Race Results for
2012 Nebraska State Time Trial Championships
Yutan, NE
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - ITT M Juniors 15-18 Open - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Frey   Lincoln, NE 347328  353 
2 Cole Skiba   Omaha, NE 307425  354 Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Mark Huebner   Bellevue, NE 312336  351 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos Cycling
4 Nicholas Ruis   Council Bluffs, IA 313476  350 Greenstreet Velo Club
5 Zane Martin   Omaha, NE 356891  355 The Bike Way
DNS Caleb Vukovich   West Des Moines , IA 305778  352 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group/Central Plains Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernell Rice   Lees Summit, MO 134756  335 
2 Paul Hickman   Madison, WI 382914  343 
3 Dustin Schlake   Lincoln, NE 382599  337 
4 Matt Benn   Omaha, NE 194396  342 
5 Tony Kavan   Juniata, NE 351276  338 
6 Mark Sullivan   Bellevue, NE 311194  327 Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Stephen Brown   Lincoln, NE 382822  344 
8 Bentley Swan   Omaha, NE 333464  333 Greenstreet Velo Club
9 Troy Perry   Omaha, NE 244509  328 Lerner Company/Greenstreet Velo Club
10 James Irwin   Columbus, NE 382872  334 
11 Ken Carnes   Fremont, NE 298834  330 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos Cycling
12 Hollis Anderson   Lincoln, NE 350950  326 
13 Stuart Newman   Omaha, NE 148408  336 
14 Christian Farrell   Mccook, NE 225135  339 
15 Richard Campbell   Columbus, NE 382860  329 
16 Thomas Hanthorn   Lincoln, NE 355910  325 
17 Federico Torres   Lincoln, NE 72573  331 
18 Neal Westgerdes   Carter Lake, IA 355148  340 
19 Jerry Beaver   La Vista, NE 241917  341 
DNS Terry Mason   Callaway, NE 297184  332 

Men - Cat 4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  314 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos Cycling
2 Gregg Wollenhaupt   Omaha, NE 191845  316 
3 Scott Bulfinch   Lincoln, NE 101259  321 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos Cycling
4 Dana Stefanidis   Lincoln, NE 241381  315 Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwater Cycling
5 John Hovendick   Omaha, NE 319830  317 Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Bob Stratton   Omaha, NE 139036  312 
7 Jerry Arnold   Valentine, NE 234868  318 Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster/Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
8 Casey Swenson   Hills, MN 356456  313 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/SC Velo
9 Brad Beck   N. Salt Lake Ut 356644  322 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
10 Noah Marcus   Omaha, NE 297063  320 Greenstreet Velo Club
11 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE 219702  311 Team Type 1 Nebraska/Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
12 Craig Harding   Omaha, NE 241367  319 Team Type 1 Nebraska/Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brady Murphy   Omaha, NE 297434  303 Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 James ODonnell   Papillion, NE 289890  301 Team Kaos Cycling
3 Brandon Fenster   Omaha, NE 275996  305 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos Cycling
4 bryan redemske   Omaha, NE 257782  308 Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Randy Catron   Urbandale, IA 88590  302 DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
6 John Rokke   Lincoln, NE 117302  307 Team Kaos Cycling
7 Andrew Keffer   Omaha, NE 58547  309 
8 Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE 170992  304 Elkhorn Valley Bicycle Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
9 Jay Clausen   New London, NH 7081  306 Sunapee Racing Team

Men - 12 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Reimer   Jefferson, SD 42883  364 
2 Lucas Marshall   Omaha, NE 295328  361 Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Kevin Limpach   Omaha, NE 245870  363 Team Kaos Cycling
4 Joseph McWilliams   Lincoln, NE 148056  360 Team Kaos Cycling
5 Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  362 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos Cycling

Women - ITT F Juniors 15-18 Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simone Duryea   Omaha, NE 274532  387 Greenstreet Velo Club

Women - Cat 4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Wilson   Omaha, NE 279470  374 Team Kaos Cycling
2 Rachel Plessing   Kennard, NE 346358  370 
3 Jen Miller   Omaha, NE 381303  373 
4 Emily Hoesly   Omaha, NE 362228  371 
5 Elisabeth Reinkordt   Lincoln, NE 311759  378 Joyride Bicycle
6 Tanya Gifford   Lincoln, NE 382855  372 
7 Allison Hunt   Omaha 382910  380 
8 Christyn Stumps   Gretna, NE 351344  377 Greenstreet Velo Club
9 Emily Grace   Lincoln, NE 382227  375 
10 Joelle Rowley   Omaha, NE 381844  379 Lerner Company/Greenstreet Velo Club
11 Sara Nispel   Lincoln, NE 329582  376 SHECLISMO

Women - 123 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  385 SHECLISMO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee