Race Results for
Herron Dermatology Southeastern TT Championship
Montgomery, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 08/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - T2 Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Boyle   Monroe Connecticut 380158  17 Roger C. Peace

Men - ITT M Pro/ 1Cat/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.37Ken Vida   Lithia, FL 60148  118 FloridaVelo/Florida Velo
2488.64Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA 175991  119 Deeds Publishing/Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
3570.91Stuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  120 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - H3 Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Snover   Evans, GA 349356  21 US Handcycling

Men - H2 Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Conner   Hilliard, FL 335834  18 
2Michael Bishop   Beech Island, SC 352680  16 

Men - C5 Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Hicks   Pike Road, AL 316544  19 

Men - C3 Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Kimball   Spring Lake, NC 340764  15 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - BVI Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Gunter     13 
2timothy jones   Newport, TN 385279  20 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chad Williamson   Homewood, AL 275918  50 
2541.35Zachary Dees   Columbus, GA 342592  30 
3542.70Michael Dodson   Graceville, FL 164581  31 PCP Race Team
4544.05Thomas Beasley   Prattville, AL 382943  26 
5545.41Jeffrey Shelley   Hoover, AL 383789  44 
6546.76Scott Askins   Prattville 381729  22 
7Mike Norrell     129 
8549.46Ryan Schwarzman   Deatsville, AL 372822  42 
9Russell Brown     125 
10James Balcom     133 
11553.51David Shelley   Birminghamomewood, AL 384390  43 
12554.86Barry Parker   Wetumpka, AL 384793  40 
13556.22Bradley Glover   Pike Road, AL 384597  33 
14557.57Jon Plummer   Blountstown, FL 323252  41 
15Jay Aughtman     134 
16John Barganier     135 
17Rusty Dean     128 
18562.97Cason Garner   Montgomery, AL 383085  32 
19564.32Jeff McIntyre   Montgomery, AL 383303  35 
20565.68Bryful Sun   Montgomery, AL 383848  46 
21567.03Ted Meadows   Montgomery, AL 383305  28 
22568.38Scott Baker   Millbrook, AL 382950  24 
23569.73Sean Benjamin   Montgomery, AL 384334  27 
24571.08Timothy McOmber   Montgomery, AL 385095  37 
25572.43Carl Viars   Montgomery 197061  48 Team MMS
26573.78Colin Adendorff   Montgomery, AL 237788  127 BBC p/b WheelWorx
28575.14Robert Weighall   Bakersfield Ca 382699  49 
29576.49Christopher Hill   Montgomery, AL 384601  34 
30Bryan Strickland     131 
31David Robinson     136 
32580.54Ken McOmber   Montgomerymontgomery, AL 385092  36 
33581.89jay tuley   Montgomery, AL 385449  47 
34583.24Matt Damato   Pike Road, AL 384609  29 
35584.59Craig Blakely   Millbrook, AL 383510  28 
37585.95Jonathan Munday   Montgomery, AL 383408  39 
38Gary Clinton     126 
39588.65Scott Ayers   Montgomery, AL 384253  23 
45590.00James Shoemaker   Wetumpka, AL 134854  45 Team MMS
DNSMichael Barnhart   Wetumpka, AL 385456  25 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.03Louis Leclerc   Smyrna, GA 321974  58 Team Mission Source-NGCA/North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
2488.88Brandon Eubanks   Harvest, AL 291720  53 
3505.74Taylor Gonsoulin   Canton, GA 264556  55 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory/Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
4522.59John Hensz   Panama City, FL 367628  56 Hammer Down Multisport
5539.44Kyle Campbell   Birmingham, AL 365953  52 
6556.29N Blake Gill   Northport, AL 154879  54 Velo City Pro Cycle
7573.15Selby Holler   Opp, AL 318900  57 PCP Race Team
8590.00Benjamin Belcher   Opelika, AL 318744  51 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.08Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452  112 Team Mission Source-NGCA/North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
2519.39Edward Whitehorn   Tuscaloosa, AL 197019  115 Velo City Pro Cycle
3554.69J Kevin White   Birmingham, AL 107057  114 
4590.00Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 195567  111 Gulf Coast Velo
DNSKenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA 260714  117 Drummond Racing
DNSChad Wiswall   Montgomery, AL 274085  116 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00robert stewart   Wetumpka, AL 385426  
2552.50gus grow   Mobile, AL 334532  Frazier Cycling
3565.00Austin Moulton   Albany, GA 385560  PCP Race Team
4577.50Nathan McOmber   Montgomery, AL 385096  
5590.00shane williams   Wetumpka, AL 383370  

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alex Hernandez   Gulf Breeze, FL 321478  West Florida Wheelmen
2565.00Adam Peck   Montgomery, AL 385174  10 
3590.00Colby Askins   Prattville, AL 383308  

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Meadows   Montgomery, AL 383378  11 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Belcher   Opelika, AL 318744  12 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.14Greg Cousins (1 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  100 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2433.73Marc Crouch (2 - Cat2)   Jensen Beach, FL 211302  101 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
3442.32Roy Foley (3 - Cat2)   Lithia, FL 280524  104 Florida Velo
4450.90Peter Dudle (1 - Cat3)   Prattville, AL 10088  103 Competitive Velo - Masters/Competitive Velo Cycling
5459.49Steve Hicks   Vestavia Hills, AL 385584  108 
6468.08Grant Baldwin (2 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 254799  99 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
7476.67David Meadows   Birmingham, AL 383309  110 
8485.26Mark Herron   Montgomery, AL 384041  107 
9493.85Richard Deneve   Prattville, AL 383298  12 
10502.44Benjamin Kruggel   Montgomery, AL 385292  109 
11511.02Kevin Baker   Millbrook, AL 385527  98 
12519.61Stephen Goldsby   Richmond Va 385445  105 
DNSEric Hand   Tallahassee, FL 383371  106 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.11James Gotsick (1 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA 69847  87 Iron Data Racing
2454.64Timothy Perry (1 - Cat3)   Monroe, LA 187903  93 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3464.17Randall Smith (2 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL 52588  96 
4473.70Michael Probst   Montgomery, AL 383405  94 
5483.23Tom Gillis (2 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 77327  86 Gulf Coast Velo
6492.75Jim Keever   Millbrook, AL 381682  91 
7502.28Tim Haskew (1 - Cat4)   Northport, AL 222131  90 Velo City Pro Cycle
8511.81Gregory Hartley   Greenville, AL 383247  89 
9521.34John McCarthy   Montgomery, AL 362250  92 
10530.87Steven Timms   Wetumpka, AL 287729  97 Competitive Velo/Competitive Velo Cycling
11540.39Yann Cowart   Montgomery, AL 383358  84 
12549.92David Griffin   Panama City Beach, FL 385444  88 
13559.45Rick Dunaway   Montgomery, AL 383156  85 
14568.98Ken Copeland   Prattville, AL 381662  83 
15578.51Victor Ross   Montgomery, AL 384152  95 
DNSdarryl calloway   Montgomery, AL 383191  82 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.89Michael Adams (1 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL 231630  69 GearLink Racing INC.
2455.60Clif Cassidy (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 310674  73 Colavita Racing Inc.
3467.30Steve Reker (2 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL 130765  78 Gulf Coast Velo
4479.01Bill Radler (1 - Cat5)   Marietta, GA 308834  77 
5490.72Grant Dona (2 - Cat4)   Monroe, LA 237710  75 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
6502.43David Sandy (3 - Cat4)   Northport, AL 334026  79 Velo City Pro Cycle
7514.13Pervaiz Malik   Montgomery, AL 383719  76 
8525.84David Barnhart (4 - Cat4)   Huntsville, AL 216622  71 Alabama Wheelmen
9537.55David Dixon (2 - Cat5)   Warner Robins, GA 303712  74 Doulos Cycling
10549.26Roxy Wishum   Montgomery, AL 381648  81 
11560.96Robert Baldwin (3 - Cat5)   Birmingham, AL 355608  70 
12572.67Rick Borowski   Alexander City, AL 383373  72 
DNSMichael Squires (Cat4)   Asheville, NC 194399  80 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sara Allen   Montgomery, AL 349122  59 
2552.50Julie Blankenship   Pike Roadpike Road, AL 384775  61 
3565.00Shannon Bell   Montgomery, AL 382387  60 
4577.50Raelene Shineflew   Wetumpka, AL 385427  62 
5590.00Holly Shoemaker   Wetumpka, AL 382445  63 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sailor Miles   Montgomery, AL 383349  
2Presley Miles   Montgomery, AL 385370  

Women - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Meadows   Birmingham, AL 381558  67 

Women - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sheila Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 256789  65 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2565.00Margie McCarthy   Montgomery, AL 381753  66 
3Regina Dean     132 

Women - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vanessa Askren   Montgomery, AL 341594  64 Competitive Velo - Masters/Competitive Velo Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michele Moulton (1 - Cat1)   Albany, GA 283377  68 Louis Garneau Factory Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee