Race Results for
Dilworth Criterium
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Brown (1 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 61620  644 www.facebook.com/windsongbicycleshop
2 David LeDuc (1 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  652 Atlantic Velo
3 Gordon Stiel (2 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 60657  665 Carolina Cycling Team
4 Michael Ventola (2 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  650 Pre-Reg.com
5 Richard Creed (3 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  639 Mock Orange Racing
6 Scott Miner (4 - Cat2)   James Island, SC 232840  663 Unattached
7 Mark Hill (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 197104  649 Carolina Masters
8 Kirk Port (4 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 28450  648 Constellation Cycling
9 Tommy Jones (5 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 272177  638 Carolina Cycling Team
10 Gary Moore (6 - Cat3)   Concord, NC 202326  642 Giordana- Clif Bar - BRICA
11 Jeffrey Welch (5 - Cat2)   Lenoir, NC 37647  653 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
12 Lars Tonnesen (7 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 271478  655 Modify/Evergreen Partners
13 Daryl Rains (6 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  667 Mock Orange Bikes
14 Darrin Dexter (8 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 60811  645 CatUp Coaching
15 Chris Steele (1 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 204937  641 Modry Evergreen Racing
16 Douglas Engel (9 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 232709  651 Carolina Flyers
17 Jay Beam (2 - Cat4)   Gastonia, NC 273653  662 Chain Gang Cycling
18 David Moore (10 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 284010  636 Modry/Evergreen Partners
19 Michael Berry (11 - Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 214111  646 Modry/Evergreen Partners
20 Brian Conroy (7 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 48118  637 Charlotte Sports Cycling
21 Robert Kilcullen (3 - Cat4)   North Port, FL 139406  634 BBC
22 Thomas Fenig (12 - Cat3)   Seabrook, SC 157697  647 Unattached
23 Greg Robitaille (13 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 166834  656 CatUp Coaching
24 Charles Eller (8 - Cat2)   Statesville, NC 147265  668 Carolina Bicycle Company
25 Paul Steagall (14 - Cat3)   Florence, SC 33897  635 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
26 Robert Thomas (4 - Cat4)   Fort Mill, SC 55442  659 Tailwinds Cycles
27 Chris Wooten (15 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 315292  658 Modry Evergreen
28 Ben Hund (5 - Cat4)   Waxhaw, NC 235780  633 Apex Packaging Cycling Team
29 James Cole (6 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 274640  666 Veloshine Cycling Team
30 Dean Lyons (16 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 21945  661 Boone Bike
31 Eric Beatty (17 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 120406  640 CatUp Coaching
32 William Goley (7 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 100928  654 Modry Evergreen
33 Scott Webster (8 - Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 276836  657 Veloshine Cycling Team
DNP Lee Reavis (Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 66729  643 Modry/Evergreen Partners
DNP Daniel Gosner (Cat4)   Apex, NC 272044  529 CatUP Coaching
DNP Scott Hammontree (Cat4)   Lake Wylie, SC 239402  664 Apex Packaging Cycling Team
DNP Jim Payne (Cat4)   Fort Mill, SC 211882  632 Carolina Break
DNP Sonni Dyer (Cat3)   Valdese, NC 54348  660 Industry Nine Cycling p/b: ABRC

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob McGahey (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 108366  745 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
2 Aaron Frahm (1 - Cat1)   Mebane, NC 200581  757 Hypermach Cycling Club
3 Jerry (Jay) Charles (2 - Cat1)   Blythewood, SC 110326  760 Carolina Cycling Team
4 Scotland Leman (2 - Cat2)   Blacksburg, VA 68143  744 VeloShine Cycling Team
5 Andrew Kimble (1 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 263899  758 Velosports Racing
6 Ryan Jenkins (3 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 180823  762 Windsong p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
7 Rich Harper (3 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  751 Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
8 Gordon Stiel (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 60657  665 Carolina Cycling Team
9 Erik Ostergaard (5 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 89358  746 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
10 Todd Clapp (6 - Cat2)   Belmont, NC 259157  741 Charlotte Sports Cycling
11 Matthew Tebbetts (7 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 290271  752 POA Cycling
12 J Thomas Smith (4 - Cat1)   Seven Springs, NC 161927  750 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13 Darin Marhanka (8 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC 51475  749 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
14 Cleve Blackwell (5 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144020  761 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
15 Michael Koerschner (9 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 19563  766 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
16 Richard Creed (10 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  639 Mock Orange Racing
17 Mark Hill (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 197104  649 Carolina Masters
18 Richard Nance (3 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 181571  764 Hearts Racing Club
19 S Austin Walker IV (11 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 88126  747 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
20 Walter Bixby (6 - Cat1)   Burlington, NC 3803  756 HyperMach Cycling Club
21 Stanley Dover (4 - Cat3)   Belmont, NC 272150  765 Chain Gang Cycling
22 Joe Hathcock (5 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 114198  767 Carolina Cycling
23 Lee Champion (6 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 110268  743 BRICA Racing | CFC
24 Mac Canon (7 - Cat3)   Southern Pines, NC 45158  754 Pre-Reg.com
25 Adam Perez (12 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 205601  755 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
26 Christopher Vigna (13 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 113993  763 Carolina Flyers
27 Paul Tindall (8 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 79638  748 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
28 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  759 Athens Velo Club
29 Michael Roberts (1 - Cat5)   Fayetteville, NC 306166  528 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
30 Brian Conroy (14 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 48118  637 Charlotte Sports Cycling
31 Yuans Halaixt (15 - Cat2)   Greenville 251940  753 GCR team
32 T Wood (9 - Cat3)   Kannapolis, NC 94775  742 Giordana-Clif Bar
DNS Tod Schmidt (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 89429  Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNP Sonni Dyer (Cat3)   Valdese, NC 54348  660 Industry Nine Cycling p/b: ABRC
DNP Jonathan Gibson (Cat4)   Conway, SC 366109  527 Grand Strand Bicycles

Men - Juniors 17-18 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  826 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  817 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
3 Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC 245361  827 Carolina Break
4 Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000  823 Team DIY Music
5 Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl 276240  833 DIY/AYC Junior Development Team

Men - Juniors 14-16 - 14-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL 304529  304 VeloBrew
2 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  818 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
3 Davis Mueller     816 
4 Canaan Sullens   Kings Mountain, NC 368453  814 Unattached
5 Jake Ficarella     825 
6 Andrew Fairman     830 
7 Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  533 Carolina Break

Men - Juniors 13-14 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  532 Carolina Break
2 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  822 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
3 Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  524 Carolina Break
4 Ian Misiak   Waxhaw, NC 403144  832 Giordana - Cliff Bar Cycling Team
5 Caleb Paredes-Brown     829 xtreme kids
6 Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006  820 Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team/Cross Creek Cyc
7 Taylor Hughes     831 Xtreme Kids Tri-Team
8 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  824 
9 Benji Hund   Waxhaw, NC 303687  541 Apex Packaging Cycling Team
DNP Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO 296888  819 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development

Men - Juniors 10-12 - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  821 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
2 Antonio Paredes-Brown     828 xtreme kids
3 Cliff Mueller     815 

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Emory (1 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902  52 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Jacob Hill (1 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209  53 Firefighters Racing p/b Advocare
3 David Flynn (2 - Cat1)   Winston Salem 277970  38 VeloShine Cycling Team
4 Rich Harper (3 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  751 Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
5 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  28 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc
6 Dave Mabe (2 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 289158  12 Bitter Dose Cycling
7 Clayton Omer (3 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 188242  22 Appalachian State University
8 Julian Patterson (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 243573  Carolina Break
9 Dylan Cipkowski (5 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 300645  11 Earth Fare / Industry Nine P/B ABRC
10 Guillaume Deschamps (6 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 359753  NC State
11 John Patterson (7 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 198878  15 Beast Racing
12 Andrew Shetler (8 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 203981  17 Bitter Dose Cycling
13 Brooks Bostick (9 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306753  10 LCR p/b Champion System
14 Jerry (Jay) Charles (4 - Cat1)   Blythewood, SC 110326  760 Carolina Cycling Team
15 G Spencer Lueders (10 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 57763  Carolina Cycling Team
16 David Lee (11 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 91837  19 Team Ville
17 David Hall (12 - Cat2)   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  20 Piggly Wiggly p/b BaNa
18 Noah Metzler (5 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  42 Athletix benefiting globalbike
19 Matthew Dinsmore (13 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 194334  24 Earth Fare / Industry Nine P/B ABRC
20 Mark Brown (14 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 114797  14 Team Ville LLC
21 jason marshall (15 - Cat2)   Stanley, NC 266082  34 Velo 16 BSG
22 steve senn   Anderson, SC 270145  26 
23 Nick Fishbein (16 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  33 Hincapie Cycling
24 Paul Price Jr   Columbia, SC 296500  44 FACT
25 John Cox (17 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 171150  46 Mock Orange Racing
26 Taylor Little (18 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 321642  51 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studios
27 Alex Dayton (19 - Cat2)   Kingsport, TN 271461  35 Mock Orange Racing
28 Christopher Zieman (20 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill 40606  13 Happy Tooth
29 Wyatt Briggs (21 - Cat2)   Lexington, NC 271559  36 Brevard College
30 Eric White (22 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 185963  48 DIY Music p/b Chainheart
31 Todd Clapp (23 - Cat2)   Belmont, NC 259157  741 Charlotte Sports Cycling
32 Shane Martin (6 - Cat1)   Harrisburg, NC 56884  39 Hincapie - Green Creations
33 William Guillen (24 - Cat2)   Youngsville, NC 281804  Constellation Cycling
34 Charlie Hough (25 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  826 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
35 Patrick Raines (7 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  23 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
36 Darren Fuller (8 - Cat1)   Cornelius, NC 49061  40 VeloShine Cycling Team
37 Scotland Leman (26 - Cat2)   Blacksburg, VA 68143  744 VeloShine Cycling Team
38 Chandler Weekes (9 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 37538  30 VeloShine Cycling Team
39 Eric Muehl (27 - Cat2)   Mills River, NC 246666  25 Earth Fare / Industry Nine P/B ABRC
40 Richard Kirby (28 - Cat2)   Southern Pines, NC 295929  Pre-Reg.com
41 Robert Evans (29 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 90410  21 Mission-Source/NGCA
42 Anthony Patrick (30 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV 221570  47 Barbasol
43 Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458  303 Carolina Break
44 Benjamin Faulk (10 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 187086  45 Mock Orange Racing
45 Michael Raynor (31 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 281682  DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
46 Justin Evans (32 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 267363  16 Appalachian State University Cycling Team
47 Trey Miller (11 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 281641  27 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
48 Carlos Pinate   Charlotte , NC 96741  316 Beast Racing
49 Luke Correale (33 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 215865  Low Country Racing Elite Team p/b Champion System
50 Ryan Byars (34 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 266612  31 Bitter Dose Cycling
51 Stuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  NashvilleCyclist.com
52 Matt Moosa (35 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 334752  301 Carolina Break
53 Richard Bailey (36 - Cat2)   Irmo, SC 239739  49 Team Ville LLC
54 Tyler Karnes (12 - Cat1)   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  18 BMC-Hincapie Development
55 William Richter (37 - Cat2)   Rock Hill, SC 250330  29 BMC-Hincapie Development
56 Zeb King (13 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 307756  43 ASU/W2F/MagicCycles
57 Luis Flores (38 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 314538  308 CatUP Coaching
58 Adam Britton (39 - Cat2)   Greer, SC 275941  41 Team Ville LLC
DNP Noah Kinney (Cat2)   Huntington, WV 274106  350 Unattached
DNP James Donahue (Cat2)   Hilton Head Island, SC 365192  319 Subaru-AFAS p/b OSP
DNP Evan Wynn (Cat1)   Asheville, NC 249535  37 Earth Fare / Industry Nine P/B ABRC
DNP Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  328 Carolina Break
DNP joel nunez   Greenville, SC 308436  324 Unattached
DNP Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  Pre-Reg.com
DNP Lee Champion   Charlotte, NC 110268  743 BRICA Racing | CFC
DNP myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  333 CBC Racing
DNP Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  335 CBC Racing Team
DNP Matthew Bruner (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 304444  302 Carolina Break
DNP Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC 218723  313 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNP John Benoit   Gastonia, NC 180642  315 Apex Packaging Cycling Team
DNP Robert Donovan (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635  347 Les Amis
DNP Alan Tripp (Cat1)   Greenville, NC 227906  32 Mock Orange Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Fisher   Sanford, NC 273348  321 the Happy Tooth
2 Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC 334752  301 Carolina Break
3 James Donahue   Hilton Head Island, SC 365192  319 Subaru-AFAS p/b OSP
4 Luis Flores   Apex, NC 314538  308 CatUP Coaching
5 Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC 304444  302 Carolina Break
6 Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458  303 Carolina Break
7 david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  312 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
8 Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC 218723  313 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
9 Carlos Pinate   Charlotte , NC 96741  316 Beast Racing
10 Daniel Baur   Lexington, VA 241116  309 Team Traveller
11 Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC 276816  306 VeloShine Cycling Team
12 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  335 CBC Racing Team
13 Todd Hancock   Raleigh, NC 120970  323 Berger Hardware Bikes
14 Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV 274106  350 Unattached
15 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  333 CBC Racing
16 David Moreau   Raleigh, NC 367310  310 North Carolina State University
17 Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC 118798  337 Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
18 Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL 304529  304 VeloBrew
19 Chris Sugar   Monroe, NC 123511  338 Modry/Evergreen Racing
20 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  340 Team Ville LLC
21 Jason Duval   Highpoint, NC 306465  341 Clemmons Bicycle
22 Robert George Jr.   Raleigh, NC 13050  330 catUP Coaching
23 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  652 Atlantic Velo
24 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  332 Modry/Evergreen Racing
25 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  320 Full Spectrum Racing (FSR)
26 Dean Hesterberg   Cary, NC 141344  329 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
27 Steven Hill   Apex, NC 301306  318 Triangle Velo
28 Oscar Jimenez   Swannanoa, NC 357205  327 Unattached
29 James Allen   Burlington, NC 301946  331 CatUp Coaching
30 Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC 258874  349 Unattached
31 joel nunez   Greenville, SC 308436  324 Unattached
32 Greg Robitaille   Raleigh, NC 166834  656 CatUp Coaching
33 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC 227423  348 Hincapie Cycling
34 Matt Goddard   Asheville, NC 296206  317 Earthfare/Industry Nine/ABRC
35 Adam Perez   Raleigh, NC 205601  755 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
36 Ghassan Hamra   Carrboro, NC 306759  342 Bitter Dose
DNS Charles Heafner   Stanley, NC 209501  Apex Packaging Cycling Team
DNS Mike Ormand   Waxhaw, NC 219712  Apex Packaging Cycling Team
DNS Clifton Abare   Charlotte, NC 190749  Apex Packaging Cycling Team
DNP Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC 242671  339 Unattached
DNP K.C. Brechnitz   Charlotte, NC 204012  334 Modry/Evergreen Partners
DNP Eric Maland   Mt Pleasant, SC 122471  314 San Diego Bicycle Club
DNP Robert Vogt   Charlotte, NC 68448  305 Team Traveller
DNP Stephen Smith   Raleigh, NC 228777  311 NC State
DNP David Keesler   Charlotte, NC 279600  343 Modry/Evergreen Partners
DNP Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  345 Unattached
DNP Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC 178193  325 Unattached
DNP John Benoit   Gastonia, NC 180642  315 Apex Packaging Cycling Team
DNP Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  347 Les Amis
DNP Adrian Carter   Chapel Hill, NC 187513  344 Triangle Velo
DNP Stanley Dover   Belmont, NC 272150  765 Chain Gang Cycling
DNP Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC 240167  336 Giordana-Clif Bar
DNP Seth Ray   Raleigh, NC 297348  322 Berger Hardware Bikes
DNP Scott Donovan   Charlotte, NC 58844  346 
DNP Tom Misiak   Waxhaw, NC 197357  307 Giordana-Clif Bar
DNP Paul Tindall   Cary, NC 79638  748 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
DNP Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  328 Carolina Break
DNP T Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775  742 Giordana-Clif Bar
DNP Levi Nelson   Charlotte, NC 337080  326 Modry/Evergreen Partners

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Garvick   New Bern, NC 340986  412 Atomic Cycles
2 Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  420 BEAST RACING
3 zachary abulencia   Cicero, NY 349080  447 Lindsey Wilson college
4 Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448  415 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
5 Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem 87936  416 Mock Orange Racing
6 Jordan Martin   Winston Salem, NC 268019  403 Team MS
7 Steven Boehm   Raleigh, NC 322992  434 NC State
8 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472  409 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
9 William Jenkins   Waxhaw, NC 263327  414 Globalbike Charlotte
10 Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC 245361  827 Carolina Break
11 Jaime Pou   Charlotte, NC 297989  418 Presbyterian sports medicine/energy cafe
12 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  452 Constellation Cycling
13 Phillip Jackson   Winston Salem, NC 317508  408 CycleTherapy
14 Michael Levine   Mooresville, NC 356584  444 Giordana-Clif Bar
15 David Fowley   Matthews, NC 339678  432 Beast Racing
16 Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC 338660  419 BEAST Racing - Bicycles East
17 Charles Dean   Longmont, CO 336978  431 
18 John Cristiano   Charlotte, NC 353092  406 Trysports p/b Timex
19 Karsten Bench   Chapel Hill, NC 335890  404 UNCW
20 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  413 ABRC p/b DIY Jr Devo Team
21 Chris Haid   Charlotte, NC 307539  424 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
22 Brian Kalsbeek   Raleigh, NC 287667  439 Berger Hardware Bikes
23 Stephen Wagstaff   Asheville, NC 326166  433 NC State Cycling Club
24 Matthew Cross   Mooresville, NC 290563  401 The Spirited Cyclist
25 Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  423 Cycleworks
26 Shea Abernethy   Winston Salem , NC 300621  426 Cycletherapy
27 Richard Frye   Asheville Nc 241132  440 UNC
28 William Flowers   Charlotte, NC 223526  421 Apex Packaging Cycling Team
29 allen duquette   Gastonia, NC 340450  436 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
30 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  822 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
31 Tyler Perkins   Roxboro, NC 270833  417 
32 Toby Rosen   Raleigh, NC 202549  442 catUP Coaching
33 Ryan Collette   Asheville, NC 342880  451 DIY Music p/b ABRC
34 Andrew Hager   Asheville, NC 282941  428 Earth Fare / Industry Nine P/B ABRC
35 Peter Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 320208  435 Globalbike Club Team
36 August Lehnert   Beaufort, SC 313262  446 Savannah Wheelmen
37 Mark Gonda   Charlotte, NC 206798  411 Globalbike
38 James Hartsell   Stanfield , NC 286712  449 Unilen/Beard Bikes p/b Windstream
39 Erinn McQuagge   Fayetteville, NC 76065  441 Team Traveller
40 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  410 Les Amis
41 Will Smith   Charlotte, NC 339736  429 Beast Racing
42 Christopher Smith   Winterville, NC 331306  402 Atomic Cycles
43 Kevin Casey   Cary, NC 286649  445 CatUP Coaching
44 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  818 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
45 Spencer Holland   Radford, VA 321180  443 Team Traveller
46 Jim Siemens   Asheville, NC 249892  427 ABRC
47 Brock Helms     448 
48 Aaron Kellogg   Raleigh, NC 301034  437 Berger Hardware Bikes
49 Greg Cacali   Charlotte, NC 42510  425 Team Globalbike Charlotte
50 Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250  405 Grand Strand Bicycle
51 Rodney Almeida   Matthews, NC 323200  407 TrySports p/b Timex Cycling Team
52 Shawn Moseley   Charlotte 340310  430 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
53 Yrjo Roovers   Charlotte, NC 142255  422 Apex Packaging Cycling Team
54 Scott Hammontree   Lake Wylie, SC 239402  664 Apex Packaging Cycling Team
55 Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl 276240  833 DIY/AYC Junior Development Team
DNS Terrence Slifer   Charlotte, NC 295415  Globalbike
DNP Edroy Stevenson   Lancaster, SC 69590  450 Globalbike Club Team
DNP Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO 296888  819 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
DNP Jason Epstein   Raleigh, NC 115416  438 Berger Hardware Bikes
DNP Ben Hund   Waxhaw, NC 235780  633 Apex Packaging Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Porter   Concord, NC 338454  513 Veloshine Cycling Team
2 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  532 Carolina Break
3 James Barry   Charlotte, NC 368449  535 Carolina Break
4 Daniel Lenis   Charlotte, NC 287650  534 Carolina Break
5 Jared Moore   Taylors, SC 368500  520 Greenville Spinners Racing
6 Keith Mrochek   Charlotte, NC 361383  545 One2Tri Racing
7 Adam Hewitt   New Bern, NC 349346  536 Atomic Cycles
8 James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900  508 Uptown Cycles
9 Jason Rogers   Huntersville, NC 64641  503 Globalbike Charlotte
10 Michael Roberts   Fayetteville, NC 306166  528 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
11 Andreas Adrian   Woodbridge Va 367027  522 TrySports p/b Timex
12 Kevin Brooks   Charlotte Nc 351876  501 Beast Racing
13 stephen reynolds   Charlotte, NC 290299  502 Giordan Clif Bar
14 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte 352302  530 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
15 Jeremy Ryals     526 Grand Strand Bicycles
16 Benjamin Brown     542 
17 Jonathan Gibson   Conway, SC 366109  527 Grand Strand Bicycles
18 Kevin Nicholson   East Bend, NC 335632  523 CTSC
19 Cole Campbell   Salisbury, NC 354098  516 Tumult Bike Clothing
20 Daniel Crow   Charlotte, NC 246704  510 
21 mansour benkreira   Charlotte, NC 373845  547 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
22 Daniel Gosner   Apex, NC 272044  529 CatUP Coaching
23 Gregory Frame   Rock Hill, SC 161303  512 Tailwind Cycles
24 Jip Kongruengkit   Charlotte, NC 311193  506 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
25 Tory Barbisan   Matthews, NC 292411  537 Beast Racing
26 Joseph Cross   Charlotte, NC 180797  540 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
27 Michael Unruh   Longview Wa 330746  514 Seyboro Cyclists
28 Darren Joy   Pasadena California 350388  544 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
29 Chris Heck   Charlotte, NC 321894  531 
30 Ronan Cleary   Charlotte, NC 393668  546 
31 Victor Neill   Concord, NC 364632  519 SV/BikeSource Racing
32 Jeremy Walton   Charlotte, NC 358382  505 TrySports p/b Timex
33 michael hufham   Greensboro, NC 345828  507 revolting cogs
34 Jaymes Graham   Mount Ulla, NC 365890  517 
35 Stephon Beaufort   Charlotte, NC 314608  539 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
36 Jordan Picchiottino     511 
37 Bob Burdon   Charlotte, NC 254223  538 SV/BIKE SOURCE
38 chad mccoy   New Bern, NC 376321  515 Atomic Cycles
39 Charles Rouse   Matthews, NC 67038  543 Globalbike
40 William Hardy   Charlotte, NC 178912  518 
41 Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  524 Carolina Break
42 Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  533 Carolina Break
43 Russell Leader     525 
44 Matthew Maya   Wilmington, NC 247705  509 UNCW
45 Benji Hund   Waxhaw, NC 303687  541 Apex Packaging Cycling Team
46 Neil Francus   Matthews, NC 364745  504 Try Sports P/B Timex
DNS Larry Sengewalt   Charlotte, NC 300034  Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
DNS Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC 376604  
DNP James Heckman   Charlotte 374526  521 TrySports p/b Timex

Women - Women1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley James (1 - Cat2)   Dousman, WI 219841  978 NOW and Novartis for MS
2 Jacqueline Blair (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 312722  977 VeloShine Cycling Team
3 Lauren Komanski (2 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 365266  935 PainPathways Cycling Team
4 Caroline Moakley (2 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 305338  975 PARcycles.com
5 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411  979 NOW and Novartis for MS
6 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  973 PainPathways Cycling Team
7 Amy Alexander (3 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 301123  974 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
8 Anne Moore (4 - Cat3)   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  971 Modry/Evergreen
9 Sonja Van Holderbeke (1 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 259527  976 Beast Racing
10 Jodi Winterton (5 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 180608  972 Modry/Evergreen Partners

Women - Cat 4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Komanski   Winston Salem, NC 365266  935 PainPathways Cycling Team
2 mary franceschi   Charlotte, NC 357929  933 modry/evergreen partners
3 Christy Scott   Tega Cay, SC 367981  932 Globalbike
4 Shelly Franke   Charlotte, NC 358124  938 Modry Evergreen Parterns
5 Erica StieveCaldwell   Fairfax Station, VA 345982  934 Antietam Velo Club
6 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  931 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
7 Leah Mitcham   Cornelius, NC 235983  937 Giordana-Clif Bar
8 Karen Muehl   Charlotte, NC 364707  936 Modry/Evergreen Partners
9 Amanda Mcmanus   Charlotte, NC 357371  929 
10 Melissa McManus   Charlotte, NC 358480  930 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee