Race Results for
Tennessee State Individual Time Trial Championship
Lascassas, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 05/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Lovett   Murfreesboro, TN 380649  195 
1 Mark Bartleson   Brentwood, TN01:08:58 378168  195 
2 Andrea Lane     197 
2 Jeff Lane   01:21:19  197 
3 Rebecca Mae Martin     196 
3 Kirk Braaten   01:22:09  196 

Men - Merckx - 20K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Simms   White Bluff, TN00:31:38 219412  39 MOAB
2 Tom Davis   Nashville, TN00:32:44 246251  33 Trace Bikes
3 Michael Twigg   Knoxville, TN00:32:54 36142  40 Harper Auto
4 Brien Welsh   00:33:21  41 Sani-Tech Services
5 Mickel Kobeck   Murfreesboro, TN00:35:32 66577  34 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
6 thomas bryant   Nashville, TN00:35:39 365523  32 Gran Fondo
7 Kevin Latta   00:35:41  36 Columbia Cycling
8 Brian Sanders   00:36:16  38 
9 Anthony Miller   00:39:40  37 
DNF Robert Hesson   Spring Hill, TN 376433  35 Trace Bikes

Men - Merckx - 40K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Winter   Jackson, TN01:02:59 358277  210 Marx-Bensdorf
2 Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN01:05:11 364921  201 Harpeth Bicycles
3 David Bradbury   Nashville, TN01:05:26 303982  207 Treehouse Racing
4 Tim Moore   Collierville, TN01:05:37 254741  209 901 Racing
5 Chris Leonard   Athens, TN01:06:03 379999  202 
6 Stephen Ray   Manchester Tn01:06:45 376576  203 Highland Rim
7 Joseph Lambert   Ramer, TN01:08:28 248151  206 
8 Eric Jansen   Nashville, TN01:13:07 350104  211 Trace Bikes
9 Andy Goodson   Nashville, TN01:16:00 96353  200 Trace Bikes
10 Jay Loftus   01:17:25  199 
11 Gregory Colby   Brighton, MA01:29:37 274231  208 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNF Chuck Byrge   Brentwood, TN 298928  204 Harpeth Bicycles Racing

Men - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN00:17:24 313306  Trace Bikes
2 Thomas DeRoche   Nashville, TN00:19:56 380315  Trace Bikes
3 Chaney Martin   Soddy Daisy, TN00:20:52 344128  Krystal Cycling Team

Men - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN00:16:38 344656  Trace Bikes
2 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN00:17:12 351532  Trace Bikes

Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micah Russell   Woodbury, TN00:30:04 323390  Krystal Cycling Team
2 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA00:30:35 288702  11 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Chase Martin   Soddy Daisy, TN00:33:02 319612  Krystal Cycling Team
4 Nolan Cole   Nashville00:36:55 380786  Trace Bikes

Men - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN00:32:04 263561  13 Tri Cities Road Club
2 Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN00:33:51 280052  14 
3 Joseph Coleman   Trenton, GA00:28:33 379292  12 Suck Creek Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN00:53:09 141477  194 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN00:55:34 159867  193 Sonic Cycling
3 Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN00:58:52 64317  191 Sonic Cycling
DNF Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  192 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)

Men - Cat 2 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryant Funston   Cordova, TN00:55:38 264527  187 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN00:56:07 256582  190 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Matthew Russell   Woodbury 300391  189 Krystal Cycling Team
DNF Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  188 Metro Reprographics

Men - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN00:54:31 298377  186 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Kurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN00:55:19 145792  180 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn00:56:19 224641  179 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Matt West   Germantown, TN00:57:07 204284  183 901 Racing
5 Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN00:57:54 201680  174 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6 Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN00:58:37 260100  182 MOAB
7 John King   Houston, TX00:58:46 303793  178 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Madison Joiner   Milan, TN00:58:59 18103  177 ACCM/Marx-Bendorf
9 Danny Boone   Olive Branch, MS00:59:52 334030  173 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
10 Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN01:02:12 308078  172 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
11 Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN01:03:04 302941  181 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
12 James DeLong   Apison, TN01:05:36 238260  175 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
13 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN01:06:38 214513  184 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14 Keith Iwinski   Franklin, TN01:06:44 175496  176 SCSC
DNF Tony Falin   Maryville, TN 188818  185 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
DNF Blake Adams   Pigeon Forge, TN 333934  171 Scenic City Velo/Krystal

Men - Cat 4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Hicks   Niota00:57:28 358004  168 N2Endurance.com
2 Alan Rothrock   Jackson, TN00:58:08 30699  162 BPC Cycling
3 Mark Newman   Germantown, TN00:58:35 319586  145 901 Racing
4 Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN00:59:15 307062  161 Treehouse Racing
5 Jon Siccardi   Nolensville, TN00:59:27 310829  160 Treehouse Racing
6 Marvyn Hortman   Nashville, TN00:59:27 343600  148 Little Green Monster
7 Matthew Robbins   Chattanooga, TN00:59:29 251445  170 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
8 Micaiah Rockwell   Murfreesboro, TN00:59:33 330686  169 Treehouse Racing
9 Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN00:59:46 260498  167 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
10 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN01:00:04 211528  163 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
11 Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN01:00:54 270841  152 Krystal/SCV
12 Thomas Mason   Oak Ridge, TN01:00:59 22831  151 Harper Auto
13 Richard Park   Lookout Mountain, TN01:01:10 27233  146 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
14 Thomas Boyle   Murfreesboro, TN01:02:12 226638  158 Treehouse Racing
15 Nicholas Stone   Dallas, TX01:02:34 254317  166 Cookeville Bicycles
16 Miles Fortas   Memphis, TN01:02:37 230368  156 Los Locos
17 Christopher Palk   Cookeville, TN01:02:43 293631  159 Caney Fork Racing
18 Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN01:03:39 209338  147 BPC Cycling
19 Lawrence Russell   Woodbury, TN01:04:33 304194  154 Krystal Cycling Team
20 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN01:06:17 169477  165 Team Bikers Choice
21 Toby Carpenter   Knoxville, TN01:07:16 112245  153 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
22 Octavio Subia   Jackson, TN01:10:28 358037  149 BPC
23 Upton Dabney   Morristown, TN01:11:29 228124  150 Cookeville Bicycles
24 Richard Brookover   Cookeville, TN01:13:06 300908  164 Caney Fork Racing

Men - Cat 5 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy OLeary   Antioch01:00:44 380814  119 
2 Brad Rollins   01:01:23  128 
3 David Koonce   Shelbyville01:02:26 376163  136 MOAB
4 Ben Schenck   01:02:41  143 
5 Mike Riley   Hendersonville, TN01:03:00 366820  115 Team Bikers Choice
6 Steve Durden   Nashville, TN01:03:07 356458  126 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7 Freddie Nalos   Memphis Tn01:03:12 359618  129 Memphis Thunder Racing
8 Matt Feno   Mc Minnville, TN01:03:49 347616  135 Optimum Performance
9 Jon Vancil   Memphis, TN01:04:41 218488  121 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
10 George Powell   01:04:43  117 Highland Rim
11 Jason Sexton   Nashville01:04:45 364924  142 Team Bikers Choice
12 Chris Cole   Nashville, TN01:05:08 380782  120 Trace Bikes
13 Dan Johnson   01:05:16  113 
14 David Sliger   01:05:53  118 
15 Michael Rawdon   Cookeville, TN01:06:04 351488  132 Cookeville Bicycles
16 Paul Schwer   01:07:10  140 
17 Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN01:07:26 359033  141 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
18 Steven Toby   Somerset01:07:36 372502  130 Southern Express/Cumberland Cycles
19 Tony Pennington   01:07:49  123 
21 Kevin Hipp   Nolensville, TN01:08:35 317622  127 Treehouse Racing
22 David Jensen   Nashville, TN01:08:43 366271  139 NashvilleCyclist.com
23 Roger Whitlock   Somerset, KY01:08:50 258600  116 Southern Express
24 Jeffery Sass   Mckenzie, TN01:09:11 259561  133 
25 Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN01:09:35 353638  137 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
26 William Yost   Franklin, TN01:09:57 347100  122 
27 Brian Lord   01:19:40  134 Brentwood Endurance Athletic Team
28 James Galewski   Dyersburg, TN01:23:31 319928  138 
DNF Ryann Chandler     144 
DNF Rick Curvin   Bessemer, AL 333906  124 Cookeville Bicycles

Men - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Emery   00:58:05  80 ACME Multisports

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Huber (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:56:29 209900  86 SVMIC Cycling
2 Jason Guzak (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN00:57:07 212326  76 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
3 Kenneth Poole (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC00:59:43 309874  78 SVMIC Cycling
4 Jon Wilton (3 - Cat2)   Oak Ridge , TN01:00:27 59687  77 Harper Auto
5 Jeremy Nagoshiner (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN01:01:11 267424  79 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
6 Kevin Cleveland (1 - Cat4)   Fairview, TN01:06:36 241640  74 Treehouse Racing
7 Bert Hull (1 - Cat1)   Charleston Sc01:11:09 42298  81 Krystal/SCV

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Robison (1 - Cat3)   Smyrna, TN00:59:25 30237  72 MOAB Masters Racing
2 Jason Tatum (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN00:59:29 212325  89 Cycles Veloce
3 Jacques Cartier (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN00:59:55 230893  87 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 Michael Suminski (2 - Cat3)   Jonesboro, AR01:00:04 171710  71 Walmart/ Baugh Financial
5 Richard Heishman (3 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN01:01:46 56984  73 Harper Auto/KnoxVelo
6 Kevin Hinson (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN01:04:31 76393  75 MOAB Masters Racing

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Wile (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:58:59 58507  70 Treehouse Racing
2 Michael Thomas (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN01:00:44 318238  67 Harper Auto
3 Chris Stoll (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN01:04:33 221168  85 Gran Fondo Racing
4 Nick Nicholson   Nashville, TN01:05:41 268283  68 
5 Robert Richter (3 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN01:09:31 202124  69 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
6 David Richardson (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN01:13:01 84547  66 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Perry (1 - Cat3)   Monroe, LA00:58:24 187903  60 Team Colvin/ Vantage Multisport
2 David Carl Jones (2 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN00:59:37 64082  83 901 Racing
3 James Avery (3 - Cat3)   Maryville01:00:17 233996  65 Weigel's Convenience Stores
4 Tony Adair (4 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN01:00:48 299220  88 SVMIC Cycling
5 Edward McClarty (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN01:02:14 260460  61 MOAB Masters Racing
6 Ivan Murdock (1 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN01:07:17 298503  64 Gran Fondo Racing
7 Timothy Taylor (6 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN01:07:32 50441  63 Jackson Spokes
8 Gregory Palevo (2 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN01:08:20 66503  62 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Daffin (1 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN01:00:33 248757  84 SVMIC Cycling
2 Rick Carpenter (2 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN01:01:43 203368  82 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL01:02:31 59328  59 Velo Voodoo
4 Bernie Clincke (1 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN01:05:18 170290  58 SVMIC Cycling
5 Greg Clark (1 - Cat4)   Hendersonvlle, TN01:05:44 51579  57 NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Jack Evans (2 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY01:06:45 257036  55 Southern Express
7 Thomas King (3 - Cat4)   Jefferson City, TN01:11:07 216711  56 TVB Race/ Tomato Head

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Rodgers (1 - Cat2)   Loudon, TN00:28:54 58954  27 MOAB Masters Racing
2 Walt Rider (1 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN00:30:07 29823  26 Thunder Racing
3 Ralph Schmook (2 - Cat3)   Evensville, TN00:30:52 70151  31 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
4 Thomas Gee (2 - Cat2)   Paris, TN00:30:52 13000  30 St Louis Cycling Club
5 Charles Gundlach (1 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, TN00:31:11 126508  28 NashvilleCyclist.com
6 David LaVelle (1 - Cat5)   Germantown, TN00:33:11 291341  25 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas McClellan (1 - Cat4)   Waterford, MI00:29:47 253564  22 
2 John Hood (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC00:31:07 45471  23 Headstrong
3 John Millmier   00:36:09  21 Southern Express
4 Eshighan Fakhoorian (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN00:37:54 50948  29 Gran Fondo Racing

Women - Merckx - 20K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Talbert   00:35:34  47 
2 Wendy Marin   Nashville, TN00:37:01 226204  46 SVMIC Cycling
3 Kelly Cleveland   Nashville, TN00:39:26 307760  45 Treehouse Racing
4 Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN00:40:09 204300  44 NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ00:40:23 222948  43 Treehouse Racing
6 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN00:47:18 140031  42 SVMIC Cycling

Women - Merckx - 40K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Ferguson   01:27:57  198 Columbia Cycles

Women - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA00:17:48 298888  Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Deroche   Nashville, TN00:39:35 380316  18 Trace Bikes
2 Morgan Miller   Charleston, TN00:40:03 323042  17 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
3 Kiana Jansen   Nashville, TN00:41:59 380815  10 Trace Bikes

Women - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN00:38:04 309390  15 Mystique Cycling
2 Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN00:46:42 280053  16 

Women - Cat1/2 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Sass (1 - Cat2)   Mckenzie, TN00:58:17 227681  109 Gran Fondo Racing
2 Pamela Tate (2 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN01:03:24 153533  110 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Parri Gilbride (3 - Cat2)   Nolensville, TN01:03:37 293819  112 Team Belladium
4 Jessica Owings (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN01:04:33 313558  111 SVMIC Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN01:02:39 337516  106 Mystique Cycling Team
2 Shannon Dawkins   Red Bank, TN01:02:53 156892  103 Mystique Cycling Team
3 Marda Kaiser Rehnelt   Memphis, TN01:03:39 311038  102 Marx and Bendorf
4 Katie Ryan   Nashville, TN01:03:49 345508  107 SVMIC Cycling
5 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN01:05:54 274816  104 Team Belladium
6 Jennifer DeLong   Ooltewah, TN01:07:28 309479  108 Mystique Cycling Team
7 Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN01:12:20 254020  101 Mystique Cycling Team
DNF Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  105 Team Belladium

Women - Cat 4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robyn Winkler   Mc Kenzie, TN01:04:11 379419  99 Team Gran Fondo
2 Catherine Dewberry   Franklin, TN01:05:49 330172  98 Team Belladium
3 Lindsay Reed   Memphis, TN01:06:50 249519  96 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN01:09:35 305544  94 SVMIC Cycling
5 Hope Walker   Nashville, TN01:09:37 380807  92 
6 Christy Brown   Ringgold, GA01:10:40 311958  97 Mystique Cycling Team
7 Jennifer Smith   Ooltewah, TN01:10:48 293593  93 Mystique Cycling Team
8 Leah Sawyer   Franklin, TN01:11:07 379991  100 SVMIC Cycling
9 Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN01:13:49 271999  95 Team Belladium
10 Vanessa Askren   Montgomery, AL01:16:37 341594  90 Competitive Velo - Masters
11 Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN01:17:03 305394  91 Team Belladium

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Falin (1 - Cat4)   Maryville, TN01:14:01 379603  53 Southern Cycling Operations
2 Leslie Gewin   01:15:04  54 

Women - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Cook (1 - Cat3)   Collierville, TN01:06:35 306112  51 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Luzmaria Ronse   Brentwood, TN01:11:05 271512  52 TriStar Cycling Team
3 Robin Golden   New Braunfels, TX01:12:03 381045  50 

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Brucken (1 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN01:10:48 307246  48 

Women - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Travers (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN00:31:15 242041  20 SVMIC Cycling

Women - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Camille Hood (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC00:32:14 48653  19 Headstrong

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee