Race Results for
Attack on Swayback
wetumpka, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Newsom   Tuscaloosa, AL 362212   ST3 Cycling
2 Bradley Hood   Jacksonville, AL 347506   Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
3 James Beck      

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Preston York   Anniston, AL 287439   Mellow Mushroom Racing
2 Daniel Gruszka      

Men - Cat 3 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Snow   Anniston, AL 166753   
2 Chris Nall   Lineville, AL 352928   
3 Gary Williams   Montgomery, AL 395107   
4 Paul Blanton   Birmingham, AL 376533   

Men - Cat 3 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricky Roberts      
2 Keith Knable      
3 Eric Gordon   Cantonment, FL 369104   
4 Glenn Larson      
5 Pete Foret   Hoover, AL 356956   BUMP INC.
6 Scott McAliley      
7 Doug Littrell   Same 370283   
8 Darren Swanson   Wetumpka, AL 242746   Competitive Velo Cycling
9 John Larch      
10 Darren Boulware   Equality, AL 213268   
11 Donnie Summerlin      

Men - Cat 3 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Legaspi   Enterprise, AL 308134   Northstar Racing
2 Adam McGhee   Opelika, AL 367244   
3 Anthony Marstor      
4 Sean Keefe   Quantico, VA 359290   
5 Jesse James-Pate      

Men - Cat 3 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Pool   Auburn , AL 361082   
2 Rusty Nall   Oxford 371056   Mellow Mushroom Racing
3 Matthew Phillips   Auburn, AL 377860   
4 Paul Brouilette      

Men - Cat 2 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Schwarzman   Deatsville, AL 368965   Competitive Velo
2 John Dorminey   Montgomery, AL 85261   
3 Tony Jewah   Lineville, AL 296272   Mellow Mushroom Racing
4 Steve Nichols      
5 Don Collier      

Men - Cat 2 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Smith   Minden, LA 155621   
2 Wayne Price   Pensacola Beach 376907   
3 Michael Balliet   Birmingham, AL 2438   BUMP INC.
4 Brian Roth   Montgomery, AL 263920   
5 Brett Naff   Huntsville, AL 98855   
6 Dan Sarfert   Pensacola Fl 180539   
7 Gerald Lagos   Pensacola Fl 370620   
8 Barry Parker   Wetumpka, AL 384793   
9 Kevin Tolbert   Duluth, GA 240782   
10 Marty Mitchell   Weaver, AL 342988   
11 Edwin Ballow   Gulf Breeze, FL 106088   
12 Thomas Scheving      
13 Joseph Fritz   Ozark, AL 178436   
14 Jeremy murphy   Hartselle, AL 368953   
15 Ed Sarfert   Cantonment, FL 176102   
16 Mack Story   Auburn, AL 367839   

Men - Cat 2 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David McDuff   Pensacola, FL 344812   
2 Brian Atkins   Opelika, AL 251980   James Bros. Bikes
3 Jamie Alexander   Chelsea, AL 102731   
4 Jacob Tubbs   Homewood, AL 243955   Tria Market / DonohooAuto
5 Galen Counselman   Pensacola, FL 336478   
6 Josh Smith      
7 Shannon Robertson   Piedmont, AL 268256   
8 Igor Nikolic   Zemun 352830   Team Momentum
9 Michael Proffitt   Colorado Springs, CO 286221   Competitive Velo Cycling
10 Pete Edmondson   Palmetto, GA 375431   
11 Justin Daugherty      
12 Mike Geranis      

Men - Cat 2 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Schwarzman   Deatsville, AL 372822   Competitive Velo
2 Michael Flessner   Opelika, AL 368114   
3 David Horky   Opelika, AL 298291   James Bros. Bikes
4 Jeremy Quinn   Jacksonville, AL 374586   Mellow Mushroom Racing
5 Zach Spann      
6 Brandon Willert      

Men - Cat 2 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dalton Meadows   Trussville, AL 380361   
2 Coleton Parks   Trussville, AL 349640   
3 Joseph Fritz      

Men - Cat 1 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hardwick Gregg   Helena, AL 14094   Birmingham Bicycle
2 Ken Burst   Birmingham, AL 320452   Team Momentum

Men - Cat 1 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Hungerford   Prattville, AL 17131   Competitive Velo
2 Adam Crews   Auburn, AL 261396   
3 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311   Competitive Velo
4 Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456   
5 Larry Stanley   Leeds, AL 223103   
6 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319   

Men - Cat 1 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Omar Fraser   Vestavia Hills, AL 272675   Team Momentum
2 Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL 218784   Team Momentum
3 Jonathan Robbins   Hoover, AL 139060   Bici Coop Racing

Men - Cat 1 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Chaffin   Opelika, AL 288014   James Bros. Bikes
2 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL 193893   

Men - Cat 1 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Dufour   Birmingham, AL 276258   

Women - Cat 3 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sunny Workman   Pelham, AL 376995   
2 Lisa Littrell   Somervillesomerville, AL 377231   
3 Kelly Cox   Salt Lake City, UT 7989   

Women - Cat 3 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Blakenship      
2 Candice Tritt   Molino, FL 381679   
3 Angie Roberts      

Women - Cat 3 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyndal Shipp   Pike Road, AL 375952   

Women - Cat 2 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ria Story   Auburn, AL 367840   

Women - Cat 1 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lila Bowers   Wetumpka, AL 271973   

Women - Cat 1 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maaike Everts   Birmingham, AL 198369   BBC p/b WheelWorx

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee