Race Results for
Herron Hammer
Kalispell, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT1:45:53 186195  82 Sportsman & Ski Haus
2 Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT1:46:26 225869  83 Great Northern Cycling
3 Landon Beckner   Helena, MT1:48:17 319138  29 Montana Velo
4 Phil Grove   Seattle , WA1:49:50 224538  36 Sportsman & Ski Haus
5 Douglas Shryock   Missoula, MT1:50:39 235723  34 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6 Caleb Stolte   Whitefish1:51:44 34254  30 
7 Toby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT1:53:10 229618  40 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
8 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT1:54:11 70392  28 Great Northern Cycling
9 John Curry   Bozeman, MT1:54:13 230410  80 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
10 Joel Shehan   Kalispell, MT1:54:35 269127  35 Sportsman & Ski Haus
11 Tim Noonan   Whitefish, MT1:56:50 151146  27 Flathead Cycling
12 Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT2:00:21 81059  39 Great Northern Cycling
13 Chance Cooke   Whitefish, MT2:00:43 7675  38 Great Northern Cycling
14 Craig Prather   Whitefish, MT2:00:59 273198  31 Great Northern Cycling
15 Chris Connelly   Whitefish, MT2:03:21 235569  81 Great Northern Cycling
16 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT2:03:29 225798  37 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
17 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT2:03:58 185552  32 Sportsman & Ski Haus
18 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT2:05:15 198136  18 Hagens Berman Cycling
19 Jay Rutherford   Missoula, MT2:12:10 255452  33 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT1:26:55 198930  186 
2 Jason deRigk   1:29:04  180 
3 Blake Votilla   Missoula, MT1:29:56 329196  194 
4 Todd Cross   West Hartford Vt1:30:25 355408  176 
5 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT1:30:53 21552  515 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6 David Landstrom   Kalispell, MT1:30:57 20280  161 Flathead Cycling
7 Ben Ruffatto   Whitefish, MT1:30:58 281509  193 
8 Levi Hoch   1:31:10  191 
9 Jason Mills   1:31:41  163 
10 Jared Lynch   1:34:26  168 
11 Randy Beckner   Helena, MT1:35:24 117422  164 Montana Velo
12 Eddie Joy   Missoula, MT1:35:42 357087  187 Hellgate Cyclery
13 Russ Gates   Helena, MT1:39:01 379801  183 Big Sky Cyclery
14 Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT1:39:12 278349  181 Team Muleterro
15 Andrew Gaumer   1:40:02  196 
16 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT1:40:11 259892  528 Team Muleterro
17 Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT1:40:56 58454  169 Great Northern Cycling
18 Logan Diekmann   Bozeman, MT1:42:38 352094  184 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
19 Donald Bauder   Bigfork, MT1:43:25 2898  162 
20 Michael Hormsmyer   1:44:12  192 
21 Edwin Shipowick   Fernie, MT1:45:04 380373  189 
22 Willie Hobbs   Whitefish, MT1:45:37 280487  165 Great Northern Cycling
23 Jey Ponti   Whitefish, MT1:46:10 380387  182 
24 Scott Urban   Bozeman, MT1:49:22 247846  170 Team Rockford / Clif
25 Forrest Vogel   Missoula, MT1:51:14 380487  171 
26 Jeff Thompson   1:53:45  178 
27 Chris Brewer   1:54:10  195 
28 Joel Brown   1:57:41  190 
29 Jason Forrest   1:59:13  166 
30 Steven Adams   Bozeman, MT1:59:20 357027  167 
31 Justin Hanborsky   2:24:47  188 
32 Rocco Altobelli   Kalispell, MT2:27:07 378631  197 
DNF Chad Malcott   Whitefish, MT 350392  175 Great Northern Cycling
DNF Grady Bennett     160 
DNF Ben Horan   Missoula, MT 253104  185 Montanacyclocross.com
DNF Tocatta Spearman   Whitefish, MT 145731  172 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Bradley   Atlanta, GA0:45:32 356796  1019 
2 Colin Begin   0:47:56  1018 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miles Terry   0:43:15  
2 Zane Gregerson   0:56:16  

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rose Grant   Kalispell, MT2:05:15 332898  95 Sportsman & Ski Haus
2 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT2:12:58 243762  93 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Heidi Gaskill   Missoula, MT2:17:23 253414  94 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
4 Ingrid Lovitt   Missoula, MT2:19:03 327836  92 Hellgate Cyclery
5 Kristine Akland   Missoula, MT2:39:08 329184  90 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
DNF Jamie Terry   Missoula, MT 344848  91 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Kipp   Missoula, MT1:42:42 293306  550 
2 Lynette Overman   Kalispell, MT1:44:42 279847  543 Flathead Cycling
3 Savannah Matyas   Whitefish 1:45:26 380026  538 
4 Sarah Halvorson   Missoula, MT1:46:38 95478  545 MBW Racing
5 Elie Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT1:47:20 379864  547 Hellgate Cyclery
6 Ali Bronsdon   Polson, MT1:48:38 368748  544 
7 Ivy Pedersen   Bozeman, MT1:51:06 361661  549 Team Rockford / Clif
8 Vanessa Gailey   Whitefish, MT1:51:32 380268  552 
9 Angela Etheridge   Eureka, MT1:59:50 380349  551 
10 Meghan Killen   2:00:49  546 
11 Adena Wygmans   Asheville, NC2:06:44 194611  548 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Rogotzke   0:45:32  144 
2 Emily Glasson   0:47:56  143 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shayenn Thompson   0:53:39  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyOSMOCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee