Race Results for
Pinellas Park Circuit Race
Pinellas Park, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 04/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Frenette (1 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL0:49:36 56405  401 Unattached
2 David Butcher (2 - Cat3)   Lake Mary, FL0:49:37 141566  436 Atlantic Shores Velo
3 Peter Ballotta (1 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL0:49:43 307683  433 Florida Velo
4 Charles Griffiths (2 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL0:49:56 257813  400 Florida Velo
5 Dean Wille (3 - Cat5)   Palmharbor, FL0:45:11 285041  405 GearLink Racing INC.
6 Clifford Jackson (4 - Cat5)   Sanford, FL0:45:12 257185  403 Florida Masters Cycling
7 Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL0:49:29 45449  434 Florida Velo

Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Larson (1 - Cat3)   Dunedin, FL0:49:34 196529  336 GearLink Racing INC.
2 Mark Stein (1 - Cat2)   Tarpon Springs, FL0:49:34 33966  302 Florida Velo
3 James Doan (2 - Cat3)   Reynoldsville, PA0:49:34 9631  343 Unattached
4 Roman Paczka (3 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL0:49:34 181880  334 Mainline Cycling
5 Robin Samuel (1 - Cat5)   Boca Raton, FL0:49:35 200022  303 Team 19 Sports
6 Carlos Soler (2 - Cat2)   Longwood, FL0:49:35 104661  346 Florida Velo
7 Steven Griffith (4 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL0:49:35 195918  304 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 John Tanner (5 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL0:49:35 155000  337 Florida Velo
9 Michael Adams (6 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL0:49:35 231630  308 GearLink Racing INC.
10 Daniel Whitney (7 - Cat3)   Casselberry, FL0:49:35 65626  335 Atlantic Shores Velo
11 Michael Rhoades (8 - Cat3)   Tarpon Springs, FL0:49:35 202152  331 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
12 John Faulk (9 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL0:49:35 115188  344 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
13 Stuart Lamb (10 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL0:49:35 288588  345 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
14 Bruce Keno (1 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL0:49:36 303950  307 ZMOTION Racing Team
15 Richard Marcus (2 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL0:49:36 258410  342 Unattached
16 Martin Bates (3 - Cat2)   Odessa, FL0:49:37 2867  339 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
17 Jim Kane   Santa Barbara, CA0:49:44 261678  340 Polli Veloce
18 Michael Rigby (11 - Cat3)   Apopka, FL0:49:49 29871  338 Atlantic Shores Velo
19 Jorge Michelana (12 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL0:49:57 242143  301 Unattached
20 David Kroupa (3 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:49:57 280775  306 ZMOTION Racing Team
21 Bernie Kluender (13 - Cat3)   South Pasadena, FL0:50:02 243080  333 Florida Velo
22 CHRIS KLEMZ     322 Unattached
23 Stephen Gonzales (4 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 51829  305 Unattached
DNP Arthur Weaver (Cat5)   Saint Petersburg, FL 333628  341 Florida Masters Cycling

Men - Masters 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pedro Medina (1 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL1:00:09 177274  138 Atlantic Shores Velo
2 Jacob Rytlewski (2 - Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN1:00:10 133501  39 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
3 Allison Anjos (3 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL1:01:26 153443  144 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
4 Brian Domby (4 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL1:01:26 226524  36 Ride N Roll Cyclery
5 Vance James (5 - Cat1)   Lakeland, FL1:01:26 47935  226 Synergy Racing Team
6 Joshua Drew (1 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL1:01:26 10026  102 Synergy Racing Team
7 Joshua Titsworth (1 - Cat3)   Bradenton, FL1:01:27 193738  310 Unattached
8 Yampier Herrera (1 - Cat5)   Orlando, FL1:01:28 376307  139 Atlantic Shores Velo
9 Stephen Gilligan (2 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL1:01:28 85222  122 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Lazaro Mencia (3 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL1:03:37 268717  34 Atlantic Shores Velo
11 Ronaldo Tavares (4 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL1:03:47 235207  141 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
12 Anthony Prioli (6 - Cat1)   Clearwater, FL1:03:47 28734  Synergy Racing Team
13 Vincent Cook (2 - Cat3)   Palm Harbor, FL1:03:48 7670  136 Synergy Racing Team
14 Sean Barry (5 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL1:03:48 288171  142 Ride N Roll Cyclery
15 Aaron Fulton (3 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL1:03:49 182266  140 VeloBrew Cycling Club
16 Tim Molyneaux (6 - Cat2)   Clermont, FL1:03:49 53461  298 Atlantic Shores Velo
17 Rainiel Sanchez (7 - Cat1)   Winter Park, FL1:03:49 59556  35 Cool Beans Racing
18 Guillermo Guzman (4 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL1:03:53 247857  137 Cool Beans Racing
19 Andres Munera (7 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL1:03:55 307870  113 Synergy Racing Team
20 Richard Diaz (5 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL1:03:56 228160  103 Unattached
21 Adam Baskin (8 - Cat1)   Clermont, FL1:03:56 88669  101 ZMOTION Racing Team
22 David Munoz (8 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL1:04:02 241035  33 Atlantic Shores Velo
23 Joel Gormon (6 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL 97818  146 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Losak (1 - Cat1)   San Clemente2:18:44 175239  49 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2 Alexy Shmidt   2:18:46  29 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
3 Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL2:18:46 82596  25 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Ken Vida (2 - Cat1)   Lithia, FL2:18:46 60148  18 Florida Velo
5 Eric Stubbs (3 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL2:18:46 255870  50 GearLink Racing INC.
6 Jacob Rytlewski (4 - Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN2:18:47 133501  39 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
7 Derek Bennett (5 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL2:18:47 117436  Florida Velo
8 Daniel Holt (6 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA2:18:47 63559  16 Team Type 1- Development
9 Alfred Baurley (1 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach , FL2:20:52 325196  42 Team Cocos
10 Steven Perezluha (7 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL2:20:57 311519  12 Unattached
11 Allison Anjos (8 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL2:21:10 153443  144 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
12 Grant Potter (9 - Cat1)   Parkland, FL2:21:10 73508  11 ZMOTION Racing Team
13 Miguel Bryon (10 - Cat1)   Miami, FL2:21:10 290219  BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
14 Jimmy Woodard (2 - Cat2)   Indianharbourbeach, FL2:21:11 301586  20 Florida Velo
15 Roman Morozov (3 - Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL2:21:11 67282  37 Cool Beans Racing
16 Lucas Wardein (11 - Cat1)   Naples, FL2:21:11 233364  21 Florida Velo
17 Ryan Saylor (12 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL2:21:12 31413  46 GearLink Racing INC.
18 Martin Vecchio (4 - Cat2)   Detroit, MI2:21:13 289623  19 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
19 Branden Russell (13 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa2:21:43 320408  24 Team Type 1- Development
20 Paolo Cravanzola   2:22:58  28 Unattached
21 Jacob Hill (14 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL2:22:58 235209  40 Firefighters Cycling Association
22 Craig Creeden (5 - Cat2)   Longwood, FL2:22:59 211913  32 Florida Velo
23 Michael Jacques (15 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA2:23:00 72022  45 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
24 Buddy Spafford (6 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC2:23:01 302191  26 Florida Velo
25 Rainiel Sanchez (16 - Cat1)   Winter Park, FL2:23:17 59556  35 Cool Beans Racing
26 John Bergmann (17 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  48 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
27 Dan Valdes (7 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  38 Cool Beans Racing
28 David Lozano     27 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
29 Rolando Hernandez (8 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 286862  47 GearLink Racing INC.
DNP Geoffrey Lanier (Cat2)   Odessa, FL 84904  229 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
DNP Stuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  43 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNP Anthony Vasilas (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 197167  22 Florida Velo
DNP Ronaldo Tavares (Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL 235207  141 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
DNP David Munoz (Cat2)   Orlando, FL 241035  33 Atlantic Shores Velo
DNP Ruben Delcristo (Cat2)   Miami, FL 272424  30 Blue Star- Boom Development Team
DNP Tyler Jandreau (Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL 283158  41 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
DNP Jonathan Bowerman (Cat2)   Tampa, FL 304654  Unattached
DNP Roy Foley (Cat2)   Lithia, FL 280524  Florida Velo
DNP Adam Skindel (Cat2)   Valrico, FL 299567  23 University of South Florida
DNP Darren Dowling (Cat2)   Sarasota, FL 219566  Florida Velo
DNP Henry Willis (Cat1)   Orlando, FL 187343  44 The Fit Lab
DNP Pedro Medina (Cat1)   Orlando, FL 177274  138 Atlantic Shores Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Casas   West Palm Beach, FL0:42:48 338172  451 Velo's Cyclery
2 Armando Hernandez   Tampa, FL0:42:48 336604  420 University Bicycle Center
3 James Maffucci   Clearwater, FL0:42:48 265487  415 Unattached
4 John Vega   Trinity, FL0:42:49 115628  426 GearLink Racing INC.
5 Jason Brandt   Sanford, FL0:42:49 336940  441 Hoover's Essential Health Market
6 Daniel Marin   Orlando, FL0:42:49 317256  412 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Julian Marin   Orlando, FL0:42:49 317254  411 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Dave Lewis   Sarasota, FL0:42:49 336294  439 Unattached
9 Robert Repp   Clearwater, FL0:42:49 361328  413 Unattached
10 Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL0:42:49 305247  446 University Bicycle Center
11 Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL0:42:49 212674  417 Unattached
12 Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA0:42:49 327796  425 University of South Florida
13 Michael Dwyer   Tamarac, FL0:42:49 277106  440 Cool Beans Racing
14 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO0:42:49 296888  429 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
15 Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL0:42:50 347326  215 Velo's Cyclery
16 Sean Mather   Bradenton, FL0:42:50 252697  442 Unattached
17 Eric Brewer   Orlando, FL0:42:50 286798  448 Orlando Road Club Inc
18 Robert Comfort   St Johns, FL0:42:50 340506  214 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/Harold Har
19 Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL0:42:50 304954  432 VeloBrew Cycling Club
20 Angel Cantero   Tampa, FL0:42:50 290108  445 GearLink Racing INC.
21 Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL0:42:51 237223  410 Hoover's Essential Health Market
22 Keith Bukovan   Odessa, FL0:42:51 340162  449 Unattached
23 JuanCarlos Rivera   Valrico, FL0:42:52 362061  422 University Bicycle Center
24 Mark Anthony Sanchez   Jacksonville, FL0:42:53 351492  428 VeloBrew Cycling Club
25 Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL0:42:53 306147  421 Orlando Road Club Inc
26 David Kramer   Gainesville, FL0:42:55 283966  451 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
27 Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL0:42:56 332882  418 GearLink Racing INC.
28 Moses Bernard   Clearwater, FL0:43:00 280344  444 GearLink Racing INC.
29 Zach Fout   Clearwater, FL0:43:08 330894  419 GearLink Racing INC.
30 Ryan Williams   Miami, FL0:43:10 312528  438 Unattached
31 Wayne Davis   Tampa, FL0:43:11 307135  443 GearLink Racing INC.
32 Edwin Pinzon   Tampa, FL0:43:15 305843  447 University Bicycle Center
33 Stephen Touset   San Francisco, CA0:44:14 358575  430 Unattached
34 Zechariah Musselman   Longwood, FL 336918  431 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM GONZALES   Tampa, FL0:43:58 368319  561 University Bicycle Center
2 Sean Colley   Lakeland, FL0:43:58 361856  569 Florida Velo
3 Marcin Rutkowski   Palm Harbor, FL0:43:58 375712  566 GearLink Racing INC.
4 RICARDO MORALES   Jacksonville0:43:58 367164  565 Unattached
5 Paul Hildebrand   Clearwater, FL0:43:58 304494  564 Unattached
6 Peter Clauter   Orlando, FL0:43:59 367896  570 Unattached
7 Byron Becker   St. Petersburg, FL0:43:59 304636  557 GearLink Racing INC.
8 Joel Gayle   Melbourne, FL0:43:59 368830  562 University of Central Florida
9 Bobby Blasewitz   Newportrichey, FL0:43:59 307454  571 Unattached
10 Eric Kirby   Titusville, FL0:43:59 214063  563 Unattached
11 David Abusiewiez   Miami Beach, FL0:44:00 278686  424 Unattached
12 Paul Carrasco   Tampa, FL0:44:00 267548  556 University Bicycle Center
13 Brendan White   Lake City, FL0:44:01 359873  568 Unattached
14 Bobby Plewniak   Orlando, FL0:44:08 367448  560 Unattached
15 Brian Butler   Lakeland Fl0:42:00 376308  552 Unattached
16 Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL0:44:06 367471  558 Orlando Road Club Inc
17 Enrico Cruz   Boca Raton, FL0:45:21 367992  423 Velo's Cyclery
18 Henry Arias   Tampa, FL0:43:32 366686  555 Unattached
19 John Orellana   West Palm Beach, FL0:44:34 361820  216 Velo's Cyclery
20 david darby   863 677-41340:45:55 376723  554 Unattached
21 junio almonte   Lithia, FL 365942  567 University Bicycle Center
22 John Merrill   Sarasota, FL 340066  553 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL0:54:19 217819  133 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Crystal Little (1 - Cat2)   Davie, FL0:54:19 287714  108 Rose Bandits
3 Elizabeth Morse Hill (1 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL0:54:19 126302  106 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Zoe Mullins (2 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL0:54:20 290669  124 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Kristy Neuenschwander (1 - Cat3)   Saint Petersburg0:54:20 367009  105 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
6 Michelle Blake (2 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL0:54:20 233167  112 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Sandra Pehl (3 - Cat2)   Wesleychapel, FL0:54:21 302446  134 Florida Velo
8 Sue Hensley (3 - Cat3)   Wintersprings, FL0:54:21 287529  131 Atlantic Shores Velo
9 Samantha Heinrich (4 - Cat2)   Spring Hill, FL0:54:22 333276  135 Florida Velo
10 Lisa Schneider (4 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL0:54:22 221768  132 Rivet Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Whitsitt (1 - Cat4)   Daytona Beach, FL0:54:20 335484  437 Unattached
2 Jennifer Hutchison (2 - Cat4)   Saint Petersburg, FL0:54:21 284778  223 Unattached
3 Cathy Kamhi (3 - Cat4)   Largo, FL0:54:21 305518  225 Florida Velo
4 Sarah Sykes (4 - Cat4)   Largo, FL0:54:21 349044  408 Unattached
5 Tish Kelly (1 - Cat3)   Naples, FL0:54:21 307387  208 Florida Velo
6 Susan Mosher (5 - Cat4)   Dunedin, FL0:54:22 360108  220 Unattached
7 Petra Kluender (6 - Cat4)   South Pasadena, FL0:54:23 243125  435 Florida Velo
8 Anna Thayer (7 - Cat4)   Indian Rocks Beach, FL 375103  224 Unattached
9 Waldtraut Tavanese (8 - Cat4)   Belleair, FL 199238  427 Outspokin Bicycles
10 Patricia Gonzales (9 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL 259281  209 Unattached

Mixed - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL1:00:19 71611  205 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Graham White (1 - Cat3)   Altamonte Springs, FL1:00:21 271587  311 Florida Velo
3 Geoffrey Lanier (1 - Cat2)   Odessa, FL1:00:33 84904  229 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
4 Thomas Frueh (2 - Cat2)   Ottawa Hills, OH1:00:50 46655  202 Carbon Racing
5 Victor Rodriguez (3 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL1:00:50 175371  219 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
6 Ken Schofield (4 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL1:00:50 207006  315 ZMOTION Racing Team
7 Kurt Phillips (5 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL1:00:50 49190  234 Boston Mountain Cyclist
8 Daryle Glaser (2 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL1:00:51 329482  233 Unattached
9 Dave Lewis (3 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL1:00:52 336294  439 Unattached
10 Ralph Schroeder (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL1:00:52 60200  230 Tower Racing
11 Steven Griffith (5 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL1:00:52 195918  304 ZMOTION Racing Team
12 Sean Coleman (1 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL1:00:52 121299  200 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
13 Todd Wilson (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN1:00:52 49330  228 Florida Velo
14 Kevin Eggart (6 - Cat3)   Weston, FL1:00:53 291482  203 Cool Beans Racing
15 Stuart Lamb (7 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL1:00:53 288588  345 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
16 Raife Snover (7 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:00:53 246899  206 ZMOTION Racing Team
17 David Alexandrou (8 - Cat2)   Lutz, FL1:00:53 122403  238 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
18 Martin Bates (9 - Cat2)   Odessa, FL1:00:53 2867  339 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
19 Chuck Holstein (8 - Cat3)   Lecanto, FL1:01:01 263775  299 Florida Velo
20 Anthony Carr (1 - Cat5)   Weston, FL1:01:03 356952  235 Unattached
21 Carlos Soler (10 - Cat2)   Longwood, FL1:01:04 104661  346 Florida Velo
22 Greg Pickren (2 - Cat5)   Oldsmar, FL1:01:06 242627  143 GearLink Racing INC.
23 Arnaldo Salazar   1:01:07  236 ZMOTION Racing Team
24 pawel koslak   1:01:08  237 Unattached
25 Paul Williams (9 - Cat3)   Largo, FL1:02:14 38404  232 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
26 Michael Hall (10 - Cat3)   St Petersburg, FL1:04:35 128609  231 Single Speed Mafia
27 John Faulk (11 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL 115188  344 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
DNP James Doan (Cat3)   Reynoldsville, PA 9631  343 Unattached
DNP Michael Graham (Cat3)   Tampa, FL 13862  239 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
DNP Crystal Little (Cat2)   Davie, FL 287714  108 Rose Bandits
DNP Richard Marcus (Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL 258410  342 Unattached
DNP Alan Brookshire (Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 263729  201 Velosports Racing Asheville

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricardo Perez   Miami, FL1:00:39 360295  351 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
2 Daniel Dellibovi   Port Richey, FL1:00:39 307400  347 GearLink Racing INC.
3 Duffy Fray   Cocoa, FL1:00:40 310845  350 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
4 Julio Prida   Tampa, FL1:00:52 343850  317 University Bicycle Center
5 Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL1:00:53 305727  319 University Bicycle Center
6 Jeremy Smith   Apopka, FL1:00:53 334084  312 Hoover's Essential Health Market
7 Xavier Carville Alonso   Miami Fl1:00:53 294665  353 Hoover's Essential Health Market
8 Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL1:00:53 95714  318 University Bicycle Center
9 Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL1:00:54 287211  323 Orlando Road Club Inc
10 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL1:00:54 257920  352 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
11 Graham White   Altamonte Springs, FL1:00:54 271587  311 Florida Velo
12 ernie pena   Tampa, FL1:00:54 368468  326 University Bicycle Center
13 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL1:00:54 280638  348 Florida Velo
14 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL1:00:54 296605  314 Slipstream -Craddock Junior Devo
15 Jordan Hoover   Longwood, FL1:00:55 332308  313 Hoover's Essential Health Market
16 Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL1:00:55 277949  322 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
17 Luis Silva   Duluth, GA1:00:56 246203  354 Peachtree Bikes
18 Michael Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA1:00:57 261128  349 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
19 Javier Rozo   Duluth, GA1:00:57 220726  357 Unattached
20 Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL1:01:37 292511  325 University Bicycle Center
21 Eduardo Avila   Atlanta, GA1:01:43 257358  355 Peachtree Bikes
22 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL 304174  309 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
DNP Samantha Heinrich   Spring Hill, FL 333276  135 Florida Velo
DNP Frank Frederick   Miami, FL 243336  320 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
DNP Sandra Pehl   Wesleychapel, FL 302446  134 Florida Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee