Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship #5
Ducktown, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHEAL MACE   Ocala, FL 337796  550 FIRST PLACE RACING / BRICK CITY BICYCLES
2 PIERCE ELKINS     563 MOUNTAIN LAKES CYCLING CLUB
3 NOAH ELKINS     573 MOUNTAIN LAKES CYCLING CLUB
4 ANTHONY BAILEY   Piney Flats, TN 324600  556 TCRC
5 ZACH COLLINS   Salt Lake City, UT 162491  569 THE BIKE STORE WARNER ROBINS

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JONATHAN COOPER     606 CYCLE YOUTH
2 MATEO ORTEGON   St Petersburg, FL 378495  610 Cycle Youth

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS LOY   White, GA 377246  216 
2 BLAKE BENNETT     231 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEAN KEEFE   Quantico, VA 359290  300 
2 Chris Kyle   Ocala 380445  306 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
3 MARK LEGASPI   Enterprise, AL 308134  301 NORTHSTAR RACING
4 ELIAS POSTH   Citrus Springs, FL 331134  313 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
5 JASON LIERS   Ooltewah, TN 340032  321 SCOTT'S BICYCLE CENTRE
6 JAMES BUCKINGHAM   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  337 
7 ANTHONY MARSTON     335 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT BAILEY   Piney Flats, TN 271109  407 TCRC / PINEY FLATS BICYCLE
2 COREY PERRY     403 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
3 SCOTT ELKINS     412 MLCC
4 GLENN TANK   Yorktown, IN 371700  445 MERRY MSAIDS
5 DARYL BLACK   Chattanooga, TN 163152  447 Scenic City Velo
6 EARL ARNETT     446 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
7 DAVID MARQUARDT   Loganville, GA 349050  401 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK BROOKS   Ormond Beach, FL 194742  502 
2 KEITH ROBINSON     515 VAN MICHAEL SALON
3 MARK SMITH     512 MOUNTAIN SKATE & BIKE
4 MICHAEL TAGLIO   Murfreesboro, TN 209001  500 TAGZ / MOAB
5 DAVID GOOD   Atlanta, GA 209713  530 Peachtree Bikes

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW BAILEY   Piney Flats, TN 282272  KRYSTAL CYCLING TEAM
2 CARTER ANDERSON   Dunwoody, GA 268382  CYCLE YOUTH ALPHA BIKES
3 HAYDEN LANZILOTTA   Athens, GA 278490  16 CYCLE YOUTH
4 WILL BASS   Atlanta, GA 311288  CYCLE YOUTH

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KYLE LYONS   Alpharetta, GA 358866  514 RIDE THEN DRINK
2 GUNNER GILLIAM   Roswell, GA 318624  506 FRESH BIKE SERVICE - ROSWELL GA
3 AVERY GLASS   Canton, GA 375711  504 NORGA WOODSTOCK HIGH SCHOOL
4 ADAM FANCHER   Lawrenceville, GA 256502  513 RIDE THEN DRINK
5 KYLE HODGES   Signal Mountain, TN 192075  530 
6 ANDREW GLAS   Ooltewah, TN 301112  516 SCOTT'S BIKES
7 BLAKE BARLOW   Duluth, GA 349208  523 VAN MICHAEL SALON
8 ANDREW KENDRICK   White, GA 376482  529 
9 KEVIN NILES   Orlando, FL 291865  509 BENT'S / FLUID

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW AKINS   Potsdam, NY 158894  108 VAN MICHAEL SALON
2 TORRE VANN     126 FLEET FEET SPORTS/GUNNERSVILLE OUTFITTERS
3 KEVIN SCOGGINS     127 SCOTT'S BIKE SHOP
4 GILES JONES     125 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHAD EDWARDS   Cumming, GA 55653  620 NORTHSTAR BICYCLES
2 CHRIS SALOMONE   Marietta, GA 377257  646 TOYOTA FORK LIFTS OF ATLANTA
3 JOHN CASTLEBERRY   Wildwood, GA 217286  668 KRYSTAL/SCV
4 DEANE GAUTHIER   Hendersonville, NC 301614  618 CROSS TOWN VELO
5 CLINT RICE   Dacula, GA 29675  616 
6 FRANK MARTIN   Evansville, IN 310097  600 DAN'S COMP / TOPSPOT OUTDOORS
7 EDDIE CAPPS     667 TRUCXKER CO.COM/WILDERNESS ROAD OUTFITTERS
8 KRIS JACOBS     665 AJ;S BIKES & BOARDS
9 JD FOWLER     664 
DNF CHRISTOPHER MOSIER   Woodstock, GA 300790  609 TOYOTA FORK LIFTS OF ATLANTA

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scruggs Fenton     832 EASTRIDGE BICYCLES
2 Angevine Tony     861 River City Bicycles
3 Mace Steve     800 First Place Racing.com
4 Farrow Franklin     886 
5 Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  811 STRACKACOBRA / ST AUGUSTINE TEAM
6 Michael Toney   Jacksonville, FL 293828  808 
7 Prater Jim     887 CHEROKEE CYCLES/TEAM JALOPY
8 Radcliff Wayne     885 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DUANE DOBESH   Roswell, GA 9641  68 CYCLEWORKS
2 PHILIP CHEEK   Marietta, GA 137704  65 CYCLEWORKS
3 JOEL HODGES   Signal Mountain, TN 122408  70 
4 DAVID ANDERSON   Dunwoody, GA 268383  53 CYCLEYOUTH / ALPHA BIKES
5 STEVE COLLINS   Santa Fe, NM 169373  50 BIKE STORE
6 CURTIS GLASS   Canton, GA 371348  58 HOMEOWNERS FRIEND

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Vrouwenvelder   Chapelhill, NC 304239  42 CYCLE YOUTH
2 Adam Christopher   Dunwoody, GA 322482  45 CYCLE YOUTH / ALPHA BIKES
3 Jerry Dufour   Birmingham, AL 276258  49 MOMENTUM RACING / COACH DREW ESDALL
4 James Dunaway   Griffin, GA 339514  43 CYCLE YOUTH

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Vrouwenvelder   Chapelhill, NC 304239  42 CYCLE YOUTH
2 Adam Christopher   Dunwoody, GA 322482  45 CYCLE YOUTH / ALPHA BIKES
3 Jerry Dufour   Birmingham, AL 276258  49 MOMENTUM RACING / COACH DREW ESDALL
4 James Dunaway   Griffin, GA 339514  43 CYCLE YOUTH

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 REGAN WOODALL   Ocala, FL 254912  112 TOP GEAR BICYCLES/MTFMX.COM
2 DAVID ANSEL   Hendersonville, TN 266459  108 BOARDTOWN BIKES
3 BILLY WOOD   Old Hickory, TN 331776  106 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE
4 SEAN LEADER   Knoxville, TN 341148  140 KONA GRASSROOTS
5 BRENT HALL   Lakeland, FL 247826  109 BENT'S CYCLING
6 CHRIS COREN   Atlantakennesaw, GA 239384  133 TEAM ENGINE / DEDICATED ATHLETE
7 TRAVIS BROWN   Lakeland, FL 301361  110 TEAM BENT'S

Men - CAT 1 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM BELL   Chattanooga, TN 302597  439 CYCSO CYCLES MTB TEAM
2 DAVID HOLMES   Morristown, TN 239567  441 SCO/MICRO METALS
3 ROBERT SAXON     418 WINDY HILL CHIROPRACTIC
4 JAMES REIN     421 RIDE THEN DRINK
5 RICHIE DAIGLE     443 SUCK CREEK CYCLES/CYSCO CYCLES
6 JONATHAN HIOTT   Canton, GA 370928  442 
DNF LORETTA SIMPSON   Woodstock, GA 161662  444 SORELLA CYCLING/P/B/HINCAPIE

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ZACK MORREY   Annandale, VA 301555  226 BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY/NI TUBES/MAGURA/SCHWALBE
2 ANDY JOHNSTON   Lilburn, GA 18075  200 CYCLE YOUTH/THOMSON/VEE RUBBER
3 ERIC MURPHY   Athens, GA 127087  231 TEAM UNITED HEALTH CARE/706 PROJECT
4 MATTHEW SCHUPP   Nashville, TN 291441  261 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE
5 EDDIE O'DEA   Atlanta, GA 176831  227 TOPEAK-ERGON RACING
6 REID PEACOCK   Athens, GA 188717  249 ATHENS VELO
7 CESAR JEREZ   Canton, GA 245888  206 TEAM ENGINE
8 JOSEPH DABBS   Homewood, AL 218784  228 TEAM MOMENTUM
9 DWAYNE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 171238  212 GEARLINK RACING TEAM
10 JEREMY CHAMBERS   Murfreesboro, TN 244154  253 MOAB BIKE SHOP
11 JUAN CASTRO   Canton, GA 245889  225 TEAM ENGINE
12 CHRISTOPHER HOVATTER   Decatur, GA 79288  215 
13 a a     262 
14 NATHAN HASLICK   Canton 163685  224 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
15 TIAGO DEPAULA SOUZA   Kennesaw, GA 228341  254 DEPAULA RACING
DNF NATHAN SIBLY   Decatur, GA 32594  232 SCOTT BIKES

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN SCHWORM   Morehead, KY 104934  349 PEDAL POWER
2 JEFF CLAYTON   Lizella, GA 110444  321 GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
3 PAUL RUHLING   Chattanooga, TN 137672  370 CYCLE SPORT CONCEPTS
4 Perry Thomas   Ellijay, GA 99609  367 NEW LEAF ADVENTURES/CYCLE SOUTH
5 JEREMY PETERSON   Brevard, NC 309389  324 Pisgah Tavern/Drew Edsall training
6 WILL SCRUGGS   Chickamauga, GA 102889  372 SCV
7 WILLIAM LANZILOTTA   Athens, GA 237476  352 THE HUB
8 JOHN HOOVER   Mc Donald, TN 127337  368 MOTOR MILE RACING/SVC
9 TODD CLIFTON   Lawrenceburg, TN 184255  369 COLUMBIA CYCLING CLUB
DNF ADAM CREWS   Auburn, AL 261396  319 TUES / THURS CREW
DNF Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  300 CYCLEWORKS/AMERICAN CLASSIC/MAXXIS

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK GILLIAM   Kennesaw, GA 79173  160 SKYY CYCLING
2 CHRIS ST PETER   Brevard, NC 255077  156 ESG / BIG RING RACING
3 MARK POORE   Cookeville, TN 94493  152 MOAB BIKES
DNF VAN COUNCIL   Woodstock, GA 278492  171 VAN MICHAEL SALON

Men - PRO - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN WOODALL   Ocala, FL 153440  TOP GEAR BICYCLES / MTFMX.COM
2 THOMAS TURNER   Canton, GA 103410  17 JAMIS FACTORY TEAM
3 ROBERT MARION   Mount Airy, NC 220597  AMERICAN CLASSIC / XPEDO PRO P/B MAXXIS
4 CHASE DICKENS   Mount Airy, NC 253981  AMERICAN CLASSIC / XPEDO PRO P/B MAXXIS
5 TANNER HURST   Gallatin, TN 277734  AMERICAN CLASSIC / XPEDO PRO P/B MAXXIS

Women - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOANNA ATKINSSON     665 SABA
2 KATIE CROFT     678 RIDE THEN DRINK
3 JULIA ZASYATKINA   Kennesaw, GA 369618  673 RIDE THE DRINK

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GINGER SILLERY   Chattanooga, TN 344702  782 VELO VIXENS
2 MARIA CARRELLI   Decatur, GA 221037  777 Wake Racing
3 MICHELLE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 334338  779 GEARLINK RACING TEAN
4 STEPHANIE SMITH     765 US STOVE / VANTAGGIO / TREK
5 PHILICIA MARION   Mount Airy, NC 220598  751 CYCLEWORKS BICYCLE SHOP
6 ELIZABETH GLAS   Ooltewah, TN 349412  766 VELO VIXENS CYCLING CLUB
7 EMILY PEIGEN     781 

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KIMBERLY FLYNN   Greensboro, NC 122752  50 US STOVE TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
2 ELIZABETH MCCALLEY   Knoxville, TN 270074  87 MICRO METALS/BIKE ZOO/SUNSPOT
3 PAULA BURKS   Chattanooga, TN 5542  57 VANTAGGIO / TREK STORE
4 CATHERINE PEACOCK   Athens, GA 222160  70 USSC - TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
5 LISA RANDALL   Canton, GA 172792  86 SORELLA CYCLING/P/B HINCAPE
6 KIERSTA TUCKER   Custer, KY 258820  66 WOOD-N-WAVE
7 TIFFANY BALLEW   Atlanta, GA 221612  62 PEACHTREE BIKES
8 BONNIE KLEFFMAN   Fort Mill, SC 272951  67 GIORDANA / CLIFF BAR
9 NAMRITA O'DEA   Atlanta, GA 231330  65 TOPEAK-ERGONRACING
10 EMILY PARKER   Corryton, TN 243860  52 USSC - TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
11 JEN HORN   Atlanta, GA 271357  61 SORELLA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee