloco

Men - First Timers

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thiago Bento   0:34:18  157 

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.46Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT1:41:33 38209  398 
2492.45Jake Colvin   Wallingford, CT1:44:46 270420  391 Pedal Power CT
3509.44Andrew Lysaght   Somerville, MA1:49:18 327318  397 B2C2 p/b Boloco
4526.43Chris LaSalle   Middlefield, CT1:51:10 96553  393 
5543.42Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA1:51:31 143685  395 Competitive Edge Cycling
6560.41Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT1:52:44 87557  392 Family Bike
7577.40Ricky Hartman   Westfield, MA2:04:41 376801  396 Competitive Edge Cycling
DNFKerry Robair   Bristol, CT 181425  394 Team Edge

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dylan McKeon   Eastlongmeadow, MA1:46:24 311677  Family Bike Racing
2565.00Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT2:02:25 311452  Team Edge
3590.00Owen Fowler   Cheshire, CT2:17:00 314784  Cheshire Cycling Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.87Ben Moberg   Santa Cruz, CA1:44:46 350158  101 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
2537.25Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT1:46:03 312684  102 Expo Wheelman
3563.63Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT1:49:38 233018  104 Team Edge
4590.01Greg DiSanto   Glastonbury, CT1:53:57 264913  100 UNH
DNFIan Schon   Allston, MA 290782  103 B2C2 p/b Boloco

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.04Alex Combes   Winsted, CT1:49:37 267731  301 Creathex/Benidorm/EBCC
2542.78Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA1:50:05 136666  305 Bicycling Concepts
3558.52Dan Biscup   Plainfield, CT1:54:02 278573  300 Danielson Adventure Sports
4574.26Miles Ericson   Granville, MA1:58:08 153128  303 Creathex/Benidorm/EBCC
5590.00Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA1:58:10 253757  304 B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNFAustin Pferd   Brooklyn, NY 142408  306 Free Healthcare for All
DNFJosh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT 310429  302 Creathex/Benidorm/EBCC

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.46Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT1:43:17 114677  214 Horst Engineering Cycling
2439.21Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:43:36 111810  211 Team Edge
3455.96David Diviney   Simsbury, CT1:44:18 9603  208 Team Edge
4472.71Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT1:46:00 125555  212 Expo Wheelman
5489.46Alby King   Chepachet, RI1:46:06 330310  201 bikeman.com
6506.21Stephen Witkus   Northbridge, MA1:50:09 38714  205 bikeman.com
7522.96Frank Dally   Bethel, CT1:56:17 207866  210 Bethel Cycle
8539.71Lucas Provost   Brewster, MA1:56:56 310808  203 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB
9556.46Arthur Roti   Granby, CT2:02:33 30703  213 Seven Cycles
10573.21Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT2:10:49 282269  209 Exposition Wheelmen
11589.96Jeffrey Robert   Worcester, MA2:14:19 107565  204 Team Bicycle Alley
DNFThomas Jacius   East Granby, CT 295794  207 Creathex/Benidorm/EBCC

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.77Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY1:42:22 37650  625 Bryans Bikes
2421.18James Gloo   Brewster, MA1:52:09 13441  616 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB
3Al Blanchard   1:56:49  623 Blue Ribbon CRCA
4456.00Scott Cunningham   Cheshire, CT1:59:28 8363  627 Team Edge
5473.41Peter Crisci   West Whately, MA1:59:30 193670  626 Happy Valley Racing
6490.82Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT2:00:08 82305  617 Horst Engineering Cycling
7508.23Ron Beliveau   Granby, CT2:00:25 179909  621 Creathex/Benidorm/EBCC
8525.64Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT2:04:07 174438  624 Bethel Cycle
9543.05Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT2:08:03 190114  618 Team Edge
10560.46Lawrence Woolson   Westmoreland, NH2:15:09 38948  619 Norm's Ski and Bike
DNFJames Hoard   N.kingstown Ri 16347  622 NBX/Narragansett Beer
DNFChris Logan   Keene, NH 21464  620 Norm's Ski and Bike

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Lovell   Marshfield, MA1:31:25 376975  16 Serious Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paul Rago   East Granby, CT1:22:51 406175  129 Creathex/Benidorm/EBCC
2Kevin Dahlen   1:26:16  126 Serious Cycles
3Julian Capriles   1:31:34  134 Hawskill Racing
4577.50Kevin Meskill   Bloomington, IN1:33:51 332  133 
5590.00Aubrey Zules   Killingworth , CT1:37:01 352156  135 
DNFKurt Daniello   Woodbridge, CT 366051  127 Laurel

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.69Mohammad Dbeisi   Burlingtonton, CT1:22:07 342410  344 Team Edge
2531.97Robert Czepas   Middletown, CT1:22:22 236438  345 
3537.25John Sumner   Attleboro, MA1:23:12 384741  338 NBX/Narragansett Beer
4542.53Craig Ross   Redding, CT1:23:40 72365  336 Stage 1/fusion THINK
5547.81Brett Severson   Colchester, CT1:25:51 380506  337 Competitive Edge Cycling
6553.09Josh Harwell   Mystic, CT1:27:32 293224  343 
7558.37Mark Winbourne   W Hartford, CT1:28:37 343316  339 Indentity Interiors
8563.65Marc Carson   Torrington, CT1:29:35 376212  332 Cheshire Cycling Racing
9Tomek Bielawski   1:29:40  331 
10574.21Joel Ramirez   Chicopee, MA1:32:45 311792  335 Northampton Cycling Club
11579.49Sean Frodyma   Tiverton, RI1:34:37 390974  333 
12David Lambert   1:51:01  342 
13Eric Roth   1:56:52  341 
DNFD.J. Lis     340 Mon T

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.77Mark Pelletier   Woodland Park, CO1:24:16 96193  242 Team Edge
2Carl Smith   1:26:01  247 Team Edge
3473.67Will Raymond   East Longmeadow, MA1:28:42 73188  243 Competitive Edge Cycling
4482.62Eddie Kababik   Bristol, CT1:29:59 376071  238 
5Brad Jones   1:30:25  237 
6500.52John Nafis   East Hampton, CT1:31:01 25657  248 
7509.47Dave Schweitzer   Colchester, CT1:33:05 378902  244 
8518.42Ken Dayton   Bristol, CT1:34:34 303736  233 Team Edge
9527.37Mark McKenney   Sandwich, MA1:35:59 266648  239 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB
10536.32John Allen   East Berlin, CT1:37:46 239954  231 Berlin Bicycle
11545.27Jack Enxuto   Simsbury, CT1:40:30 75160  234 Creathex/Benidorm/EBCC
12554.22Bryan Funk   Bristol, CT1:40:33 332548  235 Team Edge
13563.17Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA1:43:27 314516  246 Expo Wheelman
14572.12Titian Bue   Easton, CT1:43:30 281385  232 Solar Integrations
15581.07Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI1:46:59 114646  249 Providence Velo Club/Casters
16590.02Sammy Neves   Stafford Springs, CT1:55:27 314484  240 Competitive Edge Cycling
DNFTodd Harrington   Simsbury, CT 376914  236 Team Edge

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.10Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA1:34:55 268805  76 Competitive Edge Cycling
2503.46David Powell   Longmeadow, MA1:35:38 253074  78 Competitive Edge Cycling
3513.82Mike Cyr   Mansfield Center, CT1:36:39 146313  83 Spring Hill
4524.18Scott Kirschner   Roslindale, MA1:37:18 228644  82 Blue Hills Cycling
5534.54Tri Vinh   Enfield, CT1:38:10 210717  80 Competitive Edge Cycling
6Mike Rossi   1:44:25  81 Team Edge
DNFJuan Mendoza   Otter River, MA 318990  77 Norm's Ski and Bike

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Perry   1:02:17  40 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB
2Gabe Davis   1:07:35  31 Laurel
3550.00Cameron Scott   Somers, CT1:10:11 389537  38 Northampton Cycling Club
4555.00Robert Desmarais   Bristol, CT1:12:28 9309  41 Team Edge
5560.00Garbriel Kovacs   South Hadley, MA1:16:36 355944  34 Cycling Huns
6565.00Lane Maher   Harwinton, CT1:19:20 333300  35 Team Edge
7Benjamin Funk   1:32:20  33 Team Edge
8575.00Milo Olson   West Hartford1:41:21 379704  36 Team Edge
9580.00Tom Walsh   Yorktown Heights, NY1:43:12 288793  39 Grace Bikes Velo Club
10585.00Harrison Dayton   Bristolbristol, CT1:51:40 346052  32 Team Edge
11590.00Dartanian Provost   Brewster2:19:59 367473  37 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Piskura   1:05:31  154 
2552.50Gary Hoehne   Wallingford, CT1:07:51 261982  152 Cheshire Cycling Racing
3John Maier   1:16:42  153 Gas Gas Unlimited
4577.50Anthony Strowder   New Windsor, NY1:22:21 383557  155 
5Ryan Uhlman   1:30:03  156 Team Gas Gas

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Harlan Lanes   Marlboroug, MA1:04:52 376394  367 
2547.14Michael Markowicz   Glastonbury, CT1:06:34 22537  363 Cycling Concepts
3Zachary Thorne   1:07:30  369 
4Markus Ellenbeck   1:08:57  362 
5Rafael Cornier   1:16:32  361 
6Dan Cassella   1:35:03  368 
7582.84Stephen Sekelsky   Northford, CT1:38:55 239350  365 Tomatoes Racing
8589.98Matthew Russo   Sharpsburg, GA1:45:22 233365  364 
DNFMichael Sudak     366 Laurel

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rich Blair   1:02:12  261 Cycle Loft
2Andy Scott   1:10:34  265 Northampton Cycling Club
3Pasquale Gigliotti   1:13:00  262 
4561.42Thomas Ghoreyeb   Guilford1:16:52 227894  268 
5568.56Dana Ravenberg   Cheshire, CT1:18:00 375637  264 
6575.70Wade Swift   Preston, CT1:20:49 205853  266 
7582.84Norman Spring   Grafton1:49:54 291258  269 Team Bicycle Alley
8589.98Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA1:53:56 200403  267 Grace Bikes Velo Club

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Filliniv   1:10:57  595 
2Charles Gleason   1:12:53  596 
3565.00David Ames   Delaware, OH1:15:03 198391  593 
4Bob Larkin   1:19:43  594 Serious Cycles
5590.00Daniel Smiley   Burlington, CT1:37:11 243134  597 Team Edge

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Allen   Danielson, CT2:00:38 261368  176 Danielson Adventure Sports

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tina Severson   Colchester, CT2:25:48 377193  281 Competitive Edge Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.63Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA1:59:23 225308  291 Union Velo
2503.09Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT2:18:22 311059  292 Expo Wheelman
3546.55Marjorie Bowen   Burlington, CT2:20:55 270116  294 Team Edge
4590.01Heather Wentworth   Portsmouth, NH2:25:46 367957  293 Papa Wheelies

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kelly Rago   Simsbury, CT1:36:42 381497  954 Creathex/Benidorm/EBCC
2556.67Haley Sumner   Attleboro, MA1:42:11 390773  952 NBX/Narragansett Beer
3573.34Jen Audia   Springfield, MA1:44:50 349508  951 Competitive Edge Cycling
4590.01Sarah Waelde   New Haven, CT1:55:09 377353  953 New Haven Bicycling Club
DNFMelissa Page   Warwick, RI 376662  931 NBX/Narragansett Beer

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amanda Bedard   Canton, CT1:43:17 302668  910 Cycling Concepts
2548.33Kelly Mendoza   Otter River, MA1:47:32 323776  915 Norm's Ski and Bike
3556.66Pamela Fielding   East Longmeadow1:49:48 376346  911 Competitive Edge Cycling
4564.99Jessica Rockson   Sandwich, MA1:53:23 375775  916 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB
5573.32Holly Hageman   Glastonbury, CT2:03:46 32341  917 
6Laurie Funk   2:04:37  912 Team Edge
7589.98Catherine Diviney   Simsbury, CT2:08:04 228332  918 
DNFSamantha Langton   Troy, NY 241394  914 Elevate Cycle

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gili Rusak   Albany, NY2:14:51 319836  943 Team Overlook

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Zunti   1:13:25  780 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB
2Donna Pegg   1:37:07  779 
3590.00Harley Erickson   Willimantic, CT1:56:27 156804  778 Nerac Earth

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee