Race Results for
Cheney-Rock Lake Road Race
Cheney, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00william mcpherson   Sandpoint 227307   
2547.14Joey Reagan   Spokane, WA 276419   Baddlands Cycling Club
3554.29Steve Rapp   Walla Walla, WA 51962   Wheatland Wheelers
4561.43Timothy Tarte   Kirkland, WA 35013   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
5568.57scott ryman   Spokane, WA 280166   IC3NW/UGM Cycling Team
6575.71David Mahelona   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
7582.86Alex Renner   Spokane, WA 60016   Baddlands Cycling Club
8590.00James Thompson   Bonners Ferry 188816   

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.40Gabe Varela (1 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909   Hagens Berman Cycling
2366.96Kaler Marshall (1 - Cat2)   Walla Walla, WA 321012   L'Ecole No. 41
3394.52Jared Nelson (2 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT 118749   Team Rockford / Clif
4422.07Michael Gaertner (2 - Cat2)   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
5449.63Kris Stanton (3 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 177582   The Bike Hub
6477.18Michael Emde (3 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 109163   Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
7504.74Shawn Howard (4 - Cat2)   Colbert, WA 190844   
8532.29Jerry Long (5 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 202427   Vertical Earth
9559.85Paul Nelson (6 - Cat2)   Spokane Valley, WA 52096   
DNFTravis Monroe (Cat2)   Coeurdalene, ID 253956   Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.55Joel Jones (1 - Cat3)   Colfax, WA 167647   River City Red
2497.90Paul Main (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 49133   G.S. Gap
3513.25Travis Coleman (3 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 60581   River City Red
4528.60John Siok (4 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 289195   G.S. Gap
5543.95Bruce Johnson (5 - Cat3)   Liberty Lake, WA 120506   Two Wheeler/Specialized
6559.30Royce Hogue (6 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 49109   Spokane Rocket Velo
7574.65David Moody (1 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID 76362   Vertical Earth
8590.00Robert Seeley (7 - Cat3)   Post Falls, ID 222544   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.82James Williamson (1 - Cat3)   Coeur D Alene, ID 38450   Two Wheeler/Specialized
2506.71John Weyhrich (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 37860   Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
3520.59Jon Magnuson (2 - Cat3)   Richland, WA 57426   Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
4534.47Matthew Morra (1 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 25110   University of Idaho
5548.35Tim Crum (2 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 94190   
6562.24Joe Anchondo (3 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   
7576.12Doug Hicks   Las Vegas, NV 368586   
8590.00Brian Houser (3 - Cat3)   Cheney, WA 143576   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNFJames Bower (Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID 305672   Baddlands Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.06Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi
2556.53Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA 293544   Washington State University
3590.00Cameron York   Colbert, WA 148725   Two Wheeler/Specialized

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.62Scott Proost   Spokane, WA 339122   G.S. Gap
2502.24Peter Kriofske (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 374871   Cycle U
3506.86Joseph Bacala   Anchorage, AK 330938   Extreme Pita Racing
4511.48Patrick Lewis (2 - Cat4)   Ellensburg, WA 276335   Central Washington University
5516.10Kevin Gest   Spokane, WA 310597   Baddlands Cycling Club
6520.72Andrew Roths (3 - Cat4)   Kenmore, WA 305716   Bikesale.com
7525.33Rocky Lobdell (4 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 280268   G.S. Gap
8529.95Elijah McConnell - Perkins (1 - Cat5)   Spokane, WA 381483   
9534.57Henry Hamby   Spokane, WA 283095   G.S. Gap
10539.19Jason Oestreicher (5 - Cat4)   Spokane , WA 339936   
11543.81Joshua Werner (6 - Cat4)   Spokane Valley 377650   
12548.43Ryan Pursley (7 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 367641   G.S. Gap
13553.05Matthew Fain (8 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 346454   Baddlands Cycling Club
14557.67Patrick Buob (2 - Cat5)   Walla Walla, WA 366473   L'Ecole No. 41
15562.29Patrick Kautzman (9 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 79761   River City Red
16566.90William Hawkins (3 - Cat5)   Spokane, WA 378651   
17571.52Mark Kraby (10 - Cat4)   Spokane 367821   G.S. Gap
18576.14Jason Hurdlow (4 - Cat5)   Moscow, ID 368645   Washington State University
19580.76Brian Gavin (11 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 212931   Emde Sports
20585.38David Mullen (5 - Cat5)   Eatonville, WA 306785   Tacoma Bike
21590.00Paul Simmons   Piffard, NY 32720   
DNFWhitney Griggs (Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 304655   Whitman College

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.08Megan Gray (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 377586   
2502.57Jessica Sterner (2 - Cat3)   Coeur D Alene, ID 337468   Team REP
3582.05Allison Beall (1 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 72485   Team REP

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jennifer Burke   Spokane, WA 297831   Baddlands Cycling Club
2552.50Lynn Creager   Spokane, WA 323424   Zuster Cycling
3565.00Suzanne TugmanEngel   Sagle, ID 374841   
4577.50Kerri Petersen   Spokane, WA 311775   Baddlands Cycling Club
5590.00Samantha DeVoir   Dayton, WA 360316   
DNFErin Morra   Emmett 381503   University of Idaho

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee